EACC Sprint Sunday 28th July 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubMakeModelCCClass
1Mike MurchieEACC, CCCFordMk1 Fiesta1988C0
2Louise CalderCaithness Car ClubJediMk11040C4
3John J AlbistonLothian and CaithnessBrabhamBT381598D3
5Bill Lambie (jnr)Caithness Car ClubWestfieldMegabusa1398B4
6Ian SinclairEACCMaguireImp1120C1
7Jim Macdiarmid Kirkby LonsdaleForcePC1397C5
8Neil GirdwoodEACC, Eunos EcosseMazdaMX51800A9
9Martin Robert PalmerEACCMGZR1396A1
10David ReidEACCSubaru Impreza 2500A3
11Paul RhodesGACOMSHornet989C4
12David ExtonEACC, Huddersfield MC, Longton & DMCNissan350Z3500A8
13Billy Lambie (snr)EACCWestfieldMegabusa1395B4
14Stephen MalletLothian RadicalPR61340C1
15Charlie FraserGACSpireGT31300C3
16Dominik MiturskiEACCMazdaMX51840A9
17John WelshEACCWestfieldXTR21299A4
18Robert CocklingEACC, MSCCSubaruImpreza WRX1994A3
19David WallaceEACC, Eunos EcosseEunosRoadster1840A9
20David StuartEACC, MSCCRenaultClio 1821998A2
21Robert Yuill (jnr)EACCMazdaMX51840A9
23Bob Yuill (snr)EACC, Eunos EcosseMazdaMX5 Mk11840A9
24Richard MalletLothian Car ClubRadicalPR61340C1
25Angus DowBARCFordFiesta Mk21598A2
26Fiona WebsterADMCMazda MX-51840A9
27Jim KingGACRenault Clio172 Sport1998A2
28Jock RamsayLCCOpelManta998B2
29Grainger RobertsonSSCCFordFiesta ST1999A2
30Leslie-Ann ScoularMazdaMX51800A9
31Russell DeansEACCRenaultClio 172 Cup1998A2
32Melvyn HartleyEACCWestfieldMegabusa1299B4
33Jim HowarthEACC, LCCMiniCooper S1598A3
34Vincent BanksEACCDallaraF3010C6
35Alisdair MathesonPorsche944 Turbo0A6
36Stuart MatherEACC, Eunos EcosseMazdaMX5 NBFL Phoenix1840A9
37Sandy DonaldsonADMC, GAC, CCCOMSPR1132C5
38 David ClarkEACC MINI Cooper S1998B3
39David RobertsonSSCCVan DiemenFF16001598C5
40Graeme CraibADMCVan DiemenFF20001998C6
41Derek RothnieGACRenaultClio 182 Cup1998A2
42Alex HazlewoodMSCCMGMidget1380D2
43David LittlejohnGACEmpireNBR1000C4
44Allan HarropEACCMazdaMX51800A9
45Donald ColtartEunos Ecosse Mazda MX5 1800A9
46Alan Crawford RamsayEACCChradeImp998C1
47Keith RoseGACMazdaMX51840A9
48James RobinsonEACC MazdaMX51800A9
49Wilson AndersonEACC MazdaMX51840A9
50Ian WrightEACCHondaCivic1998A2
51Daniel WrightEACCHondaCivic1998A2
52Jock MillarEACCMGMidget1293D1
53Ross GlenEACC, Eunos Ecosse, MSCCMazdaMX51839A9
54Drew DawsonEACCDJ Firehawk1298C5
55Andrew ConnellEACCMazdaMX51840A9
56Jason RussellEunos EcosseMazda MX51840A9
57Alan HeadEACCMazdaMX51800A9
58Andrew TaitEACCRENAULTCLIO1998A2
59Richard ReidEACCHondaCivic TypeNBR1998A2
60Fraser Mccurdie EACCRoverMini Cooper 1275B1
61Geoffrey HarknessEACCVauxhallCorsa1598B2
62Rory NapierEACCNBRProsport1398C1
63Murray NapierEACCNBRRadical prosport1398C1
64Ronnie MacGregorEACCHondaS20001997A8

 

Class
A1 = Saloon cars up to 1400cc    
A2 = Saloon cars over 1400cc and up to 2000cc    
A3 = Saloon cars over 2000cc    
A4 = Sports cars up to 1400cc    
A5 = Sports cars over 1400cc and up to 1700cc    
A6 = Sports cars over 1700cc    
A8 = Marque road sports cars    
A9 = MX5 Register cars    
B1 = Modified saloon cars up to 1400cc    
B2 = Modified saloon cars over 1400cc and up to 2000cc    
B3 = Modified saloon cars over 2000cc    
B4 = Modified sports cars up to 1400cc    
B5 = Modified sports cars over 1400cc and up to 1700cc    
B6 = Modified sports cars over 1700cc    
C0 = Saloon libre    
C1 = Sports libre cars up to 1400cc    
C2 = Sports libre cars over 1400cc and up to 1800cc    
C3 = Sports libre cars over 1800cc    
C4 = Racing cars up to 1100cc    
C5 = Racing cars over 1100cc and up to 1600cc    
C6 = Racing cars over 1600cc    
D1 = Classic & thoroughbred road cars    
D2 = Classic & thoroughbred modified cars    
D3 = Classic & thoroughbred competition cars    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info