Cambrian Rally 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsCarModelccClassColourSponsor
Paid Entries
1Thomas W Mckeown North Wales CCMatthew S Ball North Wales CCVauxhall Nova SR14001400SWhite
2Rhydian PriceDovey Valley MCB,WSteven BrownDovey Valley MCB,WFordFiesta ST2000N3WhiteR Keith Price Haulage, Kevin Williams Plant Hire
7Ross LeachBHannah McKillopBFordFiesta1600R2White
8Julian BirleyBala & DMCSteve WhiteBala & DMCTalbotSunbeam Ti1598H1/2Orange
9Rob BradleyEcurie Royal Oak MCB,FKevin BoothEcurie Royal Oak MCB,FFordEscort Mk21998B11WhiteBrowns Furniture (Congleton)
10Steve DeeleyQuinton MCW,FAlan ProudmanQuinton MCW,FPeugeot 205 GTi1580B10WhiteCaters Photographic
11Joseph KeenBTRDABPaul BarbetNorth Wales Car ClubMGZR1396RF1.4Red
12Baz JordanBTRDAB,W,FPaul WakelyTeifi Valley MC, BTRDAB,W,FHillman Avenger1998B11YellowJordan Road Surfacing, Jondel Race Engines
13Matthew HirstBTRDAB,WDeclan DearBTRDAB,WMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX1996B13White Delta Salvage Ltd
15John RobertsCaerns & Anglesey MCTBAVolkswagenGolf GTi1987B11Blue/WhiteJohn Roberts Motor Services
17Steve BlackBTRDAPaul MorrisHerefordshire MCBSuzukiSwift14001400SWhite586 Sports, PFC
19Tom LlewellinPembroke MCWTBAWFordEscort1975H3Red
20Brian BellBTRDA B,WPaul SpoonerBTRDA B,WFordFiesta R51600B14WhiteBell Leisure, RSC Motorsport
21James GiddingsCarmarthen MCBSion CunniffCaerns & Anglesey MCBFordFiesta R21600R2WhiteCastrol, Fordpad Ltd, SAR Recycling, Trojan Mek, MRF Tyres
25Steven Ormond-SmithManx AutosportB,W,NTBAB,W,NFordFiesta ST1998N3WhiteOrmco, SMR, DPM
27Ed FosseyBTRDA, Jersey MC&LCCBWill RutherfordBTRDABPeugeot208 R21600R2White, Red & BlackYokohama, Caravan-Sites, TS Tools, Bournemouth University
29Mathew EvansCannock & DCCBDaniel EvansCannock & DCCBPeugeot20512941400CRedheatedwindscreen.com, Ricky Evans Motorsport
30Connor TolsonDukeries MC, BTRDABDylan ThomasCaerns & Anglesey MCFordFiesta R21596R2WhiteGJT Building Services, Phoenix CNC Eng Ltd
32Stephen PetchBTRDA, Durham ACBMichael WilkinsonBTRDA, Durham ACBFordFiesta WRC1600B14Yellow/BlueWD40, SGP Motorsport, SG Petch 4X4
33Hefin Lloyd-DaviesBala & DMCBRich JonesNorth Wales CCVauxhallCorsa14001400SWhite/RedStenaline, Jones Bros (Ruthin) Civil Engineering
35Nick Matthews WJack DidcockWPeugeot205 Gti2B10
36Ian BainbridgeBTRDABDaniel MayBTRDABSubaruImpreza1998B13White/Grey/GreenAgricore, Emerald Biogas
37Andrew DavisonWhitby & DMCBTom Murphy BTRDABTalbotSunbeam TXR1998B11WhiteRES Teesdale Scaffold Ltd
38Richard PhillipsonKnutsford & DMCPaul HudsonF1000HondaCivic1595BRC NationBlack
40William CreightonUlster ACALiam ReganBallinahinch & DMCAPeugeot2081600BRC JuniorWhiteCreightons of Finaghy
43Ron HallBroughton & Bretton MCB,W,NPhil SpilstedBroughton & Bretton MCB,W,NSubaruImpreza2BRC NationBlueSands & Hall, TNS Rally, TNS Rally Hire, Elite Surfacing
44Scott FaulknerAmman & DMCB,WGareth ParryDovey Valley MCB,WMitsubishiLancer Evo IX1998NR4White/Red/BlackProfessional Motorsport World Expo 2019
45Sacha KakadTBAAJames AldridgeTBAAFordFiesta R51600BRC1Grey
