Knockhill Stages 2018 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubDriver ChampionshipsCo-DriverClubCo-Driver ChampionshipsMakeModelCCSponsorClass
Paid Entries
1Chris WestBolton Le Moors Car clubMSN,MichelinKeith HounslowBolton Le Moors Car ClubMSN,MichelinPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car2500Smith & Jones, Michelin, Ultimate Speed Racing, Edwards Motorsport D1
2Alan KirkaldyGMSCCameron FairFordFiesta R51600all welcomeD2
4John MarshallMSN,Michelin,ProtyreScott CrawfordMSN,Michelin,ProtyreSubaruImpreza STi2000Beatson’s Building SuppliesD2
5Andrew KirkaldyGlenrothes Car Club Peter CarstairsGlenrothes Car ClubFordEscort MK II2500Andrew KirkaldyD1
6Nigel FeeneyEACCMSNNikki AddisonIsle of Skye CCMiniCountryman JCW WRC1600GWF GeneratorsD2
7James GibbEACCCharley Sayer-PayneSaltireFordEscort MK II2500Direct Campers, The Cobble Shop, Lochwinnoch, Scottish Gritting, 5 Star Vehicle DeliveriesD1
8Tom BlackwoodBLMCC/EACCMSN,MichelinGordon WinningBLMCC/SSCCMSNFordEscort Mk22499The Cobble Shop, StewartonD1
9Donnie MacdonaldHighland car clubSam SmithTBAMitsubishiEvo 91990culloden car salesD2
10Taylor J Gibb Jane Nicol MitsubishiEvo 91998D2
11Brian WatsonSDMCMSNSean DonnellyBTRDAMSNSubaruImpreza S11 WRC1998Bsw ContractingD2
12Mike TaylorBolton le MoorsMSN,MichelinMartin HaggettBolton le MoorsMSNTalbotLotus Sunbeam2498LotusbitsD1
14Barry MorrisMaiden CityDeclan CampbellFordEscort mk22100Ramko Hydraulic CylindersD1
15Ciro CarannanteBLMoorsMSNSimon CoatesBolton Le MoorsMSNPorscheCayman2900Plugs and Sparks LtdD1
17Seamus MorrisMaiden CityTBADarrian T90 GTR2500Northern Hydraulics ltdD1
18Colin GemmellEast Ayrshire Car Club. MSNDerek KeirEast Ayrshire Car ClubMSNFordEscort MK22500D1
19Ross McFadzeanAndrew BlackwoodSubaruImpreza STi2000SCOTWEST VEHICLESD2
20Ricky WheelerScottish SportingMartin MaccabeScottish SportingFordEscort1998C
21Stuart IrvineSSCCMarc IrvineSSCCMitsubishiEvo 71997BHGD2
22Richard WellsMSNMSN,MichelinCalvin HouldsworthMSNMSN,MichelinFordFiesta R2T998Philips Trust CorporationC
23Steven HayDCCScott SmithDCCVauxhallCorsa1598Brian Black motor engineersB
25Ross PringleCCCDaniel MonteiroGMSCVauxhallCorsa1600B
26Paul SheardBLMCCMichelin,ProtyreBruce LindseyMazdaMx51600B
27Kyle AdamEast Ayrshire CCConnor AdamHighland /QuintonFordEscort Mk21600Pinnacle Re-Tec / KC Bearings B
28Cathy SewartBWRDC/BLMCC/OMCMSN,ProtyreColin StephensBLMCC/Coalville car clubMSNTalbotSunbeam Lotus1972LotusbitsC
29Allan Smith Craig MacivorMitsubishiLancer Evo1995D2
30James LeckeyDavid KerrPeugeot 1061600Flow Technology Services LtdB
31Scott BoydDCCMSN,Michelin,ProtyreFraser JonesDCCFordFiesta1600B
32Ashleigh MorrisBLMCCMSN,MichelinJamie MactavishBLMCCMSNFordFiesta R2001596B
33Jude MacDonald63CCMichael CruickshankBECCSkodaFabia R2+1600B
