logo

Rex Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2018 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Paid Entries
1Martin FarrarClitheroe MCEMAMCAndy WardClitheroe MCEMAMCSubaruImpreza19985
2Gary Mason North West Kent MCAEMC/ASEMCJohn Matthews North West Kent MCAEMC/ASEMCFord Escort Mk1 19983Mason Civil Engineering
3Dave HornbrookWhitby & DMCMatty SampleTBCMitsibishiEvo 420005Hornbrook evosport
4Steve BoothDukeries MCCathy BoothDukeries MCFord Escort Mk120014
5Simon BelcherDukeries MCEMAMC,ANEMMC,DMCPete ButlerDukeries MCEMAMC,ANEMMC,DMCSubaruImpreza19985ABM Pest Control
6Hugh PeatWorksop & DMCMark SwallowSheffield & Hallamshire MCMisubishiEvo 919945Wemix Concrete - Sheffield Rolling Road
7Sean BaileyDukeries MCMax BaileyDukeries MCSubaru Impreza19985
8David LongfellowAlwoodley MCANEMMCDaniel WardAlwoodleySubaruImpreza19885J L Brooks Wholesalers Leeds
9Martin PavierClitheroe MCEMAMC,ANEMMCPeter KettleEastwood & DMCEMAMC,ANEMMCSubaruImpreza 19975Xevo, Textar, BM Cats,Yuasa, Autogem, Ring Automotive, Nissens.
10George HewickRipon MCMick JohnsonRipon MCFordEscort19983TJ Motors
11Richard WarneGreen Belt MCChris DealGreen Belt MCFordEscort19983Car Spares Cheshunt Ltd
12Philip RowlandBorder MCANEMMCPhilip WoodcockBorder MCANEMMCBMWM329904Rowland Transport Ltd
14Scott Renshaw Worksop & DMCEMAMC,ANEMMCDean Wilson Worksop & DMCEMAMC,ANEMMCSubaru Impreza19955Rex Pet Hotel
15David McMullanDukeries MCMarc MelhuishDukeries MCVauxhallNova13981DBM Construction Ltd
16David Wood Dukeries MCDMCTracy Wood Mid Derbyshire MCMitsubishiEvo 5 19975Alpha Concrete DSB Race Engines
17Michael PicklesHuddersfield MCEMAMC,ANEMMCBeverley WarrenDukeries MCEMAMC,ANEMMCProtonSatria14001Pickles Tree Services
18Dean BakerOwen MCAndy FalconerOwen MCFordEscort Mk220003A B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
19Peter OutramClowne & DMCEMAMC,ANEMMCJemma OutramClowne & DMCEMAMC,ANEMMCFordEscort Mk221004Laser Tools Racing
20Stuart TomlinsonWorksop & DMCANEMMCNick TaylorWorksop MCANEMMCFordEscort Mk224004
21Vince SillettTBCAEMC/ASEMCSamm KeeleyChelmsford MCAEMC/ASEMCFordEscort Mk219983Wallace Contractors
22Paul ReesDukeries MCEMAMC,ANEMMC,DMCPaul BriggsDukeries MCEMAMC,ANEMMC,DMCVauxhallAstra GTE15982Coconut Court Beach Hotel - www.coconut-court.com
23Adrian BakerOwen MCLindsey BakerOwen MCFordEscort Mk220003A.B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
24Stuart PopplewellBorder MCNigel BarberBorder MCSeatIbiza20003Javelin Trackdays, Dennis Vessey Motors
25William MooreSCCON, Chelmsford MCAEMC/ASEMCStuart MooreSCCON, Chelmsford MCAEMC/ASEMCMitsubishi Lancer Evo V19985Stratton Auto Services and M C Engineering
26Roger TitleyOwen MCHeather PhelpsHerefordshire MCBMW32827984
27Anthony Windle Clowne & District MCEMAMC,ANEMMCJohn HendleyClowne & District MCEMAMC,ANEMMCTriumphTR7V835984Kielder WT Power Tools
28Chris LangthorneMatlock MCEMAMCPaul HallQuinton MCEMAMCFordEscort Mk219983
30Clive HitchmanBorder MCJeremy GriffithsBorder MCBMWE36 Coupe29784Nuuns of Grimsby
31Phil KennyWhickham & District MCGary LaverickWhickham & District MCFordPuma15982Ford Parts (www.fordpartsuk.co.uk)
32Chris TempleOxford MCJames GriggsOxford MCPeugeot106 Rallye15972Lifeline Fire and Safety Systems Ltd
33Nigel WilliamsQuinton MCEMAMCGraham WilliamsQuinton MCEMAMCSubaruImpreza19985Woodyard Garage Redditch
34Dennis SanfordBorder MCEMAMC,ANEMMCAdam SuttonBorder MCSubaruImpreza STi Grp N19985
36Rob BrookNorth Humberside MCJohn BrookNorth Humberside MCPeugeot205 GTi19053RB Motorsport Ltd
37Dave Baines Dukeries MCDMCMatt Wood Dukeries MCDMCVauxhallAstra19983DSB Race Engines, Alpha Concrete
38Michael ThorntonWhitby & DMCDave ScrimgourWhitby & DMCFordEscort Mexico15982
