DCC Stages 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
DCC Stages 2018
2Stuart McBrideEACCDerek ConnellEACCVauxhallNova14001
3John MarshallDCCSTRCScott CrawfordDCCSTRCSubaruImpreza20005
4Kyle AdamEast Ayrshire CCSTRCFiona MoirHighland CCFordEscort Mk216002
5Ian PatersonSouth of Scotland car clubSTRC,BordersAllan Paterson South of Scotland Car ClubSTRC,BordersSubaru B1311955
6Ben Wilkinson David Brown STRC,NE EngAndrew Wilkinson David Brown STRC,NE EngCitroen Saxo 15972
7John RobertsonDCC Violet KyddDCCFord Escort19983
8Peter Oag63 Car ClubSTRCJennifer Oag63 Car ClubCitroenC2 VTS15982
9Dave CranstonGMSCTBCTBCOpelAstra19983
10Des CampbellBerwick & District Motor ClubSTRC,NE Eng,BordersCraig ForsythBerwick & District Motor ClubSTRC,NE Eng,BordersPeugeot 20616002
11Lewis DaviesTynemouth Motor ClubNE EngSteven DaviesTynemouth Motor ClubNE EngRenaultClio RS20614
12Alan GardinerMull Car ClubRobin NicolsonMull Car ClubFordEscort Mk125004
13Gavin LloydDCCGordon ClarkBDMCVauxhallNova14001
14Fraser SmithColtnessSTRCIan ParkerColtnessSTRCHondaCivic15982
15Billy HamiltonEACCSTRCDonald DurrandEACCSTRCOpelKadett20003
16James StrachanCondor Louise StrachanCondorPeugeot 10611
17Robbie MctaggartDCCKeith MctaggartDCCPeugeot 10615982
18James MunroHighland car clubSTRCNikki AddisonTBCSubaruImpreza19945
19Tom BlackwoodEACCSTRCGordon WinningSSCCSTRCFordEscort Mk224994
20Jonathan MacdonaldDCCSTRCChris WarehamDCCSTRCPeugeot306 GTi-619983
21Robert WoodDCCRyan GriffithsDCCFordFiesta15962
22Andrew ScottDCCSTRCIan RobertsonRoger Albert ClarkFordEscort Mk223714
23Allan Watt ADMCSTRCMichael MoatesCondor STRCCitroen Saxo16002
24Tom MorrisDCCRussell SmithSaltire Rally ClubSkodaFabia25005
25Neil ThompsonGMSC/EUMSCNE EngNiall FrostMalton / IlkleyNE EngVauxhallCorsa15982
26Jamie HopeBerwick and DistrictNE Eng,BordersShona HaleHawick and BorderNE Eng,BordersPeugeot106 Gti15982
27Stephen ThompsonSolway CCSTRCLarry HigtonSolway CCSTRCFord Escort Mk216002
28Alistair HutchinsonNorthallerton ACNE EngSt.John DykesNorthallerton ACNE EngRenaultClio19983
29Greg InglisADMCSTRC,NE EngTBCTBALotusExige20003
30Kayleigh StrachanCondorJessica StrachanCondorCitroenSaxo22
31Martin FarquharCondor MSCSTRCAiden HendersonADMCSTRCPeugeot10613601
32Tom PearsonWigtonNE EngJim StairsWigtonNE EngFordEscort19753
33Richard SutherlandHighland Car ClubJack SutherlandHighland Car ClubOpelManta19983
34Colin ButlerDarlingtonNE EngThomas BruceNorthalertonNE EngRenaultClio19983
35Robert Marshall SMRCSTRCLewis MacDougallScottish SportingSTRCFordEscort 25004
36John MacCroneMull CCSTRCLewis BrownMull CCSTRCFordFiesta r2t 10003
37Ross McCallumDCCSTRCJames Ralph63 car clubSTRCMG Maestro19983
38Phillip HillDCCPhilip JeffressDCCToyotaCelica17963
39Graeme RintoulGMSCSTRCJim RintoulGMSCSTRCFordFiesta19993
40Hamish Grant63 CCStewart Hurst63 CCFordEscort25004
41Andrew BlackwoodEACCSTRCRichard StewartDCCSTRCFordFiesta ST20003
42Mark ThompsonNorthallertonNE EngJordan EnglishWhickhamPeugeot206 GTI19983
43Michael RobertsonDunfermline Car ClubSTRC,BordersMurray MilneDunfermline Car Club STRC,BordersHondaCivic19983
44Paul OrchistonGMSCJames ClarkGMSCAudiTT25
45Gareth DalglieshSDMCKenneth DalglieshSDMCSubaruImpreza19955
46James RaeGMSCSTRCLouis FordGMSCSTRCPeugeot205GTI19053
47Martin WatterstonGMSCSTRC,NE Eng,BordersKenny AndersonGMSCSTRC,NE Eng,BordersSubaruImpreza19995
