logo

Nicky Grist Stages 2018 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Tom CaveMidlands MCJames MorganHOVACMitsubishiMirage1598B13Spencer Sport
2Stephen PetchBTRDA/Durham ACEMichael WilkinsonBTRDA/Durham ACEFordFiesta WRC1600B14WD40, SGP Motorsport, SGPetch 4X4
3Matt EdwardsNorth Wales Car ClubGS,WDarren GarrodHarlech & DMCGS,WFord Fiesta1600B14Swift Caravans, Pirelli Morris Lubricants & NG
5Luke FrancisNorth Wales Car ClubGS,WJohn H RobertsNorth Wales Car ClubGS,WFordFiesta Wrc1598B14Bob Francis Crane Hire Pirelli Speedline Wheels
6Charles PayneBTRDAGSCarl WilliamsonBTRDAGSFordFiesta1600B14
7Sacha KakadBTRDAGS,SS,P,ST,WJames AldridgeBTRDAGS,SS,P,ST,WFordFiesta1596B14
8Rory YoungSpadeadam Motor ClubAllan CathersSpadeadam Motor ClubFordFiesta R51600B14Scottish Christmas Trees
9Martyn EnglandTauntonGS,W,FMPDawn EnglandTauntonGS,W,FMPFordFiesta R5+1998B14
10Martin CairnsOmaghGary McelhinneyOmaghFordFiesta Wrc1600B14Cargate Leasing Ltd
11Pat NaylorEROGS,P,EIan LawrenceERO GS,P,EMitsubishiEvo91993NR4Mercian Cutting Tools /Jcb/Maxis Tyres/Gpm/Fuchs Oils
12Ian JoelBTRDAGSGraeme WoodBTRDAGSFordEscort Cosworth1993B13MRF Tyres, 710 Lubricants, Fuchs
14Layton WatersAmman & District Motor ClubTudor JenkinsAmman& District Motor ClubProtonSatria2000B13macwhirter motorsport, oakfield gardening, stepaside coachworks
15Russ ThompsonBTRDAGS,P,EAndy MurphyBTRDAGS,P,EMitsubishi EVO 91998NR4GPM/SW engineering
16Andy DaviesLampeter & DistrictFMPMichael GilbeyAberystwyth & DistrictSubaruImpreza1998NR4GAP Solutions, Ravenol, JD Competition Tyres, Autoshine Body Repairs
17Matthew HirstBTRDAGS,WDeclan DearSCMCGS,WMitsubishiEvo IX1996B13Delta Salvage / Alltask
18Stephen SimpsonBTRDAGSPatrick WalshBTRDAGS,WFordFiesta2000B14Tudor Glass
19Dylan DaviesLDMCGS,W,FMPLlion WilliamsLampeterGS,W,FMPSubaruImpreza1998B13
20Wug UttingSouthern Car ClubWBob StokoeSouthern Car ClubWSubaruImpreza N12b1998NR4Utting Estates. Geoff Jones Motorsport (Wales)
21Bob MorganForest of DeanAdie WilliamsForest of DeanSkodaFabia vRS1998B13Winner Garage Skoda Cinderford
22Scott FaulknerAmman and DistrictWGareth ParryDVMCWMitsubishiEvo IX1998NR4Professional Motorsport World Expo 2018
23Simon DaltonHerefordshire MCJamie VaughnForresters Car ClubSubaruImpreza N12b1998NR4
24Gary CooperYork Motor ClubJon RileyYork Motor ClubSubaruImpreza1993B13AG Motiors Crockey Hill
25Jon RossBTRDAGSMartin AuskerinBTRDAGSSubaruImpreza2000NR4Drury Deliveries
26Keith ParryNWCCWEryl EvansLampeter & districtWSubaruImprezza1994B13
27Paul WalkerWGeraint Thomas WSubaruImpreza2000B13
28Ian BainbridgeWhickam & DistrictGiles DykesRAC Motor ClubSubaruImpreza1998B13Agricore
29Peter BaylisBTRDAGSAnthony BlythBTRDAGSMitsuibushiEVO 91999B13Artificial Lawn Company Ltd
