Jasper's Bakeries AGBO Historic Stages 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Robert WilliamsT B AFord Escort 0C
2Tony ShieldsOwen MCGraham S. WhitakerOwen MCFordEscort MK 21998C
3Doug Harrisonboundless CSMAHRCR MastersMike Harrisonboundless CSMAHRCR MastersVauxhallChevette HS2300D
4Ryan TaylorHRCR HRCR Mini CupHollie ChurchillHRCR HRCR Mini CupAustin Mini 0A
5Andrew O'HanlonHRCRHRCR Mini CupBill DouglasAustinMini Cooper s1293A
6Harvey Richard StevensHRCR MastersMr Lawrence SellyHRCR Mastersrovermini0A
7Ken PryceHRCRHRCR Mini Cup,HRCR MastersDon JamesAberystwyth/hrcrHRCR Masters,HRCR Mini CupMorrisMini Minor1330A
8Martin RumbleLOUGHBOROUGH CCRichard LumbFORD ESCORTRS20001993C
9Leigh ArmstrongChris ArmstrongFord EscortMk21993C
10Lee SellarsEastwood DMC HRCRHRCR MastersMichelle O'ConnorMAS HRCRHRCR MastersTriumphMK2 PI2600A
11Stuart HartHRCRHRCR Mini CupCatherine FarrellHRCRHRCR Mini CupMini 1275 GT1330A
12Barry Stevenson-WheelerLoughborough CC / RACJohn PickavanceLoughborough CC / RACFordEscort RS 18001975C
13Nigel HartHRCRHRCR Mini Cup,HRCR MastersShaun LovegroveHRCRHRCR Masters,HRCR Mini CupMORRISMini Cooper1293A
14Andy JarmanClitheroe&districtHRCR Mini Cup,HRCR MastersPaul DaviesClitheroe & districtHRCR Mini Cup,HRCR MastersAustinMini0A
15Clive KingOwen MC/HRCRHRCR Mini Cup,HRCR Masters,WAMCAnton BirdOwen MC/HRCRWAMC,HRCR Mini Cup,HRCR MastersAustinCooper S1275A
16Adrian SmekssHRCRHRCR MastersChris NealeHRCRHRCR MastersFordEscort1998D
17Simon CrookRoger Albert ClarkAlister CrookRoger Albert ClarkFordEscort RS18001998C
18Gareth FrankMalton/HRCRHRCR MastersTBAVauxhall Firenza2300D
19Craig KingOwen MC/HRCRHRCR Mini Cup,HRCR MastersAdrian LloydLiverpool Motor ClubHRCR Masters,HRCR Mini CupMorrisMini1380A
20Stuart AndersonHRCR/CirencesterHRCR MastersKenny OwenHRCR/Brecon Motor ClubHRCR MastersVauxhallChevette HSR2279D
21Dave EvansCannock Car Club HRCR MastersTom AleksandrowiczHRCR MastersMini 1275 GT1275A
22Shane GambleWSSCC / HRCR HRCR Masters,HRCR Mini CupTBAHRCR Mini Cup,HRCR MastersMorrisMini Cooper S1293A
23Mike SimpsonBreconHRCR Masters,WAMCDale GibbonsBreconWAMC,HRCR MastersFord Escort Mk1RS20001998C
24Paul SteventonBLMCCMichael HughesOMCFordEscort MKII1596B
25John CresseyClitheroeHRCR Mini CupMartin CresseyClitheroeHRCR Mini CupAustin MiniCooper S1380A
26Paul KendrickOwen M CHRCR MastersLuke GreenWSSCCHRCR MastersFordEscort RS16001598B
27Simon BarnesHRCRHRCR Mini CupMatt DohertyHRCRHRCR Mini CupMorrisMini1293A
28Trevor GodwinQuintonIan HarropQuintonMGMaestro1997C
29Eric DavisRoss and DistrictHRCR Mini Cup,HRCR Masters,WAMCRussell JosephRoss and DistrictWAMC,HRCR Mini Cup,HRCR Mastersmini clubman1380A
30Mathew DavisRoss and District HRCR Mini CupAbi Haycock HRCR Mini CupAustin mini1380A
31Paul PriceHRCR WSSCCHRCR Mini Cup,HRCR MastersOwain ThomasWSSCCHRCR Masters,HRCR Mini CupMorrisMini Cooper S1275A
32Steven PowellHRCRHRCR MastersJamie HawkinsHRCRHRCR MastersHillman Avenger1598B
33Gwilym RobertsHRCRHRCR MastersDebby MyersHRCRHRCR MastersFordEscort Twin Cam1600B
34Freddy Camp North Devon motor club HRCR MastersGareth Drayton North Devon motor club HRCR MastersPugeot 2051905C
35Peter EllerbyHRCR/RIPONHRCR Mini Cup,HRCR MastersT B AHRCR Masters,HRCR Mini CupMorrisMini1293A
36John BrooksHRCRHRCR Mini CupPhil HarveyHRCRHRCR Mini CupMiniClubman GT1380A
37Paul TaylorRoss And DistrictJemma TaylorRoss And DistrictMiniMorris1293A
38Callum PowellMid Derbyshire MCColin PowellMDMC1969 MiniCooper S1380A
39Chris GrundyDukeriesSteve GrundyDukeriesFordEscort2C
40Martin BeechERO MOTOR CLUBTBAMAZDARX72300D
41Robert Gibbonsbrecon MCHRCR Masters,WAMCJon HarrisBrecon MCHRCR Masters,WAMCFordescort mk 1 RS1998D
42David Higgswhitchurch mcJamie Sparkswarrington and district mctriumphtr73500D
43Julian GoreHereford Motor ClubHRCR Mini CupTBATBCAustinMini 12751330A
44Nigel BrainHRCRHRCR MastersCatherine Jenny BrainHRCRHRCR MastersMGB1800C
45Mark ButlerHRCRDonald HuntHRCRFord EscortRS20001996C

 

Champs
HRCR MASTERS = HRCR Stage Masters/Old Stager    
HRCR MINI CUP = HRCR Mini Cup    
WAMC = WAMC Historic Tarmac Rally Championship    

Class
A = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
B = Cars over 1401cc and up to 1600cc    
C = Cars over 1601cc and up to 2000cc    
D = Cars over 2000cc    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info