RSAC Scottish Rally 2018 [2WD Event] Seeded Combined Entry List

NoEntrantDriverTownNatCh'pCo-DriverTownNatCh'pMakeModelCCClass
RSAC Scottish Rally 2018 [2WD Event]
201Greg McKnightPenpontScottishMSA SRCHarry MarchbankThornhillScottishMSA SRCFordEscort Mk 22391Class 8
202Matthew RobinsonRiponBritishDave RobsonJedburghScottishFordEscort Mk 21975Class 5
203Steve BannisterMaltonBritishCallum AtkinsonLauderScottishFordEscort Mk 21980Class 5
204Duncan MacDonaldPortreeScottishMSA SRCNeil RossPortreeScottishMSA SRCFordEscort Mk 22000Class 7
205Paul McErleanBellaghyUKMSA SRC,BORDNiall McKennaDraperstownUKMSA SRC,BORDFordEscort Mk 22000Class 7
206Iain WilsonDalbeattieScottishMSA SRC,BORDChris WilliamsMillomEnglishMSA SRC,BORDFordEscort Mk 22100Class 8
207Keith RiddickHaugh of UrrScottishMSA SRCKirsty RiddickHaugh of UrrScottishMSA SRCMGZR1600Class 3
208Angus LawrieCastle DouglasScottishPaul GribbenAnnanScottishMSA SRCVauxhallCorsa1600Class 3
209Gordon MurrayPerthBritishMSA SRC,BORDDavid O'BrienDunsBritishMSA SRC,BORDFordEscort Mk 22300Class 8
210Fraser MacNicolUllapoolScottishMSA SRCSinclair YoungEdinburghFordEscort Mk 22000Class 4
211Alasdair CurrieMull Scottish MSA SRC,EC,BORDGrant MacNiven Oban Scottish MSA SRC,EC,BORDFord Fiesta ST2000Class 6
212Barry LindsayCarlisleBritishCaroline LodgeBramptonBritishPeugeot2061587Class 3
213Alex PirieDrummuir MSA SRC,BORDFrazer SkeneTomintoul MSA SRC,BORDSkoda Felicia2Class 6
214Steven WoodInvernessScottishMSA SRCMary WoodInvernessScottishMSA SRCFordFiesta RWD1998Class 7
215Iain Haining Dumfries Scottish Mark Roberts Dumfries Scottish BMW E302800Class 8
216Gordon AlexanderCumnockBritishIan ClarkCumnockBritishVauxhallNova1598Class 3
217Michael RentonBonar bridge ScottishMSA SRCKenny Foggo Munlochy MSA SRCPeugeot 3061998Class 6
218Tom HowieTom HowieBlack Isle Scottish MSA SRCCharles MackenzieGairlochMSA SRCTalbot Sunbeam 1600Class 2
219Ross HughesLanarkScottishMSA SRC,ECSteven BrownFort WilliamScottishMSA SRCCitroenC2 VTS1587Class 3
220Donald PeacockCastle DouglasScottishTom HyndInverberviePeugeot205 GTi1600Class 2
221Grant MacRaePortreeScottish MSA SRCMartin BrucePortreeScottish FordFiesta ST2000Class 6
222Jamie StewartBlair AthollBritishMSA SRCDavid FinlayRattrayBritishMSA SRCPeugeot205 1600Class 2
223Jim RobertsonPenpontscottishMSA SRCMike CurryThornhillMSA SRCFordEscort Mk 22000Class 4
224James CampbellWattenScottishMSA SRCKevin McIverPeterheadScottishMSA SRCTalbotSunbeam1600Class 2
225Scott SloanDumfriesBritishMSA SRCDavid SloanDumfriesBritishMSA SRCVauxhallCorsa1400Class 1
226Colin PattersonAlnessBritishGary ClarkAlnessBritishFordEscort0Class 4
227William PollockCumnockscottishTommy MackinOchiltreescottishFordEscort Mk 11998Class 7
228Tim MetcalfeHeadlamUKNHRCAndy Hutchinson Bishop AuklandIKFordEscort RS18001975Class 5
229Andy StruthersLanarkScottishMSA SRCAlasdair McIlroyJedburghScottishCitroen C2 VTS1600Class 3
230Douglas WattInverarayScottishMSA SRCMark GriersonEdinburgh MSA SRCFordEscort Mk 22000Class 4
231Ian JemisonyorkbritishDean KellettselbyPorscheBoxster3800Class 8
232Paul ThompsonDRIFFIELDBRITISHPhil MorleyBRITISH0Class 4
233Paul RawsonBradfordBritishNHRCGraham WildMarket RasenNHRCFordEscort1600Class 2
234Niall Cowan JnrDumfriesscottishECThomas BruceDurhamECMGZR1398Class 1
235Scott PeacockCastle DouglasBritishMSA SRCRobin NeilHaugh of UrrBritishMSA SRCMGZR1398Class 1
236Ian MilneBrechinBritishMSA SRCSandy MilneBrechinBritishMSA SRCFordEscort Mk 21993Class 5
237Jim StephensonMarket WeightonBritishNHRCMike ReedTalbot Sunbeam Ti1598Class 5
238Trevor GodwinCoventryBritishIan HarropCoventryBritishMGMaestro2000Class 4
239John McDowallKilmarnockBritishDavid McLeodStewartonbritishTalbotSunbeam2Class 7
240Caroline CarslawDunlopScottishJohn DukeDunlopScottishFordFiesta R21600Class 3
241Ernie LeeellonukMSA SRCTBCBMW325i2500Class 5
242Mick QuinnYorkBritishDave JacksonPeugeot205 GTi1600Class 2
243Nigel CayYorkBritishFred RobertsYorkBritishVauxhallChevette HSR2998Class 8
244Ryan IngramTobermoryScottishMSA SRCIan ParkerLochgilpheadScottishHondaCivic1600Class 3