31Rob DennisBTRDASS,E,WAndy BoswellTavernSS,E,WFordEscort Mk 21998B11Denwell Coaches
32Owen Mc MackinBTRDASS,W,FMPLee TaylorBTRDASS,W,FMPFord Escort2050B12Mc Mackin Contracts Ltd
33George LepleyBTRDAGS,SS,R2,ETom WoodburnBTRDAGS,SS,R2,EFordFiesta R21598B10/R2DMACK / Beatson's Building Supplies / N H Engineering Ltd / Jason Lepley Motorsport
35Gavin EdwardsBTRDAGS,SS,P,R2,E,W,NWF,SSSCaron TomlinonBTRDAGS,SS,P,R2,E,W,NWF,SSSFordEscort Mk21997B11Ap Racing Engines, Vaynol Heating
36Ben CreeMaltonRichard ShoresRACPeugeot 205gti1598B10/R2Homemade &vintage /Terry cree Motorsport
37Gary SmithLudlow CastleWPhil ClarkeLudlow CastleFordEscort mk 11998H3
38Max UttingSouthern Car ClubSS,E,WMike AinsworthSouthern Car ClubSS,E,WFordFiesta ST MAX1998B11Utting Estates, SS2
39Allan McDowallNorth Humberside MCSSGavin HeseltineNorth Humberside MCSSFordEscort MKII2500B12Braemax Perimeter Fencing; Neder Landscapes; TJ McKean:
40Andy DavisonWhitby & DMCGS,SS,ETom Murphy BTRDAGS,SS,ETalbotSunbeam VXR1998B11Res Teesdale Scaffold Ltd
41John BainbridgeQuintonStJohn DykesNorthallerton ACSubaruImpreza2500B13Agricore Ltd
42Ernie GrahamBTRDAGS,SS,HRobin KellardBTRDAGS,SS,HFordEscort RS1975H3
43Andrew FoxForrestersWJaime-Lee FoxForrestersWBMW3252800B12Fitzgerald Plant Services
44Andy TurnerBTRDAGS,SSSteve HarrisBTRDAGS,SSSubaruImpreza RWD1998B12Randolphs, Ten80 Films, SVP Motorsport, HJ Logistics
45Steve LoomesBTRDAGS,SS,EMartyn LoomesBTRDAGS,SS,EFordEscort Mk12100B12
46Paul StreetRACIan JonesNorth WalesW,NWF,FMPFord Escort MK21993H3PJS MArine
47Andrew Stokes RACSiobhan PughRACFord Escort Mk11975H3
48Tim PhelpsHerefordSSElwyn ManuelHerefordSSFordEscort MK22400B12Britpart
49Colin GriffithsLudlow CastleSS,W,FMPTom BishopCDCC/WSSCCBMWCompact2800B12
50Steve SouthallBroughton & Bretton Motor ClubRichard BestwickBroughton & Bretton Motor ClubFordEscort2400B12Lloyd and Jones Engineers
51Zak HughesBTRDA, WBCCSS,ST,WTom WoodBTRDA, ForrestersSS,ST,WFordFiesta ST1998N3Philip Paul Car Centre
53Alex HowardNewtown and DistrictWGeorge FlemingNewtown and DistrictWLand RoverFreelander1800B13LRS Engineering
54Damian PrattsDovey ValleySS,W,NWFJonny 'Tad' EvansNewtownSS,W,NWFFordEscort2396B12Tsalta Motorsport
55Kalvin GreenPort Talbot Motor ClubSS,P,ST,W,FMPOsian OwenPTMC RDMCST,WFordFiesta ST1998N3GEG motorsport , Zakham Engineering , Eco Glaze , LDS motorfactors , pooch palace , Mals travel
56James GiddingsBTRDA, CarmarthenSS,P,STSion CunniffC&ASS,P,STFord Fiesta ST1999N3Fordpad Metal Recycling, SAR Recycling, Trojan Mek, Pontlliw Auto Repairs
57Geoff CottrillQuinton Motor ClubWNathan CreweQuinton Motor ClubWMitsubishiLancer Evo 91997B13Cottrill Transport
