McDonald & Munro Speyside Stages 2018 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Paid Entries
1Martin Scott63 car clubARRC SRCDaniel Forsyth63car clubARRC SRCMitsubishi Evo 92000Class 9Alan Scott Auto Repair
2Alex Pirie 63car clubARRC SRC,SBRCFrazer Skene 63 car club ARRC SRC,SBRCSkoda Felicia2Class 11
3Drew BarkerBorder EcosseARRC SRC,Ecosse,SBRCShona HaleHawick and Border Car ClubARRC SRC,Ecosse,SBRCCitroenC21600Class 3
4Barry Groundwater SDMCARRC SRCAshleigh WillSDMCMitsubishiEvo 10 2000Class 10Groundwater Lift Trucks
5Niall Cowan jnrSolway Car ClubARRC SRCThomas BruceDarlington & DistrictARRC SRCMGZR1398Class 1R Earsman Ltd, Micks Motor Services, Joedrive
6Andy Chalmers63 car ClubARRC SRCMartin MaccabeScottish Sporting Car ClubARRC SRCSubaruImpreza1998Class 9
8Greg McknightSOSCCARRC SRCHarry MarchbankSOSCCARRC SRCFordEscort2391Class 8Scottish Gritting
9Steven CrockettADMCARRC SRCMartin HendersonADMCARRC SRCPeugeot 2051360Class 1Alltrucks, Farburn Motors, ITTD
10Brett Mckenzie63CCARRC SRCJames Ralph63 CCSubaruImpreza2Class 9RovX ltd and Hamilton drilling
12Ali MacleodLewis car club Johnny urquhartFordEscort g31998Class 7
13Andrew GallacherEast Ayrshire Car ClubARRC SRCJane Nicoleast ayrshire car clubARRC SRCFordFocus WRC1998Class 11The Cobble Shop
16Nikki AddisonIsle of skyeARRC SRCRachel MathesonIsle of SkyeARRC SRCPeugeot 106 GTI1600Class 3
18Kevin Crawford63 Car ClubARRC SRCClaire Martin63 Car ClubMitsubishiEvo V1998Class 9KNC Groundworks Ltd
19Ian Milne63 Car ClubARRC SRCSandy Milne63 Car ClubARRC SRCFordEscort Mk21998Class 5
20John BrownieStonehaven & Dstrct Motor ClubGordon RitchieStonehaven & Dstrct Motor ClubOpelKadett C1998Class 7Station Garage Kintore / Retro Restorations
21Scott PeacockSolway Car ClubRobin NeilSolway Car ClubMGZR1398Class 1
22John McIlwraithSpadeadam MCARRC SRCCalum MacDonaldHighland CCARRC SRCSubaruImpreza1994Class 9Komatsu Forest, Clark Tracks, Even Forestry, S.Richardson Contracting
23John RintoulGlenrothes Motor Sport ClubARRC SRCRoss HyndGlenrothes Motor Sport ClubARRC SRCSkodaFabia2500Class 10FCE Group of Leven
24Brian Watson SDMCCaroline WillSDMCSubaruS112000Class 11
25David CameronScottish sporting. Car clubARRC SRCDouglas CameronScottish sporting car clubARRC SRCFord Escort1993Class 5DS. Motors
26Ernie Lee63ARRC SRCtbcbmw325i2500Class 5
27Neil RedfordADMCDuncan DaunADMCHondaCivic Jordan1600Class 3Pitmachie Garage
28Steven FraserSkye & lochalshStewart Hurst63 Car ClubMitsubishiEvo 92000Class 9
