Heroes Rally September 22nd 2019 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Paid Entries
1Eric RobertsCAMCANWCCMerfyn WilliamsCAMCANWCCFordEscort2500D
2Simon Bowen BssmcSD 34 MSGRichard Robinson BssmcSD 34 MSGFord Fiesta 2000DAndrewsbowen
3Brandon SmithClithroeCatrin JonesScotland CCDarrianT92900D
4Wes Simpson TBA Joe Ford TBA Proton Satria 2500D
5Martin FarrarClitheroeAndy WardClitheroeSubaruImpreza1998D
6Andrew MorrisWelsh Border CC, ClitheroeANWCCChloe ThomasC&A, NWCC, BWRDCANWCCFordEscort Mk ll2000CSTS Logistics
7Dave HornbrookWhitby & DMCAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCMitsubishiEvo 42000DHornbrook Motorsport/Kelton Electrical Ltd
8Paul MurroGarstang & Preston Motor ClubCallum CrossBlackpoolFordMk22400D
9Chris McCallumEast Ayrshire Car ClubStephen ClarkEast Ayrshire Car ClubFordEscort MK21998C
11Keith RichardsonWest Cumbria Jackie Richardson West Cumbria FordEscort Cosworth1998D
12Nigel HobsonWarrington and District Tom HobsonDukeries MCMitsubishiEvo 91999DHobson Motorsport, Zaks Comedy Club
15Julian HopeTwo Peaks McANWCC,SD 34 MSG,ANCCNick ThorntonTwo Peaks McMitsubishiEvo 71999DJulian Hope Financial Services
16Neil RoskellGarstang & preston motor clubSD 34 MSGDaniel RoskellGarstang And Preston SD 34 MSGSubaruImpreza2000DNd civils & groundworks ltd
17David GratrixBlackpool South Shore Iain ReeceBlackpool South ShoreRenault Clio1821998C
18Andy EvansWhitchurch MCNeville BouldsWhitchurch MCPeugeot205 GTi1600BThe Bath House, Crewe
19John SavageBorder Motor Club (Lincs)Paul RhodesBorder Motor Club (Lincs)HondaCivic1600B
20Dean BakerOWEN MCDaniel SmithOWEN MCFordESCORT Mk.II2000CA.B.AUTOS ACCIDENT DAMAGE REPAIRS
21Rob PowerWallasey Motor Club Marc FowlerDarlington MC Ford EscortMK22500D
22Adam WilliamsWarrington & DistrictANWCC,SD 34 MSG,ANCCRachael Atherton Warrington & DistrictANWCC,SD 34 MSG,ANCCSubaru Impreza2998DWilliams Light Haulage, Wrexham Fflatfour Performance, Wrexham
23Frank William PinderMullKevin MaclverMullMitsubishiLancer E31990D
24Robert Lee JonesGPMCChris Sharpe-SimpkissBSSMCBMWMini1600D
25Steven Kenyon GPMCJonathan L CraggGPMC SD 34 MSG,ANCCMitsubishi EVO IV2000DGPM & SK JOINERY / TOWERS & GORNALL ACCOUNTS
26John DeeganStockportPauline Merrills StockportSubaru Justy1598B
27Adrian BakerOwen McLindsey BakerOwen McFordEscort Mk.Ii2000CA.B.Autos Accident Damage Repairs
28James FordBssmcRyan GriffithsWbccFordEscort Mk21995RCentury Autosport
29Rob JonesWigan And DmcTony ArcherWigan And DmcFord Fiesta1390A
30Keith AngleseaBroughton & Bretton MCANWCCBarry ArmerBSSMCBMWCompact1900C
31Darren RobertsKLMCPaul RedfordKLMCVauxhall Nova SR1399ADavid Stubbs Motors
32John LivermoreMorecolmbe Car ClubDavid TerryUnder 17 Motor ClubChryslerAvenger1598RLune Valley Motors. DJT Design
33Philip Hewson Whitby DMCMichael Thornton Whitby DMCRenault Clio2000CYes please
34Phil shawKnowldale Paul StringerKnowldale Nissan Micra1300AFinishing Touch Autos, WYT, Questmead