58Iwan EvansHarlech & DistcritSion WilliamsBala & DistrictSubaruImpreza1998B13Harlech Toyota
59Rhydian PriceDovey Valley MCW,NWFSteven BrownHighlandFordFiesta ST2000N3R.Keith Price Haulage Ltd, Kevin Williams Earthworks and Plant Hire, BlendLine Apparel
60Roger NevittBTRDAR2Max FreemanWSSCCFordFiesta1000B10/R2Custom Cages
61Ewan TindallBTRDA / Whickham & DMCGS,SS,P,ST,EPaul HudsonBTRDA / Whickham & DMCGS,SS,P,ST,EFordFiesta ST1998N3AK Sheet Metal Ltd, SCS Electrical Installations, Broughton Plant Hire, Rallytech Car Styling Signs
62Mathew TordoffMatlock/BTRDASTTim TordoffMatlock/BTRDASTFordFiesta ST1999N3Rallyme.co.uk
63Sam Bilham F1000/ RAC Graham Wild RACFord Fiesta1600B10/R2
64Alan ThompsonFarnborough MCChristopher ThompsonFarnborough MCHillmanAvenger1596B10/R2
65Bob VardyMatlockGS,SS,R2,E,W,FMPKeaton WilliamsBTRDAGS,SS,R2,WFord Fiesta R21598B10/R2Brettex. Maun Motors, Total, Elite Lubricants
66Richard PhillipsonClwyd ValeWStefan ArndtBTRDAHondaCivic EG61595B10/R2
67Rob BradleyEROSS,FMPKevin BoothEROSS,FMPFordEscort mk 21998B11Browns furniture mwb electrical services
68Martin LavertyMADMCFMPPhil KennyWhickham & DistrictFMPFordFiesta1998N3Mgl Electrics Glen Road Service Station
69Peter SmithBTRDAGS,SS,HJohn MillingtonRiponFiat1311997H3Swift Caravans
70Tom LlewellinPMCDale BowenLlandysulSuzukiSwift1586B10/R2
71Alan DesboisTavern Motor ClubPeter LittlefieldTavern Motor ClubPeugeot 306RWD1597B10/R2
72Richard Spink MaltonGraham WillcockMaltonFordEscort2000B11
73Nev JonesPotteries & Newcastle MCW,FMPRhys StonemanPort Talbot MCFord Escort MK II1986H3ACW Motorsport / Vulcan Fasteners Ltd
74Terry BrownAmmanfordDen GoldingAmman and DistrictFordEscort1975H3
75Graham WaiteForest of DeanGill CottonBTRDAToyotaCorolla1597B10/R2
76Will GrahamBTRDAGS,SS,R2Steven DaveyMiddlesex CountyGS,SS,R2FordFiesta R21598B10/R2www.FlexiFly.co.uk
77David JonesBreconW,FMPGlyn PriceBreconW,FMPBMWE302800B12G. J. Price (Transport)
79Katie Haley-RoebuckSouthsea Motor ClubEddie GaleSouthsea Motor ClubFordFiesta R21598B10/R2MHMotorsport
80Bernie McLeanStreetlyGarth HowellStreetlyLotusElise1796B11
81Kevin MetcalfeSixty and WorcsWLewis GriffithsDovey ValleySS,W,FMPBMWE302500B12
82Steve DeeleyQuintonW,FMPAlan ProudmanQuintonW,FMPPeugeot 205 1.6 Gti1580B10/R2Caters Photographic
83Douglas UttingSouthern Car ClubSam JacksonSouthern Car ClubVolkswagenPolo 1598B10/R2Utting Estates Ltd
84James Gratton-Smith BTRDA GS,SSArwel JenkinsMaestigFordEscort 1996B11Jordan Road Surfacing
85Ron HallBroughton & BrettonW,NWFPhil SpilstedBroughton & BrettonW,NWFSubaruImpreza1994NR4Sands & Hall TNS Rally Elite Surfacing
86Christian SouthGS,SSAbi HaycockGS,SSCitreonDs3 R31600B10/R2Christian South
87Rob AslettWAshley AslettSubaruImpreza2000B13
