Jim Clark Rally 2019 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverHome TownCo-DriverHome TownMakeModelClass
1Josh MoffettMonaghan Andy Hayes DublinFordFiesta r511
2David BogieDumfriesKevin RaeJedburghFord Escort MkII8
3Robert SwannBishops StortfordDarren GarrodPwllheliFordFiesta WRC11
4Alan KirkaldySt.AndrewsCameron FairLancasterFordFiesta R5 11
5Hugh HunterRuthinCalvin CooledgeRhewlFord Focus WRC
6Stephen Simpson ManchesterPatrick WalshAberystwythFordFiesta R5
7Andy FenwickNavenbyHarry MarchbankThornhillFordFiesta R511
8Michael BinnieCornhill Claire MoleDunsMitsubishi Evo 99
9Donnie MacdonaldInvernessAndrew FalconerInvernessMitsubishiEvo 910
10Garry PearsonDunsDale BowenAberdareFordEscort Mk28
11Gordon Morrison KilbarchanSean DonnellyBlaydonFord Fiesta R511
12Dale RobertsonDunsStuart LoudonGlasgowFordFiesta R511
14John IndriLanghamMathew SmalleyKings LynnMitsubishiMirage10
15David HardieDumfriesJohn McCullochNewton StewartFordFiesta R511
16Ross Brusby Chesterfield Sam Collis Hull Ford MK2 Escort 8
17Lewis GallagherTobermorySinclair YoungLairgMitsubishiLancer Evo IX9
19John MarshallStirlingScott CrawfordHowwoodFordFiesta R511
20Simon ChapmanBurtonPeter FoyBingleyProtonMillington10
21Chris FordPrestonMatt DanielsBlackpoolFordFiesta R511
23Paul SwiftDarlingtonRichard SimmondsDunsFord Escort 8
24Alan GardinerBiggarRobin NicolsonLargsFordEscort MkI8
25Ian ForganLundin LinksChris LeesGlasgowSubaruImpreza 11
26Mark McCulloch Dumfries Michael Hendry AberlourFordEscort Mk 27
27Ian Paterson DumfriesAllan Paterson DumfriesSubaru B1310
29Steve BannisterMaltonCallum AtkinsonLauderFordEscort Mk115
30Ross HunterSt BoswellsMartin WoodcockSutton-on-TrentFordFiesta R5
31Lee HastingsDumfriesTbcSubaruImpreza
32James FordPrestonJack MortonHexhamFordEscort mk28
34Willie PatersonStrathavonEuan O'NeillStrathavonFord Escort8
35Keith RobathanAberdeenSteven BrownCorranBMWM38
36Nigel AtkinsonLauderKeith AtkinsonLauderMitsubishiEvo 910
37Pete GibsonConsettChris DoddsConsettMitsubishiEvo 69
38Carl TuerAlnwickRob TuerAlnwickSuzuki Swift 3
39Paul DoroszczukBargoed, Mid GlamorganJulian DoroszczukGorseinon, SwanseaFordEscort Mk27
40Barry Renwick ConsettWarren ScottKillingworthFordEscort MK28
41Billy McLellandNew CumnockGerry BrydenSornMitsubishiEvo 39
42Jon TrenholmeThirskAlison TrenholmeThirskSubaruImpreza9
43Joe MckeandDumfriesCallum ShankstbaSubaruImpreza
44Kieran O’KaneLarbertBarry Mc GleenonLondonOpelAscona8
45Billy CoweEyemouthPeter CarstairsSt AndrewsSubaruImpreza10
46Drew GallagherInverkipDavid Crosbie PenpointSkodaruFabia10
47Anth EatonNorthallertonIan JacksonStocktonFiestaR410
48Jim McDowallCreetownCharlotte McDowallStronordSubaruImpreza9
49Stevie IrwinDunbarKevin MathersMelroseVauxhallNova3
50Des CampbellColdstreamCraig ForsythKelsoPeugeot2063
51Peter StewartDumfriesJane NicolEdinburghVWPolo S200010
52Christopher GrieveHexhamPaul MakepeaceHexhamPeugeot106 GTI
53Neil ThompsonChirnsideKatie StimpsonChirnsideVauxhallCorsa Kit Car
54Robbie PearsonSwintonAlasdair McilroyJedburghPeugeot2054
55Max RedpathDunsCallum RedpathDunsSubaruGC8
56Neil RoskellBlackpoolMark MasonGatesheadSubaruImpreza9
57Andrew TurnerRetfordRichard WinstanleyBoltonHondaCivic3
59Cameron MacLean SalenRichard ChristensenTauranga, New ZealandFordEscort Mk27
60Kev DunnSt BoswellsGary WhiteNewtown St BoswellsHonda Civic