29Scott McCombie63 Car ClubARRC SRCMark FisherWest CumbriaARRC SRCMitsubishiEvo 91998Class 10McCombie Builders
30Mark ShawHCCARRC SRCWilliam MunroHCCSubaruImpreza WRX2000Class 10SPH Highlands and donald munro plant
31Paddy MunroSkye Rally ClubARRC SRCSeumas MacLeanSkye Rally ClubFordEscort MK21800Class 4
32Keith RiddickSolway Car ClubARRC SRCKirsty RiddickSolway Car ClubARRC SRCMGZR1600Class 3www.raceandrally.com // Langwell Design // SIgnright Graphix
33Matthew Thomson ADMC ARRC SRCIan Graham ADMCSubaruImpreza Gc82Class 9FWM Ltd Inverurie Autocentre
34Mark McCullochSolway Car ClubARRC SRCMichael Hendry63 Car ClubARRC SRCFordFiesta R51600Class 11Hardie Engineering Ltd, Holmpark Caravans, John Gibson & Sons (Blacksmiths)
35John Wink63 Car Club (Elgin) LtdARRC SRCJohn Forrest63 Car Club (Elgin) LtdARRC SRCHyundaii20 R51600Class 11
36John O'KaneSkye and Lochalsh Meghan O Kane Skye and Lochalsh FordEscort mk22Class 4
37Robert AdamsonHighlandARRC SRCDick WardleMaltonARRC SRC,SBRCSkodaFabia S20002000Class 10
38Donnie MacDonald Highland Car ClubARRC SRCAndrew FalconerHighland Car ClubARRC SRCFordFiesta R51600Class 11Culloden Car Sales
39Graham Morrison Isle of Skye Steven Edward Highland car club Subaru Impreza 1990Class 9
40Alan DicksonEACCARRC SRCMartin ForrestADMCARRC SRCLancerEVO92000Class 10Sackmaker - 100 years in the bag
42Freddie Milne Highland Car ClubARRC SRCPatrick WalshBTRDAARRC SRCSubaruImpreza WRC1995Class 11Helix Oilfield Services
43Rhuaridh Campbell Skye and Lochalsh Rally Club ARRC SRCShaina Archibald Skye and Lochalsh Rally Club Chrysler Sunbeam 2000Class 7
44Scott Burness63CCARRC SRCAndrew Forbes StonehavenFordFiesta ST1998Class 6
46Paul McErleanMagherafelt and DistrictARRC SRC,SBRCNiall McKennaMagherafelt and District ARRC SRC,SBRCFordEscort MK22000Class 7
47Liam WoodHighlandLewis MacDougallScottish SportingFordEscort MkII1999Class 7Glenburgie Cars
48David RossHighlandARRC SRCKyle MackintoshHighlandARRC SRCDAM Metro41003000Class 10
50Donald BrookerStonehavenARRC SRCRachel BoothStonehavenARRC SRCSubaruImpreza1998Class 9
51Jim RobertsonSouth of ScotlandARRC SRCMike CurrySouth of ScotlandARRC SRCFordEscort mk22000Class 4Penpont Garage, GB Lubricants, John Sharpe Joiners
52Fraser MacNicolHighland Car ClubARRC SRCKeith BoaHighland Car ClubARRC SRCFordEscort Mk22000Class 4DC Coachworks
54Gordon MurrayGMCSBRCDavid ObrienBCCSBRCFordEscort MK22300Class 8
55Scott Macdonald63CCAngus Macneil63CCVauxhallNova1600Class 2
57Scott SloanSolwayARRC SRCDavid SloanSolwayARRC SRCVauxhallCorsa1400Class 1
