Ilkley Jubilee Historic Rally Unseeded Combined Entry List

Rct
No
DriverHome TownClubChampionshipNavigatorHome TownClubChampionshipMakeModelccYearClass
Ilkley Jubilee Historic Rally
Accepted Entries
1Peter WilliamsSt AsaphClwyd Vale Motor ClubAndy DarlingtonMoldClwyd Vale Motor ClubVWGolf17801983E4
2John WoolstenhulmeShrewsburyHRCRCAlistair WoolstenhulmeDroitwich SpaHRCRCPorsche91127001973E2
3Stuart AndersonBicesterHRCRCEmily AndersonThakehamHRCRCBentley Derby 4.2542571936A
4Gerry SimpsonChesterHRCRC,NMartin PhaffSheffieldC,NAustinMini Cooper S12751964M1
5Simon MellingsLudlowHRCRCPaul BosdetCarnforthHRCRNissanStanza1600M4
7Andy PriceNewcastle under LymePotteries and Newcastle MCIain MillerBaldwins GatePAN & HRCRC,PFordEscort Mexico16001972N2
8Graeme CornthwaiteCarnforthKLMCLynsey Procter HexhamAustinMini13801967E1
10Sally Ann HewittYarmHexham & DMCMark LewisYarm Hexham &DMCMorrisMini Clubman9981974N2
11Phil GriffithsBroughton in FurnessEden Valley MCNeil WattersonPeterboroughBoundless by CSMALand RoverSeries 322861974N2
12Richard IsherwoodYork Ilkley, Malton, HRCRCIan CanavanScarboroughIlkley, Malton, HRCRCVolkswagenGolf Mk1 Gti 16001981M3
14Andy TwortBalallan, Isle of LewisHRCRChris MacArthurIlkleyFordXR315971981N3
15Paul SlingsbyIlkleyAiredale & Pennine MCCNMichael FoxBradfordAiredale & Pennine MCCNMGBRoadster19781967E1
16Roger PowleyChesterChesterBrian GoffBurnleyHRCRPPorsche911. Coupe23411972M2
17Kurt HodgsonLuptonKirkby Lonsdale motor clubVibeke LobergLuptonKirkby Lonsdale motor clubAustinClubman12751971N2
18John ClarkeGrimsbyHRCRKen DobbsGrimsbyHRCRMGB17981977E3
19Malcolm Dunderdale Sutton Courtenay Oxford MCAnita WickinsSutton Courtenay OxfordMercedes190e 16v23001985B4
20Ken JonesMoldHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCC,NWCharles HughesMoldHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCC,NWMGBGT18001972M2
21Paul CrosbyTowcesterHRCRC,PAli ProcterPorsche91121951969M2
22Mike McGounKnutsfordKnutsford DMC / HRCRRob StephensWilmslowKnutsford DMC / HRCRVolkswagenGolf GTi17811985N4
23Phi LoynesStockportHRCRDougie LoynesConwyHRCRVolvo12119861970N2
24Derek SkinnerShrewsburyHRCRCSusan SkinnerShrewsburyHRCRCFordCortina GT Mk114981965N1
25David RuddockRaskelfYork Motor ClubKevin CarruthersEasingwoldYork Motor ClubVauxhallMagnum22791972M2
28Ken BinsteadChippenhamHRCRCSarah BinsteadChippenhamHRCRCMGMGB18601973N2
29David BarkerGloucesterHRCRCDavid KilleenWinchesterHRCRCPorsche924S24791986E4
30Andrew BuzzardBloxhamHRCRCRobb LyneBednallHRCRCFordEscort19981973M2
31Simon MalinsHuddersfieldHRCR & David Brown MCCSuzanne BarkerHubyHillmanHunter17251973E2
32Phil CheekMacclesfieldHRCRC,PChris RhodesBiddulph MoorHRCRC,PHillmanHartwell Sprint Avenger16001970N2
33Ted GaffneyMeathALMCKaren GaffneyMeathALMCVWGolf GTI Mk!17811983E4
34Trefor RowlandsDenbighHRCR/Clwyd Vale MCCJon BinnsChorleyBuccaneer Motor Sport ClubTriumphTR719981977N3
36Gareth HockridgePwllheli HRCRRobert HenchozHRCR / CMCVolvoAmazon 121S18001966 M1
37Stephen G OwensBradfordIlkleyCIan MitchellWetherbyIlkleyCPorsche356B20001962E1
38Clive MartinNottinghamHRCR LOCC CDMCC,NWAnji MartinNottinghamHRCR LOCC CDMCC,NWFord Escort Sport15981974E2
40Jonathan SwalesMaltonMalton MC & HRCRSue SwalesMaltonMalton MC & HRCRAustinMini 100012751973N2
43Paul HandleySouthwellHRCRCRoma HandleySouthwellHRCRCMGBRoadster19481966N1
45Andy SimpsonBarnstapleHRCRCRos SimpsonBarnstapleHRCRCAustin/Morris1275gt12751980E3
48Mike VokesChesterKnutsford & DMC, HRCRNWMatthew VokesWhitehavenKnutsford & DMC, HRCRC,NWGinettaG159981973M2
49John HaygarthIlkleyHRCR, IDMC, APMCCC,NRobert HargreavesUlverston, HRCRCOpelKadett Rallye19001973M2
50Pete TysonMilnthorpeKLMCNeil HarrisonSedgwickKLMCMiniCooper's12751968M1
52Martin Neal Bognor Regis HRCR and Bognor RegisCRichard DixStockbridge HRCR/Southsea MCCFordEscort Mexico16001972M2
53Thomas BricknellBodminHRCRCRoger BricknellBodminHRCRCVWGolf GTi18001983M4
Pending Entries
106Peter OpieGrimsbyHRCRTBC0A
109Andre ScrutonYorkHRCR, York M CCJohn YoudWrexhamHRCR, BBMCCPorsche91123981973M2
113Darren EverittRiponIlkley, HRCRSusan DixonRiponIlkley, HRCRTriumph 2000 Mk125001965M2
126John RuddockTollertonHRCR/ Ilkley & DMCRoger BurkillMorleyHRCRFord Escort Mexico19931972M2
127Harvey SteelePeterboroughHRCR CMartin PittPeterboroughHRCRCVolvo 14419861971E2
135David SmithBlackburnIlkley & HRCRCNorden Lester MatterseyBorder MC / HRCRCBMW200219901972N2
139Susan ShoosmithBiggarHRCRSandy CampbellDollarYork Motor ClubSunbeamRapier15921962N1
142Nick PullanOtleyIlkleyAndy BrooksSolihullHRCRHillmanImp9981968E2
144Mark GoodwinChesterHRCRCAnthony DaviesLlandysulLlandysul Mc, HRCRCTriumphDolomite Sprint19981981E3
146Martyn TaylorKLMCAmy HenchozLiverpoolKDMCVauxhallAstra18001984M4
147Chris NaylorIDMCTim TennantIlkleyIDMCVolvoPV5441600
151Darell StaniforthRiponHRCRCNicky StaniforthRiponHRCRCMorrisMini Cooper S12931967M1
154Jon DunningYorkYork MCCDT / Required :o)Alfa Romeo2000 GTV19921974M2
155John PollardBretbyHRCRNikki PollardBretbyHRCRMGBRoadster18601980N3
156Bernard WatkinsYork,IlkleyAdam RoperHarrogateIlkleyMorrisMini12751972E2
157Ian ProutPontefractHRCRKevin BryantNottinghamHRCRAustinA4012751961N1
158Martin OglesbyPRESTONHRCRCRod CarterCARNFORTHTBAOpelKadett C GT/E19791979N3
159Richard WardlePickeringMaltonJames GreenhoughHovinghamMaltonFordEscort16001979N3
160Brian DwellyBroadwayHRCRCJanette DwellyBroadwayHRCRCMorrisMinor 10009951959A
161Andrew JohnsonEasingwoldYork MC HRCRC,NDave BoyesHarrogateYork MC / Malton M C HRCRC,NLancia Fulvia12981972M2
Ilkley Jubilee Run
Accepted Entries
1John FortHRCRHoward AtkinsPrestonHRCRPorsche35616001959R2
2Anthony TindallHarrogateIDMCHilary TindallHarrogateIDMCVolvo14219981971R2
3Chris HaygarthHuddersfieldHRCRSi GleichHolmfirthIDMCToyotaMR215871985R2
4Peter WhitakerBarnoldswickIDMCSteve ButlerAccringtonIDMCFordMk1 Lotus Cortina15581963R1
5Steve SpiersCannockHRCRDebbie SpiersCannock HRCRFordEscort Mk219931979R2
6Alan HunterKendalHRCRDouglas AitchisonRichmondHRCRMGMGB19501969R3
8Ian DobleHRCRGill DobleHRCRMGC29121967R2
9Valerie GilmoreHRCRGraham GilmoreHRCRMGB18001973R2
10Chris GreenIlkleyIDMCSue GreenIlkleyIDMCMGA15881959R2
12Joseph HardyYorkIDMCDoreen SunterYorkIDMCFordEscort16001971R1
13Dave HemstockSilebyIDMCColin ReadwinAnsteyIDMCMGB GT18001977R3
14Chas StansfieldBingleyIDMCSarah StansfieldPrestwichIDMCTriumphTR3A21381959R2
15Ray JudeTadcasterIDMCBen JudeTadcasterIDMCTriumphTR7 V835281979R1
16Robert CookHetton le HoleIDMCGeoff MorsonHishop AuklandIDMCCevroletCoupe33001937R2
Pending Entries
107Adam BarkerHowdenIDMCDavid BarkerHarrogateIDMCMGB GT18001974R2
117Adrian WilfordCroptonHRCRDavid BlaneyGuisleyIDMCFordEscort 19981975R3
118Robert RobinsonRugeleyHRCRPeter MellorRugeleyHRCRAUDICoupe GT21001983R2

