Get it Sideways Stages Rally 2018 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Paid Entries
1Roger TitleyOwen MCCMichele PetrieLCMCCBMW3232100D
2John PetrieLCMCTBAPeugeot 106 GTI1597BRallyCUK, RallyRides, Andrew Bowen Transport
3Anna BentonSilverstoneAndy JohnsonSilverstoneNissanMicra1000A
4Ian RossDaniel PetrieSubaruImpreza2000ERallyrides
5Sarah OhalloranSilverstoneChris SheridanNissanMicra1000A
6Ryan PalmerPaul GinnsNissanMicra1400A
7Wayne LloydTBAFordEscort1998CDennis Motorsport
8Nigel SmithHereford Motor ClubCHeather PhelpsHereford Motor ClubCFordEscort1598B
10Andy Corner Thame Motor Club Adrian CampThame Motor Club Peugeot 2051900C
11Dan CornerThameMark ReganJersey jmc-lccPeugeot 2052C
12Matt LangfordCheltMC/CMSGCJayme CooperCheltMC/CMSGCFordFiesta 'R0.5'1388ACemar / MPH Motorsport
13Trevor MorganJack BowenLudlow CastleDarriangtr+2300DTC MORGAN CONSTRUCTION
14James YoungHMCCNicola HarrisHMCCPeugeot 306 gti6 1997CTrulands construction
15Thomas MagnayHerefordshire Motor ClubWThomas HillHerefordshire Motor ClubWCitroenSaxo1360ABlendLine Apparel, John Wood Tyres, Morris Lubricants, Automax, Gentle Spinal Therapy
16Graham DaviesEPYNTGary PowellEPYNTTalbotSunbeam2293D
17Matthew ArnoldRichard ArnoldVWPolo1400A
18Chris RansleyWhitchurchChris Sharpe SimkissBMWM32990DCR M-Tech Motorsport
21Andrew GrahamPeter Brennan0A
22Mark HarrisBDCCDarren MatthewsBurnham On SeaFord Escort2500DGIMLEY RALLYING
24Steven Goode Dan Stanton Subaru WRC S112000ESg-engineering.
25Jay WyattSally WyattFORDESCORT MK111998C
26Richard SealTBAFordEscort2500D
27Chris WhiteTBAFord EscortMk22000C
28Martin LasperEpynt Motor clubRhys EdwardsVauxhallNova1598B
29Charlie Robinson Cheltenham GTBA GCitroen C2 1587B
30Ben ParkerAlf ChanterPlymouthHondaCivic2000C
31Rick NealeEMCOSEdward GambleEMCOSDavrianDragon mk8 1998C
32Kristian WrightCheltenhamDavid HodgeAmmam And DistrictToyotaCelica2ETM GROUP
33Darren HarrisTavern Sacha HarrisTavernSabaruImpreza2000EGIMLEY RALLYING
34Mike JewellAmman District To be confirmedSubaru Impreza NRC Impreza NRC 2000ET&M group rally team
35Neal CussSamm KeeleyBMWCompact2500D
36Pete WilkinsSutton and Cheam,ACSMCCaroline BramptonSutton and Cheam ACSMCBMWM32995D
37Stuart FosseyForrestersTheresa FosseyForrestersFordEscort G32000C
39Scott BarnesSouth HamsAlastair BarnesSouth HamsPeugeot205 gti1600BAtomic motorsport
40Martin MastersNDMCStephen SpearNDMCFordFiesta S20001998CM&E Alarms Ltd
41Edward LloydEpyntBryan BarrellHerefordshireToyotaCorolla2100DDennis Motorsport
42Gethin WilliamsHerefordTom WilliamsHerefordFordEscort Mk22300D
43David FletcherSutton & CheamTBABMW3282979D
44Steven CandyBournemouth & District CarClubSylvia CandyBournemouth & District CarclubFordEscort1600B
45David WhiteBDCCSarah WhiteBDCCVaxhalll Corsa1398A
46Marcus ShortSouth HamsGTBAGCitroenC2 Gt1600BGarner Racing
47Dan SaundersForresters CCCTBAToyotaCorolla G6R1600BDMS Motorsport , Phoenix Hire + Sales
48Peter AdamsBournemouth &District car clubTim Chapman Bournemouth & District Car CluPeugeot 205 Gti1584BAHS (Specialist Services) Ltd
