Harold Palin Memorial Stages October 7th 2018 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Entry list
1Arron NewbyCLUB RALLY SPORT WESTSam BaileyDukeries MCANEMMCSubaruImpreza20005Pirelli, TEG SPORT
2Martin FarrarCltheroeANEMMC,EMAMCAndy WardCltheroeANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza19985
3Ross DanielsMiddlesex County Paul MankinMiddlesex CountySubaruImpreza19935Autoserv
4Sean BaileyDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCDavid PrestonSubaruImpreza19945Select Cars
5Martin PavierClitheroe ANEMMC,EMAMCPeter KettleEastwoodANEMMC,EMAMCSubaru Impreza 19975Xevo, Textar, BM Cats,Yuasa, Autogem, Ring Automotive, Nissens, Mahle, Kielder Power Tools, Hella.
6Stuart NewbyMorecambe Car ClubTBASUBARU IMPREZA19985TEG SPORT/PIRELLI
7Dave HornbrookWhitby & DMCAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCMitsubishiEvo 920005Hornbrook Motorsport/Kelton Electrical Ltd
8Connor TolsonDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCSteve McNulty Chelmsford and yorkSubaruImpreza19985GJT Building Ltd, Phoenix CNC Eng Ltd & Sheffield Rolling Road
9Stephen BoothDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCPete ButlerDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort MK1 RS24ABM Pest Control
10Baz JordanOwain RowlanesBMCchryslerAvenger03jordan road surfacing ltd/ jgs rallysport
11James Gratton-SmithTom JordanFordEscort G320003Jordan road surfacing
12James LepleyEastwood & District Motor ClubHoward PridmoreChelmsfordFord Escort19983Jason Lepley Motorsport
14Philip RowlandBorderANEMMC,EMAMCPhilip WoodcockBorderANEMMC,EMAMCBMW32329904Rowland Transport Ltd.
15Andy GrahamERO MCANEMMC,EMAMCMartin HalpinERO MCfordEscort M2 RS15982Eatons Yale Lift Trucks/APB Group Ltd
16John GodbehereMichael BallSubaruImpreza20005JK Rallying / MB Models
17luke SparrowWorksop & District Motor ClubRobert GinnMitsubishiEvo 919985SARROW RECOVERY
18Michael PicklesHuddersfield MCANEMMC,EMAMCRichard CopseyHuddersfield MCSubaru Impreza19985
19Stuart TomlinsonWorksopANEMMCNick TaylorWorksop DMCANEMMCfordescort 224004
20David McMullanDukerisMarc McLhuishDukeriesVauxhallNova13982
21Lee AllenEastwood and district MCEMAMCLouise AllenEastwood and district Motor ClEMAMCMitsubishi Evo319985Country Reflections Farriery and Fabrications
22Stephen OadeEastwood and District MCANEMMC,EMAMC,ANCCJoe OadeEastwood and District MCANEMMC,EMAMC,ANCCSubaru Impreza19995Marsh Garage Motorsport/Replacement Service/Redline Competition Engines
23kevin frankswhitby &dmccraig walleywhitby &dmcfordescort mk519983kf motorsport/northallerton tyre & battery/cartersport motorsport media/fuchs lubricants
24Nigel WilliamsQuinton Motor ClubANEMMC,EMAMCGraham WilliamsQuinton Motor ClubANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza19985Woodyard Garage, Redditch
25Scott Renshaw WorksopANEMMC,EMAMCRoss HammondWorksop DMCSubaruImpreza19985Sheffield rolling road Rex pet hotel
26Anthony windleclowne and districtANEMMC,EMAMCJohn hendleyclowne and districtANEMMC,EMAMCtriumphtr7 v835004KIELDER WT POWER TOOLS
27Paul ReesDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCPaul BriggsDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCVauxhallAstra GTE15982www.coconut-court.com - Coconut Court Beach Hotel, Barbados
28John StevensDukeries MCANEMMCStephen moysesDukeries MCANEMMCFord Escort MK219973Team Cruddle Motorsport, Spectrum Freight, Custom Motorsport Fabrications
29Matt WoodLincoln & DukeriesDaniel PetrieLudlow Castle Motor ClubVauxhallCorsa16002Dad
30Darren GrimstonDarlingtonRichard RossTynemouth & DistrictFordEscort Mk220003Electrocare/Northallerton Tyre & Battery
