Cambrian Rally 2018 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsCarModelccClassSponsor
Paid Entries
1Matthew HirstLindholmeDeclan DearSutton & CheamMitsubishiLancer Evo IX1996B13Delta Salvage
2Chris BushBTRDA, StockportBS,B4Robert SmithBTRDA, 116CCBS,B4,NF,GEVauxhallCorsa14001400SCompany No9, CBRS RallySport
3David AudenKnutsford, BTRDABG,NFChris RowKnutsford, BTRDABG,NFMitsubishiLancer Evo VI2000B13Rallycar Insurance
6Tommi MeadowsBTRDABG,BS,B4Ian OakeyBTRDABG,BS,B4Ford KA S140013981400S2300 Club John Easson Award, Hippo Motor Group, Gareth Hooper Motorsport
7Robert BradleyEROBSKevin BoothEROBSFordEscort Mk21998B11Browns Furniture
8Mathew TordoffMatlock, BTRDABFTim TordoffMatlock, BTRDABFFordFiesta ST1999N3Rallyme.co.uk
9Andy DavisonWhitbyBSTom Murphy BTRDABSTalbotSunbeam VXR1998B11RES Teesdale Scaffold Ltd
10Jonathan RossBTRDA BGMartin Auskerin BTRDA BGSubaru Impreza 2000NR4Drury Deliveries
13Steve HopewellBTRDABSClive (Selwyn) JonesWBCC, BTRDABS,NFFordEscort1998B11Group B Motorsport
15Kevin MetcalfeSixty & WorcestershireLewis GriffithsDovey ValleyWF,NF,NABMWE302500B12
16James DunkleyForest of DeanPaul BarbetAmmanVauxhallCorsa1598B10/R2Dunkley Auto Services
18Hugh HunterNorth WalesBG,NFRob FaggManx Auto SportBG,NFFordFiesta WRC1600B14R S Hunter Tarmac, Lewis & Hunter Contracting
20Kalvin GreenPort TalbotBS,BF,FMOsian OwenRhyl, Clwyd ValeBF,FM,GEFordFiesta ST2000N3
21Luke FrancisNorth WalesBG,NF,GEJohn H RobertsNorth WalesBG,NF,GEFordFiesta WRC1598B14Bob Francis Crane Hire, Pirelli, Speedline, Morris Lubs
25Stephen PetchDurham, BTRDABGMichael WilkinsonDurham, BTRDABGFord Fiesta WRC1600B14WD40, SG Petch 4X4, SGP Motorsport
26Sam JohnsonBTRDABS,B4,BRLiam JohnsonBTRDABS,B4,BRSEATArosa1390RF1.4Johnson Motorsport
27Nick DobsonIlkley, BTRDABSSteve PughAberystwyth, BTRDABSFordEscort Mk21997B11Dobson Construction
28Russ ThompsonBTRDABG,BPAndy MurphyForrestersBG,BPMitsubishiLancer Evo IX1998NR4GPM & SW Engineering
29John RobertsBroughton & BrettonGEAlun HaywardVolkswagenGolf1986John Roberts Motor Services
30Andy DaviesLampeterBG,BPMax FreemanWolv & S StaffsBG,BPSubaruImpreza1997NR4Llanarth Auto Services
33Jordan ReynoldsCSMA, BasingstokeTBAFordFiesta R21598B10/R2Bill Gwynne Rallyschool
34Pat MesserManx Auto SportNatalie MesserManx Auto SportPeugeot205 GTi1760B11Messer Motorsport
35James GiddingsBTRDABS,BP,BFSiôn CunniffCaerns & AngleseyBS,BP,BF,NF,GEFord Fiesta ST1999N3Fordpad Metal Recycling, Trojan Mek
36James Gratton-SmithBTRDABG,BSTom JordanBTRDABG,BSFordEscort1998B11Jordan Road Surfacing Ltd
38Owen Mc MackinOmaghBSLee TaylorAmmanfordBSFord Escort2050B12Mc Mackin Contracts Ltd
41Jack LeeseWhitchurchBS,B2Sam SpencerMalton, BTRDA, ClitheroeBS,B2Peugeot208 R21598B10/R2IGroup, WMD Motorsport
42Richard InglebyWoolbridgeBRAlex BoothBTRDABRMGZR1396RF1.4
44Damian PrattsDovey ValleyBS,NFJonny (Tad) EvansNewtownBS,NFFord Escort2398B12
45Charlie BarlowBTRDA BG,BS,B2Emma MorrisonBTRDA BG,BS,B2FordFiesta1598B10/R2Alpine Services, RED
46Ken DaviesHRCRBHAlan JonesHRCR HerefordshireBHVolvoAmazon1995H1/2
47Peter StephensonBTRDABG,BA,FM,NFTBAFordFocus WRC 061998B14Able UK Ltd
49John RowlandsBalaBS,WFGlenn LathamBalaBS,WFFord Escort MK21998Rowlands Rallying, Jordan Surfacing, Motorsport Tools, K WIlliams Plant Hire
55Iwan EvansHarlechGESiôn WilliamsBalaGESubaruImpreza2000B13Harlech Toyota
56Rob DennisTavernBS,WFAndrew BoswellTavernBS,WFFordEscort Mk21978B11Denwell Coaches