49Glyn CartwrightTBA0C
51Anthony Galliers PrattPeter LythellPorsche9112492D
52David ThorpeSouth Hams Motor Club.. WsmmcGMegan McCarronSouth Hams Motor ClubGCitroenC2 GT1589BSGS Gases 01934 751265. Raptor Pest Services. 07979853738
53Dave BarbaraOxfordSteve ChampionAlfa Romeo33 P42000E
54John CollinsBathPeter WilliamsBTRDAFordEscort Mk22400D
55Mark LennoxNADAC/KnightonIan BeamondFord Escort1997CLennox Electrical Ltd
56Nathan WrightPaul GriffithsRenaultClio 1972C
57Alex ReidCravenTBASeatIbiza1984CARM automotive
58Dan Evans HerefordJessica Hockly Newtown & District SuzukiSwift1388AHockly Motorsport
59Paul DavisEMCOSChris SmithEMCOSVauxhallCorsa1398ARichings Contracting
60Stuart JacobsMaesteg and districtMatthew RussMaesteg and districtCitroenSaxo1598B
64Ross WilsonMarc McculloghEscortMk 11998C
65Jon ShepherdGChris BullockGCITROENC21600BNONE
67Mat WheelerSHMCGJamie Vaughan Foresters car clubGCitroen C2 max1599BDBS ltd, Exact Engineering, Gwynnespeed, South hams car spares.
68Dean DaviesHerefordCAdrian GriffithsHerefordFord Escort mk21998C
69Adrian LawmanCheltenham TBA0B
70Geoffrey BennettBournemouth & Distric Car ClubJohn BillettBournemouth & Distric Car ClubFordWarrior Escort2500DGeoffrey Bennett Ltd. Electrical Contractors
71Wayne HoleJoseph MooreFordEscort1998C
72Martin EvansForrestersC,GTBAFordEscort mk21998C
73Chris PedleyTBAChris Pedley SnrTBAMitsubishi Evo 61998EComplete Technology Ltd. Bob Pedley Safety Services Ltd.
76Jason WorganTBACivicHonda2C
77Richard DaviesGareth WilcoxFordEscort MK11 1600B
79Richard PooleWhitchurchTBABMWE36 M33000DCR MTECH MOTORSPORT
80Michael Jowerssutton and cheamBenjamin JowersBOurnemouth and districtFordEscort2000C
81Lee KedwardCheltenhamTBAMitsubishi Evo 21990EBP Motor Bodybuilders
82David BruceTony BruceFORDFIESTA1600B
Acknowledged Entries
9Chloe McCullochWitney MCTBAPeugeot2061587B
20Matt DevlinDerek Webb Esq.Peugeot106 S161587BBennett Grab Hire
38Rob CoxPotteries and newcastle mcTBAFord Escort1998CRC Tiling & Bathrooms ltd www.tilemountain.co.uk
50Jimmy MilliganDan Adderley0A
61Dean BakerOwenAndy FalconerOwen MCFordEscort Mk22000CA B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
62Adrian BakerOwen MCLindsey BakerOwen MCFordEscort Mk22000CA B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
63Barry PaveyTavernCAlan SpencerBristol Peagasus/TavernCFordEscort1380A
66Nigel AllenBDCCTBAPeugeot205 GTI1580B
74Ryan GibsonGTBAGCitroenC21600BTechnical print solution, mishimoto, powermaxed
75Carl FrickerMaestegWTBAVauxhallNova1598B
78Julian JonesSouth Hams MotorclubTBAPeugeot205 GTI1598B

 

Champs
C = BP Motors and Cotswold Motor Sport Group Comp. Club.    
W = WAMC Restruct Ltd. & Jelf Welsh Mixed Surface Champ.    
G = Gwynnespeed Rally Challenge    

Class
A = Cars up to 1400cc    
B = Cars from 1401cc to 1600cc    
C = Cars from 1601cc to 2000cc    
D = Cars over 2000cc    
E = All 4 wheel drive cars    
H = Historic (Cat 1, Cat 2, Cat 3. and Cat 4)    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info