DCC Stages 2018 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
DCC Stages 2018
1John Marshall DCCSTRCScott CrawfordDCCSTRCSubaruImpreza 19995
3Gordon MorrisonDCCSTRC,NE EngCameron FairEACCSTRC,NE EngSubaruImpreza20005
4Taylor GibbEACCSTRCJane NicolEACCSTRCMitsubishiEvo 819985
5John RintoulGMSCRoss HyndGMSCFordFiesta20005
6Tom BlackwoodEACCSTRCGordon WinningSSCC/DCCSTRCFordEscort Mk224994
7Alan GardinerMull Car ClubRobin NicolsonMull Car ClubFordEscort Mk125004
8Edward ToddDurham Auto ClubNE EngJamie Andrew HopeBerwick & DistrictNE EngFordEscort MK119983
9Colin GemmellEast Ayrshire Car Club. STRC,NE EngDerek KeirEast Ayrshire Car ClubSTRC,NE EngFordEscort MK224994
10Tom MorrisDCCRussel SmithMG Metro6R425005
11Stephen ThompsonSOSCCSTRCFraser DykesSOSCCFordEscort MK216002
12Andrew GallagherSouth of Scotland Car ClubDavid CrosbieSouth of Scotland Car ClubsSubaruImprezza19985
14Stevie IrwinDDMCNE EngIan MiddletonNorthallerton NE EngVauxhall Nova16002
15Willie PatersonColtnessSTRCEuan O'NeillEACCSTRCFordEscort Mk219983
17Robin HamiltonTbaSteve McNulty York MC Metro 6r46r4 28005
18Ross McCallumDCCSTRCJames Ralph63 Car ClubSTRCMG Maestro19983
19Martyn DouglasColtness Car ClubSTRCBrian PringleTBAVolkswagenPolo Cup Car13981
20Graeme RintoulGMSCJim RintoulGMSCFordFiesta19983
21Iain SandersonGMSCSTRCKyle DodsGMSCSTRCFordEscort19983
22Kevin ParisDunfermline Car ClubSTRCGeorge ParisDunfermline car clubSTRCSubaruImpreza20005
23Michael RobertsonDunfermline Car ClubSTRC,BordersMurray MilneDunfermline Car ClubSTRC,BordersHondaCivic19983
24Billy HamiltonEACCSTRCNikki AddisonISLE OF SKYEOpelKadett20003
25Joe CunninghamNorthallerton NE EngMarc Fowler Bolton Le Moors NE EngVauxhall Corsa 13971
26Gary LaverickWhickham & DistrictNE EngPhil KennyWhickham & DistrictNE EngFordPuma15982
27Robert MarshallSMRCSTRCLewis MacdougallSSCCSTRCFordEscort MkII19993
28George R AuldDCCSTRC,NE EngRichard StewartDCCSTRC,NE EngFordEscort19983
29Alex AdamsDCCIan ParkerDCCSTRCFordEscort21004
30Michael HarbourEACCSTRCIan MacDougallMull Car ClubSTRCCitroenC2 R2 Max16002
31Alan WallaceGMSCSTRCDarren RobertsonGMSCSTRCMITSUBISHILANCER EVO 619985
32Alistair DalglieshMull CCDavid DalglieshMull CCSubaru Impreza19945
33Richard SutherlandHighland Car ClubSTRCJack SutherlandHighland Car ClubOpelManta19983
34Mark FlintoftNorthallertonJoshua BeerNorthallertonFordEscort Mk2 20003
35Donald BownessDCCBruce LindsayPendle Rippon MCVauxhallNova16002
36Gareth DalglieshSDMCKenneth DalglieshSDMCSubaruImpreza Type R20005
37Willie Beattie DCC STRCSteven Beattie DCC STRCFord Mk2 escort 20003
38Ron WalkerDCCDean RossDCCFordKa WRC 16002
39Ben Wilkinson David BrownAndrew Wilkinson David BrownCitroen Saxo15982
40Donald CameronEast AyrshireSTRCMartin MaccabeScottish Sporting CCSTRCHondaCivic15982
41John RobertsonDCCViolet KyddDCCFord Escort19983
42Brian Beefy FraserHighlandSTRCFiona MoirHighlandSTRCHillmanAvenger Tiger15002
43Lindsay TaylorEACCSTRCKeith FairEACCSTRCFordFiestra ST15019993
