logo

Eagle Road Rally 2019 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCColourClass
1Andy DaviesLampeter & DistrictMichael GilbeyAberystwyth & DistrictWAMCSubaruImpreza2457WhiteA
2Kevin DaviesCarmarthen Motor ClubOwain DaviesCarmarthen Motor ClubFord Escort1998RedA
3Mark LennoxNADAC/KnightonWAMC,ANWCCIan BeamondNADACWAMC,ANWCCFord Escort1998BlueA
4Mark GT RobertsWBCCAlan JamesCarmarthen Motor ClubWAMCVWGolf GTI1981PurpleA
5George WilliamsWSSCC/WBCCWAMC,WBCCCadog DaviesLDMCWAMCFordEscort1998WhiteA
6Mike RobertsCarmarthen McDafydd-Sion LloydTVMCFordEscort1993WhiteA
7Martin CurzonCarmarthenDafydd EvansLampeter & DistrictWAMC,WAMC JuniorFordEscort MK11998GreenA
8Reian JonesAberystwyth & districtRichard WilliamsAberystwyth & districtWAMCSeatIbiza2000RedA
9Richard Hemingway Malton MC Sam CollisMatlock MC Proton Satria 1834Silver A
10Matthew JonesWbccWBCCOsian DaviesWbccWBCCVauxhallAstra GTE2000BurgundyB
11Alun hornNadacRyan griffithsWbcc nadacWAMC,WBCCFord Escort 2000GreenB
12Glyn PriceWBCCDan StoneFordMk 2 Escort1973YellowB
13Geraint ParkesWbccJamie MillsWBCCHondaCivic 1596BlackB
14Ben LloydHarlechWAMCMichael JonesHarlechWAMCPeugeot205 GTi1905GreenB
15Howard PriceBroughton-Bretton Ashley OwenBBMC / RhylWAMC,ANWCCSubaruImpreza1900WhiteB
16Zak HughesWBCCWAMC JuniorWill AtkinsWhitchurchWAMCFordSport KA1598SilverB
17Alwyn Menace PassantNADACDylan AndrewNADACFordEscort 2000WhiteB
18Steve KingWBCCWAMC,WBCC,ANWCCKarl EllisWSSCCBMW318TI Compact1900GreenB
19Aled StephensWBCCRobbie PughNADAC/WBCCWAMC,WBCCVauxhallAstra0WhiteB
20Daniel WilliamsLDMCWAMCShaun RichardsAmmanfordWAMCBMW318 Ti2000RedB
21Richy WilliamsWhitchurchDavid PriceLongmyndVauxhallAstra 1997 BlueB
22Colin DaviesTregaron MCGuto DaviesTregaron MCFordEscort RS20002060BlueB
23Richard BennettRobert HuxleyAberystwythVauxhallNova1600BlueB
24Tim HodgsonBala & DistrictANWCCRob Bryn JonesCVMC, WMC, 116CC, B&DMC, CDMCANWCCFordEscort RS 20002000WhiteA
25Richard JonesWBCCNic Morris KnightonFordEscort2000RedB
26Ioan LloydTVMC:Llandysul,CMCDylan EvansTeify Valley Motor ClubFord Escort1993WhiteD
27Carwyn Pughe DVMCRhys Lister MorganWBCC/DVMCVauxhallAstra2000RedB
28Dafydd JonesTregaron WAMC,WAMC JuniorTrystan Leyshon Aberystwyth WAMCVauxhall Corsa1400RedB
29Elliot staffordNadacJoe jonesToyotaCelica 1800WhiteB
30Ryan SwainWBCCKieran PriceEpynt mcWAMC,WAMC JuniorFord Fiesta 2WhiteB
31PollyWSSCCWAMCChris AshleyMidland ManorWAMCRover200 VVC 1.81796SilverB
33Fiona crumpLongmynd mcWAMCIrfon RichardsAberystwyth WAMCNissan Micra1300RedB
34Michael Russell JonesNewtown And District Motor ClubJamies Clifford-JonesKidwellyWAMCFordFiesta ST1501999WhiteB
35Chris FarrellRhyl & District MCAndrew LoweMid-Derbyshire/Bath MCWAMC,ANWCCFordEscort MkII1998BlueB
36Daniel OwensTVMCWAMC JuniorJenny EvansTVMCWAMCNissanMicra1300YellowB
37Craig BowlerWBCCDave Andrew WBCCWBCCHondaCivic2000BlueB
38Matt ReesAberystwyth Motor ClubRhys Griffiths WBCCWBCCSeatIbiza1989RedB
39James Giddings CarmarthenRhodri EvansDover ValleyPeugeot 206 GTI1997BlackB
