Marshall & Hicks Print Ltd Tour of Caerwent 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
Paid Entries
1Russ DaviesForresters Car Club George ScottForresters Car Club VWGolf Gti 16v1992Class 4
2Robert CargillAberystwythWAMCMelanie CargillAberystwythWAMCFordEscort Mk21598Class 2
3Anthony PittardKidwelly Motor ClubSophie KingKidwelly Motor Club FordEscort Mk11998Class 3
4Andy RichensForresters Car ClubRob RichensForresters Car ClubFordEscort Mk21998Class 4
5Lee HalfpennyLudlow CastleChristopher M RidgeLudlow Castle FordEscort Mk22500Class 4
6Paul DoveNorth Devon Motor ClubRyan HarrisSouth Hams Motor clubFordFiesta1596Class 2
7Alan MarriageForresters Car ClubColin JenkinsForresters Car ClubFordEscort1998Class 3
8Nigel SmithHerefordCMSGHeather PhelpsHerefordCMSGFord Escort Mk21600Class 2
9Kevin DaviesLampeter And DistrictOwen RowcliffeLampeter And DistrictPeugeot2062000Class 7
10Steve HazelbyTVMCWAMCJeff JamesTVMCWAMCSubaruImpreza1998Class 6
11Neil JonesForresters Car Club WAMCAlan ThomasForresters Car Club WAMCVauxhallAstra1998Class 3
12Lee SparrowhawkForresters Car Club WAMCSamuel MyersForresters Car Club WAMCSubaruImpreza1998Class 7
13Peter LewisTVMCDylan DaviesTVMCFordEscort Mk6 RWD2300Class 5
14Mark FisherSutton & CheamCMSGPeter SpaldingFDMCCMSGFordEscort2093Class 5
15Damian ColeHOVACTBATBAFordEscort Mk22498Class 5
16Paul BonnerCleeve Motorsport ClubCMSGCallum DickinsonTBACitroen C21587Class 2
17Steve BlackhamForresters/Quinton Car ClubsHelena MayallForresters/Quinton Car ClubsVauxhallAstra GSI Mk32000Class 5
18Jon HuntFDMCAdam QuinnFDMCHondaCivic1595Class 2
19Daniel JonesNADACTBATBARenaultClio0Class 7
20Ian SuttonForresters Car Club WAMCKaren PhelpsForresters Car Club WAMCDarrianT901998Class 3
21Ben ParkerPlymouth Motor ClubShaun LaylandSouth Hams MCASWMCHondaCivic1998Class 3
22Ian RogersFDMCPhilip CookFDMCRenaultTwingo1598Class 2
23Llyr JonesTeifi Valley MotorclubWAMC,FMPEmma Louise ToddPort TalbotFord Escort RS1998Class 3
24David Neil ThomasForresters Car ClubTBATBADarrianGTR2500Class 5
25Craig ReedAmmanfordJonathan James-BennettAmmanfordPeugeot1061600Class 2
28Emyr DaviesTeifi Valley Motor ClubJoshua WestonTeifi Valley Motor ClubFordEscort Mk22000Class 5
29Nikki PeskettBurnham on SeaMichelle Brooks-OlpinTBAPeugeot205 GTi1900Class 3
30Michael JowersForresters Car ClubBen JowersForresters Car ClubFordEscort2000Class 4
31Josh PaytonTavernASWMCJamie VaughanForresters Car ClubFordEscort Mk22000Class 3
32Alan HollyNorth DevonASWMCDavid ThorpeWeston-Super-MareASWMCMitsubishiEvo2000Class 6
33Paul WalkerQuinton MCGeraint ThomasQuinton MCFord Escort Mk22300Class 5
34Anthony GreeneTBAMick WilcoxTBAFordEscort 2400Class 5
36Gareth ThomasKidwelly Motor ClubDewi MasonRSTMGZR1400Class 1
37Steve WilksHerefordshireCMSGDarren PriceHerefordshireFordEscort Mk21995Class 4
38Mark StrakerFarnborough & District MCJeremy StrakerFarnborough & District MCDarrianT90 GT 'R5'1600Class 5
39Dan SaundersForresters Car ClubASWMC,CMSGTBATBAToyotaCorolla G6R1598Class 2
40Alex AllinghamForresters Car ClubRoss Weir Forresters Car ClubFord Escort Mk2 1998Class 8
41William MainsLlandysulWAMC,FMPTBATBAWAMC,FMPVauxhallNova1398Class 1
42Martin MastersNDMCStephen SpearNDMCFordFiesta S20001998Class 3
43Neil HarrisonFDMCDavid DockreeFDMCFord Puma1400Class 1
44Richard MerrimanForresters Car ClubWAMC,FMPKath Curzon Forresters Car ClubWAMC,FMPDarrianT901998Class 3
45Phil TurnerPort TalbotWAMCSimon AnthonyPort TalbotWAMCMitsubishiEVO 91999Class 6
46Marcus PagettPort TalbotWAMC,FMPRhys StonemanPort TalbotWAMC,FMPNissanMicra Kit Car1998Class 3
48Christian HowellsSwansea Motor ClubWAMCDan EvansHereford Motor ClubVauxhallNova1600Class 2
49Tony RendellForresters Car ClubLisa RendellForresters Car ClubFordEscort Mk11598Class 2
50Barry PaveyTavernASWMC,CMSGIan GriffithsW-S-MFordEscort1396Class 1
53Joseph AllinsonTavernTBATBASubaruImpreza1998Class 6
54Neil BarsonKidwellyGethin EdwardsAmmanfordToyota Celica2000Class 7
55Jason WatkinsRoss And DistrictWAMCRussel JosephRoss And DistrictPeugeot106 Rallye1000Class 1
57Dan MorrisTVMCWAMCGethin SollisTVMCPeugeot2051900Class 4
58Huw MorrisTVMCWAMCTBATBAVauxhallAstra2000Class 7
60Elian LewisCarmarthenFlynn LewisCarmarthenFordFiesta1600Class 2
61Tim RichmanSouthsea Motor ClubBen AllwrightSouthsea Motor ClubNissanMicra1275Class 1
63John WarnerForresters Car ClubTBAForrestersPeugeot205 Rallye1298Class 1
64Graham HicksTeifi valley motor clubSteven HicksTeifi valley motor clubWAMCFordEscort Mk21998Class 4
65James SelfBolton MCIan DavisBTRDA/HOVACWAMC,CMSG,FMPFordFiesta R51600Class 6
66Lewis GattChelmsfordTim TugwellManxTalbotSunbeam Ti1600Class 2
67Simon MayFarnborough District MCNeville HuddFarnborough District MCFordEscort1998Class 3
68Thomas CooperPort TalbotSarah EdwardsHDMCMitsubishi Evo 91998Class 6

 

Champs
ASWMC = ASWMC DL Motorsport Parts Ltd Stage Rally Championship 2019    
WAMC = WAMC JD Tyres Welsh National Tarmacadam Championship 2019    
CMSG = CMSG BP Motor Bodybuilders Stage Rally Championship 2019    
FMP = FMP Rally Challenge 2019    

Class
CLASS 1 = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
CLASS 2 = Cars over 1401cc - 1600cc    
CLASS 3 = Cars over 1601cc - 2000cc    
CLASS 4 = Cars over 1601cc to 2000cc 4 cylinder 8 valve normally aspirated    
CLASS 5 = Cars over 2000cc 2WD    
CLASS 6 = Cars over 2000cc 4WD    
CLASS 7 = Road Rally Cars (as per WAMC Road Rally Rules)    
CLASS 8 = Historic Cars    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info