logo

Nicky Grist Stages 2018 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Group 1 (SR10)
501Emma MorrisonBTRDAGS,SS,1400,RF,EJon QuintrellBTRDAGS,SS,1400,RF,ETBCTBC1400RF1.4
502Steffan WilliamsBTRDA / CarmerthenRFTBANissanMicra1275RF1.4
503Ken DaviesHerefordshire HRCRWAlan JonesHerefordshire HRCRWVolvoAmazon1995H1/2KGD
504Anthony Galliers PrattWAMCPeter LythellWAMCPorsche9112994H1/2
505James DunkleyForest of deanColin Jenkins ForrestersVauxhallCorsa14891400CDunkley Auto Services coleford
506Tommi MeadowsBTRDAGS,SS,1400TBAFordKA 13981400S2300 Club John Easson Award, Hippo Motor Group, Workhouse Software
507Chris BushBTRDA1400Robert SmithBTRDA, 116CC1400,NWFVauxhallCorsa11400SCbrs Rallysport, Company No9, Mlm Motors, Kpmsport Rallying.
508Graham ThatcherAmman and District Car ClubHPaul WilliamsFordEscort1998H1/2Pembridge Vehicle Management
509Phil SpilstedBroughton & BrettonTBAMGZR1400RF1.4
510Robert RookNHMCMark CaseyRipon MSC & York MCFordEscort Twin Cam1558H1/2
Group 2 (All Remaining)
701Pat NaylorEROGS,P,EIan LawrenceERO GS,P,EMitsubishiEVO91993NR4Mercian Cutting Tools /Jcb/Maxis Tyres/Gpm/Fuchs Oils
702Tom DelaneyQuintonGSMatt WalkQuintonMitsubishi Evo 61998B13Coneely Group, chateau Impney hillclimb, SVP motorsport
703Steve DeeleyQuintonW,FMPAlan ProudmanQuintonW,FMPPeugeot 205 1.6 Gti1580B10/R2Caters Photographic
704Gary SmithLudlow CastleWTBAFordEscort mk 11998H3
705Kalvin GreenPort talbot motor clubSS,P,ST,W,FMPOsian OwenPTMC RDMCST,WFordFiesta ST1998N3GEG motorsport , Zakham Engineering , Eco Glaze , LDS motorfactors , pooch palace , Mals travel
706Steve HopewellbtrdaSSClive (selwyn) Jonesnadac/btrdaSS,W,NWF,FMPFordEscort1998B11Group B motorsport
707Steve SouthallBroughton & Bretton Motor ClubRichard BestwickBroughton & Bretton Motor ClubFordEscort2400B12Lloyd and Jones Engineers
708Glynne JonesEucrie Royal OakCatrin JonesSubaruImpreza2000B13Tns Rally
709Max UttingSouthern Car ClubSS,E,WMike AinsworthSouthern Car ClubSS,E,WFordFiesta ST MAX1998B11Utting Estates, SS2
710Sacha KakadBTRDAGS,SS,P,ST,WJames AldridgeBTRDAGS,SS,P,ST,WFordFiesta1596B14
711Luke FrancisNorth Wales Car ClubGS,WJohn H RobertsNorth Wales Car ClubGS,WFordFiesta Wrc1598B14Bob Francis Crane Hire Pirelli Speedline Wheels
712Geoff CottrillQuinton Motor ClubWNathan CreweQuinton Motor ClubWMitsubishiLancer Evo 91997B13Cottrill Transport
713Adam Gillespieliverpool motor clubLiam Perkinsliverpool motor clubsubaruimpreza1998B13
714Wug UttingSouthern Car ClubWBob StokoeSouthern Car ClubWSubaruImpreza N12b1998NR4Utting Estates. Geoff Jones Motorsport (Wales)
715George LepleyBTRDAGS,SS,R2,ETom WoodburnBTRDAGS,SS,R2,EFordFiesta R21598B10/R2DMACK / Beatson's Building Supplies / N H Engineering Ltd / Jason Lepley Motorsport
716Matthew HirstBTRDAGS,WDeclan DearSCMCGS,WMitsubishiEvo IX1996B13Delta Salvage / Alltask
717Andy DavisonWhitby & DMCGS,SS,ETom Murphy BtrdaGS,SS,ETalbotSunbeam VXR1998B11RES TEESDALE SCAFFOLD LTD
718Will GrahamBTRDAGS,SS,R2Steven DaveyMiddlesex CountyGS,SS,R2FordFiesta R21598B10/R2www.FlexiFly.co.uk
719Paul WalkerWGeraint Thomas WSubaruImpreza2000B13
720Kevin MetcalfeSixty and WorcsWLewis GriffithsDovey ValleySS,W,FMPBMWE302500B12
721Mathew TordoffMatlock/BTRDASTTim TordoffMatlock/BTRDASTFordFiesta ST1999N3Rallyme.co.uk
722Douglas UttingSouthern Car ClubSam JacksonSouthern Car ClubVolkswagenPolo 1598B10/R2Utting Estates Ltd
723Jeremy Michael WellsCirencester CC/HRCR/BTRDAHMartin SaundersCirencester CC/CSMAFordEscort MK11998H3

 

Champs
GS = BTRDA® Gold Star Championship    
SS = BTRDA® Silver Star Championship    
1400 = BTRDA® 1400 Rally Championship    
P = BTRDA® Production Cup    
H = BTRDA® Historic Cup    
RF = BTRDA® RALLY FIRST Championship    
R2 = BTRDA® Rallye R2 Cup    
ST = Fiesta ST Trophy    
E = MAXXIS MSA English Championship    
W = Pirelli MSA Welsh Forest Rally Championship    
NWF = ANWCC Forest Stage Championship    
FMP = FMP Rally Challenge 2018    
SSS = Shining Stars Rally Series    

Class
RF1.4 = BTRDA® Rally First cars up to and including 1400cc    
RF1.6 = BTRDA® Rally First cars over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc    
RF2.0 = BTRDA® Rally First cars over 1400cc up to and including 2000cc    
1400S = All other cars up to and including 1400cc.    
1400C = Cars up to 1400cc with:- (a) 8 valve engines (b) Engines with more than 8 valves that retain the standard fuel and inlet manifold systems (c) Engines up to 1000cc not eligible for the BTRDA Rally First Class RF 1.4 (d) Current and former FIA Group N1 cars    
N3 = Current and former FIAGroup N cars over 1400cc up to and including 2000cc    
NR4 = Current and former FIA Group N cars over 2000c    
B10/R2 = Over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc, including all FIA R2B cars    
B11 = Over 1600cc up to and including 2000cc    
B12 = Over 2000cc two wheel drive    
B13 = Over 2000cc four wheel drive cars that do not qualify for Classes NR4 or B14, and FIA R4 cars    
B14 = Current and former World Rally cars with a sequential gearbox, plus current and former S2000 and FIA R5 cars and any derivatives there from    
H1/2 = All Historic Category 1 and 2 cars and Category 3 cars with single cam engines    
H3 = Historic Category 3 cars with multi cam engines over 1600cc plus Category 4a cars and Category 4b cars up to 1600cc    
H4 = Historic Category 4b cars over 1600cc which comply with R49.1.5    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info