58William CreightonUlsterLiam ReganUlsterPeugeot2081600B10/R2Creightons of Balmoral
60Jonathan WhalleyClwyd ValeGEPeter DennisClwyd ValeGEFordEscort Mk21998B11Purple Moose Brewery (Porthmadog)
61Gaz CarlessEcurie Royal OakWill AtkinsWhitchurchFordFocus14001400S1-Stop Motorsport
63Barry JordanBTRDABG,BS,BHPaul WakelyTeifi ValleyBG,BS,BHHillmanAvenger1998B11Jordan Road Surfacing
67Adam RipperMiddlesex CountyPaul Gallagher Donegal FordFiesta1990B11
68Charles PayneBTRDABGCarl WilliamsonBTRDABGFordFiesta1600B14
74David Lloyd RobertsBalaNF,GEDei JonesBalaNF,GEFordEscort Mk21998H1/2
75Sacha KakadBTRDAJames AldridgeMSA0
76Julian ReynoldsBTRDA BG,WFPatrick WalshBTRDABG,WFFordFiesta R50B14Reynolds Fencing Supplies
84Mike ReedBTRDA, MaltonBS,BASophie Louise BucklandBTRDABS,BAFordEscort Mk22500B12
86Tony McCarthySouth HamsShaun LaylandSouth HamsNissanMicra12751400S
Acknowledged Entries
4George LepleyBTRDABG,BS,B2Tom WoodburnMorecambeBG,BS,B2FordFiesta R21598B10/R2Beatsons's Building Supplies, Nigel E Hepburn Ltd, Jason Lepley Motorsport
5Matthew EdwardsNorth WalesBG,NF,GEDarren GarrodHarlechBG,NF,GEFord Fiesta0B14Swift Caravans, Pirelli
11Dave HemingwayWakefieldSimon AshtonWakefieldFordEscort1993B11
12Ian Robert SykesScottish Hillrally ClubFrances Julia SykesScottish Hillrally ClubLand Rover Freelander2497B13Guest House Iceland.com
14Hefin Lloyd-Davies BalaB4TBAVauxhallCorsa13981400SJones Bros (Ruthin) Civil Engineering UK
17Nollagh o LapainEnniskillenB4Daire MaguireB4FordEscort14001400SAntech Scientific, Mid Cornwall Self Storage
19Arwel Lloyd JonesBalaGEHarold JonesBalaGEFordEscort Mk21995H3Cigydd Jones Butcher (Llanrwst)
24Mark Goodwin Clwyd ValeGELouis Goodwin Clwyd ValeGEVauxhall Chevette2000B11
31John TolsonBTRDA, DukeriesBGConnor TolsonBTRDA, DukeriesBGSubaruImpreza1998B13Phoenix CNC Eng Ltd, GJT Building Ltd, Sheffield Rolling Road
32Dylan DaviesLampeterBG,NFLlion Williams LampeterBG,NFSubaruImpreza1998B13SJ&S Williams, Kumho Tyres, DPF Lampeter
37Richard Morgan Cannock B4Tom Bishop Cannock Vauxhall Nova14001400SRSM Automotive Ltd
39Pat Naylor ERO BG,BPIan Lawrence EROBG,BPMitsubishiLancer Evo IX1993NR4Maxxis Tyres, JCB, Mercian Cutting Tools, Fuchs Oils, Giles Philiips MotorsportI
40Steve DeeleyQuintonAlan ProudmanQuintonPeugeot 205 1.6 GTi1580B10/R2Caters Photographic
43Ieuan RowlandsBalaBG,NF,GEEmyr HallBalaBG,NF,GETBA0Rowlands Rallying, Jordan Surfacing, Motorsport Tools, K Williams Plant Hire
48Paul BirdBTRDAJack MortonWhickhamFordFocus WRC 071997B14Frank Bird Poultry, Be Wiser, Fuchs Titan Oils
50Keith ParryNorth WalesWF,GEEryl EvansLampeterWFSubaruImpreza1994B13KP Motorsport
51Brian BellBTRDAPaul SpoonerBTRDAFordFocus WRC 071997B14Bell Leisure
52Scott PartridgeCheltenhamBGBev MaceCheltenhamBGSubaruImpreza1997B13
53Brynli ThomasBalaGEDave AndrewWelsh BorderPeugeot306 Rallye2000B11
54Dan MossBTRDABG,BP,WFSam AllenBTRDABG,BP,WFMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX1998NR4Macwhirter Motorsport
57Richard WellsBTRDABS,BP,BF,BA,WFCalvin HouldsworthBTRDABS,BP,BF,BA,WFFordFiesta ST2000N3Taylor Rose TTKW
59Tony SimpsonBTRDABG,BS,B2,BAIan BevanBTRDABG,BS,B2,BAFordFiesta1600B10/R2MRF Tyres, Flying Dog Brewery, Seacon
62Josh BrowneRACJane EdgingtonRACFordEscort1998H1/2Chris Browne Builders
64Pete GorstBTRDAB4Phil KingBTRDAB4VauxhallNova13671400SWestmorland Flooring
65Roger NevittRugbyTBAFordFiesta R2T1000
