Hall Trophy 18 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Paid Entries
1Steve SimpsonKnutsfordDavid JacksonKnutsford / YorkSubaruImpreza19985SIMTEK Engine Management Systems / Area 52 Autosport
2Ross fernieGMSCCraig simkissBSSMCSubaruImpreza20005Rf motors scotland ltd
3John Griffiths Bolton Le MoorTBASubaru Impreza 20005Mercury garage
4Mark RobertsBala And District McStephen LandenWarrington And District M CANWCCFordFiesta S200019985MNL engineering ltd
5Lyndon BartonWigan & DMCSimon HunterWigan & DMCBMW1M Coupe30004Kwiktrak (UK) Ltd
6Darren MeadowsCDMCJames SquiresCDMCMitsubishiEvo 419935Motordrive seats
7Nigel HobsonWarrington & districtTim HobsonWarrington & districtMitsubishiEvo 919985Hobson motorsport and millers oils
8Dave HornbrookWhitby & DMCAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCMitsubishiEVO 920005Hornbrook Motorsport/Kelton Electrical Ltd
9Martin Pavier Clitheroe ANEMMC,EMAMCPeter KettleEastwood ANEMMC,EMAMCSuburuImpreza N1219985Xevo,Textar, Yuasa, Hella, Carplan, BM Cats, Ring Automotive, Nissens, Mahle, Optimal, Opera Automot
10James LepleyHoward PridmoreFord Escort19983Jason Lepley Motorsport
11Nick Stamper Wigton MC LtdANWCCAdrian LloydSubaruImpreza19985Stamper and Co Accountants
12Michael Pickles Huddersfield ANEMMCBeverley Warren Huddersfield ANEMMCPeugeot 01Pickles tree services
13Scott Renshaw ANEMMC,EMAMCTBC ANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza19955Sheffield rolling road Rex pet hotel
14Paul KendrickOwen M CHRCRLuke GreenWSSCCHRCRFordEscort RS160015982
15Philip RowlandBorderANEMMC,EMAMCPhilip WoodcockBorderANEMMC,EMAMCBMW32329904Rowland Transport Ltd
16Miles TaylorTBABarry YoungTBASubaruImpreza25Keith Taylor Estate Agents
17Andrew HulmeCDMCSam BouldTBASubaruImpreza WRX STI19945www.slushsyrup.co.uk
18Stuart RanbyDUKERIES stuart dieper FordEscort19983Brenda's pies
19Pierre NewtonEcurie Royal OakPaul GrattidgePeugeot205 GTi Mi1619053
20Trevor Smithson (it is a pseudonym)Historic Rally Car RegisterHRCRTim Tugwellrogert albert clark ALPINEA110 1600S15642
21Adrian WarrantRAF MSA & MDMCRAFClare LawRAF MSA & MDMCRAFBMW M3 compact29904RAF Sports Lottery
22Paul ReesDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCPaul BriggsDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCVauxhallAstra GTE15982Coconut Court Beach Hotel Barbados - www.coconut-court.com
23Lee AllenEastwoodEMAMCLouise AllenEastwoodEMAMCMitsubishi Evo 305
24(Old Man) JOHN CresseyClitheroeHRCR(Young Man) MARTIN CresseyClitheroeHRCRAustinMini Cooper S13801Minisport
25Tom stockdaleWorksopDean Stockdale BmwCompact 318Ti 20003Sherwood construction services Ltd
26Chris PedleyHigh Moor MCChris Pedley SeniorHigh Moor MCTBATBA01Complete Technology Ltd, Bob Pedley Safety Services
27Craig TeasdaleRAFMSARAFDuncan LilwallRAFMSARAFSubaruImpreza25005RAF Sports Lottery
28Christopher Langthorne Matlock MCANEMMC,EMAMCRebecca Marshall Dukeries MC FordEscort MK219983
29Clive KingHRCRHRCRAnton BirdHRCRHRCRAustinCooper S12931Minisport
30Matthew SampleWhitby DMC Rachel SampleWhitby DMCSubaruImpreza19985All About The FIZZ Mobile Bar Hire
31Phil Bruce RAFMSARAFTom RobertsRAFMSARAFFord Ka20003RAF Sports Lottery
32Paul WildTrackrod Andy SumnerTrackrod Peugeot 205 gti23
33John StevensDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCStephen MoysesDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCFord Escort MK219973Team Cruddle Motorsport, Spectrum Freight, Custom Motorsport Fabrications
34James SwallowBolton-le-Moors CCSD 34 MSGJack MatherBolton-le-Moors CCANWCCBMW3 Series Compact 27984Southdown Accountancy
35Jim BrindleClitheroe and District HRCRJacqueline Parkinson Clitheroe and DistrictMiniClubman 1275 GT01r.a.c.e Motorsport
36Steven PowellHRCRHRCRJamie HawkinsHillman Avenger15982
37Mel HudsonBorder MCANEMMC,EMAMCRoy BellSheff & Hall MCANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort MKII19983Mel Hudson Motors
38Chris GrundyDukeriesSteve GrundyDukeriesFordEscort23
39Jonathan HudsonS & HANEMMC,EMAMCSimon ClementS & HEMAMCSuzukiSwift GTi12981Tesco Mobile - British Heart Foundation,Cancer Research & Diabetes UK