44Leonard JonesDunfermline Car ClubKyle LivingstoneTBAVauxhallChevette19983
45Karl KnoxWhickham & DistrictNE EngSam ColmanWhitby & DistrictNE EngVauxhallNova15982
46Greg TurnerSaltireSTRCCharley Sayer-PayneSaltireSTRCPEUGEOT20615962
47Adam HannerKeighley And District McNE EngWayne Wood Keighley And District Mc NE EngPeugeot 205 gti15982
48Cameron CraigColtness Car ClubSTRC,NE EngEwan LeesEast Ayrshire Car ClubSTRC,NE EngPeugeot20513601
49William Beattie DCCPhil SandhanMorecombe CCMk2 escort Ford 20003
50Stuart GrantDCCSTRCAlan HewitsonDCCFordEscort19983
51Fraser SmithEACCSTRCAlly GrahamEACCHondaCivic16002
52Greg StarkSSCCSTRCAlan StarkSSCCSTRCPeugeot205 GTI19003
53Graham Macdonald63 Car ClubStewart Hurst63 Car ClubAudiTT34
54Dave CranstonGMSCStuart MillarGMSCOpelAstra19983
55Eamonn KilmurrayGMSCSTRCDerek CassellsGMSCSTRCCitroenC2 GT15892
56Peter Oag63 Car ClubSTRCSinclair YoungHighland Car ClubCitroeaSTRCCitroenC2 VTS15982
57Euan BlairEast Ayrshire Kevin FlanaganTBATalbot Sunbeam 15982
59Iain FindlayDCCRonald BowieDCCMitsubishi Evo 4Lancer19975
60Tom PearsonWigtonNE EngJim StairsWigtonNE EngFordEscort19753
61Andrew ScottDCCSTRCIan RobertsonRoger Albert ClarkFordEscort Mk223714
62Gary McDermaidColtness Car ClubSTRCAngus PatersonColtness Car ClubPeugeot10615872
63Roy NessSDMCSTRCDrew ForbesGMSCFordFiesta ST15019983
64David McIntyreGlenrothes MSCSTRCShona HaleHawick & Border CCNE Eng,BordersVauxhall Nova15982
65Alan FalconerHighland Car ClubBilly FalconerHighland Car ClubVauxhallNova13801
66Robert CummingEACCSTRCBob Irvine GMSCVauxhallAstra19983
67Martin WatterstonGlenrothes MSCSTRCKenny AndersonDunfermline Car ClubSTRCSubaruImpreza19985
68Martin FarquharSDMCAiden HendersonADMCPeugeot10613601
69Ewan StanhopeAberdeen District Motor ClubMartin ForrestADMCRenaultClio19983
70Kyle AdamEast Ayrshire CCSTRCConnor AdamHighland CCSTRCFordEscort16002
71Allan WattADMCSTRCKayleigh StrachanDCCSTRCCitroenSaxo15892
72Nigel HarknessSpadeadam Motor ClubNE EngHelen HarknessSpadeadam Motor ClubNE EngVauxhallCorsa15982
73Hugh JohnstonDCCIan CrosbieSOSCCFordEscort Mk119993
74James StrachanDunfermline car clubCathy ShergoldDunfermline car clubCitroen Saxo15872
75Garry CouttsDCCSTRCCurtis FraserHighland Car ClubFordFiesta15962
76Robert WoodDCCAlasdair WoodDCCFord Fiesta15962
78James McDiarmidDCCGareth ClarkeDCCFordFiesta R2T9983

 

Champs
STRC = The Cobble Shop Scottish Tarmack Rally Championship    
NE ENG = AS Performance North Of England Rally Championship    
BORDERS = The Borders Challenge    

Class
0 = Class 0 - Up to & including 1000cc    
1 = Class 1 - 1001cc & up to and including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - 1401cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - 1601cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - 2001cc and above (2 wheel drive)    
5 = Class 5 - 2001cc and above (4 wheel drive)    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info