RSAC Scottish Rally 2018 [2WD Event] Unseeded Combined Entry List

Rct
No
EntrantDriverTownNatCh'pCo-DriverTownNatCh'pMakeModelCCClass
RSAC Scottish Rally 2018 [2WD Event]
1Niall Cowan JnrDumfriesscottishECThomas BruceDurhamECMGZR1398Class 1
2Keith RiddickHaugh of UrrScottishMSA SRCKirsty RiddickHaugh of UrrScottishMSA SRCMGZR1600Class 3
3Nigel CayYorkBritishFred RobertsYorkBritishVauxhallChevette HSR2998Class 8
4Mick QuinnYorkBritishDave JacksonPeugeot205 GTi1600Class 2
5Drew BarkerKIRKCALDYSCOTTISHMSA SRC,EC,BORDShona HaleDUNFERMLINESCOTTISHMSA SRC,EC,BORDCitroenC2 VTS1600Class 3
6Iain WilsonDalbeattieScottishMSA SRC,BORDChris WilliamsMillomEnglishMSA SRC,BORDFordEscort Mk 22100Class 8
10Trevor GodwinCoventryBritishIan HarropCoventryBritishMGMaestro2000Class 4
11Ian JemisonyorkbritishDean KellettselbyPorscheBoxster3800Class 8
12Douglas WattInverarayScottishMSA SRCMark GriersonEdinburgh MSA SRCFordEscort Mk 22000Class 4
13Ian MilneBrechinBritishMSA SRCSandy MilneBrechinBritishMSA SRCFordEscort Mk 21993Class 5
14Paul McErleanBellaghyUKMSA SRC,BORDNiall McKennaDraperstownUKMSA SRC,BORDFordEscort Mk 22000Class 7
15Ernie LeeellonukMSA SRCTBCBMW325i2500Class 5
16Tim MetcalfeHeadlamUKNHRCAndy Hutchinson Bishop AuklandIKFordEscort RS18001975Class 5
19Jim RobertsonPenpontscottishMSA SRCMike CurryThornhillMSA SRCFordEscort Mk 22000Class 4
20Paul RawsonBradfordBritishNHRCGraham WildMarket RasenNHRCFordEscort1600Class 2
21William PollockCumnockscottishTommy MackinOchiltreescottishFordEscort Mk 11998Class 7
24Tom HowieTom HowieBlack Isle Scottish MSA SRCCharles MackenzieGairlochMSA SRCTalbot Sunbeam 1600Class 2
25Paul ThompsonDRIFFIELDBRITISHPhil MorleyBRITISH0Class 4
30Colin PattersonAlnessBritishGary ClarkAlnessBritishFordEscort0Class 4
31Gordon AlexanderCumnockBritishIan ClarkCumnockBritishVauxhallNova1598Class 3
34Alex PirieDrummuir MSA SRC,BORDFrazer SkeneTomintoul MSA SRC,BORDSkoda Felicia2Class 6
37David CameronOLDKILPATRICKSCOTTISHMSA SRCDouglas Cameron OLDKILPATRICKSCOTTISHMSA SRCFordEscort1993Class 5
41Matthew RobinsonRiponBritishDave RobsonJedburghScottishFordEscort Mk 21975Class 5
42Nikki AddisonInvernessScottish MSA SRCRachel Matheson Beauly Scottish MSA SRCPeugeot 106 GTi1600Class 3
43John McDowallKilmarnockBritishDavid McLeodStewartonbritishTalbotSunbeam2Class 7
45James CampbellWattenScottishMSA SRCKevin McIverPeterheadScottishMSA SRCTalbotSunbeam1600Class 2
46Scott PeacockCastle DouglasBritishMSA SRCRobin NeilHaugh of UrrBritishMSA SRCMGZR1398Class 1
47Greg McKnightPenpontScottishMSA SRCHarry MarchbankThornhillScottishMSA SRCFordEscort Mk 22391Class 8
48Caroline CarslawDunlopScottishJohn DukeDunlopScottishFordFiesta R21600Class 3
49Iain Haining Dumfries Scottish Mark Roberts Dumfries Scottish BMW E302800Class 8
50Donald PeacockCastle DouglasScottishTom HyndInverberviePeugeot205 GTi1600Class 2
52Ross HughesLanarkScottishMSA SRC,ECSteven BrownFort WilliamScottishMSA SRCCitroenC2 VTS1587Class 3
53Jamie StewartBlair AthollBritishMSA SRCDavid FinlayRattrayBritishMSA SRCPeugeot205 1600Class 2
54Duncan MacDonaldPortreeScottishMSA SRCNeil RossPortreeScottishMSA SRCFordEscort Mk 22000Class 7
55Gordon MurrayPerthBritishMSA SRC,BORDDavid O'BrienDunsBritishMSA SRC,BORDFordEscort Mk 22300Class 8
56Andy StruthersLanarkScottishMSA SRCAlasdair McIlroyJedburghScottishCitroen C2 VTS1600Class 3
57Steven WoodInvernessScottishMSA SRCMary WoodInvernessScottishMSA SRCFordFiesta RWD1998Class 7
59Ryan IngramTobermoryScottishMSA SRCIan ParkerLochgilpheadScottishHondaCivic1600Class 3
62Grant MacRaePortreeScottish MSA SRCMartin BrucePortreeScottish FordFiesta ST2000Class 6
63Alasdair CurrieMull Scottish MSA SRC,EC,BORDGrant MacNiven Oban Scottish MSA SRC,EC,BORDFord Fiesta ST2000Class 6
66Fraser MacNicolUllapoolScottishMSA SRCSinclair YoungEdinburghFordEscort Mk 22000Class 4
69Michael RentonBonar bridge ScottishMSA SRCKenny Foggo Munlochy MSA SRCPeugeot 3061998Class 6
70Barry LindsayCarlisleBritishCaroline LodgeBramptonBritishPeugeot2061587Class 3
