Harold Palin Memorial Stages October 7th 2018 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Entry list
1Martin FarrarCltheroeANEMMC,EMAMCAndy WardCltheroeANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza19985
2Scott Renshaw WorksopANEMMC,EMAMCRoss HammondWorksop DMCSubaruImpreza19985Sheffield rolling road Rex pet hotel
3Dave HornbrookWhitby & DMCAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCMitsubishiEvo 920005Hornbrook Motorsport/Kelton Electrical Ltd
4Miguel Angel LuqueSilverstone Motor ClubConnor PooleSilverstone Motor ClubNissan Micra14001
6Dennis SanfordBorder Motor Club (Lincs)ANEMMC,EMAMCJosh RoutledgeBorder Motor Club (Lincs)SuabruImpreza STi Grp N19985
7Kerri ParkerSilverstone Motor ClubJoseph Van VilsterenSilverstone Motor ClubNissan MicraMicra10000
8luke SparrowWorksop & District Motor ClubRobert GinnMitsubishiEvo 919985SARROW RECOVERY
9Will DentSilverstone Motor ClubAlex Millsilverstone Motor ClubNissan Micra10000
10Andy GrahamERO MCANEMMC,EMAMCMartin HalpinERO MCfordescort15982Eatons Yale Lift Trucks/APB Group Ltd
11Paddy homanWorksopTba01Spark developments
12James LepleyEastwood & District Motor ClubHoward PridmoreChelmsfordFord Escort19983Jason Lepley Motorsport
13Daniel KniftonEastwood & District Motor ClubCharles KniftonEastwood and District MCFord Escort20003
14David LargeKings Lynn & DMCDavid OttowayKings Lynn & DMCFordEscort MK219983Ottoway Carpentry LLP, Anglia Tool Center, Sandle Car Supermarket.
15Des MoodyEastwood and District MCIan HaynesEastwood DMCSubaruImpreza19985
16Anthony windleclowne and districtANEMMC,EMAMCJohn hendleyclowne and districtANEMMC,EMAMCtriumphtr7 v835004KIELDER WT POWER TOOLS
17Mark CoultonEastwood & District Motor ClubMartin AuskerinbtrdaKiaMentor19983CHS Triple Crown, Drury Deliveries, Black Cat Moto
18lee SellarsEastwood & District Motor ClubANEMMC,EMAMCSean SellarsEastwood and District MCANEMMC,EMAMCTriumph Mk2 PI26004Sellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Ltd
19Dean HicklingEastwood & District Motor ClubGeoff MossEastwood and District MCANEMMC,EMAMCFordSierra Sapphire21004DH car services,JCP kitchens,Phoenix Awards
20Craig RenshawWorksopANEMMC,EMAMCSteven renshawWorksopTalbotSunbeam20003
21Michele PetrieLCMCHelena MayallQuinton & Foresters Car ClubsPeugeot 106 Xsi15982
22Martin PavierClitheroe ANEMMC,EMAMCPeter KettleEastwoodANEMMC,EMAMCSubaru Impreza 19975Xevo, Textar, BM Cats,Yuasa, Autogem, Ring Automotive, Nissens, Mahle, Kielder Power Tools, Hella.
23Ian Faulknerlincoln mc&cc/dukeriesAlan Jacksonlincoln/dukeries/loughboroughrovermgzr17963vauxcare sparkle cleaning services
24Matt WoodLincoln & DukeriesDaniel PetrieLudlow Castle Motor Club02Dad
25Stephen OadeEastwood and District MCANEMMC,EMAMC,ANCCJoe OadeEastwood and District MCANEMMC,EMAMC,ANCCSubaru Impreza19995Marsh Garage Motorsport/Replacement Service/Redline Competition Engines
26Paul Steventon EDMCDavid Geoffrey RobertsEDMCFordEscort16002
27Rob McHenryERO MCTBAERO MCSubaruImpreza19945Water Fitness/Hydro Fitness Solutions
28Sean BaileyDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCDavid PrestonSubaruImpreza19945Select Cars
29Arron NewbyCLUB RALLY SPORT WESTSam BaileyDukeries MCANEMMCSubaruImpreza20005Pirelli, TEG SPORT
30Steve FlanaghanSheff&Hallam/Dukeries/MatlockANEMMC,EMAMCBruce DunsmoreSheff&Hallam/Dukeries/MatlockANEMMC,EMAMCBMW318isr18953Adapt Motorsport
31Paul ReesDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCPaul BriggsDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCVauxhallAstra GTE15982www.coconut-court.com - Coconut Court Beach Hotel, Barbados
32Stephen BoothDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCPete ButlerDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort MK1 RS24ABM Pest Control