88Paul BonasNorth Wales Car ClubCraig CameronNorth Wales Car ClubSubaru Impreza1998B13Rallynuts Ltd
89Adam GillespieLiverpool Motor ClubLiam PerkinsLiverpool Motor ClubSubaruImpreza1998B13
90Tom DelaneyQuintonGSMatt WalkQuintonMitsubishi EVO 61998B13Coneely Group, chateau Impney hillclimb, SVP motorsport
91Ian LinfordKnutsford & DistrictWRyan GriffithsWBCCWLand RoverFreelander2497B13MPB 4X4
92Bob MorrisTVMCBryn PerryTVMCSubaruImpreza1998B13
94Keith GapperForrresters Car ClubWGlenn MercerBTRDASubaruImpeza2000B13
95Lee BurgessMid Derbyshire MCGSCraig BurgessMid Derbyshire MCGSSubaruImpreza RA1994B13LB Electrical Contractors, Oakley Interiors, AGS Noise Control, SDE Group, Brake Depot
201Dave BrickLudlow Castle M C SS,1400,W,FMPToby BrickLudlow Castle M CSS,1400,W,FMPVauxhallNova13981400STnt Tyres Ludlow
202Chris PowellHerefordshire Motor CubSS,1400,EJim LewisHerefordshire Motor ClubSS,1400,ETalbot Sunbeam14001400SHerefordshire Raceway
203Kieran DarringtonBTRDASS,1400,ESimon JonesBBMC BTRDASS,1400,EVauxhallCorsa13891400SQ8 Oils
204Richard Cole BTRDA1400Abi HaycockAmmanford / BTRDA1400FordEscort MK213981400SRichard Cole Contracting
205Perry Gardenerludlow castle mcGS,SS,1400,E,W,FMPSteve LinkQMCVauxhall Nova 13881400CTNT Tyres selly autos
206Stuart SpyerBTRDA1400Peter WilliamsBTRDA1400VauxhallCorsa14001400SSG Motorsport Stu Spyer Rallying
207Steve BlackBTRDASS,1400Paul MorrisRoss and DistrictSuzukiSwift13801400S586 Sports, PFC.
208Tommi MeadowsBTRDAGS,SS,1400Ian OakeyBTRDAFordKA 13981400S2300 Club John Easson Award, Hippo Motor Group, Workhouse Software
209Baz JordanBTRDAGS,SS,H,W,FMPPaul WakelyTEIFI VALLEYGS,SS,H,W,FMPHillmanAvenger1998H1/2Jordan Road Surfacing. Jondel Race Engines
210Clive AnsteyQuinton MCTim CurrieQuinton MCProtonSatria13981400S
211Rex Ireland Woolbridge Adrian Scadding RAC BournmouthFordEscort2000H1/2
212Joe EvettOxford Michael EvettOxfordMGZR13891400C
213Nigel JenkinsFODMC1400Karen JenkinsFODMC1400Vauxhall Nova13971400SN J Auto Repairs
214Paul HolmesRAC/Southern MCElizabeth BessleyRAC/SouthernFord EscortMk2 RS20001998H1/2Circuit Alert Ltd/ Panel2Paint
216Robert RookNHMCMark CaseyRipon MSC & York MCFordEscort Twin Cam1558H1/2
217Pete GorstBTRDA1400Phil KingBTRDA1400VauxhallNova13671400SWestmorland Flooring
218James DunkleyForest Of DeanColin Jenkins ForrestersVauxhallCorsa13891400CDunkley Auto Services coleford
220Freddy BrickLudlow CastleRob WoodhouseQMCVauxhallCorsa13981400STNT Tyres (Ludlow)
221Sam JohnsonBTRDASS,1400,RF,E,WLiam JohnsonBTRDASS,1400,RF,E,WSeatArosa1390RF1.4Wrexham Motoring Supplies, Johnson Motorsport
222Mark CoxBTRDAClive JonesBTRDAVWLupo1400RF1.4Rallyme.Co.Uk / Rallycarsforhire.Co.Uk