71Scott SloanDumfriesBritishMSA SRCDavid SloanDumfriesBritishMSA SRCVauxhallCorsa1400Class 1
72Jim StephensonMarket WeightonBritishNHRCMike ReedTalbot Sunbeam Ti1598Class 5
73Steve BannisterMaltonBritishCallum AtkinsonLauderScottishFordEscort Mk 21980Class 5
75Angus LawrieCastle DouglasScottishPaul GribbenAnnanScottishMSA SRCVauxhallCorsa1600Class 3
76Russell KessackElginBritishMSA SRC,ECCharley Sayer-Payne AuchentibberBritish/CanadianMSA SRCCitroenC2 VTS1587Class 3
83Bryan Gourlay Colvend Scottish Scott Gourlay Dalbeattie Scottish Peugeot 205 GTI 1580Class 2
85Neil CoalterSauchenBritishMSA SRCHannah CessfordSauchenBritishMSA SRCFordPuma1600Class 3
RSAC Scottish Rally 2018 [4WD Event]
7Kevin Downes BritishCallum McPhearson Mitsubishi Evo 81997Class 10
8Jan BudgeNewburyBruce LindsayThirskSubaruImpreza1998Class 9
9Steve AdamsonHuddersfieldBritishMark CaseyYorkBritishSubaruImpreza WRX STI GpN1994Class 9
17Freddie MilneDouglasScottishMSA SRCPatrick WalshAberystwythWelshMSA SRCSubaruImpreza WRC1995Class 11
18Jock ArmstrongCastle DouglasScottishMSA SRCCameron FairStewartonScottishMSA SRCSubaruImpreza1998Class 10
22Scott McCombieBanchoryBritishMSA SRCMark FisherWorkingtonBritishMSA SRCMitsubishiEvo 91998Class 10
23Keith MorrisAberdeenBritishMSA SRCTerry MallinMotherwellBritishMSA SRCMitsibushiEvo 61998Class 10
26The Cobble ShopAndrew GallacherHurlfordBritishMSA SRCJane NicolEdinburghBritishMSA SRCFordFocus WRC1998Class 11
27John WinkHuntlyScottishMSA SRCJohn ForrestInverurieScottishMSA SRCHyundaii20 R51600Class 11
28Aileen ForrestInverurieScottishMSA SRCPauline PattersonBritishMSA SRCMitsubihiEvo 51997Class 9
29Ian BainbridgeDarlingtonBritishDaniel MayBedfordBritishSubaruImpreza1998Class 10
32Robert AdamsonMoscowScottishMSA SRCRichard WardlePickeringYorkshireMSA SRC,BORDSkodaFabia S20002000Class 10
33Donald BrookerBallaterScottishMSA SRCRachel BoothInverbervieScottishMSA SRCSubaruImpreza1998Class 9
35Harry ChalmersAlfordBritishMSA SRCAndrew LoganInvernessBritishMSA SRCSubaruImpreza GC82000Class 9
36Alan DicksonGlasgowBritishMSA SRCMartin ForrestBridge of DonBritishMSA SRCLancerEvo 92000Class 10
38Lawrence WhyteNew AberdourBritishMSA SRCStuart LoudonBothwellBritishMSA SRCFordFiesta R51600Class 11
39John McIlwraithCanonbieScottishMSA SRCScott YoungDunsScottishMSA SRCSubaruImpreza1997Class 9
40John RintoulLower LargoBritishMSA SRCRoss HyndInverbervieBritishMSA SRCSkodaFabia S25002500Class 10
44Mark McCullochDumfriesMSA SRCMichael HendryArchiestownMSA SRCFordFiesta R51600Class 11
51Michael BinnieCornhillBritishMSA SRCClaire MoleDunsBritishMSA SRCMitsubishi Evo 92000Class 9
58Donnie MacdonaldInvernessScottishMSA SRCAndrew FalconerInvernessScottishMSA SRCFordFiesta R51600Class 11
60Rory YoungDumfriesBritishMSA SRCPaul BeatonInvernessBritishFordFiesta R51600Class 11
61Fraser Wilsonport williamscottishMSA SRCCraig WallacekirriemuirscottishMSA SRCMitsubishi Evo 91998Class 9
64David BogieDumfriesScottishMSA SRCKevin RaeJedburghScottishMSA SRCSkodaFabia1600Class 11
65Ian Baumgart Hawick UKMSA SRCMike Dickson Galashiels UKSubaru Impreza 1998Class 9
67Bruce McCombieBanchoryScottish MSA SRCMichael CouttsTorphinsScottish MSA SRCMitsubishi Evo1998Class 10
68John McCloryGlasgow BritishMSA SRCDavid HoodElderslieBritishMSA SRCMitsubishiEvo 91995Class 9
74Ronnie HorneNairnBritishMSA SRCPaul HorneNairnBritishSubaruImpreza1994Class 9
77Rob BarrFarehamBritishAaron EvangelistaColeraineBritishLand RoverWolf XD2500Class LR
78Chris McCarthyStokesleyBritishBarry ConnollyRosslea, Co FermanaghBritishLand RoverWolf XD2500Class LR
79John GageLeedsBritishBilly NortonBritishLand RoverWolf XD2500Class LR
80Tyrone WestallNorthamptonBritishWayne ThompsonBritishLand RoverWolf XD2500Class LR
81Duncan CampbellMauchlineBritishMSA SRCMichael CruickshankCrieffbritishSubaruImpreza2000Class 9
82Mike GrantELGINSCOTTISHMSA SRCGraham KelmanELGINSCOTTISHMSA SRCSubaru Impreza2000Class 9
84Brett McKenzieelginscottishMSA SRCJames RalphelginscottishSubaruImpreza2