40Andrew WishartGreen Belt McArchie WishartGreen Belt McFORDMK2 ESCORT20003HOME FARM RACING
41Nick TaylorWorksopANEMMC,EMAMCRoss HammondANEMMC,EMAMCpeugeot205gti19973IT Desk UK
42Stephen Robinson HRCR. CDMC HRCRTBA Austin Mini13801
43David SillitoClitheroeCarl SillitoClitheroeFordEscort RS2000 Mk219933Rob Watson Electrical
44Bill BatesRiponEwan BosworthWallaseyPeugeot106 GTI15942TANFIELD ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
45Lee SellarsEDMC HRCR HRCR,ANEMMCSean SellarsEDMC HRCR HRCR,ANEMMCTriumphMk 2 PI2604Sellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
46Shane GambleHRCRHRCRBob WardHRCRHRCRMorrisMini Cooper S12931R3 Race & Rally Repairs / Pro-fence
47Ian Barnes Mablethorpe Mc Adam Read Mablethorpe Mc Ford ka 131
48Ian DoveDukeriesANWCC,ANEMMCJohn DoveDukeriesANWCC,ANEMMCVauxhallNova15982
49David EvansCannock and District Car ClubHRCRTom AleksandrowiczCannock and District Car ClubHRCRMini1275 GT13801
50Mark JonesClowne and DistrictEMAMCjemma outramclowne and district MGZR14001
51William John RushtonHistoric Rally Car RegisterRussell HortonOwen Motor ClubFordEscort Mk219993
52Peter EllerbyRiponHRCRVictoria SwallowHRCRMorris MiniCooper S12931Regent Roofing Darlington
53Andy WalkingshawHRCRHRCRRyan TaylorRDMCHRCRAustinMini Cooper S12931
54Craig KingOwen MC/HRCRHRCRClare BirdOwen MC/HRCRHRCRMiniClubman12751
55Paul DavenportTBA MorrisMini Cooper S13801Plastics 4 Performance
56Louise ThomasHRCR/Clitheroe DMCHRCRHeidi WoodcockClitheroe DMC/HRCRHRCRRoverMini13801Minisport
57Steve JohnsonU17 MC (NW) / Boundless ANWCC,SD 34 MSGSteve ButlerCDMCSD 34 MSGNissanMicra12751Steve Johnson Motorsport
58Adi CollinsS & HANEMMC,EMAMCChris WorrallANEMMC,EMAMCNissanMicra12751JADI MOTORSPORT - A.T SPORTS CARS
59Danny BloodBeverley DMCMatt BloodBeverley DMCPeugeot20616002Ebtech Energy Systems Ltd
60Jeff Robinson HRCRHRCRRichard Macdonald owen motoring club Austin 1275GT13301
61Martin RumbleHRCR Andy NewallFORDESCORT RS200019933
62Daniel CurwenKLMCIan CurwenKLMCVauxhaulNova01
63Joe OadeEastwood Motor ClubANEMMC,EMAMCStephen OadeEastwood and District MCANEMMC,EMAMCNissanMicra13001Marsh Garage Motorsport
64Barry StenhouseHRCRHRCRTBCMorrisMini13401
65Ian BassDukeries ANEMMC,EMAMCTBA toyotayaris9981Brendas Pies/ cess/ south electrical
66James Gratton-SmithTom JordanFord Escort24004jordan road surfacing ltd
67Philip Hewson Whitby & district Motor Club Michael Thornton Whitby & district Motor Club Renault Clio 172 cup19983
68Craig StevensDukeries mcANEMMC,EMAMCDom BramfootRAFMSAFordEscort ml219983Team vruddle motorsport, spectrum freight, newlands engineering, custo,
69Alex James RoscoeSilverstone Motor ClubAndy JohnsonSilverstone Motor ClubNissanMicra14001
70Connor TolsonDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCTBATBAFordFiesta16002Phoenix CNC Eng, GJT Building Services, Sheffield Rolling Road
71Nev MedhurstSilverstone Motor ClubChris SheridanSilverstone Motor ClubNissan Micra10001
72Philip GreenSilverstone Motor ClubJoseph Van VilsterenSilverstone Motor ClubNissanMicra10001
73Andy. JarmanClitheroe HRCRPaul. Davies Clitheroe HRCRAustin127512751
74Nathan YatesRAFMSARAFRichard LockertRAFMSARAFSubaruImpreza WRX19945Royal Air Force
75Graham CaltonWorksop Ian HumphreySporting Car Club Of NorfolkMitsubishiLancer Evo 1v20005NA
76Chris VosperRAFClare VosperRAF01
77Mark BoothBtrda/StockportPauline Merrillsstockport motor club HondaCivic02mdm garageservices/ merrillis motorsport
78David longfellowAlwodley mcDanny wardAlwodley mcSubaru Impreza19985J l brooks
79Paddy HomanWorksopTBAFordPuma13941Spark developments

 

Champs
HRCR = HRCR Old Stager    
ANWCC = The Association of North Western Car Clubs    
ANEMMC = The Association of North East Midlands Motor Clubs    
SD 34 MSG = The SD34 MSG Stage Rally Championship    
EMAMC = The East Midlands Association of Motor Clubs    
RAF = RAF MSA Rally Championship    

Class
1 = up to 1400cc    
2 = 1401cc up to 1600cc    
3 = 1601cc up to 2000cc    
4 = Over 2001cc    
5 = All 4 wheel drive cars    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info