DCC Stages 2018 Unseeded Combined Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
DCC Stages 2018
DCC Stages 2018
1Alan FalconerHighland Car ClubBilly FalconerHighland Car ClubVauxhallNova13801
2Gary LaverickWhickham & DistrictNE EngPhil KennyWhickham & DistrictNE EngFordPuma15982
3Gordon MorrisonDCCSTRC,NE EngCameron FairEACCSTRC,NE EngSubaruImpreza20005
4Edward ToddDurham Auto ClubNE EngJamie Andrew HopeBerwick & DistrictNE EngFordEscort MK119983
5Brian Beefy FraserHighlandSTRCFiona MoirHighlandSTRCHillmanAvenger Tiger15002
7Karl KnoxWhickham & DistrictNE EngSam ColmanWhitby & DistrictNE EngVauxhallNova15982
8Greg TurnerSaltireSTRCCharley Sayer-PayneSaltireSTRCPEUGEOT20615962
9Alex AdamsDCCIan ParkerDCCSTRCFordEscort21004
10Robert MarshallSMRCSTRCLewis MacdougallSSCCSTRCFordEscort MkII19993
12Alan WallaceGMSCSTRCDarren RobertsonGMSCSTRCMITSUBISHILANCER EVO 619985
13Fraser SmithEACCSTRCAlly GrahamEACCHondaCivic16002
15Kevin ParisDunfermline Car ClubSTRCGeorge ParisDunfermline car clubSTRCSubaruImpreza20005
16Cameron CraigColtness Car ClubSTRC,NE EngEwan LeesEast Ayrshire Car ClubSTRC,NE EngPeugeot20513601
17Kyle AdamEast Ayrshire CCSTRCConnor AdamHighland CCSTRCFordEscort16002
18Robert CummingEACCSTRCBob Irvine GMSCVauxhallAstra19983
19Gary McDermaidColtness Car ClubSTRCAngus PatersonColtness Car ClubPeugeot10615872
20Graeme RintoulGMSCJim RintoulGMSCFordFiesta19983
21John RobertsonDCCViolet KyddDCCFord Escort19983
23Richard SutherlandHighland Car ClubSTRCJack SutherlandHighland Car ClubOpelManta19983
25Robin HamiltonTbaSteve McNulty York MC Metro 6r46r4 28005
26Ron WalkerDCCDean RossDCCFordKa WRC 16002
28Alan GardinerMull Car ClubRobin NicolsonMull Car ClubFordEscort Mk125004
29Willie PatersonColtnessSTRCEuan O'NeillEACCSTRCFordEscort Mk219983
31Ben Wilkinson David BrownAndrew Wilkinson David BrownCitroen Saxo15982
32Roy NessSDMCSTRCDrew ForbesGMSCFordFiesta ST15019983
33Garry CouttsDCCSTRCCurtis FraserHighland Car ClubFordFiesta15962
35Donald CameronEast AyrshireSTRCMartin MaccabeScottish Sporting CCSTRCHondaCivic15982
36Peter Oag63 Car ClubSTRCSinclair YoungHighland Car ClubCitroeaSTRCCitroenC2 VTS15982
37Mark FlintoftNorthallertonJoshua BeerNorthallertonFordEscort Mk2 20003
38Ross McCallumDCCSTRCJames Ralph63 Car ClubSTRCMG Maestro19983
39Stuart GrantDCCSTRCAlan HewitsonDCCFordEscort19983
40Taylor GibbEACCSTRCJane NicolEACCSTRCMitsubishiEvo 819985
41Greg StarkSSCCSTRCAlan StarkSSCCSTRCPeugeot205 GTI19003
42Stephen ThompsonSOSCCSTRCFraser DykesSOSCCFordEscort MK216002
43Allan WattADMCSTRCKayleigh StrachanDCCSTRCCitroenSaxo15892
44Martyn DouglasColtness Car ClubSTRCBrian PringleTBAVolkswagenPolo Cup Car13981
45John RintoulGMSCRoss HyndGMSCFordFiesta20005
46Robert WoodDCCAlasdair WoodDCCFord Fiesta15962
47Tom BlackwoodEACCSTRCGordon WinningSSCC/DCCSTRCFordEscort Mk224994
48Iain FindlayDCCRonald BowieDCCMitsubishi Evo 4Lancer19975
49Lindsay TaylorEACCSTRCKeith FairEACCSTRCFordFiestra ST15019993
51Eamonn KilmurrayGMSCSTRCDerek CassellsGMSCSTRCCitroenC2 GT15892
53Dave CranstonGMSCStuart MillarGMSCOpelAstra19983
54Donald BownessDCCBruce LindsayPendle Rippon MCVauxhallNova16002
55Willie Beattie DCC STRCSteven Beattie DCC STRCFord Mk2 escort 20003
56Iain SandersonGMSCSTRCKyle DodsGMSCSTRCFordEscort19983
57Alistair DalglieshMull CCDavid DalglieshMull CCSubaru Impreza19945
58Billy HamiltonEACCSTRCNikki AddisonISLE OF SKYEOpelKadett20003
59Graham Macdonald63 Car ClubStewart Hurst63 Car ClubAudiTT34