66Bob VardyMatlockBG,BS,B2Keaton WilliamsLudlow CastleBG,BS,B2Ford Fiesta R21598B10/R2Brettex. Maun Motors, Total, Elite Lubricants
69Tom NaughtonBTRDABG,BPWill RogersRoss, BTRDABG,BP,WFMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX1998NR4Protec Motorsport
70Simon de BankeBTRDABGPhil MillsNewtown, BTRDABGFordFiesta1600B14de Banke Group, Viking Motorsport
71James WilliamsTeifi ValleyTBATBA0HT Installations
72Owen McConochie LampeterBRRhodri WilliamsLampeterBRNissanMicra 1400RF1.4BF Engineering
73Thomas Preston BTRDABGAndrew RougheadBTRDABGŠkodaFabia R51600B14Hippo Motor Group
77Will GrahamChelmsfordBS,B2Steven DaveyMiddlesex CountyBS,B2FordFiesta R21600B10/R2FlexiFly.co.uk
78Perry GardenerLudlow CastleBS,B4,WFToby BrickVauxhall Nova 13881400CTNT Tyres Ludlow
79Chris PowellHerefordshireBS,B4,WFJim LewisHerefordshireBS,B4,WFTalbotSunbeam14001400SHerefordshire Raceway
80Paul Davy60 & WorcsWFRoger Allan60 & WorcsWFSubaruImpreza1994NR4
81Alun Roberts Dovey ValleyTBAFordKa1597B10/R2
82Ian JoelKirkby LonsdaleBGGraeme WoodKirkby LonsdaleBGFordEscort Cosworth1998B13MRF Competition Tyres, Fuchs Lubricants, 710 Motorsport Oils
83Colin GriffithsLudlow CastleBSTBABMWCompact2800B12
85Nabila TejparChelmsfordRichard BlissCRSW, ForrestersPeugeot2081598B10/R2Pump Technology, NUA

 

Champs
BG = BTRDA Gold Star Championship    
BS = BTRDA Silver Star Championship    
B4 = BTRDA 1400 Championship    
BR = BTRDA Rally First Championship    
BP = BTRDA Production Cup    
BH = BTRDA Historic Cup    
BF = BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy    
B2 = BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup    
BA = BTRDA Allrounders Championship    
WF = Pirelli MSA Welsh Forest Rally Championship    
FM = FMP Rally Challenge    
NF = ANWCC Forest Stage Championship    
NL = ANWCC Ladies Rally Championship    
NA = ANWCC Allrounders Championship    
GE = Glynne Edwards Memorial Championship    

Class
RF1.4 = BTRDA Rally First cars up to and including 1400cc    
RF1.6 = BTRDA Rally First cars over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc    
RF2.0 = BTRDA Rally First cars over 1600cc up to and including 2000cc    
1400C = Cars up to 1400cc with: (a) 8 valve engines, (b) Engines with more than 8 valves that retain the standard fuel & inlet systems; (c) Engines up to 1000cc not eligible for RF1.4; current and former FIA Grp N1 cars. Remote reservoir suspension systems not permitted unless standard or homologated.    
1400S = All other cars up to and including 1400cc.    
H1/2 = All Historic Category 1 and 2 cars, and Category 3 cars with single cam engines    
H3 = Historic Category 3 cars with multi-cam engines over 1600cc, plus all Category 4a cars and Category 4b cars up to 1600cc    
H4 = Historic Category 4b over 1600cc which comply withy R49.1.5    
N3 = Current and former FIA Group N cars over 1400cc up to and including 2000cc    
NR4 = Current and former FIA Group N cars over 2000cc.    
B10/R2 = Over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc, including all FIA R2b cars.    
B11 = Over 1600cc up to and including 2000cc    
B12 = Over 2000cc two wheel drive, including all FIA R3T cars    
B13 = Over 2000cc four wheel drive that do not qualify for Class NR4 or B14, and FIA R4 cars.    
B14 = Current & former World Rally cars with a sequential gearbox, plus current and former S2000 cars, and R5 cars and any derivative therefrom.    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info