61Allan CameronIsle of MullAngus WilliamsIsle of MullSubaru Impreza N12b9
62Stephen BethwaiteWhitehavenAnn ForsterFrizingtonVauxhallNova Sport1
63Gregg LithgowPenicuikAlan ToddBiggarFordEscort MK27
64George Ross Auld Whiting BayRichard StewartFalkirkFordEscort
65Norman Macphail Isle of MullJames Braithwaite JedburghEscortMk27
66Mark EwingblackburnMark Runcimaneast kilbrideSubaruImpreza
67James ThomsonMelroseSean DouglasEarlstonVauxhallNova1
68Darren MartinLongtownBrad SowerbyMitsubishiEvo9
70Martin PageFinzeanMichael AndersonClitheroeMiniCooper S6
71John MarshallDurham Chris PattisonHuddersfieldMGZR S16003
72Graeme SherryGlasgow Eoghan AndersonPerthPeugeot 205
73Michael Renton Bonar BridgeJohn ShepheardElginPeugeot 306 gti6 6
74Kevin KnoxKIbblesworthJames KnoxOustonChrysler Sunbeam 7
75Malcolm DaveyBradfordPaul SlingsbyIlkleyFordEscort Mk15
76Gavin LloydEdinburghGordon ClarkFalkirkVauxhallNova1
77Martin MurrayTorrancePeter WeallLenzieFordEscort Mk27
78Andy Gray Chesterfield Howard Pridmore Derbyshire Peugeot 205GTI 2
79Gina WalkerDunsAllana WilsonGordonVauxhallAstra
80Hamish Grant Muir of OrdStewart HurstMuir of OrdFordEscort mk28
81Johnnie MackayNewburghEmily Easton-PageFinzeanFordFiesta ST6
82Phil MortonNettlesworthJo Emma Hind MortonNettlesworthHondaCivic3
83Graham RobertsBarnstapleStephen SpearBarnstapleRoverMG ZR6
84Sarah DunnSt BoswellsHannah McKillopBroughshane, NIPeugeot205
85Scott BalgowanDunsBen BalgowanDunsVauxhallNova1
86Drew BarkerKirkaldyShona HaleDunfermlineVauxhallCorsa3
87Simon StewartSeaton DelavalJames BurnsCramlingtonVauxhallCorsa Sport1
89Peter MosgroveDunsDan HurstDearhamSubaruImpreza9
90Sandy Arbuthnott ElginIan Arbuthnott ForresFordFocus
91Sam MacFadyenNewtongrangeCameron DunnMotherwellSubaruImpreza9
92Stephen HallObanAggie FosterObanTriumphTR45
93Geoff SimpsonThirskBruce LindsayThirskMitsubishiEvolution 69
94Ian LoganKelsoCarin Tait-LoganKelsoFordEscort Mrk 2
96Robert CummingCoyltonBob IrvineDunfermlineVauxhallAstra1
97Jamie HopeWoolerAndy BrownDurhamPeugeot1063
98Gareth FrankBedaleSam SpencerMaltonVauxhallFirenza5
99Douglas DaleAbbey St BathansGavin KeymerAbbey St BathansLand RoverFreelander 12
100Ian SykesAlftanes, IcelandFrances Julia SykesAlftanes, IcelandLand RoverFreelander 112

 

Class
1 = 2wd Cars up to 1450cc    
2 = 2wd Cars 1451cc to 1650cc 8 valves or less    
3 = 2wd Cars 1451cc to 1650cc more than 8 valves    
4 = 2wd Cars 1650cc to 2050cc 8 valves or less    
5 = Historic Category 1,2, 3 and 4 rally cars as defined in the General Regulations of Motorsport UK    
6 = Front Wheel Drive Cars 1651cc to 2050cc more than 8 valves including R2T cars    
7 = Rear Wheel Drive Cars 1651cc to 2050cc more than 8 valves    
8 = All 2wd cars over 2051cc inclluding all R3T cars    
9 = Any other 4wd car, not classified in class 10 or 11 without a sequential gearbox (including previously FIA homologated Gp N 4WD cars)    
10 = FIA Homologated GpA 4wd cars, FIA Homologated Super 2000 cars & FIA Homologated R4 cars, and any cars previously homologated as such, providing these run as per their FIA homologation papers. All Metro 6R4s and any derivative there from.    
11 = FIA Homologated WRC cars and cars previously homologated as such and FIA Homologated R5 cars. Any derivative therefrom.    
12 = Land Rovers - by invitation only    
= Not confirmed    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info