58Steven ClarkHighlandARRC SRCPaul GribbenSolwayARRC SRCMitsubishiLancer Evo 50Class 10
59Tom HowieHccARRC SRCCharlie Mackenize HccARRC SRCTalbotSunbeam 1598Class 2
60Aileen Forrest63 Car Club (Elgin) LtdARRC SRCPauline Patterson63 Car Club (Elgin) LtdMitsubishiEvo V1997Class 9
61Keith MorrisSDMCARRC SRCTerry MallinEACCARRC SRCMitsibushiEvo 61998Class 10Morris Trailers, Bonfire Recruitment
62Harry ChalmersADMCARRC SRCAndrew LoganHighlandARRC SRCSubaruImpreza GC82000Class 9Overton Vehicle Dismantlers
63Simon Hay63 CCARRC SRCCalum JaffraySDMCARRC SRCMitsubishiEvo 62000Class 9Albyn Garage Aberdeen
65Jamie StewartSaltireARRC SRCKevin MollisonSaltireARRC SRCPeugeot205 1600Class 2
66Alasdair currie Mull Car Club ARRC SRC,EcosseGrant MacNiven Mull Car Club ARRC SRC,EcosseFord Fiesta St2000Class 6
68Michael BinnieBDMCARRC SRCClaire MoleBDMCARRC SRCMitsubishiEvo 92000Class 9Adam Purves Mitsubishi, GATE 7 GROUP
69Charles Stewart63CCARRC SRCDavid Law63CCARRC SRCBMWCompact3Class 8
70 Douglas Wattcoltness car clubARRC SRCMark GriersonsolwayFord Mk2 escort2000Class 4
72fraser wilsonmachars car clubARRC SRCcraig wallacesaltire rally clubARRC SRCmitsubishi evo 91998Class 9ian broll funeral director& joiner, gpm
73Ian CattanachMullLisa CattanachmullTalbotSunbeam1600Class 3Ian Cattanach Car Sales
74martin crombiehccARRC SRCdaniel christie63ccARRC SRCpeugeot3062000Class 6L.T Nicol Haulage/DSC North/Smiths garage Contin/Durdle Contracting/Wyvis Plant
75Lawrence WhyteHighland Car ClubARRC SRCStuart LoudonColtness Car ClubARRC SRCFordFiesta R51600Class 11Whyte Cranes
76Geoff GoudieADMCARRC SRCMurray StrachanADMCsubaruimpreza2000Class 980:20, P&E Burnett
77Ryan IngramMull Car Club LtdARRC SRCLewis BrownMull Car Club LtdARRC SRCHondaCivic1600Class 3
78Steven woodHighlandARRC SRCMary woodHighlandARRC SRCFordFiesta 1998Class 7GF JOB
79Martin CraikADMCSteven BrownHighlandSubaruImpreza2000Class 9Methven Motors
81Mike MoatesHCCARRC SRCKenny Foggo63ARRC SRCSubaruInpreza1999Class 9Scotfab Colin Lawson Transport Flowline Specialists McCombie Builders
82Neil Philip63 Car Club Elgin LtdJohn Mackenzie 63 Car Club Elgin Ltd.SubaruImpreza2000Class 9
83Neil CoalterSDMCARRC SRCHannah CessfordSDMCARRC SRCFordPuma1600Class 3
84Ian BaumgartHawick & Border Car ClubARRC SRCDave RobsonHawick & Border Car ClubSubaru Impreza1998Class 9
85Willie StuartADMCARRC SRCPeter CarstairsTBAARRC SRCFordEscort MKII1998Class 7W & M Stuart Ltd
87David BogieSouth of Scotland CC John RowanSkodaFabia R51600Class 11DMack Tyres, Fuchs Lubricants, Speedline.