35Michael RobertsonDunfermline Car ClubMurray MilneDunfermline Car ClubHondaCivic1998Car Craft ScotlandC
36Blair ThomsonBLMCCMSNSteven BrownHCC0Army Motorsport, Royal Engineers MotorsportC
37Jim RintoulGMSCEllen StewartGMSCFordFiesta1998D T Stewart & SonsC
38Ryan ConnollyBLMCCMSN,Michelin,ProtyreCraig ScoffingsBLMCCMSNFordPuma1999Alcon Specialist Brakes & Clutches, Allen Signs, Tyre & Tech Lincoln, Mackinnon Construction, BraidC
39Graham BruceEast Ayrshire Pete McCallumFord Escort 2000Lochlie Construction GroupC
41Mark BurtonBLMCCMSNJohn BurtonBLMCCMSNFordXR21600B
42Joe McKeandSolway Car ClubRichard StewartDCCSubaruImpreza2000C
43John CarrollLiverpool Motor ClubMSN,MichelinCalvin WoodsHonda Civic ep3 type R1998C
44Hugh SteelColtness Car ClubCampbell JamiesonColtness Car ClubSubaruImpreza1998C
45Steve DolmanEcurie Royal Oak MC / BLMCCMSNLewis GriffithsDVMC/BalaMazdaMX51999Paul Sheard RacingC
47Innes MochrieEACCKirsty MochrieEACCRoverMetro gti1396Kilmory coachworks A
48Craig AstonQuinton Motor ClubMSN,Michelin,ProtyreMatt WalkQuinton Motor ClubMSNToyotaYaris SR1Romart AutomotiveA
49Jamie McIntyreEasy Ayrshire Car ClubDamien GreenallFordEscort2500Frances MurrayD1
50David McIntyreDCCMatthew OsinskiDCCVauxhall Nova1598McIntyre Masonry LtdB
51Neil Philip63 Car Club Elgin LtdJohn Mackenzie63 Car Club Elgin Ltd.SubaruImpreza2000D2
52Johnnie MackayStonehaven & District MCMeghan OkaneSkye and Lochalsh Rally ClubNissan Micra998ISS (Aberdeen) LtdA
53Thomas BarlowMSNIan ParkerHondaCivic1998Rallyline GarageC
54Ron WalkerDCCAmy MccubbinEACCFordKA1400LUNDIN PR SHOP - the1stopgolfshop.comA
55James StrachanDCCCathy Shergold DCCPeugeot1061Cathy ShergoldA
56Graeme SherryColtness Car ClubShannon TurnbullColtness Car ClubHondaCivic1600B
57David Robert McleodEast Ayrshire Car ClubEamonn BoyleTalbot Sunbeam2000Nether Landscapes &ATC CoachworksC
58Shona HaleHawick and BorderCameron DunnColtnessSingingKettle1600B
59Paul GorgeBLMCC/Liverpool MCMSNDaniel HurstWest Cumbria MCMazdaMX51800Paul Sheard Racing, Steven Hunt & AssociatesMX5
60Allan WattADMCKayleigh StrachanCitroenSaxo1600B
62Ross HunterDccTbaPeugeot 2051997C
Acknowledged Entries
24Anthony RobinsonPhil Clarke0Professional MotorSport World ExpoD2

 

Driver Championships
MSN = Motorsport News Circuit Rally Championship    
MICHELIN = MSN Rally Champ Michelin Cup Competitor    
PROTYRE = MSN Rally Champ Protyre Challenge Competitor    
HOCKLY = MSN Rally Champ Hockly Swift Cup Competitor    

Class
A = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
B = Cars between 1401cc and 1600cc    
C = Cars between 1601cc and 2000cc    
D1 = 2WD Cars of 2001cc and over    
D2 = 4WD Cars of 2001cc and over    
MX5 = Mazda MX5's Only between 1600 and 1800cc    
MSA GT = Production GT Cars *Subject to MSA Rule Publication    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info