245Russell KessackElginBritishMSA SRC,ECCharley Sayer-Payne AuchentibberBritish/CanadianMSA SRCCitroenC2 VTS1587Class 3
246Drew BarkerKIRKCALDYSCOTTISHMSA SRC,EC,BORDShona HaleDUNFERMLINESCOTTISHMSA SRC,EC,BORDCitroenC2 VTS1600Class 3
247Nikki AddisonInvernessScottish MSA SRCRachel Matheson Beauly Scottish MSA SRCPeugeot 106 GTi1600Class 3
248David CameronOLDKILPATRICKSCOTTISHMSA SRCDouglas Cameron OLDKILPATRICKSCOTTISHMSA SRCFordEscort1993Class 5
249Bryan Gourlay Colvend Scottish Scott Gourlay Dalbeattie Scottish Peugeot 205 GTI 1580Class 2
250Neil CoalterSauchenBritishMSA SRCHannah CessfordSauchenBritishMSA SRCFordPuma1600Class 3
RSAC Scottish Rally 2018 [4WD Event]
401David BogieDumfriesScottishMSA SRCKevin RaeJedburghScottishMSA SRCSkodaFabia1600Class 11
402Jock ArmstrongCastle DouglasScottishMSA SRCCameron FairStewartonScottishMSA SRCSubaruImpreza1998Class 10
403The Cobble ShopAndrew GallacherHurlfordBritishMSA SRCJane NicolEdinburghBritishMSA SRCFordFocus WRC1998Class 11
404Mark McCullochDumfriesMSA SRCMichael HendryArchiestownMSA SRCFordFiesta R51600Class 11
405Donnie MacdonaldInvernessScottishMSA SRCAndrew FalconerInvernessScottishMSA SRCFordFiesta R51600Class 11
406Freddie MilneDouglasScottishMSA SRCPatrick WalshAberystwythWelshMSA SRCSubaruImpreza WRC1995Class 11
407Rory YoungDumfriesBritishMSA SRCPaul BeatonInvernessBritishFordFiesta R51600Class 11
408Bruce McCombieBanchoryScottish MSA SRCMichael CouttsTorphinsScottish MSA SRCMitsubishi Evo1998Class 10
409John WinkHuntlyScottishMSA SRCJohn ForrestInverurieScottishMSA SRCHyundaii20 R51600Class 11
410Lawrence WhyteNew AberdourBritishMSA SRCStuart LoudonBothwellBritishMSA SRCFordFiesta R51600Class 11
411Michael BinnieCornhillBritishMSA SRCClaire MoleDunsBritishMSA SRCMitsubishi Evo 92000Class 9
412Scott McCombieBanchoryBritishMSA SRCMark FisherWorkingtonBritishMSA SRCMitsubishiEvo 91998Class 10
413John McCloryGlasgow BritishMSA SRCDavid HoodElderslieBritishMSA SRCMitsubishiEvo 91995Class 9
414Ian Baumgart Hawick UKMSA SRCMike Dickson Galashiels UKSubaru Impreza 1998Class 9
415Fraser Wilsonport williamscottishMSA SRCCraig WallacekirriemuirscottishMSA SRCMitsubishi Evo 91998Class 9
416Alan DicksonGlasgowBritishMSA SRCMartin ForrestBridge of DonBritishMSA SRCLancerEvo 92000Class 10
417John RintoulLower LargoBritishMSA SRCRoss HyndInverbervieBritishMSA SRCSkodaFabia S25002500Class 10
418Keith MorrisAberdeenBritishMSA SRCTerry MallinMotherwellBritishMSA SRCMitsibushiEvo 61998Class 10
419John McIlwraithCanonbieScottishMSA SRCScott YoungDunsScottishMSA SRCSubaruImpreza1997Class 9
420Duncan CampbellMauchlineBritishMSA SRCMichael CruickshankCrieffbritishSubaruImpreza2000Class 9
421Robert AdamsonMoscowScottishMSA SRCRichard WardlePickeringYorkshireMSA SRC,BORDSkodaFabia S20002000Class 10
422Harry ChalmersAlfordBritishMSA SRCAndrew LoganInvernessBritishMSA SRCSubaruImpreza GC82000Class 9
423Ian BainbridgeDarlingtonBritishDaniel MayBedfordBritishSubaruImpreza1998Class 10
424Donald BrookerBallaterScottishMSA SRCRachel BoothInverbervieScottishMSA SRCSubaruImpreza1998Class 9
425Jan BudgeNewburyBruce LindsayThirskSubaruImpreza1998Class 9
426Kevin Downes BritishCallum McPhearson Mitsubishi Evo 81997Class 10
427Steve AdamsonHuddersfieldBritishMark CaseyYorkBritishSubaruImpreza WRX STI GpN1994Class 9
428Ronnie HorneNairnBritishMSA SRCPaul HorneNairnBritishSubaruImpreza1994Class 9
429Aileen ForrestInverurieScottishMSA SRCPauline PattersonBritishMSA SRCMitsubihiEvo 51997Class 9
430Rob BarrFarehamBritishAaron EvangelistaColeraineBritishLand RoverWolf XD2500Class LR
431Chris McCarthyStokesleyBritishBarry ConnollyRosslea, Co FermanaghBritishLand RoverWolf XD2500Class LR
432John GageLeedsBritishBilly NortonBritishLand RoverWolf XD2500Class LR
433Tyrone WestallNorthamptonBritishWayne ThompsonBritishLand RoverWolf XD2500Class LR
434Mike GrantELGINSCOTTISHMSA SRCGraham KelmanELGINSCOTTISHMSA SRCSubaru Impreza2000Class 9
435Brett McKenzieelginscottishMSA SRCJames RalphelginscottishSubaruImpreza2