 

RSAC Scottish Rally 2018 [2WD Event]

Ch'p
MSA SRC = ARR Craib MSA Scottish Rally Championship    
EC = RSAC Motorsport Ecosse Challenge    
BORD = Border Challenge    
NHRC = Motoscope HRCR Northern Historic Rally Championship    
SWIFT = The Swift Shining Stars Rally Series    

Class
CLASS 1 = All two wheel drive cars up to 1450 cc    
CLASS 2 = All other two wheel drive cars from 1451 cc to 1650 cc with 8 valves or less    
CLASS 3 = All other two wheel drive cars from 1451 cc to 1650 cc with more than 8 valves    
CLASS 4 = Two wheel drive cars from 1651 cc to 2050 cc with 8 valves or less    
CLASS 5 = Historic Category 1, 2 & 3 Rally Cars as defined in the General Regulations of the MSA    
CLASS 6 = Front wheel drive cars from 1651 cc to 2050 cc with more than 8 valves    
CLASS 7 = Rear wheel drive cars from 1651 cc to 2050 cc with more than 8 valves    
CLASS 8 = All two wheel drive cars over 2050 cc    

RSAC Scottish Rally 2018 [4WD Event]

Ch'p
MSA SRC = ARR Craib MSA Scottish Rally Championship    
EC = RSAC Motorsport Ecosse Challenge    
BORD = Border Challenge    
NHRC = Motoscope HRCR Northern Historic Rally Championship    
SWIFT = The Swift Shining Stars Rally Series    

Class
CLASS 9 = Any four wheel drive car not classified in Class 10 or 11 without a sequential gearbox (including previously FIA Homologated Gp N 4WD cars).    
CLASS 10 = FIA homologated Gp A 4wd cars, FIA homologated S2000 cars & FIA homologated R4 cars, and any cars previously homologated as such, providing these run as per their FIA papers. All Metro 6R4s and any derivative therefrom. Any other 4wd car not classified in class 11 with a sequential gearbox    
CLASS 11 = FIA homologated WRC cars and cars previously homologated as such, and FIA homologated R5 cars. Any derivative therefrom    
CLASS LR = All Land Rovers    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info