35Simon EvansWhitchurch motor clubJordan Brian CarabineWhitchurchPeugeot 106 Cup Car1587B
36Peter MorganWhitchurch motor clubFiona CrumpLongmynd motor clubVauxhallChevette1998C
37Billy Walden KLMCANWCCAndy WalshawDe Lacy NissanMicra1Awww.billyarthurwalden.com
38Paul wildTrackrodRichard Wilkinson TrackrodPeugeot 205 gti2C
101Rob WilsonF1000J 1000Martin HaggettF1000J 1000CitroenC1998JRPro, Ravenol, ASNU, Spal
102Cameron Davidson Saltire Rally ClubJE 1000Ian McRae Scottish Sporting Car ClubJE 1000 Volkswagon UP! 999JMi Auto Electrics
103Oliver hunterEacc JE 1000Richard Crozierwolverhampton & South Staffs cc /Saltire RCJE 1000Peugeot1071000JMJ Motors
104Archie SwinscoeF1000/EACCJ 1000Jane NicolF1000/EACCJ 1000SkodaCitigo998JRallytech ltd Motordrive corkhills
105Justin Clarke GunningEACCJE 1000Stuart McBrideEACCJE 1000SkodaCitigo998JBitwise, Marchstone Homes
106Lewis HooperF1000J 1000,JE 1000Sam BilhamTBAJ 1000,JE 1000Nissan Micra998JGareth Hooper Motorsport
107Mathew JonesF1000J 1000Christopher BrierleyF1000/BMWJ 1000CitroenC1998JC L Jones
108Jack HallSaltire Rally ClubJE 1000Robin NicolsonSaltire Rally ClubJE 1000ToyotaYaris1000JScotpanel.com Exhibition Services, Nicolson Digital
109David Burdenj1000J 1000Dave Gilbraithj1000J 1000NissanMicra995JEmma Burden
110Aaron WebsterGmscJE 1000Neil JeffreyGmscJE 1000NissanMicra998JCar Craft Scotland
111Thomas JohnstoneGMSCJE 1000Ian ShiellsADMCJE 1000Nissan Micra998JBonfire Recruitment
112Tom NaylorJunior F1000J 1000Tom BishopCannockNissanMicra998JMighty Micra
113Dylan Fon RobertsF1000J 1000Dylan thomasF1000 c&aJ 1000Peugeot 107998JD Thomas flooring bay-tec Toovey race engines
114Cian Gwyn HughesF1000J 1000Michael JonesF1000/HDMCJ 1000Suzuki Alto998Jarwyn's garage, bryn pritchard building gas it
115James HancockF1000J 1000Robert HallF1000J 1000CitroenC1998JWantage Mot Centre
116Maurice HenryF1000 Junior Rally ClubJ 1000Mark BradleyF1000 Junior Rally ClubJ 1000CitroenC1998J
117Harry Walshaw F1000J 1000Ian BassDukeriesNissanMicra998JHarry Walshaw Motorsport
118James RuddF1000J 1000Pete GunsonF1000/North HumbersideJ 1000NissanMicra998JPaul Rudd Rallying, Grahams Bakery, Harold Woolgar Insurance, Jd Haynes Car Sales And 123 Fire
119Harry Pinchin Junior f1000J 1000Mike JodeF1000J 1000Peugeot 1071000JGx Landrovers
120Elliot PayneJunior 1000J 1000Carl WilliamsonBtrdaJ 1000CitreonC11000J

 

Champs
ANWCC = The Association of North Western Car Clubs    
SD 34 MSG = The SD34 MSG Stage Rally Championship    
ANCC = The Association of Northern Car Clubs    
J 1000 = Formula 1000 Junior Rally Championship    
JE 1000 = Junior 1000 Ecosse Challenge    

Class
A = Upto 1400cc    
B = 1401cc up to 1600cc    
C = 1601cc up to 2000cc    
D = 2001cc and over and all 4WD    
F = Upto 1000cc    
R = Road Rally Cars    
J = Juniors    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info