The Pentraeth Automotive Glyn Memorial Stages 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampionshipsCo-DriverClubChampionshipsMakeModelColourCCClass
1Rob Power Georgina SmithMalton MCFord Escort MK2White 2500D
4Keith DaviesBala &DMCStephen CooperWarrington & DMCFordFocusWhite/Green2500D
5Trevor GrovesClwyd Vale MCANWCC Stage,ANWCC NWLauren GrovesClwyd Vale MCANWCC Stage,ANWCC NW,ANWCC LadiesPorsche924Black/Red/Yellow1984C
6Dafydd WilliamsTeifi Valley MCAndrew DaviesLampeter &DMCChryslerSunbeamRed1979C
7Chris BerryC&AMCDaniel PetrieLudlow Castle Motor CLubFordEscort Mk2Orange 2000C
9Brandon SmithClitheroe &DMCANWCC Stage,ANWCC NWMerfyn WilliamsC&AMCDarrianT90 GTWhite2900D
10Rob HughesC&AMCANWCC StageSion CunniffC&AMCANWCC StageFordFiesta R5White/Red1600D
11Stephen TerryUnder 17 Motor ClubDavid TerryUnder 17 Motor ClubNissanMicraWhite1348A
12Berwyn EvansC&AMCANWCC Stage,ANWCC NW,ANWCC AllroundersMari Haf EvansC&AMCANWCC Stage,ANWCC NW,ANWCC Ladies,ANWCC AllroundersFordEscortBlue2500D
13Keith AngleseaBroughton & Bretton MCANWCC Stage,ANWCC NWLaurie WalkerStreetly MCBMWCompactBlue & Gold1900C
14Mark SmithBMMCTim NunnWallasey MCPeugeot106Grey1596B
16Sean SmithWallasey MCPaul JacksonWallasey MCFordEscort MK2Green2400D
17Chris Ellis-Jones Aberystwyth &DMCGlenn LathamAberystwyth &DMCPeugeot 205 GTiWhite1596B
19Kevin Stubbs116 Car ClubPhil BoothEcurie Royal Oak MCCitroenC2White/Green2000C
20Shaun HughesEcurie Royal OakDean HughesEcurie Royal OakFordEscortRed1998C
21Steve HazelbyTeifi Valley MCWAMCLloyd BettinsonWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb ClubSubaruImprezaBlue1998D
22Steven KenyonGarstang & Preston MC/ F1000ANWCC Stage,F1000TBAFordFiesta MK1Yellow957A
23Aled DaviesPDMCKai DaviesVauxhallAstraWhite1996C
24Lee JonesNorth Wales CCLewis Griffiths MitsubishiEvo 5Red1998C
25Tony JacksonNorth Wales CC / Formula 1000Paul JonesMiniCooperRed1600B
26Adam BoothEcurie Royal Oak MCDan GrangerEcurie Royal Oak MCFordEscortRed1997C
27Roger MoranOwen MCJamie Vaughn ForrestersDarrian T90 GTRBlue2500D
28Andrew MorrisWelsh Border CC, Clitheroe &DMCANWCC Stage,ANWCC NWChloe ThomasC&AMC, BWRDC, NWCCANWCC Stage,ANWCC NW,ANWCC LadiesFordEscort MK2Red2000C
29Rhisiard Gareth HughesC&AMCDavid AndersonC&AMCFordEscort MK2Light Blue2000C
30Nigel GreensallDukeriesToby MarshallEcurie Royal OakToyotaGT86White/Green/Red1998C
31Mark YoungEROJoanna YoungEROPeugeot 205White0C
32Scott MoranHadley &DLCCChristopher RidgeKnighton MCFordEscortGrey2500D
33Mark KellyGarstang & Preston MCANWCC StageNeil ColmanWhitby &DMCANWCC StageFordEscort MK2Red2500D
34Geoffrey HarperEypnt MC / WMPMCNeil MurphyMGZRBlue1600B
35Derwyn RobertsC&AMCEluned RobertsC&AMCFordEscort MK3White1599B
36Neil RoskellGarstang & Preston MCDaniel RoskellGarstang & Preston MCSubaruImprezaBlue2000D
37Peter JacksonWigan &DMCBen RuffTregaron Motor ClubFordFiestaBlack/Red1596B
38Ryan LewisDukeriesJames ProudfootDukeriesToyotaGT86White/Blue1998C
39Wesley Simpson Wallasey MCJoe Ford Wallasey MCFord EscortWhite 2500D
40Chris JohnsonWarrington &DMCANWCC Stage,ANWCC AllroundersRob Johnson Warrington &DMCANWCC Stage,ANWCC AllroundersPeugeot 205 RallyeWhite 1388A
41Chris Row North Wales CCANWCC StageJayne Auden Row North Wales CCANWCC Stage,ANWCC LadiesMG ZRGreen 1400A
42Erdinc DegirmenciogluWarrington &DMCBarry ArmerBlackpool South Shore MSCFordEscort 1300XLWhite1988C
44Stephen Bright Warrington &DMCPatricia Davies Warrington &DMCMitsubishiEvo 6 LancerWhite2000D
45John JonesC&AMCCaian WilliamsC&AMCANWCC Stage,ANWCC NW,ANWCC AllroundersFordEscort MK2Silver1998C
46Jonathan DaviesNorth Wales CCJamie WallisVauxhallCorsaWhite1398A
