Rali Bro Caron 2018 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
Paid Entries
1Kevin DaviesCarmarthen Motor ClubWAMCAlan JamesCarmathen Motor ClubWAMCFord Escort Mk21997M
2Mark 'GT' RobertsWBCCWAMCDylan JenkinsPort Talbot Motor ClubWAMCVWGolf1984M
3Andy DaviesLampeter & DistrictWAMCMichael GilbeyAberystwyth & DistrictWAMCSubaruImpreza2457M
4Daniel 'Lwni' JonesHOVACGerwyn BarryHOVACWAMCFord Escort2000M
5Stefan DR DaviesLampeter McJustin DaviesLampeter McWAMCFordEscort Mk22000M
6Rhodri EvansLDMCMax FreemanWSSCCFordEscort0M
7Mike RobertsTVMCWAMCDafydd Sion LloydTVMCWAMCFordEscort Mk21998M
8Kevin Penclaw JonesCarmarthen McDarren IkinWhitchurchToyotaCorolla T Sport1796M
9Telor PughdvmcWAMCIan BeamondKnighton motor clubWAMCSeatIbiza2000M
10Chris Hand Teifi ValleyWAMCAled RichardsTeifi ValleyWAMCFord Escort1998M
11Steve KnibbsHovacAndrew EdwardsADMC/DVMCProtonSatria Gti1800M
12Justin JonesLDMCTBATBA0M
13Simon SummersCarmarthenWAMCDilwyn JohnWAMCFord Escort RS1998M
14Steve DaviesHOVACMatthew MaidmentHOVACFordEscort Mk22000M
15Jamie Pickup EpyntWAMCCeri DaviesEpyntPeugeot 306 Rallye1998M
16Matt BarkerQuinton Motor Club LtdWAMCJohn ConnorQuinton Motor Club LtdWAMCPeugeot 206 Gti 3751997M
17James DaviesLampeter & DistrictWAMCGeorge EadonLampeter & District Motor ClubProtonCompact Gti1834E
18Craig JuddHOVACWAMCJordan DziadulewiczHOVACWAMCPeugeot306 Gti61998E
19Einion WilliamsAberystwyth And DistrictWAMCRhodri Evans Dovey ValleyWAMCFordEscort Mk21993E
20Gari EvansLDMCArfon GriffithsFordEscort1994E
21Jonathan DaviesLDMCWayne JonesLDMCPeugeot2061992E
22Carwyn DaviesLampeterMeredith RobertsTVMCPeugeot2062E
23Alan GauntLampeter And DistrictRichard Tyson MorrisDyfi valleyPeugeot206 Gti1998E
24Paul MorganNADAC/WBCCWAMCRhys GriffithsNADAC/WBCCWAMCHondaCivic Type R 2000E
25Jamie CrumpLongmynd Motor Club WAMCRobbie PughWBCC/NADACWAMCFordEscort1998E
26Steve KingWBCCWAMCGruff ParryCAMCWAMCBMW318ti Compact1900E
27Martin CurzonCarmarthen Rob ThomasCarmarthen FordEscort 1998E
28Chris Williams HOVACWAMCPaul TodHOVACFordEscort Mk21998E
29Galen HowellsLlandysul MotorclubJonny HandsFordEscort Mk22E
30James Evans TVMCWAMCIan TaylorAmmanfordFordFocus St1701999E
31Shaun BeeWBCCWAMCJamie Mills NADACWAMCBMW318ti1890E
32PollyWSSCCWAMCChris AshleyMidland ManorWAMCRoverRS200Vi1796E
33Robi WoodWBCCNeil SpiersWBCCFordEscort Mk22300E
34Robert PriceEpynt Motor ClubChristian ColemanLDMCMGZR 1601800E
35Jamie JonesTeffi Valley McWAMCCraig BakerAmmanford and districtWAMCSubaruImpreza2500E
36Daniel WilliamsLDMCJamie WilsonTVMCBMW318ti1900E
37Alan Horn NADAC & Barcud Rhydian Ebenezer Barcud Ford Mk2 Escort1998E
38Evan ShepherdBreconWAMCLeon Shorney HOVACWAMCSubaru Impreza 2500E
39Mark HughesHOVACRoss TruszkowskoHOVACProtonSatria1834E
40Chris MillsTelfordWAMCSam BaileyTelfordWAMCNissanAlmera2000E
41Philip BaylissLudlow CastleWAMCDave AndrewWBCCWAMCVauxhallCorsa 14001400E
42Ian DavisHOVACWAMCRyan Griffiths WBCC WAMCPeugeot 205 Gti1900E
43John LewisCarmarthenWAMCDan ParsonsCarmarthenWAMCRenaultClio Sport2000E
44Dafydd MorganEpynt MCKieran PriceEpynt MCWAMCPeugeot206 Gti 1802E
45Emyr Evans Teifi Valley Motor ClubIrfon Richards Aberystwyth Motor ClubSubaruImpreza2500S
46Geraint WrightLampeterThomas LloydLampeterProtonSatria Gti1800S
47Brian JonesEpynt MC Kate Jones Epynt MC FordEscort MKII1993S
48Steffan ThomasTomos EvansTVMCRenaultClio1998S
49Lee Eggs PlantLampeterMichael PhillipsLampeterMitsubishiColt1589S
50Christopher WilliamsAmmanford Mark KehreinAmmanford Citroen C21998S
51Andrew LingLDMCWAMCJason ThomasLDMCWAMCPeugeot206 Gti 1401999S
52Ben Birch Ryan HurrellVauxhallAstra Gte2000S