88Bruce McCombie 63ccMichael Coutts63ccARRC SRCMitsubishi Evo 1998Class 10Mac Plumbing Ltd, McCombie Builders, Scotfab
89Jock ArmstrongSolway Car ClubARRC SRCCameron FairEast Ayrshire Car ClubARRC SRCSubaruImpreza1998Class 10
90Rhys YatesMatlockAlex LeeBeverleySkodaFabia R51600Class 11Brettex Site Services
91Derek DuncanHighland Car ClubAdrian BruceHighland Car ClubSubaruImprezza1994Class 9
94Duncan MacDonaldIsle of Skye Rally ClubARRC SRCNeil RossIsle of Skye Rally ClubARRC SRCFordEscort MK22000Class 7
95Grant MacRaeSkye and Lochalsh Rally ClubARRC SRCMartin BruceSkye and Lochalsh Rally ClubFord Fiesta ST2000Class 6
96John McCloryHawick & BorderARRC SRCDavid HoodHawick & BorderARRC SRCMitsubishiEVO 91995Class 9Brick and Steel Construction
98Chris baillieSkye and lochalsh ARRC SRCAllen coweSkye and lochalshPeugeot 205 gti1600Class 2
99Jon BurnColtness CCAlan StarkSSCCSubaruWRC1999Class 11George Taylor Engineering
100Ellya GoldGlenrothesARRC SRCJean HayGlenrothesARRC SRCMitsubushiEvo 61999Class 9
101Graeme Harris63 Car ClubAlan Harris63 Car ClubFordXR2i1800Class 6
Acknowledged Entries
7Robbie BeattieSaltire Rally ClubARRC SRCDavid FinlaySaltire Rally ClubARRC SRCPeugeot205 GTi1580Class 2
41David MartinBerwick & District M.CEcosseRichard SimmondsBerwick D,M.CC2Vts1598Class 3
45Ally ReidHCCARRC SRCDonald UrquhartHCCMitsubishiLancer Evo 81997Class 9
53Reay MackayHCCARRC SRCKeir BeatonHCCARRC SRCFord Focus WRC2000Class 11
64Ian PetriehccAlan FalconermitsibushiEvo 42000Class 9
80Andy StruthersColtnessARRC SRC,EcosseAlasdair McIlroyBorder EcosseEcosseCitroen C2 VTS1600Class 3
86Garry PearsonBECCARRC SRCPaula SwinscoeCDMCARRC SRCFordFiesta R51600Class 11Pearsons of Duns, Rallytech, Asset Alliance, Pirelli, Motordrive
92Graham kelman 63ccMike grant 63ccSubaru Impreza2000Class 9Mg motors
93Ross HughesColtness Car ClubARRC SRC,EcosseRichard CrozierGlenrothes MSC / Saltire RCEcosseCitroenC2 VTS1587Class 3Racing Property Ltd / Plant Haul
97Russell Kessack 63 cc ARRC SRC,EcosseLaura MarshallSolwayARRC SRCCitroen C21587Class 3

 

Champs
ARRC SRC = ARR Craib MSA Scottish Rally Championship    
ECOSSE = Ecosse Challenge    
SBRC = Scottish Borders Rally Championship    

Class
CLASS 1 = All two wheel drive cars up to 1450 cc    
CLASS 2 = All two wheel drive cars from 1451 cc to 1650 cc with 8 valves or less    
CLASS 3 = All two wheel drive cars from 1451 cc to 1650 cc with more than 8 valves    
CLASS 4 = Two wheel drive cars from 1651 cc to 2050 cc with 8 valves or less    
CLASS 5 = Historic Category 1, 2, 3, 4 and FIA Appendix K Rally Cars as defined in the General Regulations of the MSA    
CLASS 6 = Front wheel drive cars from 1651 cc to 2050 cc with more than 8 valves    
CLASS 7 = Rear wheel drive cars from 1651 cc to 2050 cc with more than 8 valves    
CLASS 8 = All two wheel drive cars over 2051 cc    
CLASS 9 = Any other 4wd car not classified in class 11 or 11 without a sequential gearbox including previously homologated N4 cars    
CLASS 10 = FIA Homologated GpA 4wd cars, FIA Homologated Super 2000 cars & FIA Homologated R4 cars, and any cars previously homologated as such, providing these run as per their FIA homologation papers. All Metro 6R4’s and any derivative therefrom. Any other 4wd car not classified in class 12 with a sequential    
CLASS 11 = FIA Homologated WRC cars and cars previously homologated as such and FIA Homologated R5 cars. Any derivative therefrom.    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info