47Martyn QuantC&A Motor ClubChris EvansBala & District MCVauxhallCorsaOrange1398A
48Cliff Evans116 Car ClubTBABMWCompactWhite3000D
49Sion JonesC&AMCWil OwenHarlech &DMCCitroenSaxoWhite0B
50Eifion Wyn ThomasC&AMCRobyn Gwynedd Jones FordEscortRed1998E
51Gethin SharpHarlech &&DMCKate BannisterNissanMicraWhite1399A
52Greg WilliamsWarrington &DMCANWCC Stage,ANWCC NWRichard EdwardsWarrington &DMCSubaruImprezaSilver1998D
53Dave RobertsKnutsford &DMCNigel PerkinsKnutsford &DMCSubaru WRX RAWhite2000D
Juniors
102Harry WalshawF1000/ De Lacy MCJunior 1000Ian HoustonSheffield & Hallamshire MCNissanMicraBlack998F
103Jack HallSaltire Rally ClubJunior 1000 EcosseRobin NicolsonSaltire Rally ClubJunior 1000 EcosseToyotaYarisWhite1000F
104Maurice HenryF1000 Junior Rally Club Junior 1000Mike JodeRoss & District Motor ClubJunior 1000CitroenC1Orange998F
105Rob WilsonF1000Junior 1000Martin HaggettF1000Junior 1000CitroenC1Black998F
106Lewis HooperF1000, E1000Junior 1000,Junior 1000 EcosseSam Bilham F1000, E1000Junior 1000,Junior 1000 EcosseNissan Micra Red998F
107Lacey BrownF1000Junior 1000Andrew WalshawDe Lacy MCJunior 1000Volkswagen LupoRed999F
108Erica WinningSSCCJunior 1000 EcosseEllya GoldDunfermline CCJunior 1000 EcosseNissanMicraWhite/Pink998F
109Mathew JonesF1000Junior 1000Christopher BrierleyF1000Junior 1000CitroenC1White998F
110Justin Gunning EACCJunior 1000 EcosseStuart McBrideEACCJunior 1000 EcosseSkodaCitigo Blue998F
111David BurdenF1000Junior 1000Aled EdwardsHarlech &DMCJunior 1000NissanMicraWhite995F
112James Hancock F1000Junior 1000Robert HallF1000Junior 1000Citroen C1Red998F
113Tom NaylorF1000Junior 1000Tom BishopCannockNissanMicraRed998F
114Cian Gwyn HughesF1000Junior 1000Michael JonesF1000Junior 1000SuzukiAltoWhite998F
115Adam HoustonJunior 1000Clive AllfordJunior 1000ChevroletSparkWhite/Blue950F
116Aaron WebsterGMSCJunior 1000 EcosseNeil JeffreyGMSCJunior 1000 EcosseNissanMicraSilver998F
117Thomas Johnstone GMSCJunior 1000 EcosseTBCJunior 1000 EcosseNissan MicraGreen998F
118Max SpeedF1000Junior 1000Neil MatthewsPeugeot 107Yellow 998F
119Harry Pinchin F1000ANWCC StageColin JenkinsRoss &DMSCPeugeot107Yellow1000F
120Archie SwinscoeF1000 EACCJunior 1000Neil ByeBTRDASkodaCitigoRed /White998F
122Letisha ConnSouth of Scotland Car ClubJunior 1000 EcosseIan CrosbieSouth of Scotland Car ClubJunior 1000 EcosseCitroenC1White1000F
124Owen PatersonSouth of Scotland Car ClubJunior 1000 EcosseCalum MacPhersonSouth of Scotland Car ClubJunior 1000 EcossePeugeot 107Black999F
125Dylan Fon Roberts F1000Junior 1000Dylan ThomasC&AMC / F1000ANWCC Stage,Junior 1000NissanMicraBlue 998F
126Oliver HunterEast Ayrshire CCJunior 1000 EcosseRichard CrozierWolverhampton & South Staffs CC / Saltire RCJunior 1000 EcossePeugeot107White1000F
127Max HughesF1000/WBCCJunior 1000Chris EvansF1000/WBCCJunior 1000CitroenC1Red998F
128Cameron DavidsonSaltire Rally ClubIan McRaeScottish Sporting CCVolkswagenUp!White999F

 

Championships
WAMC = JD Tyres Welsh National Tarmacadam Championship    
ANWCC STAGE = ANWCC Stage Rally Championship    
ANWCC NW = ANWCC North Wales Stage Rally Challenge    
ANWCC LADIES = ANWCC Ladies Rally Championship    
ANWCC ALLROUNDERS = ANWCC Allrounders Championship    
F1000 = The Yokohama Tyres Senior Formula 1000 Championship    
JUNIOR 1000 = Junior 1000 Rally Championship    
JUNIOR 1000 ECOSSE = The Junior 1000 Ecosse Challenge    

Class
A = Up to and including 1400cc    
B = 1401cc up to and including 1600cc    
C = 1601cc up to and including 2000cc    
D = 2001cc and over    
E = Road Rally class (as per 2019 Blue Book)    
F = Formula 1000    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info