46Gethin PriceDovey Valley MCB,W,NTomi Emlyn Williams Caerns & Anglesey MCB,W,NNissan Micra13001400CBlueR Keith Price Haulage Ltd
47Jordan ReynoldsCSMA, Basingstoke & DMCAPeredur DaviesCaerns & AngleseyA,NFordFiesta R2T998BRC JuniorWhiteBlue Network Solutions
49Mathew TordoffMatlock MCBTim TordoffMatlock MCBFordFiesta R21599R2WhiteRallyme
52Andy WilliamsClwyd Vale MCWAndy DarlingtonClwyd Vale MCWSubaru Impreza1998B13BlueWilliams Racing Ltd
55John LeckieRhyl & DMC Clwyd Vale MCGJon Madoc JonesNorth Wales CCGProtonSatria RS1800N3WhitePen-Y-Bont Inn (Abergele), OSG Motorsport
56Ian TippettBTRDAB,WTBAMitsubishi Lancer Evo X1998B13White, BlueEcoplas
60Jonathan WhalleyClwyd Vale MCPeter DennisClwyd Vale MCFordEscort MK21998B11Purple/YellowPurple Moose Brewery Porthmadog
61Simon PickeringChester MCColin JenkinsFordEscort Mk11998H1/2White
62Petr KrizanBTRDABLukas SintalBTRDABMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX2000B13White/Green/Black
69Dominic HodgeBTRDABStefan ArndtBTRDABNissanMicra12751400SWhite/BlueHumphries of Oxford
70Rob RichardsTBAWendy GibsonQuinton MCPeugeot10613001400CRedPomfret Motors
71Alan DesboisTavern MCPeter LittlefieldTavern MCPeugeot306 RWD1597B10White
73Kieran DarringtonBTRDAB,WAbi HaycockBTRDAB,WVauxhallCorsa13891400SBlueQ8 Oils
76Alex HowardWGeorge Fleming WLand-Rover Freelander1800B13Blue Quaife, LS Laser
79Bobby MitchellStonehaven & DMCBShannon TurnbullColtness CCBFordFiesta ST1999N3Pink/White
80Thomas PrestonPendle & DMCAAndrew RougheadHexham & DMCSkodaFabia R51600BRC1Black/PurpleHippo Motor Group
83Bart LangBRCASinclair YoungBRCATBCTBC0BRC JuniorTBCMyerscough University Centre
85Ian JoelKirkby Lonsdale MCBGraeme WoodKirkby Lonsdale MCBFordEscort Cosworth1998B13RedMRF Competition Tyres, 710 Motorsport, Fuchs
Acknowledged Entries
3Tommi MeadowsBTRDABEmma MorrisonBTRDABFordFiesta R21598R2WhiteSwift Leisure Group, Greenlight Sports & Entertainment, Workhouse Software
4Sam Bilham BTRDABGraham Wild0AGreenlight Sports, Calvert Construction
5Steve HopewellBTRDABClive JonesNewtown & DAC, BTRDAB,W,N,FFordEscort1998B11RedGroup B Motorsport
6Adam GillespieLiverpool MCLiam PerkinsLiverpool MCSubaru Impreza 1988B13White
14Mark GoodwinLouis GoodwinVauxhallChevette2000B11Red
16Richard WellsBTRDABCalvin HouldsworthBTRDABFordFiesta998R2WhitePhilips Trust Corporation
18Russ ThompsonBTRDAB,WAndy MurphyBTRDAB,WMitsubishiLancer Evo IX1998NR4BlueGPM, SW Engineering
22Rob Wright West Cumbria MC, BTRDABTerry MallinEast Ayrshire CCBFordEscort Mk20B11Bonfire Recruitment
23Callum BlackBTRDAB,WTBAB,WMGZR14001400SWhite
24Richard GarnettBTRDABRob GilhamBTRDABNissanMicra12751400CYellowRipples
26Elliott StaffordNewtown & DAC, Longmynd MCBLewis SimNewtown & DAC, Longmynd MCBFord Fiesta ST2N3Blue Vortice UK Ltd
28Rikki ProffittClwyd Vale MCDave AlcockClwyd Vale MCPorsche9111993H1/2RedSMS Motorsports
31Desi HenryMagherafelt & DMCA,BLiam MoynihanMagherfelt & DMCA,BSkodaFabia1600BRC1White
34Tomas DelaneyQuinton MCWTBAMitsubishiLancer Evo VI1998B13RedSVP Motorsport, Alcon Specialist Brakes & Clutches, REIS Motorsport Insurance
