Builth Showground Stages 2018 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Nigel MeeHerefordshire Motor ClubReg DaviesHerefordshire Motor ClubSubaruImprezza2000Class 7
2Conrad LawDVMCSophie LawDVMCFordEscort MK21998Class 3
3Ieuan EvansHerefordshireTBAProton Satira S14001400Class 1
4Justin PounderHerefordshireTony EdwardsHerefordshireFordEscort MK21995Class 3A
5Ioan EvansSioned EvansCMSGCCFordEscort2000Class 3
7William BradfordMatt Lloyd0
8Josh JenkinsHerefordshireWayne JenkinsHerefordshirePeugeot 205 xs1400Class 1
9Robert DarcyLongmynd MCFiona CrumpNADACBMWE301998Class 5
10Benjamin CaineLudlow Motor ClubTBAVauxhallNova1400Class 1
11Damian ColeHovacTBAFordEscort Mk21998Class 5
12Ricky CroneNADACMollie SwannNADACBMWCompact2800Class 4
13Rhydian PriceDovey ValleySteven BrownHighlandFordFiesta ST2000Class 3
14Sam JonesLudlow Castle Motor ClubTBCPeugeot 1061360Class 1
15Chris KempNewtownJames YoungHMCPeugeot2061600Class 2
16Joseph John PiggottHerefordshireCharlie BoltonHerefordshireCitroenSaxo VTR1587Class 2
17Rhodri EvansDVMCOsian PryceDVMCFordEscort MK21998Class 5
18Wayne LloydEpyntBryan BarrellHerefordshireFordEscort2000Class 3
19Dan EvansHerefordJessica HocklyNewtown & DistrictSuzuki Swift1388Class 1
20Alwyn PassantNADACRobert DaviesNADACFordEscort2000Class 3
21Richard JamesHerefordshireAnnalize JamesHerefordshireFord Escort Mk 21600Class 2
22Tom LlewellinPMCDale BowenHOVACFordEscort MK21998Class 6
23Phil JonesNADACClive JonesNADACFordEscort1996Class 5
25Huw JonesGVMCDarren WilliamsGVMCPeugeot206 Cup Car1586Class 5
26Richard FletcherLudlow CastletbaPeugeot106 rallye1360Class 1
27Spud SmithHerefordshireCameron WheatleyHerefordshireVauxhallCorsa1400Class 1
28Jeff Jones BreconGraham IsaacBreconPeugeot3062000Class 5
29Josh JonesBreconCraig JonesBreconPeugeot2051997Class 3
30Chris PowellHMCJim LewisHMCTalbotSunbeam1400Class 1
31Ryan WildingLongmyndColin BartlLongmynd0Class 2
32Kevin PughHerefordshireBobby PughHerefordshireFiatStilo Abarth Tropheo1800Class 3
33Lewers FirthHerefordShaun LapperBMW328i3Class 4
34Gethin WilliamsHerefordshireTom WilliamsHerefordshireFordEscort mk22300Class 4
35William MainsLlandysulTbcVaxhallNova1398Class 1
36Marc Mayes - DaviesLlandysul motor clubDorian JonesLlandysul motor clubFordEscort mk21998Class 5
37Lyndon BartonWigan & DMC/ RACBen RichardsonTBAFordEscort Mk11998Class 6
38Theo BengryHerefordshire/RACLes ForsbrookHerefordshire/RACFordEscort Mk 21975Class 6
39Dave Harris Rallying group BRhys EdwardsHerefordshireFordEscort mk 22Class 3
40Stuart MorleyHerefordshire Motor ClubAndrew JayHerefordshire Motor ClubMitsubishiEVO 31997Class 7
41Sam DaviesEpynt motor clubMartin LasperEpynt motor clubVauxhallNova2Class 2
42Simon HunterWigan DMCHoward PridmoreWolverhampton & Sth StaffsPeugeot205 Rallye1360Class 1
43Nigel SmithHerefordshireCMSGCCHeather PhelpsHerefordshireCMSGCCFord EscortMk II1598Class 2
44Gethin Rhun PriceDVMCIwan ThomasDVMCNissan Micra1300Class 1
45Mark LennoxNADAC/KnightonIan BeamondNADACFord Escort1998Class 5
46Alun HornNADACTBCSubaru Impreza 2000Class 7
47Ian EvansHMCJustin BrooksHMCVauxhall Nova1600Class 2
48Gareth EdwardsAberystwyth & DistrictDafydd EvansLampeter & DistrictFordEscort Mk21998Class 5
49Hollie Louise BraceHerefordshireTudor JenkinsPeugeot205 GTI1900Class 3A
50Hywel DaviesDovey Valley MCTBCFordEscort MK II1998Class 5
51John PerrotKeaton WilliamsFord Escort Mk 2 0Class 3
52Steven HarknessSouth Hams Paul SandersSouth HamsFordEscort RS20002000Class 3
53Kevin Davies Carmarthen Annie Green Dovey Valley FordEscort1998Class 5
54Dai 'Dot' DaviesGerwyn JamesAberystwythVauxhallChevette1998Class 3
55Nigel JenkinsFODMCKaz JenkinsFODMCVauxhallNova1397Class 1
56Karl Chapple-gillNadacGemma Wheeldon NadacTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2178Class 4
57Gary ThomasDVMCLinda ThomasDVMCFordEscort2396Class 4
RESERVES
58Glyn Brian SkippHerefordshireTimothy Andrew SkippHerefordshireFordEscort MkII2000Class 3
59Christian PrynneBrecon Carys PrynneEpyntPeugeot205 gti1905Class 3A
60Steve EllisSteve McpheeBMW325i2500Class 4
61Toby BurtonCRSWJamie InsleyCRSWNissan Micra 1400Class 1
62William BarstowEpynt Motor ClubSteve AndersonEpynt Motor lubBMW325i2494Class 4
64Ian DavisHOVACLaura Gumery HOVACVauxhall Nova1400Class 5
65John PetrieLudlow Castle Motor ClubJohn FellowesHerefordshire Motor ClubPeugeot1061600Class 2
66Robert gibbons Brecon MC TbaFord cortinaGT 1598Class 6

 

Champs
CMSGCC = CMSGCC Stage Rally Championship    

Class
=    
CLASS 1 = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
CLASS 2 = Cars over 1400cc but no more than 1600cc    
CLASS 3 = Cars over 1600cc but no more than 2000cc 16v    
CLASS 3A = Cars over 1600cc but no more than 2000cc 8v    
CLASS 4 = Cars over 2000cc    
CLASS 5 = Road rally car    
CLASS 6 = Historic    
CLASS 7 = 4WD (Note - 3 second per mile penalty will be enforced)    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info