EACC Sprint Sunday 29th July 2018 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubMakeModelCCClass
1Mike MurchieEACCFordMk1 Fiesta1988C0
2Richard HargreavesBARC, EACCFordEscort Mk22600B3
3Christian HargreavesBARC, YorkshireFord EscortMk22600B3
4Keith RoseEACCMazdaMX51800A9
5Ian ArchibaldEACCMazdaMX51840A9
6Leslie-Ann ScoularEACCMazdaMX51800A9
7Bill Lambie (jnr)Caithness Car Club Ltd.WestfieldMegabusa1398B4
8Neil GirdwoodMX5 ecosse , EACCMazdaMX51840A9
9Martin BanksEACCDallaraF3012000C6
10Donald ColtartEunos Ecosse Mazda Mx5 1800A9
11David WallaceEunos Ecosse/EACCEunosRoadster1840A9
12Lindsay RobertsonEACCRadicalProsport1396C1
13Angus DowCaithness Car ClubFordFiesta Mk21598A2
14Martynas ZizasEACCToyotaCorolla1997C3
15Billy Lambie (snr)EACCWestfield Megabusa1398B4
16Robert CocklingEACCSubaruImpreza WRX1994A3
17Fraser McCurdie EACCRoverMini Cooper 1275B1
18Jim KingGACRenaultClio1998A2
19Stuart MatherEACC/SMX5HSRMazdaMX5 NBFL Phoenix1840A9
20Jim HowarthEACCMiniCooper S1598A3
21Michael ThorntonWigtonHonda Integra DC20A2
22Alex ThorntonWigtonHonda Integra1800A2
23Fiona WebsterADMCRenaultClio1149A1
24Ross GlenEACC, Eunos Ecosse MazdaMX5 1840A9
25James RobinsonEACCMazdaMX51840A9
26Andrew ConnellEACCMazdamx51840A9
27Allan HarropEACCMazdaMX51800A9
28Paul RhodesEACCOMSHornet988C4
29Jock RamsayLCCOpelManta1998B2
30Stuart SugdenEACCADR/GWRSport 21398C1
31Alan HeadEACCMazdaEunos1800A9
32Sandy DonaldsonGAC, ADMC, CCCOMSPR1134C5
33Louise CalderCaithness Car ClubJediMk11070C4
34Jennifer BremnerCaithness Car ClubLotus 2 Eleven 1796A8
35Graeme BremnerCaithness Car ClubLotus 2 Eleven 1796A8
36Brian RaltonEACC, MSCCRenaultClio1998A2
37Ewan Mcdougall GACVauxhallNova1598A2
38Melvyn HartleyEACCWestfieldMegabusa1299B4
39Alisdair MathesonLothian Car ClubPorsche 944 Turbo2479A6
40Michael Grant AndrewCCCOMSCF04/141400C5
41Derek RothnieGACRenaultClio1998A2
42David ReidEACCVauxhallCorsa1399A1
43Ian WrightEACCHondaCivic1998A2
44David ClarkEACCBMW. MiniCooper S1600B3
45Russell DeansEACCRenault Clio1721998A2
46John WillisEACCMGMetro1380B1
47David RobertsonSSCCVan DiemenFF16001600C5
48Alan Crawford RamsayEACCChradeImp998C1
49Ronnie MacGregorEACCHondaS20000A6
50Colin BellEACCMazdaMX51800A9
51Roy MunroCCCOMSCF071585C5
52John MunroCCCOMSCF071585C5

 

Class
A1 = Saloon cars up to 1400cc    
A2 = Saloon cars over 1400cc and up to 2000cc    
A3 = Saloon cars over 2000cc    
A4 = Sports cars up to 1400cc    
A5 = Sports cars over 1400cc and up to 1700cc    
A6 = Sports cars over 1700cc    
A8 = Marque road sports cars    
A9 = Scottish MX5 hillclimb and sprint register cars    
B1 = Modified saloon cars up to 1400cc    
B2 = Modified saloon cars over 1400cc and up to 2000cc    
B3 = Modified saloon cars over 2000cc    
B4 = Modified sports cars up to 1400cc    
B5 = Modified sports cars over 1400cc and up to 1700cc    
B6 = Modified sports cars over 1700cc    
C0 = Saloon libre    
C1 = Sports libre cars up to 1400cc    
C2 = Sports libre cars over 1400cc and up to 1800cc    
C3 = Sports libre cars over 1800cc    
C4 = Racing cars up to 1100cc    
C5 = Racing cars over 1100cc and up to 1600cc    
C6 = Racing cars over 1600cc    
D1 = Classic & thoroughbred road cars    
D2 = Classic & thoroughbred modified cars    
D3 = Classic & thoroughbred competition cars    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info