39Perry GardenerLudlow Castle MCB,WKeaton WilliamsLudlow Castle MCB,WFord Fiesta R21598R2WhiteTNT Tyres, Selleys Auto Services
41Josh MoffettMonaghan MCAKeith MoriartyLimerick MCAFordFiesta R51600BRC1WhiteCombilift
42Frazer Martin Aaron Michael lysaghtMitsubishiLancer Evo VI1998BWhite
48Darren HowardShaun LaylandSouth Hams MCFordEscort1998B11Green
50Niall HenryMagherafelt & DMCDamien Duffin Magherafelt & DMCCitroenDS3 R52BRC1Black
51Peter GorstBTRDABPhillip KingBTRDABVauxhallNova13671400SBlueWestmorland Flooring
53Will Corry Broughton & Bretton MC BBrynmor Pierce Broughton & Bretton MC B,W,N,GFord Fiesta ST 1993N3RedLightning House Ltd, Speed & Rally Show 2019, HRX Bespoke, Maison Blanche Ltd
54Stephen SimpsonBTRDABTBAFordFiesta0B14White
57Alan KingNorth Wales CCB,GMichael JonesHarlech & DMCB,GVolkswagenLupo GTi1600RF2.0White
58Ross ClementsRedditch & DCCCharlie MasonRedditch & DCCMGZR13961400CGrey
59Enda McCormackMunster CCAPaul SheridanDonegal MCFordFiesta R51600BRC1White
63Charles PayneBTRDABCarl WilliamsonBTRDABFordFiesta1600B14WhiteAmigos
64Damion ThomasPort Talbot MC, BTRDAB,WPaul BevanAmman & DMC, BTRDAB,WPeugeot2061580B10RedThomas Design
65Jayne Auden-RowNorth Wales CCNChris Row NMGZR14001400SGreenRally Car Insurance, CR Automotive
66Pat Naylor Ecurie Royal Oak MCBIan Lawrence Ecurie Royal Oak MCBMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX1993NR4White/Orange Maxxis Tyres, JCB, Mercian Cutting Tools, GPM, Fuchs Oils
67Alan Carmichael Mid-Antrim MCATBAAHyundai R51600BRC1Black
68James WilliamsTeifi Valley MCATBA0
72John RowlandsBala & DMCWLlion WilliamsLampeter & DMCWMitsubishiLancer Evo IX1998B13White
74Gaz CarlessWhitchurch MCWill AtkinsWhitchurch MCFord Focus14001400SBlue1 Stop Motorsport
75Owen Mc MackinOmagh MCB,W,FLee TaylorAmmanford MCB,W,FFordEscort2050B12BlueMcMackin Contracts
77Jamil ShahRedditch & DCCBKaterina ProkopiouRedditch & DCCBNissan Micra13001400CWhiteKatkoot's Beehive Stories
78Keith GapperForresters CCWJordan WilkinsonForresters CCWSubaruImpreza2000B13White
81George Lepley 02300 Club John Easson Award, Jason Lepley Motorsport
82James Dunkley Forest of Dean MCDan SayceTBC01400CDunkley Auto Services
84Taylor John GibbBTRDABJane NicolEast Ayrshire MC, BTRDABFordFiesta R21600R2WhiteFive Star Vehicle Deliveries, Direct Campers (Kilmarnock)
90Hywel DaviesDovey Valley MCTBAFordEscort1998H1/2BlueNorth Wales Rally Services
91Josh McErleanMagherafelt & DMCAGer ConwayKillarney MCAPeugeot208 R21600BRC JuniorWhiteWoodland NI
92Matthew BaddeleyOxford MCBPhil KennyWhickham & DMCBFordFiesta1998N3WhiteRDI REIT, RallyMe
93Zak HughesBTRDA, WBCCB,W,NTom WoodBTRDA, ForrestersB,W,NFordFiesta ST1998N3WhitePhilip Paul Car Centre
94Finlay RetsonColtness CCATom HyndColtness CCATBCTBC0BRC JuniorTBCDJR Services, GS Robertson, JSR Services, LHS, Robert Morton Joinery, West Ranga, Jo Agri, Binn Grp
95David KellyDonegal MCBKenny BustardBFordFiesta1998N3Red
96David TomlinSixty & WorcsB,WTBAFordEscort Mk21998H3BlueQS Hereford Ltd. Primacare.
