St Wilfrids Classic Rally 2018 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
1Andrew KirkhamWigton, Berwick, HRCREdward DaviesHRCRMGMidget1380N2
2Sallyann HewittHexham & DistrictMark LewisHexham & DMCMorrisMini Clubman998N2
3Ken BinsteadHRCRHRCRSarah BinsteadHRCRHRCRMGBRoadster1860N2
4Paul CrosbyHRCRHRCRAndy PullanHRCRPorsche9112195M2
5Richard IsherwoodIlkley, Malton, HRCRHRCR,ANWCCIan CanavanIlkley, Malton, HRCRHRCR,ANWCCNissanStanza Jubilee1600M4
6Ken JonesHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCHRCRCharles HughesHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCHRCRMGBGT1800E2
7John RuddockHRCR/Ilkley & DMCHRCRLes McGuffogHRCRFordEscort Mexico1993M2
8Ian CrammondHRCRHRCR,ANWCCMatthew VokesHRCRHRCRMercedes Benz280 SL2778M1
9Sean BramhallIDMCTBC0N1
10Les AndrewAlwoodley/HRCRHRCRNick MiddletonAlwoodley/HRCRHRCRMGB/GT1798E3
11Phil WoodPAN MC & HRCRHRCRIain MillerPAN MC & HRCRHRCRVolvoP18002000N2
12A A ScrutonYork MC, HRCRHRCRTBAPorsche911T2348M1
13David Smith Ilkley & HRCRHRCRNorden Lester Border MCBMW20021990N2
14Rich HarrisonHRCR/KnutsfordHRCRPeter BoyceHRCR/Blackpalfrey/KnutsfordHRCRMGBGT1792E3
15Stephen G OwensIlkleyHRCRIan MitchellIlkley & DMC/HRCRHRCRPorsche911 SWB1998M1
16Nick BloxhamHRCRHRCRRichard CrozierHRCRHRCR,ANWCC,ANCCFordEscort Mexico1600M2
17Simon MellingsHRCRHRCRPaul BosdetHRCRNissanStanza1600M4
18Robert RobinsonHRCR, Carlton & DMCPeter MellorHRCR, Carlton DMCAudiCoupe GT2100N4
19Mike HowellsHRCRSue HillHRCRMGB1798N1
20Thomas BricknellHRCRHRCRRoger BricknellHRCRHRCRVWGolf GTi1800M4
21David RuddockYorkNick CooperIlkley and DistrictVauxhallViva2300M2
22Chris HaygarthHRCR, Huddersfield MCHRCRJames HaighMalton MCToyotaMR21587N4
23Paul DavisHRCRHRCRJosh DavisonFordRS20001993E2
24Graham GoodwinIlkleyMarina GoodwinIlkleyPorche9110N1
25Phil CheekHRCRHRCRChris RhodesHRCRHRCRHillmanHartwell Sprint Avenger1600N2
26John AbelHRCRHRCRNiall FrostMalton MC / Ilkley MCHRCRFordEscort2000M2
27Peter WilliamsClwyd Vale MC HRCR HRCRAndy DarlingtonClwyd Vale MC HRCR HRCRVolvo1311790N1
28Jonathan SwalesMalton MC & HRCRSue SwalesMalton MC & HRCRAustinMini 10001098N2
29Duncan WildKnutsford DMC / HRCRHRCRSteve SkepperKnutsford DMC/ HRCRHRCRAustinMini Cooper1293M2
30Martin Neal HRCR and Bognor RegisHRCRRichard DixHRCRHRCRFord Escort Mexico 1600M2
31Hugh GarnishHRCRHRCRDavid BellHRCRHRCRPeugeot205 GT1360M4
32Matthew L SmithHRCRRichard Clark HRCRMorrisCooper s1275N1
33Rod HansonHRCRHRCRClare GroveHRCRHRCRFordEscort Mk2 Ghia1598E3
34Bob WardHRCR, Quinton.HRCRKarl EllisHRCR, WSSCCHRCRFordEscort MK 21600E3
35Gavin RogersTavern / TynemouthCarrie RogersTavern / TynemouthReliantScimitar2994M2
36Jon DunningYork MCHRCRHenry CarrIlkley & DMC / HRCRHRCR,ANWCC,ANCCAlfa RomeoGiulia 20000 GTV1962M2
37David John RobertsHRCRJoanna Marie RobertsHRCRTriumphTR42138M1
38Kev BryantTR Register, HRCRIan ProutTR Register, HRCRTriumphTR3A2138N1
39Darell StaniforthHRCRHRCRNicky StaniforthHRCRHRCRMorrisMini Cooper S1293M1
40John HaygarthHRCR, Ilkley, APMCCHRCRRobert HargreavesHRCRHRCROpelKadett Rallye1900M2
41Darren EverittHRCRHRCRSusan DixonHRCRHRCRTriumph2000 MK11998M1
42Harvey SteeleHRCR / CMCHRCRMartin PittHRCRHRCRVolvo 1441986E2
43Clive MartinHRCR LOCC CDMCHRCRAnji MartinHRCR LOCC CDMCHRCRFordEscort 1600 sport1598E2
44Stuart AndersonHRCRHRCREmily AndersonHRCRHRCRBentleyDerby 4.254257N1

 

Champs
HRCR = HRCR Clubmans Championship    
ANWCC = ANWCC Historic Road Rally Championship    
ANCC = ANCC Northern Classic Championship    

Class
M1 = Masters in Category 1 Cars    
M2 = Masters in Category 2 Cars    
M3 = Masters in Category 3 Cars    
M4 = Masters in Category 4 Cars    
E1 = Experts in Category 1 Cars    
E2 = Experts in Category 2 Cars    
E3 = Experts in Category 3 Cars    
E4 = Experts in Category 4 Cars    
N1 = Novices in Category 1 Cars    
N2 = Novices in Category 2 Cars    
N3 = Novices in Category 3 Cars    
N4 = Novices in Category 4 Cars    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info