33Edward Welhamwicford auto clubStuart RodEastwood and DistrictFordEscort19983
34Connor TolsonDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCSteve McNulty Chelmsford and yorkSubaruImpreza19985GJT Building Ltd, Phoenix CNC Eng Ltd & Sheffield Rolling Road
35Stuart NewbyMorecambe Car ClubTBASUBARU IMPREZA19985TEG SPORT/PIRELLI
36Michael PicklesHuddersfield MCANEMMC,EMAMCRichard CopseyHuddersfield MCSubaru Impreza19985
37Beverly Rabbitt WarrenHuddersfield MCANEMMC,EMAMCCraig PenningtonDarlingtonProtonSatria14001
39Gabriella HarmanSilverstone MotorclubJoseph VanvilsterenSilverstone Motor ClubNissanMicra10000
40Colin millsDukeries McPhilip RushtonDukeries McSubaru Impreza19985AC CARTECH / SHEFFIELD ROLLING ROAD
41Lorraine LeemingHuddersfieldANEMMC,EMAMCKaren Fitz-SimonsHuddersfieldANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort15982
42David CroftsClowne and DistrictEMAMCtbaEMAMCRover220 Coupe19944Kielder W T
43Ian TiffanySheffieldANEMMC,EMAMCGraham WhiteSheffieldANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza R 420005Sheffield Rolling Road
44Philip RowlandBorderANEMMC,EMAMCPhilip WoodcockBorderANEMMC,EMAMCBMW32329904Rowland Transport Ltd.
46Chris LawrenceClowne and DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCCatherine LawrenceClowne and DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCRover2514001Kielder Power Tools
47Gary WayneEastwood And District McNeal BloorSheffield & Hallamshire M C EMAMCSubaruImprezza 20005PRIINCE PERFORMANCE DESIGN / SELECT CARS
48kevin frankswhitby &dmccraig walleywhitby &dmcfordescort mk519983kf motorsport/northallerton tyre & battery/cartersport motorsport media/fuchs lubricants
49John StevensDukeries MCANEMMCStephen moysesDukeries MCANEMMCFord Escort MK219973Team Cruddle Motorsport, Spectrum Freight, Custom Motorsport Fabrications
50Cliff RichardsdukeriesTbAfordescort19973
51David McMullanDukerisMarc McLhuishDukeriesVauxhallNova02
52Stewart HolmesMatlockEMAMCSteven HolmesMatlockEMAMCFordKA13001G and J Holmes Coaches Ltd. Clay Cross.
53Darren GrimstonDarlingtonRichard RossTynemouth & DistrictFordEscort Mk220003Electrocare/Northallerton Tyre & Battery
54Felicity HoodSilverstoneChris SheridanSilverstone Motor ClubNissanMicra10000
55John GodbehereMichael BallSubaruImpreza20005JK Rallying / MB Models
57Lewis Gatt7oaks & DistrictDonald GilbertTalbotSunbeam Ti16002The Frog & Nightgown Pub, Gattspeed Race&Rally
58Nigel WilliamsQuinton Motor ClubANEMMC,EMAMCGraham WilliamsQuinton Motor ClubANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza19985Woodyard Garage, Redditch
59Garry Carvermablethorpemichael rust.mablethorpevauxhallchevette20504
60Lee AllenEastwood and district MCEMAMCLouise AllenEastwood and district Motor ClEMAMCMitsubishi Evo319985Country Reflections Farriery and Fabrications
62Steve KenyonGarstang and Preston/F1000TBAFordFiesta9570
63Baz JordanOwain RowlanesBMCchryslerAvenger03jordan road surfacing ltd/ jgs rallysport
64James Gratton-SmithTom JordanFordEscort G320003Jordan road surfacing
65Christopher Langthorne Matlock MCANEMMC,EMAMCRebecca Marshall Dukeries MCFordEscort19983
66Ross DanielsMiddlesex County Paul MankinMiddlesex CountySubaruImpreza19935Autoserv

 

Champs
ANEMMC = The Roadrunner Phoenix Awards ANEMMC Stage Rally Championship (supported by Pantry Catering & Slicks Tyres)    
EMAMC = EMAMC Single Venue Rally Championship    
ANCC = ANCC Stage Rally Championship    

Class
0 = Class 0 - Cars up to & including 1000cc    
1 = Class 1 - Cars over 1001cc up to & including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - Cars over 1401cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - Cars over 1601cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - Cars over 2001cc    
5 = All Four wheel drive cars    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info