 

RSAC Scottish Rally 2018 [2WD Event]

Ch'p
MSA SRC = ARR Craib MSA Scottish Rally Championship    
EC = RSAC Motorsport Ecosse Challenge    
BORD = Border Challenge    
NHRC = Motoscope HRCR Northern Historic Rally Championship    
SWIFT = The Swift Shining Stars Rally Series    

Class
CLASS 1 = All two wheel drive cars up to 1450 cc    
CLASS 2 = All other two wheel drive cars from 1451 cc to 1650 cc with 8 valves or less    
CLASS 3 = All other two wheel drive cars from 1451 cc to 1650 cc with more than 8 valves    
CLASS 4 = Two wheel drive cars from 1651 cc to 2050 cc with 8 valves or less    
CLASS 5 = Historic Category 1, 2 & 3 Rally Cars as defined in the General Regulations of the MSA    
CLASS 6 = Front wheel drive cars from 1651 cc to 2050 cc with more than 8 valves    
CLASS 7 = Rear wheel drive cars from 1651 cc to 2050 cc with more than 8 valves    
CLASS 8 = All two wheel drive cars over 2050 cc    

RSAC Scottish Rally 2018 [4WD Event]

Ch'p
MSA SRC = ARR Craib MSA Scottish Rally Championship    
EC = RSAC Motorsport Ecosse Challenge    
BORD = Border Challenge    
NHRC = Motoscope HRCR Northern Historic Rally Championship    
SWIFT = The Swift Shining Stars Rally Series    

Class
CLASS 9 = Any four wheel drive car not classified in Class 10 or 11 without a sequential gearbox (including previously FIA Homologated Gp N 4WD cars).    
CLASS 10 = FIA homologated Gp A 4wd cars, FIA homologated S2000 cars & FIA homologated R4 cars, and any cars previously homologated as such, providing these run as per their FIA papers. All Metro 6R4s and any derivative therefrom. Any other 4wd car not classified in class 11 with a sequential gearbox    
CLASS 11 = FIA homologated WRC cars and cars previously homologated as such, and FIA homologated R5 cars. Any derivative therefrom    
CLASS LR = All Land Rovers    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info