Welsh Marches Mini Epynt 2018 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassColour
1Glyn Brian SkippHereford Motor ClubTimothy Andrew SkippHereford Motor ClubFordEscort Mk22000Class 3Red
2Ben WilkinsonDavid BrownAndrew Wilkinson David BrownCitroen Saxo1598Class 2Red
3James YoungHerefordshire MCRob HansfordHerefordshire MCPeugeot 3061997Class 3Red
4Martin LasperRhys EdwardsVauxhallNova1600Class 2?
5Nick ElliottDave PriceRACFordEscort1998Class 6White
6Lyndon BartonRACRACSimon HunterRACRACFordEScort Mk11998Class 6White
7Dave WillettForrestersJohn Davies116FordEscort Mk22400Class 4red/white/yellow
8Martin WilliamsDaniel PetrieLudlow Castle Motor ClubFordEscort Mk22000Class 3ARed
10Andrew John WoodwardWhitchurch Motor ClubKevin IkinWhitchurch Motor ClubRenaultClio R31998Class 3White/blue
11James ChappelleBreconMike JodeRoss and District MotorsportsCitroenSaxo VTS1600Class 2White
12Rod HavenForresters Car ClubKevin HavenForresters Car ClubFordEscort RS20002000Class 3ABlack/White
13Gethin WilliamsHereford Motor ClubThomas WilliamsHereford Motor ClubFordMk2 Escort2300Class 4white/ red
14Andrew MadeleyHagely & District MCMartyn QuantCarnarfon& AngleseyVauxhallChevette1998Class 3White
16Ian Richard WoodwardRich PoverFordEscort Mk21999Class 3Green
17Huw ReedBridgendKOEAnthony HackettPort TalbotKOEDarrianT90 GTR2500Class 4Blue
18Richard MerrimanForresters Car ClubKOEKathryn CurzonForresters Car ClubKOEDarrianT901998Class 3White
19Gareth JamesPort Talbot Motor ClubKOERyan JonesForresters Car ClubKOEPeugeot 205 GTI1925Class 3AWhite
20Tony PalfreyBreconKOEJamie VaughanForresters Car Club Peugeot205 Maxi1999Class 3White
21Chris BerryCAMCHeather MerrisonCVMCFordEscort2000Class 3Orange
22Arwel DaviesAmman And DistrictDean WiltshireAmmanfordFordFiesta St1999Class 5BLUE
23Neil WilliamsTvmcRACPeter JamesTvmcRACFordEscort RS18001975Class 6Red
24Terry BrownAmmanfordKOEDen GoldingAmman Valley & DistrictKOEFordEscort Mk112500Class 4RED
25Hywel GrevesTeifi Valley Motor ClubRob LeemanAberystwythVWPolo1598Class 5Silver
26Jonathan StepneyCarmarthenKOEAled DaviesEpynt McKOEPeugeot205 GTI1905Class 3ABLUE
27Paul RobinsPort Talbot MCAshley Trimble Ford Escort Rs18001995Class 6red
28Garry MannionAmman And DistrictDaniel JamesAmman And DistrictSubaruImpreza1994Class 7Black
30Ian Hucklebridge Scmc / thameTBAFordEscort2499Class 4Red
33Neil JonesHOVACKOEAlan ThomasHOVACKOEVauxhallAStra 16v 2 Litre1998Class 3Yellow
34Ian Philip SkippHereford Motor ClubRussell JosephRoss & District Motor ClubVauxhallAstra Gsi1998Class 3WHITE
35Chris PedleyTBAChris Pedley SnrTBAMitsubishiEvo 62Class 7Red
36Simon TysoeHRCRRACCraig DolmanRACRACFordEscort RS16001975Class 6White
39Rhodri EvansTeifi ValleyNathan DaviesLlandysulFordEscort1998Class 5Yellow
40Ray Horton Hereford Paul Williams Kidwelly Darrian GTR+3Class 4Grey
41Leighton SmithBridgend M.CMark PowellAmman & District M.CPeugeot2051905Class 3ARed
42Mark BoothBtrda/StockportKOEPauline MerrillsBtrda/StockportKOEHondaCivic1600Class 2white
43Lee SparrowhawkForrestersKOESamuel MyersForresters Car ClubKOESubaruImpreza1998Class 5GREY
44Tony McCarthySouth Hams MCShaun LaylandSouth Hams MCTalbotSunbeam1998Class 3White