 

Ilkley Jubilee Historic Rally

Championship
C = The HRCR Clubmans Championship    
P = The HRCR Premier Rally Championship    
NW = The ANWCC Historic Road Rally Championship    
N = The ANCC 2019 Northern Classic Championship.    

Class
A = All crews in pre-1960 Category 1 cars    
M1 = Masters in post 1960 Category 1 cars    
M2 = Masters in Category 2 cars or in a pre-1968 Porsche 911 car    
M3 = Masters in Category 3 cars    
M4 = Masters in Category 4 cars    
E1 = Experts in post 1960 Category 1 cars    
E2 = Experts in Category 2 cars or in a pre-1968 Porsche 911 car    
E3 = Experts in Category 3 cars    
E4 = Experts in Category 4 cars    
N1 = Novices in post 1960 Category 1 cars    
N2 = Novices in Category 2 cars or in a pre-1968 Porsche 911 car    
N3 = Novices in Category 3 cars    
N4 = Novices in Category 4 cars    
B1 = Beginners in post 1960 Category 1 cars    
B2 = Beginners in Category 2 cars or in a pre-1968 Porsche 911 car    
B3 = Beginners in Category 3 cars    
B4 = Beginners in Category 4 cars    

Ilkley Jubilee Run

Club
IDMC = Ilkley and District Motor Club    
HRCR = Historic Rally Car Register    

Club
IDMC = Ilkley and District Motor Club    
HRCR = Historic Rally Car Register    

Class
R1 = Expert    
R2 = Novice    
R3 = Beginner    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info