Colman Tyres Rally 2018 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassColourSponsor
1Bevan Blacker Malton MCANCCSam CollisMatlock MCPeugeot 1061600MSilverish
2Stan FeatherstoneMalton MCANCCSam SpencerMalton MC / Beverley & DMCANCCFordFiesta ST1999EWhite
3Guy woodcockCVMC/HRCRAli ProcterHexhamFordEscort1993MRed
4Richard HunterMatlockANCCGary EvansMatlockFordEscort1996MRed
5Jon BossenMatlockRob Bryn JonesTBAANWCC,ANCC,KLMC,SD34FordEscort1993MWhite
6Adrian GreenBeverleyANCCIan GibbinsBeverleyANCCProtonSatria1800MWhite
7Stuart Newby Malton ANCCRussell wallerANCCProtonSatria 1800ESilver
8Matthew FowleHRCRMark AppletonPeugeot1061600MGold
9Mark JohnsonClitheroe & DMCSD34,ANCCSteven ButlerClitheroe & DMCANCC,SD34ToyotaCorolla1800MGold
10Dan sedgwickCdmcSD34Sam amblerCdmcSD34Peugeot106 rallye1600EWhite
11mark standenG&PMCSD34stephen frostG&PMCSD34ProtonSatria0EYellow
12Dan WillanKLMCKLMC,PremierMartyn TaylorKLMCKLMC,PremierVolvoPV5441800M
13Pete TysonKLMCKLMCNeil HarrisonKLMCKLMCMiniCooper's1275MWhite/Black
14Stuart CobbClitheroeHenry CarrIlkleyANWCC,PremierToyotaYaris1497MSilver
15David PedleyHRCR Steven Warrington Knowldale Mazda MX52000ESilverMDS Towbars
16Dominic MctearcdmcANWCC,ANCC,SD34Jonathon WebbHexhamANWCC,ANCC,SD34RoverMGZR1800ERed
17anthony harrisoncdmc/klmcPaul Taylorcdmc klmcpeugeot5040Mwhite
18Jonathan HoggarthKlmcKLMCJamie wadeClmc VaxhallAstra2000EBlue Jonathan Hoggarth
19Jonathan StimpsonSCCoNIan GrahamChelmsford; Clitheroe DMCANCC,SD34,ANWCCPeugeot1061600EGrey
20David WainwrightRiponYvonne WainwrightRiponRover200 BRM1800EGreen
21Pete JaggerIlkley &DistrictAmy HenchozPeugeot205 Rallye1360EYellow
22Matt CarrMatlockKelvin PhippsMatlockVauxhallNova2000EWhiteMCA Car Repairs
23Stephen HolmesCDMC KLMCKLMC,SD34,ANCCMaurice EllisonCDMC KLMCKLMC,SD34,ANCCProtonSatria0ERibble Valley 4x4
24Ben Mitton CdmcLevi nicholsonCdmc Rover 1001100EGreen
25Tim BradleyMalton James GreenhoughBeverleyMC & MaltonMCANCCVolvo3601986EBlue
26Paul TurtonBeverley DMCANCCJohn TurtonBeverley DMCANCCMGZR 1601796NBlueScarborough Motor Works
27Wayne LangthorneMatlock MCRichard CheethamMatlock MCFordEscort Mk21998NBlue
28John CunninghamIlkley & District MCrodger cunninghamBeverley MCFordFocus1600NSilver
29Steve FlynnCDMCSD34Tony VartCDMCMGZR1396NYellow
30Bob OatesStockport 061James OatesStockport 061CitroenC21598NBlack
31Leon HumphriesIDMCAdam RoperIDMCVauxhallCorsa 1.6 sport1600NBlue

 

Champs
ANCC = ANCC    
ANWCC = ANWCC    
KLMC = KLMC    
PREMIER = HRCR Premier    
SD34 = SD34    

Class
M = Master    
E = Expert    
N = Novice    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info