45Lee TurveyAbergavenny Auto ClubPhil Jones Abergavenny Auto ClubVauxhall Corsa B1998Class 3Red
46Will ArrowsmithEpyntWayne ArrowsmithAmmanfordFordEscort Mk21993Class 5White
47Kalvin GreenPort Talbot Motor ClubKOERhys Stoneman Port Talbot Motor ClubKOENissan Micra 1380Class 1Blue
49Jim BoxallEpynt MCKOEAllan BrownFarnborough District M CKOEPeugeot205 Gti1905Class 3AWhite
50Alex MoorePTMCKOETBCSubaruImpreza1998Class 7White
51Roger ChilmanHerefordshire MCMax FreemanWSSCCFordEscort2500Class 4Blue
52Damian ColeHOVACKOEJamie EdwardsClwyd Vale MCKOEFordEscort2500Class 4Red/Gold
53Tony Rees TBALloyd MorganPort Talbot MCDarrian GTR2500Class 4Red/ Black
54Roger MoranHerefordshireKOEKeaton WilliamsLudlow CastleFordEscort2500Class 4Grey
55Tom BarberTVMCSion JonesLlandysul Motor Club BMWCompact2990Class 4Yellow
56Christopher LloydSWACTBCFordEscort1994Class 6red
57Eian PritchardBreconPhil ClarkeLudlow CastleFordEscort RS18001975Class 6TBA
58Mike WilliamsLudlow CastleKOEKen BillsTynemouth Motor ClubMG RoverZR 1601900Class 3Grey
59Craig JonesBrecon MCJon HawkinsEpynt MCKOEMitsubishiEvo92000Class 7orange
60Andrew HardimanHerefordshire McTony EdwardsPeugeot 205 1.6 gti1598Class 2Yellow
62Wayne BonserHOVACKOERich AstonHOVACKOEFord Escort RS20001993Class 6red
63David KynastonSouth HamsRACVal ThompsonLoughborough Car ClubTriumphTR73500Class 6White
64Jonathan DaviesLDMCKOEWayne JonesLDMCKOEPeugeot2061994Class 5blue
65Anthony StilingAbigail HaycockBreconLanciaDelta1998Class 7RED
66Alex DaviesAmman And District McRobert DaviesAmman And District M CPeugeot205 GTI1900Class 5White
67James CrosslandOxford MCDavid CrosslandHereford MCBMWE30 325i2500Class 4White
68David MorganForresters Car ClubKOERichard SuterForresters Car ClubKOEDarrianT90 GTR2500Class 4Red White Green
69Bob GibbonsBrecon Motor ClubDale GibbonsBrecon Motor ClubFordEscort1998Class 6Orange
70Jason WatkinsRoss And DistrictKOEElspeth WatkinsRoss And DistrictKOEPeugoet106 Rallye1Class 1black
71Gareth RichardsAberystwythIan JonesNorth WalesDarrianT902500Class 4White
72Tobias AdamIan MeakinHRCRKOEFordSierra RS2300Class 6Black
73Phil TurnerPort TalbotKOESimon AnthonyPort TalbotKOEMitsibushiEvo 91999Class 7RED & WHITE
74Dai RobertsCarmarthenKOEIan Davis HOVACKOEPeugeot205 GTI1580Class 2White
75Andrew OwenWBCCArwel JenkinsVauxhallNova1598Class 2white
76Paul Smith TBATbcBMWM32302Class 6Orange and White
77Tomas DaviesL&DMCEurig DaviesFordEscort2500Class 4White
78Mark James Ammanford Motor Club Rhidian Daniels Ammanford Motor Club Ford Escort 1998Class 3Black/Green

 

Champs
KOE = 2018 King of Epynt Championship    
RAC = 2018 RAC Historic Asphalt Championship    

Class
CLASS 1 = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
CLASS 2 = Cars over 1400cc but no more than 1600cc    
CLASS 3 = Cars over 1600cc but no more than 2000cc 16v    
CLASS 3A = Cars over 1600cc but no more than 2000cc 8v    
CLASS 4 = Cars over 2000cc    
CLASS 5 = Road rally car    
CLASS 6 = Historic    
CLASS 7 = All 4WD Cars excluding those eligible for Class 8    
CLASS 8 = WRC/6R4/R5    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info