48Alan WallaceADMCSTRCDarren RobertsonADMCSTRCMitsubishiLancer Evo 619985
49Garry CouttsDCCSTRCCurtis FraserHighland car clubFordFiesta15962
50Greg TurnerSaltireSTRCRuth Turner SaltirePeugeot20615982
51Marcus TinsleyDCCSTRCCameron DunnColtness Car ClubSTRCPeugeot205 Rallye13601
52Andrew LoganHCCSTRCCalum FraserHCCPeugeot 205 GTI15802
53Alistair InglisADMCSTRC,NE EngColin InglisADMCSTRC,NE EngLotusExige22004
54Andrew HutchinsonNorthallertonNE EngJoe HutchinsonDurham ACNE EngRenault Clio 172 cup19983
55Karl KnoxWhickham and District Motor ClNE EngSam ColmanWhitby and District Motor ClubNE EngVauxhallNova16002
56Graham BruceEACCDavid AitkenDCCFord Escort 20003
57Stuart WaiteDCCLisa DemirkocDCCPeugeot20615872
58Adam HannerDDMCNE EngWayne WoodDDMCNE EngPeugeot205 gti15802
60Campbell McColmDCCDonald McColmDCCPeugeot 10616002
61Joe PringleColtness Car ClubBrian PringleColtness Car ClubVauxhallCorsa15982
62Robert CummingEACCSTRCRobert IrvineGMSCVauxhallAstra19983
63Andrew GrimstoneDurhamNE EngAndrew HutchinsonDuramNE EngHondaCivic20003
64Nick StamperBECCSTRC,BordersMark CaseyTBANE Eng,BordersSubaruImpreza19985
65Jamie MillerDCCSTRCIan McCullochDCCSTRCCitreonC2R2 MAX15982
66Brian Beefy FraserHighland Car ClubIain ThorburnMull Car ClubHillmanAvenger Tiger16002
67Willie PatersonColtnessSTRCEuan O’NeillEACCSTRCFordEscort Mk225004
68Steven HayDCCSTRCtbaTBAVauxhallCorsa15982
69Gordon MorrisonManx AutosportNE EngCalum MacphersonSOSCCNE EngSubaruImpreza20005
70Harry ChalmersADMCSTRCTBCTBCSubaruImpreza20005
71Gregg LithgowColtnessAlan ToddColtnessFordEscort Mk219983
72Alan StarkSSCC STRCGreg StarkSSCC STRCMitsubishiEvo 919995
76Euan BlairEast Ayrshire Car ClubKevin FlanagaganTBATalbotSunbeam 15982
77John Okane Isle of Skye Meghan OkaneIsle of Skye FordEscort mk223
78Colin GemmellEast AyrshireSTRCDerek KeirEast AyrshireSTRCFordEscort MK225004
79Johnnie MackayStonehaven & District MCErica WinningScottish Sporting Car ClubNissanMicra9981
80Alistair DalglieshMull Car ClubDavid DalglieshMull Car ClubSubaruImpreza19985
RESERVE ENTRIES in Receipt Order
503Darren CampbellEden Valley Motor Club STRC,NE EngBradly SowerbyEden Valley Motor Club NE EngMitsubishi Evo2 19885
504Stuart GrantDCCAlan HewitsonDCCFordEscort19983
505Colin BlakeSMRCPauline BlakeSMRCBMWMini15982
506Niall Thomson Saltire Rally ClubJack HallSaltire Rally ClubToyota Yaris10001
507Andrew Kirkaldy Glenrothes Car Club STRCPeter Carstairs Glenrothes Car Club STRCFord Escort Mk2 25004
508John RintoulGMSCRoss HyndGMSCFordFiesta X Proto20005
509Donald Bowness DCCSTRCTBATBAVauxhall Nova 16002
510Andy Chalmers63 car ClubMartin MaccabeScottish SportingSubaruImpreza19985
Entries received but not yet paid
685Amy McCubbin EACCSTRCTBCTBCSTRCSkodaCitigo9991

 

Champs
STRC = The Cobble Shop Scottish Tarmack Rally Championship    
NE ENG = AS Performance North Of England Rally Championship    
BORDERS = The Borders Challenge    
F1000 = Yokhama Tyres Senior F1000 Championship    

Class
1 = Class 1 - Up to and including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - 1401cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - 1601cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - 2001cc and above (2 wheel drive)    
5 = Class 5 - 2001cc and above (4 wheel drive)    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info