97Hugh HunterNorth Wales Car Club B,W,NRob FaggManx Auto SportB,W,NFordEscort MkII2000H3White / BlackR.S. Hunter / Lewis & Hunter Contracting
98Tony SimpsonBTRDAB,W,NTBAB,W,NFordFiesta1600R2
99Craig CameronCleeve Motorsport Rhys StonemanPort Talbot Motor Club B,W,FSubaruImpreza2000B13Blue/WhiteRallynuts Motorsport
100Dan Evans Hereford Jessica HocklyNADACSuzukiSwift13881400SSilver/BlackHockly Motorsport Ltd
101Geoff PhelpsForest of DeanBPete WilsonStaffs & ShropsBFord Escort Mk21998B11YellowG & S Phelps
102Allan ClewsClwyd Vale Motor ClubMark ThomasClwyd Vale MCFordFiesta ST1998N3WhiteA&C Windscreens

 

Champs
A = BRC - British Rally Championship    
B = BTRDA Rally Championship    
W = Pirelli MSA Welsh Forest Rally Championship    
N = ANWCC Forest Stage Championship    
F = FMP Rally Challenge    
G = Glynne Edwards Memorial Championship    

Class
- = NATIONAL A SECTION (BRC)    
BRC1 = S2000-Rally: 1.6T engine with a 28mm restrictor; S2000-Rally: 2.0 Atmospheric; Group R5 (VR5); FIA R5 homolgated car where the steering has been modified to right-hand-drive. This being the only change to the homolgated status.    
BRC PROD CUP = Group NR4 over 2000cc.    
BRC JUNIOR = R2 (atmospheric over 1390cc and up ton 1600cc - VR2B and turbo over 927cc and up to 1067cc - VR2B)    
BRC CADET = R2 (atmospheric/over 1390cc and up to 1600cc - Vauxhall Adam Cup and Ford Fiesta R2T National and Ford Fiesta 1.6 R2 cars)    
BRC3 = Group A over 1600cc and up to 2000cc; Super 1600; R3 (atmospheric over 1600cc and up to 2000cc - VR3C and turbo over 1067cc and up 1333cc - VR3C); R3 (turbo/up to 1620cc/nominal - VR3T); R3 (diesel/up to 2000cc/nominal - VR3D)    
BRC4 = R2 (atmospheric over 1390cc and up to 1600cc - VR2B and turbo over 927cc and up to 1067cc - VR2B); Group A up to 1600cc; Kit car up to 1600cc; Group N over 1600cc and up to 2000cc.    
BRC5 = Group N up to 1600cc; R1 (atmospheric up to 1600cc - VR1A/VR1B and turbo up to 1067cc - VR1A/VR1B)    
BRC NATIONAL = Cls 1 2WD non-homolgated cars up to 1450cc; Cls 2 2WD non-homolgated cars 1451-1650cc; Cls 3 FWD non-homolgated cars 1651-2050cc; Cls 4 RWD non-homologated cars 1651-2050cc; Cls 5 all 2WD non-homolgated cars over 2051cc; Cls 6 any 4WD car not in Cls 7; Cls 7 any FIA R5 car out of homologation.    
-- = ====================================    
--- = NATIONAL B SECTION    
RF1.4 = BTRDA Rally First cars up to 1400cc    
RF2.0 = BTRDA Rally First cars over 1400cc up to 2000cc    
1400C = Cars up to 1400cc with: (a) 8 valve engines, (b) engines with more than 8 valves that retain the standard fuel & inlet systems; (c) engines up to 1000cc not eligible for Class RF1.4. Remote reservoir susp systems not permitted unless standard or homologated.    
1400S = All cars up to 1400cc not eligible for Classes 1400C or RF1.4.    
H1/2 = All Historic Category 1 & 2 cars, Category 3 cars with single-cam engines and Category 4a cars up to 1600cc    
H3 = Historic Category 3 cars with multi-cam engines, plus Category 4a cars over 1600cc and Category 4b cars up to 1600cc    
H4 = Historic Category 4b over 1600cc which comply withy R49.1.5    
N3 = Current and former FIA Group N3 cars*(* FIA homologated and formerly homologated cars complying with their homologation papers.)    
NR4 = Current and former FIA Group N4/NR4* cars (* FIA homologated and formerly homologated cars complying with their homologation papers. Class NR4 cars permitted to use non-homologated composite bumpers and front wings)    
R2 = All FIA R2(B) cars    
B10 = Over 1400cc up to 1600cc    
B11 = Over 1600cc up to 2000cc    
B12 = Over 2000cc two-wheel-drive, including all FIA R3T cars    
B13 = Over 2000cc four-wheel-drive that do not qualify for Class NR4 or B14, plus any FIA R4 cars.    
B14 = Current and former World Rally cars with a sequential gearbox, plus current and former S2000, RRC and R5 cars and any derivatives.    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info