31Dennis SanfordBorder Motor Club (Lincs)ANEMMC,EMAMCJosh RoutledgeBorder Motor Club (Lincs)SuabruImpreza STi Grp N19985
32Christopher Langthorne Matlock MCANEMMC,EMAMCRebecca Marshall Dukeries MCFordEscort19983
33Colin millsDukeries McPhilip RushtonDukeries McSubaru Impreza19985AC CARTECH / SHEFFIELD ROLLING ROAD
34Garry Carvermablethorpemichael rust.mablethorpevauxhallchevette20504
35Paul Steventon EDMCDavid Geoffrey RobertsEDMCFordEscort16002
36Cliff RichardsdukeriesTbAfordescort19973
37Craig RenshawWorksopANEMMC,EMAMCSteven renshawWorksopTalbotSunbeam20003
38Dean HicklingEastwood & District Motor ClubGeoff MossEastwood and District MCANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza19985DH car services,JCP kitchens,Phoenix Awards
39Paddy homanWorksopTba01Spark developments
40Des MoodyEastwood and District MCIan HaynesEastwood DMCSubaruImpreza19985
41Edward Welhamwicford auto clubStuart RodEastwood and DistrictFordEscort19983
42Steve FlanaghanSheff&Hallam/Dukeries/MatlockANEMMC,EMAMCBruce DunsmoreSheff&Hallam/Dukeries/MatlockANEMMC,EMAMCBMW318isr18953Adapt Motorsport
43David LargeKings Lynn & DMCDavid OttowayKings Lynn & DMCFordEscort MK219983Ottoway Carpentry LLP, Anglia Tool Center, Sandle Car Supermarket.
45Chris LawrenceClowne and DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCCatherine LawrenceClowne and DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCRover2514001Kielder Power Tools
46Michele PetrieLCMCHelena MayallQuinton & Foresters Car ClubsPeugeot 106 Xsi15982
47Lorraine LeemingHuddersfieldANEMMC,EMAMCKaren Fitz-SimonsHuddersfieldANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort15982
48lee SellarsEastwood & District Motor ClubANEMMC,EMAMCSean SellarsEastwood and District MCANEMMC,EMAMCTriumph Mk2 PI26004Sellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Ltd
49Mark CoultonEastwood & District Motor ClubMartin AuskerinbtrdaKiaMentor19983CHS Triple Crown, Drury Deliveries, Black Cat Moto
50Beverly Rabbitt WarrenHuddersfield MCANEMMC,EMAMCCraig PenningtonDarlingtonProtonSatria14001
51Ian Faulknerlincoln mc&cc/dukeriesAlan Jacksonlincoln/dukeries/loughboroughrovermgzr17963vauxcare sparkle cleaning services
52Stewart HolmesMatlockEMAMCSteven HolmesMatlockEMAMCFordKA13001G and J Holmes Coaches Ltd. Clay Cross.
53Daniel KniftonEastwood & District Motor ClubCharles KniftonEastwood and District MCFord Escort20003
54Ian BassDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCCamron YoungLincolnMCCToyotaYaris9980Castle Electrical & Security/S M Ranby Agriculture
55Kerri ParkerSilverstone Motor ClubConnor PooleSilverstone Motor ClubNissan Micra14001
56Steve KenyonGarstang and Preston/F1000TBAFordFiesta9570
57Felicity HoodSilverstoneChris SheridanSilverstone Motor ClubNissanMicra10000
58Gabriella HarmanSilverstone MotorclubJoseph VanvilsterenSilverstone Motor ClubNissanMicra10000
59Roger TitleyOwen MCJohn PetrieLCMCBMW32328004CRM-Tech, RallyCUK
60Phil GallagherdukeriesMick GallagherDukeriesmitsubishievo19975TI Rallyschool,TRS,PIAA,MORRIS OIL,ARRON ELECTRICS

 

Champs
ANEMMC = The Roadrunner Phoenix Awards ANEMMC Stage Rally Championship (supported by Pantry Catering & Slicks Tyres)    
EMAMC = EMAMC Single Venue Rally Championship    
ANCC = ANCC Stage Rally Championship    

Class
0 = Class 0 - Cars up to & including 1000cc    
1 = Class 1 - Cars over 1001cc up to & including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - Cars over 1401cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - Cars over 1601cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - Cars over 2001cc    
5 = All Four wheel drive cars    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info