40Richard MorrisDovey Valley Motor Club/Welsh border car clubOwen doddWelsh border car club FordEscort RS2000 1993Red C
41Steve FletcherNadacRoss KenyonNadacProtonGti1800silverC
42Kevin BrownWBCC/NADACWAMC,WBCCEric HumphreysNADACWAMCMGZR1800YellowC
43Dei jones WBCC/BDMCWBCCBarry Philpott Knighton motor club WBCCFordEscort Mk2 2000RedC
44Andy PriceWBCCWAMC,WBCC,ANWCCMichael HughesWBCCWAMC,WBCC,ANWCCProtonSatria Coupe1840GreenC
45Nigel SwainWBCCMathew WilliamsWBCCHondaCivic R2000REDC
46Steven Owen WbccAl GwilliamWbccSubaruImpreza 1997Silver C
47Robert KembleT.V.M.C.William HortonT.V.M.C.SubaruImpreza2457SilverC
48Mckorley CroneNadacDaniel Jones NadacProtonSatria1798SilverC
49Peter CarrollAmman and districtWAMCAbigail HaycockAmman And DistrictWAMCCitroenC2 Gt1600redC
50Claire LennoxNADACDan PetrieLudlow CastleNissanMicra1300BlueC
51Lewis simNadacRhiannon JamesAberystwythRenaultClio2RedC
52Jordan EvansLlandysulAndrew DaviesLampeter and DistrictWAMCPeugeot206 GTI1801998BlackC
53Delwyn RobertsWBCCRyan HumphreysWBCCSubaruImpreza1995BlueC
54Neal JamesAmmanfordKevin JonesAmmannfordProtonSatria Gti1835whiteC
55John Lewis Tregaron Motor Club WAMCWyn JonesTregaron Motor Club WAMCProtonSatrina1800SilverC
56Mici Lloyd-Jones DVMCIwan ThomasDVMCHonda Civic type R2000RedC
57Gethin JamesTVMCWAMCJohn AllenPeugeot2051900WhiteC
58Jonathan OliverAmman&District motor club LTDWAMCSam VauxTV MCFordEscort2000whiteC
59Ben PritchardCannock & District Car ClubJulia PerryWhitchurch MCBMW318 i1900OrangeD
61Jessica Hockly NADACDan Evans NADACSuzuki Swift1586SilverD
62Phill MillsnadacIwan MillsnadacToyotaCorolla 1800BlackD
63Nigel HughesGwendraeth ValleyDave ThomasnadacMGZR 1601798GreyD
64Callum HughesWBCCCharlie Evans WBCCFord Fiesta2000blueD
65David Humphreys NADACGlen DucksNADACVauxhall Corsa 1400WhiteD
66Lois SummersCarmarthenLucy NorburyCarmarthenWAMCFordPuma2WhiteD
67Hywel Bailey TVMCDaryl Bailey TVMCVauhallAstra1998RedD
68Wyn WarrenTVMCAndrew BrindleBarcud Motor ClubPeugeot106 GTi1600BlackD
69Chris WayRhyl and district motor clubJason breakeyRhyl and district motor clubHonda Civic1400BlueD
70Huw Burton EvansWelsh Border Car ClubWBCCCarwyn RobertsWbcc, TVMC, HDMCWBCCNissan Micra1300YellowD
71Ryan wildingLongmynd motor clubStuart Hasted Peugeot205 gti1900WhiteD
72Jac DarkTregaron MCGwenllian Bulman-ReesTregaron MCMazdaMX51600GreenD
73Jd hibberdBrecon motor clubDaniel SmithBrecon motor clubPeugeot206gti1996BlackD
74Steffan Evans Lampeter Connah Urquhart TVMCSubaruImpreza 1994Blue D
75Gareth MeechamEPYNT MOTOR CLUBRyan JonesForresters Car ClubVauxhallAstra2000GreenD

 

Champs
WAMC = Welsh Association of Motor Clubs Championship    
WAMC JUNIOR = Welsh Association of Motor Clubs Junior Challange    
WBCC = Welsh Border Car Club Road Rally Championship    
ANWCC = Association of North West Car Clubs Championship    

Class
A = Masters    
B = Expert    
C = Semi Expert    
D = Novice    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info