Clitheronian Rally 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassColour
1James FordBSSMCMichael Gilbey Ford Escort RS20001990MRed
2Jordan Duxbury Preston Motorsport Andy GornallPreston motorsport club Proton Satria1800NGold (ish)
3Tommi MeadowsBTRDATBCFordFiesta1598SRed
4Kris CoombesPreston Motorsport ClubSD34Louis BainesPreston Motorsport ClubSD34NissanMicra WRC1349EPlatinum
5Ian SwallowBLMCC, PMCSD34James SwallowBLMCC, PMCSD34,ANWCCProtonSatria GTI1834SSilver
6Paul PendletonCDMCSD34Harris HolgateCDMCSD34ToyotaCelica (Knight Rider)1800SBlack
7Geoff BatemanWest Cumbria Motorsport ClubMaurice EllisonClitheroePeugeot205 GTi1900MWhite
8Charles AndrewsPMCSD34Daniel CooksonSD34peugeot107998Nblack
9Matt CarrMatlockKelvin PhippsMatlockANCC,EMAMCVauxhallNova2000EWhite
10Peter SharplesPreston Motorsport club/ blmccJames SharplesPreston Motorsport club / blmccSeat Ibiza1398NBlack
11Tom GricePreston Motorsport ClubJamie EdwardsPreston Motorsport ClubTBATBA0NTBA
13Danny CowellGPMCSD34,ANCC,ANWCCMark ShepherdPreston Motorsport ClubSD34,ANCC,ANWCCSubaruImpreza2487EBlue
14Phil DaviesMatlockJon LunnMatlockPeugeot205 GTI1900SBlack
15Ben MittonCDMCSD34Levi NicholsonCDMCSD34Rover1001800SGreen
16Kev Papper116CC, CVMCANWCCRobert SmithBTRDA, 116CCSubaruImpreza2SBlue
17David PedleyClitheroeSD34,ANCC,ANEMCC,EMAMCGrace PedleyClitheroeSD34,ANCC,ANWCC,ANEMCC,EMAMCMazda MX52000MSilver
18Mark StandenG&PMCSD34Stephen FrostG&PMCSD34ProtonSatria1800EYellow
19Dominic mctearCDMCSD34,ANCCIan Rayner CDMCSD34GMRZ1800EYellow
20Tom FentonMatlock Motor ClubJohn HarperMatlock Motor ClubPeugeot205 GTI1905NWhite
21Roger AshmeadEastwood & District Motor ClubEMAMCMark FletcherEastwood & District Motor ClubEMAMCPeugeot 206GTI2000MBlue
22Dan SedgwickCDMCSD34Sam AmblerCDMCSD34Peugeot106 rallye1587MWhite
23Richard OxleyMid-Derbyshire MCAndrew LoweMid-Derbyshire/Bath MCANWCCProtonCompact1597EBlue
24James durkin CdmcGareth milstonCdmcFord Fiesta st1501999NBlue
26Ryan TubmanBeverley DMCDavid TubmanBeverley DMCProtonPersona1597NBlue
27Paul TurtonBeverley DMCSD34,ANCCJohn TurtonBeverley DMCSD34,ANCCMGZR 1601796SBlue
28Ben BriantMatlock MCGary EvansMatlock MCSD34,ANCC,ANWCC,ANEMCC,EMAMCFordEscort1996MBlue
29Matthew Jones Welsh Border Car Club Richard MorrisDovey Valley Motor Club Vauxhall Astra 1998MBurgundy
30Richard WarburtonSean WarburtonVauxhallAstra1998NBlue
31David CunninghamIlkley District MC/ Beverley District MCANCCPaul WilliamsonDe lacy MC / Ilkley District MCFordFocus1600NSilver
32Stuart Newby Malton MCANCCSam SpencerMalton MC / Beverley & DMCProtonSatria GTi1834ESilver
33David WainwrightRiponANCC,ANEMCCYvonne WainwrightRiponANCC,ANEMCCRover200BRM1800EGreen
34Neil ThompsonCDMCNiall FrostIlkley DMCANCCPeugeot 1061294Mwhite
35Tony Harrison Tbc 0
36Chris hewlettCDMCSD34Matthew hewlettCDMCSD34ProtonSatri GTI1780SSilver
37anthony ian harrisoncdmc/klmctbacdmc klmcproton compact1600blue
38Daniel PooleTBAPeugeot 205 gti0NBlue

 

Champs
SD34 = Gazzard Accounts SD34 Road Rally Championship    
ANCC = Association of Northern Car Clubs Championship    
ANWCC = Association of North Western Car Clubs Championship    
ANEMCC = Association of North East Midlands Car Clubs Championship    
EMAMC = East Midlands Association of Motor Clubs    

Class
M = Masters    
E = Expert    
S = Semi Expert    
N = Novice    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info