61George R AuldDCCSTRC,NE EngRichard StewartDCCSTRC,NE EngFordEscort19983
62Euan BlairEast Ayrshire Kevin FlanaganTBATalbot Sunbeam 15982
63Michael HarbourEACCSTRCIan MacDougallMull Car ClubSTRCCitroenC2 R2 Max16002
64Tom PearsonWigtonNE EngJim StairsWigtonNE EngFordEscort19753
65Leonard JonesDunfermline Car ClubKyle LivingstoneTBAVauxhallChevette19983
66Michael RobertsonDunfermline Car ClubSTRC,BordersMurray MilneDunfermline Car ClubSTRC,BordersHondaCivic19983
67James StrachanDunfermline car clubCathy ShergoldDunfermline car clubCitroen Saxo15872
69David McIntyreGlenrothes MSCSTRCShona HaleHawick & Border CCNE Eng,BordersVauxhall Nova15982
70Martin FarquharSDMCAiden HendersonADMCPeugeot10613601
71Stevie IrwinDDMCNE EngIan MiddletonNorthallerton NE EngVauxhall Nova16002
72John Marshall DCCSTRCScott CrawfordDCCSTRCSubaruImpreza 19995
73Gareth DalglieshSDMCKenneth DalglieshSDMCSubaruImpreza Type R20005
74Joe CunninghamNorthallerton NE EngMarc Fowler Bolton Le Moors NE EngVauxhall Corsa 13971
75Ewan StanhopeAberdeen District Motor ClubMartin ForrestADMCRenaultClio19983
77Adam HannerKeighley And District McNE EngWayne Wood Keighley And District Mc NE EngPeugeot 205 gti15982
78Martin WatterstonGlenrothes MSCSTRCKenny AndersonDunfermline Car ClubSTRCSubaruImpreza19985
79Andrew GallagherSouth of Scotland Car ClubDavid CrosbieSouth of Scotland Car ClubsSubaruImprezza19985
80Andrew ScottDCCSTRCIan RobertsonRoger Albert ClarkFordEscort Mk223714
81Hugh JohnstonDCCIan CrosbieSOSCCFordEscort Mk119993
83Colin GemmellEast Ayrshire Car Club. STRC,NE EngDerek KeirEast Ayrshire Car ClubSTRC,NE EngFordEscort MK224994
84William Beattie DCCPhil SandhanMorecombe CCMk2 escort Ford 20003
85Tom MorrisDCCRussel SmithMG Metro6R425005
86Nigel HarknessSpadeadam Motor ClubNE EngHelen HarknessSpadeadam Motor ClubNE EngVauxhallCorsa15982
88James McDiarmidDCCGareth ClarkeDCCFordFiesta R2T9983
RESERVE ENTRIES in Receipt Order
510Fergus GrayDCCSTRCKenny MoreDCCSTRCBMW130i30004
DCC Junior Stages 2018
DCC Junior Stages 2017
101Andrew BlackwoodEACCJ1000Richard StewartDCCJ1000CitroenC1999
102Erica WinningSSCCJ1000Mark RuncimanCCCJ1000NissanMicra998
103Amy McCubbinEACCJ1000Jane NicolEACCJ1000SkodaCitiGo998
104Johnnie MackayStonehaven & District MCJ1000Gordon ReidStonehaven & District MCJ1000Suzuki Alto 996
105Lewis HainingSolway Car ClubGeorge MyattSolway Car ClubSkodaCitigo1000
107Oliver HunterEaccJ1000Tom HyndColtness J1000Peugeot1071000
108Fraser AndersonSSCCIan McRaeSSCCNissanMicra1000
109Jack HallEACCJ1000Robin NicolsonMullJ1000NissanMicra998
110Alice PatersonSOSCCJ1000Ian Crosbie SOSCCJ1000Peugeot 107998
111Riley BanksF1000Steven BrownHCCPeugeot107998
112Marcus McelweeOmaghJohn Henderson OmaghCitro├źn C1998
113Sam AdamsUACJ1000Andrew BusheUACSkodaCitigo Sport999

 

DCC Stages 2018

Champs
STRC = The Cobble Shop Scottish Tarmack Rally Championship    
NE ENG = AS Performance North Of England Rally Championship    
BORDERS = The Borders Challenge    

Class
0 = Class 0 - Up to & including 1000cc    
1 = Class 1 - 1001cc & up to and including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - 1401cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - 1601cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - 2001cc and above (2 wheel drive)    
5 = Class 5 - 2001cc and above (4 wheel drive)    

DCC Junior Stages 2018

Champs
J1000 = J1000 Ecosse Challenge    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info