39Craig StevensDukeries MCEMAMC,ANEMMC,DMCAntony CowpeDukeries MCFordEscort Mk219983Team Cruddle Motorsport, Spectrum Freight, Newlands Engineering
40Connor TolsonDukeries MCANEMMC,DMCSam Bailey Dukeries MCSubaruImpreza19985GJT Buliding Ltd, Phoenix CNC Eng Ltd
41Chris KeysMiddlesex County ACJames RileyMiddlesex County ACPeugeot205 GTi15802
42John StevensDukeries MCEMAMC,DMCStephen MoysesDukeries MCEMAMC,DMCFord Escort Mk219973Team Cruddle Motorsport, Spectrum Freight, Newlands Engineering
43John ClaytonMalton MCPhilip BrammaMalton MCPeugeot205 GTi15802
44Pete BarnettNorth Humberside MCJim O'KelleherBorder MCSubaruImpreza WRX19985
45Neil RavenIlkley MC / West Cumbria MCAnn ForsterWest Cumbria MC / Ilkley MCPeugeot106 Rallye12941Kelton Electrical Ltd / Economy Tyres
46Mike BarnesWhitby MCBob BrownWhitby MCSubaruImpreza19975Ardent Building Services Ltd
47Cliff RichardsDukeries MCDMCTom MurphyMid Derbyshire MCFordEscort Mk219973Richards Plants, Serpent Motors
48Craig RenshawWorksop MCANEMMCSteven RenshawWorksop MCTalbotSunbeam20003
49Trevor GodwinQuinton MCIan HarropQuinton MCMGMaestro20003BL Motorsport
50Alan JacksonDukeries MC /Lincoln MCDMCIan FaulknerDukeries MC /Lincoln MCDMCMGZR18003Vauxcare, Sparkle Cleaning
51Alan HickWhitby & DMCPhil Hewson Whitby & DMCPeugeot 20619983
52Ian LoweCambridge CCPhil NagelCambridge CCOpelManta39004
53Ian DoveDukeries MCEMAMC,ANEMMC,DMCJohn DoveDukeries MCEMAMC,ANEMMC,DMCVauxhallNova16002
54Steve CaseyMiddlesex County ACPaul HopkinsonSutton & Cheam MCPeugeot205 GTi15802Fairway Tyre & Auto Services Rickmansworth
55David LargeKings Lynn & DMCDavid OttowayKings Lynn & DMCFordEscort Mk219983Ottoway CarpentryLLP, Anglia Tool Centre, Sandle Car Supermarket.
56Ian BassDukeries MCANEMMC,DMCCameron YoungLincoln ACToyotaYaris9980Castle Electrical & Security
57Trevor JonesClowne & DMCEMAMCMark JonesClowne & DMCRover Metro GTi13961
58Lee SellarsEastwood & DMCANEMMCSean SellarsEastwood & DMCANEMMCTriumphMk2 Pi26004Sellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Ltd
59Dean HicklingEastwood & DMCANEMMCGeoff MossEastwood & DMCANEMMCFord Sierra Sapphire 21004DH Car Services, JCP Kitchens, Phoenix Awards
60Bill DouglasBlackbird ACDave TearlBlackbird ACVolvo244 GL21274
61Justin ChapmanMid Derbyshire MCEMAMCSimon WalshMid Derbyshire MCEMAMCPeugeot 20714001Flint Bishop Solicitors
62Blake MorrisDukeries MCEMAMC,ANEMMC,DMCSimon AshtonDukeries MCDMCFordKA13001Blake Morris Motorsport
64Paul Wilson Malton MCMalcolm Braid TBCPeugeot 20513961CS Motorsport WP Day & Son
65Stewart HolmesMatlock MCEMAMCSteven HolmesMatlock MCEMAMCFordKA13001G and J Holmes Coaches Clay Cross
66Taylor ParkinsSilverstone MCAlex MillSilverstone MCNissanMicra10000
67Paddy HomanWorksop & DMCTom HomanWorksop & DMCFordPuma13961Pet Rex Spark Development
68George SurreySilverstone MCChris Sheridan Silverstone MCNissanMicra10000
69Lee AllenEastwood & DMCEMAMC,ANEMMCLouise AllenEastwood & DMCEMAMC,ANEMMCMitsubishiEvo 319975

 

Champs
EMAMC = Alexander Calder Financial EMAMC Stage Rally Championship    
ANEMMC = Roadrunner / Phoenix Awards ANEMMC Stage Rally Championship    
AEMC/ASEMC = Jelf Motorsport.com Stage Rally Championship    
DMC = Dukeries MC Championship    

Class
0 = Class 0 - Cars up to & including 1000cc    
1 = Class 1 - Cars over 1000cc up to & including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - Cars over 1400cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - Cars over 1600cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - Cars over 2000cc - 2WD    
5 = Class 5 - Cars over 2000cc - 4WD    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info