53Carwyn AdamsTVMCAled JamesTVMCFordEscort MK2000S
54Vivian JonesAmmanford MotorclubDean WiltshireAmmanfordPeugeot206 Gti1997S
55Michael RobertsTVMCNatasha RobertsTVMCFordEscort Mk21998S
56Huw HowellsTeifi Valley MCHefin JenkinsAmmanford MCFordEscort2068S
57Shane GoddardTVMCShaun Richards Ammanford BMW 3181800S
58Jonathan OliverAmman And District Motor ClubWAMCMatthew Wood-GriffithsAmman & District McWAMCFordEscort mk 21998S
59Rob Thomas Andrew CoddFordEscort Mk21998S
60Rob StephensCarmarthen Motor ClubWAMCNathan SummersCarmarthen Motor ClubWAMCFord Escort2000S
61Jordon EvansLlandysulAndrew DaviesAberystwyth WAMCPeugeot206 Gti 1802000S
62Geraint DaviesTeifi Valley Motor ClubSteffan DaviesTeifi Valley Motor ClubMiniCooper1600S
63Alex BarkerWSSCCWAMCRichard WalkerWSSCCWAMCBMW318Ti1890S
64Ryan SwainWBCCTony MillingtonWBCCHondaCivic1600S
65Chris AdcockTelford Auto ClubWAMCKeith MorganWAMCNissanAlmera2S
66Robert KembleTVMCWil HortonTVMCSubaruImpreza2500S
67Christopher HedleyMaggie Jones ProtonSatria1800S
68Aaron ArnoldBrecon Motor clubMartyn BatesPeugeot 206206 Gti2S
69Richard JonesLampeterOwen RowcliffeLampeterPeugeot206 Gti1997N
70Dafydd JonesTregaronWAMCRichard WilliamsAberystwythVauxhallCorsa1400N
71Rhys DaviesAberystwythRhiannon JamesAberystwythMGZR1400N
72Wyn WarrenTVMCJosh LewesTVMCPeugeot106 Gti1600N
73Malcolm JonesCarmarthenGary ThomasKidwellyNissanAlmera1400N
74Ben Michael SaundersKidwellyJamie Clifford JonesKidwellyPeugeot205 Gti1600N
75Osian Jones Llyr Davies 0N
76Owain EvansLDMCWAMCDion PhillipsLDMCVauxhallNova1600N
77Joshua WestonTeifi Valley Motor ClubCarwyn JamesTeifi Valley Motor ClubPeugeot106 Gti1598N
78Rob FoxLDMCDavid BowlerLDMCBMW316I1895N
79Owain MorgansGwendraeth ValleyJason JonesKidwellyFordFiesta 1999N
80Steffan JamesAmman And District Motor Club Jordan BriskhamAmman And District Motor Club Peugeot206 Gti2000N
81David BarrellBreconSarah CanningBreconPeugoet2051400N
82Calfyn John JonesLampeter Disrtict Motor ClubSophie Megan HughesLampeter District Motor ClubNissan Micra0N
83Daniel OwensTVMCTalis OwensTVMCNissanMicra1N
84Dyfan “Foo” DaviesLlandysulDion LewisVauxhallAstra2N
85Andrew John ThomasAmman And District McWAMCDaniel John JamesGriffin Motor ClubPeugeot306 Gti 62000N
86Joe RichardsGriffin Motor ClubDavid LeeGriffin Motor ClubFordFiesta1700N
87Tim Saunders KidwellyDaniel Reid LampeterProton Satria1468N
88Jamie Reynolds Carmarthen Laura Sugden CarmarthenVauxhallNova1400N
89Evan Justin JonesLDMCHefin JonesProtonSatria Gti1800N
90Will CarlyleLongmynd Matt HillLongmyndPeugeot 205 Xs1360N
Reserve Entries
102Kye DaviesAmmanford Motor ClubCallum Davies Ammanford Motor ClubPeugeot 1061360N
103Chris Blemish JonesLampeterJane LoganLampeterBMW3181880N
104Aled DaviesAberystwyth MC Guto DaviesPeugeot2062S
105Carwyn Evans Teifi Valley Motor ClubChris HandTeifi Valley Motor Club FordFiesta1600N
106Bryn JonesWBCCWAMCTBABMWCompact0S
107Simon BaileyTeifi ValleyDaryl BaileyTeifi ValleyPeugeot205 Gti1600N
108Benn LewisHovac WAMCLeon Shorney Hovac WAMCProtonCompact1296E
109Aled 'Kev' EvansAberystwythDorian 'Doris' JonesLlandysulFordSierra2000S
110Alyn WelsbyWAMCMark RodwayAmman And DistrictWAMCPeugeot 206 Gti1999E
111Edward John Stuart CollinsLdmcBenjamin CollinsLdmcCitroen Xsara2000N
112Nicky YatestbaSimon Yates0M
113Gareth JonesC&AMCWAMCDave ThomasNADAC/WBCCWAMCNISSANMICRA1349E
114Clive JonesCSMAShane CairnsSubaruImpreza1994E
115Mathew DaviesAmmanford MCTba FordFiesta ST2000N

 

Champs
WAMC = Welsh Association Road Rally Championship    

Class
M = Master    
E = Expert    
S = Semi Expert    
N = Novice    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info