223David AudenERO/Knutsford/ANWCC/BTRDAGS,E,NWFChris RowERO/Knutsford/ANWCC/BTRDAGS,E,NWFMGBRoadster1840H1/2Rallycarinsurance.Co.Uk/ Crautomotive.Co.Uk
224Guy ButlerBTRDARFJamie MactavishBolton Le MoorsToyotaCorolla2000RF2.0Rallyme.Co.Uk / Rallycarsforhire.Co.Uk
225Matthew Baddeley,BTRDARFYan GriffithsRACToyotaCorolla2000RF2.0Rallyme.Co.Uk / Rallycarsforhire.Co.Uk
226Anthony Galliers PrattWAMCPeter LythellWAMCPorsche9112994H1/2
227Richard InglebyWoolbridge MC RFAlex BoothBTRDARFMGZR1796RF2.0
228Steffan WilliamsBTRDA / CarmarthenRFClaire WilliamsNissanMicra1275RF1.4
229Ken DaviesHerefordshire HRCRWAlan JonesHerefordshire HRCRWVolvoAmazon1995H1/2KGD
230Emma MorrisonBTRDAGS,SS,1400,RF,EJon QuintrellBTRDAGS,SS,1400,RF,EVolkswagonLupo GTI1600RF1.6

 

Champs
GS = BTRDA® Gold Star Championship    
SS = BTRDA® Silver Star Championship    
1400 = BTRDA® 1400 Rally Championship    
P = BTRDA® Production Cup    
H = BTRDA® Historic Cup    
RF = BTRDA® RALLY FIRST Championship    
R2 = BTRDA® Rallye R2 Cup    
ST = Fiesta ST Trophy    
E = MAXXIS MSA English Championship    
W = Pirelli MSA Welsh Forest Rally Championship    
NWF = ANWCC Forest Stage Championship    
FMP = FMP Rally Challenge 2018    
SSS = Shining Stars Rally Series    

Class
RF1.4 = BTRDA® Rally First cars up to and including 1400cc    
RF1.6 = BTRDA® Rally First cars over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc    
RF2.0 = BTRDA® Rally First cars over 1400cc up to and including 2000cc    
1400S = All other cars up to and including 1400cc.    
1400C = Cars up to 1400cc with:- (a) 8 valve engines (b) Engines with more than 8 valves that retain the standard fuel and inlet manifold systems (c) Engines up to 1000cc not eligible for the BTRDA Rally First Class RF 1.4 (d) Current and former FIA Group N1 cars    
N3 = Current and former FIAGroup N cars over 1400cc up to and including 2000cc    
NR4 = Current and former FIA Group N cars over 2000c    
B10/R2 = Over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc, including all FIA R2B cars    
B11 = Over 1600cc up to and including 2000cc    
B12 = Over 2000cc two wheel drive    
B13 = Over 2000cc four wheel drive cars that do not qualify for Classes NR4 or B14, and FIA R4 cars    
B14 = Current and former World Rally cars with a sequential gearbox, plus current and former S2000 and FIA R5 cars and any derivatives there from    
H1/2 = All Historic Category 1 and 2 cars and Category 3 cars with single cam engines    
H3 = Historic Category 3 cars with multi cam engines over 1600cc plus Category 4a cars and Category 4b cars up to 1600cc    
H4 = Historic Category 4b cars over 1600cc which comply with R49.1.5    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info