Lookout Stages Rally 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsSponsorMakeModelColourClass
1Tom Stockdale Worksop EM,BDean StockdaleWorksop EM,BBMW Compact 318tiYellow3
2Chris WalkerYork Motor ClubTo Be Confirmed SubaruImprezaRED5
3Ben WilsonTrackrod Motor ClubKevin WilsonTbaYorkshire FlapjackCitroen AxWhite1
5Scott Renshaw EMChris BullockEMSheff Rolling Road Rex Pet Hotel Newark M'sport SubaruImpreza White 5
6Adrian DayMalton Motor ClubWayne WardMalton Motor ClubCS Motorsport WP Day Motir RepairsPug 205White3
7Paul Wilson Malton Motor Club Malcolm Braid Malton Motor Club Jet Clean Valeting, Rock OilPeugeot 205White2
8Craig RenshawWorksopEMSteven RenshawEMSheffield Rolling Road Lawn Mower ServicesSubaruImprezaOrang5
9Craig StevensDukeries MCStephen MoysesDukeries MCCustom Motorsport Fabrications Lts, Team Cruddle Motorsport. Spectrum Freight Ford Escort Mk 2Blue3
10Paul WildTrackrod Motor ClubAndy SumnerTrackrod Motor ClubPeugeot 205 GTiWhite 3
11Jonathan LightbodyDukeries MCEMTom HomanEMSubaruImprezaWhite5
12Martin FarrarClitheroe EM,NAndy WardClitheroe EM,NAPW Market Management LtdSubaru ImprezaWhite with black, orange and grey camo5
14Simon GreenIlkley DMCAndrew ThorpeIlkley DMCKTGreen Subaru & Isuzu, Apollo 3DSubaru Impreza Series McraeBlue5
15Ian TiffanySheffieldEM,NGraham WhiteSheffieldEM,NSheffield Rolling RoadSubaruImpreza R4White5
16Christopher LangthorneDukeries MCEM,MRebecca Marshall Dukeries MCEM,MC&N Rally ServicesFordEscort Mk2Blue/White3
17Rob BrookNHMCJohn BrookNHMCClubman MotorsportPeugeot205 GTi-6Red & White3
18Dan CurwenKLMCTbaTba0
19Neil FewlassNHMCStephen VareyNHMCRobinson Contract Services LtdFordFiesta STGrey/Orange3
20Hugh PeatWorksopEMTBAWemix Concrete Ltd. racing hardware & Sheffield rolling roadSubaru Impreza N12BBlue5
21Darren MartinSpadeadamtbcJD Motorsport , TF Rallyesport, Graham Arms Hotel ,Creative Joinery & DesignMitsubishi Evo 9red5
22Rachel SampleWhitby & DMCMatthew SampleWhitby & DMCVauxhallCorsa Red2
23Jamie MartinSpadeadam Tba JD M'sport Graham Arms Hotel Creative JoineryMitsubishiEvo 8red5
24Dave HornbrookWhitby & DMCMAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCMHornbrook Motorsport/Kelton Electrical LtdMitsubishiEvoTBA5
25Darren WilsonIlkley DMCKevin GarthwaiteWhickham & District Motor ClubKAP SuzukiSubaruImpreza TurboWhite5
26Terry WilsonMalton Motor ClubNTom SpencerMalton Motor ClubNSheffield Rolling Road,Manor Wold GlampingSubaruImprezared5
27Michael PicklesIlkley DMCEMBeverley WarrenEMPickles Tree ServicesTbaTbaTba0
28George HewickRiponAshley YoungTJ Motors, Leader Road GarageFordEscortWhite/blue3
29Howard ChoppingTrackrod Motor ClubTJonathan TurnbullTrackrod Motor ClubTHDC Subaru, The Garage, APSSubaruImpreza 555BLUE5
30Steve OadeEastwood and District MCEM,NJoe OadeEastwood and District MCEM,NMarsh Garage MotorsportSubaruImprezaWhite5
31David LongfellowDukeries MCDanny WardDukeries MCJ L Brooks Wholesalers LeedsSubaruImprezaWhite5
32Anthony WindleClowne and District MCEMJohn HendleyClowne and District MCEMKielder WTTriumphTR7V8White4
33David (2 sugs) HobsonTbaMatt HobsonHobson Motorsport. Zaks Comedy Club SubaruImpreza White5
34Lorraine LeemingHuddersfield EM,N,L,MKaren FitzsimonsHuddersfieldEM,N,MFordEscortRed/white2
35Paul StringerKnowldaleTbcFordEscort CosworthRed5
36Mike BarnesWhitby & DMCBob BrownWhitby & DMCArdent Building Services LtdSubaruCG8RED /WHITE/BLUE1
37Peter OutramClowne and District MCEMJemma OutramClowne and District MCEMLaser Tools RacingFordEscortBlue4
38Richard HepworthTrackrod Motor ClubTMarc HepworthTrackrod Motor ClubTwww.flock-speed.co.uk AB Plant Service and RepairFordFocusBlue3
39Craig WhiteheadNorthallertonSimon BrookStockton & DMCPeugeot205 GTi3
40Kevin FranksWhitby & DMCCraig WalleyWhitby & DMCFuchs Lubricants,Cartersport Media,Northallerton Tyre & BatteryFord Escortyellow3
41Paul BirdWhitby & DMCBJemma ChampionLMS Events and EntertainmentsBMW318White3
42Will CooperEROArchie CooperPowells Heating & Plumbing/British Army M'sportMazdaMx5Black3
43John HepworthRipon Dave BoyesYork/MaltonFordEscortSilver3
44Luke CozierTbaBTbaPerkins & Sons Barbados RumBMWE36 Compactblack/gold3
45Philip RowlandBorderEMPhilip WoodcockBorderEMRowland Transport Ltd.BMW323Red4
46Rob WatsonTrackrod Motor ClubTJosh WatsonTrackrod Motor ClubTRob Watson Electrical FordMk2 EscortBlue3
47Steve PawsonTrackrod Motor ClubGraham WrideTrackrod Motor ClubPC Truck Sales & RentalSubaruImprezaWhite5
48Ewan StanhopePeter StanhopeTrackrod Motor ClubRenault Clio 172 Blue3
49Charles Wilson Selby and District MCTBCFord EscortRed White Blue4
50Phil GallagherDukeries MCMick GallagherDukeries MCTI Rallyschool,TRS,PIAA,MORRIS OIL,ARRON ELECTRICSFordEscortwhite3
51Jonny WalkerTrackrod Motor ClubLee OxleyTrackrod Motor ClubRapid Rubber and Evergreen TyresSubaruImprezaWhite and green5
52Phil ChickenNorthallertonNBrian JukesTDMCThe Wife, Spending the kids InheritanceVWLupored2
53Madge Braid Malton Motor Club Malcolm Braid Malton Motor Club Jet Clean Valeting, Rock OilPeugeot 205Yellow 1
54Ross TunneyManx AutosportMNicole MoonIlkley DMCL,MP.A.C.E, Manx Powder Coating, G Force Displays, M&D MotorsBMWCompactGrey4
55Pete BarnettJim O'KelleherPBi Consulting Ltd, MI Transformation SolutionsSubaruImpreza WRXWhite5
56Joe Cunningham Northallerton Marc Fowler Darlington & DMC Procters Coaches Subaru Impreza White 5
57Alex TaylorMAmber DuffieldL,MNORTH YORKSHIRE RALLYSPORT Subaru Forester STiBlue white5
58Anth EatonNorthallerton Ian JacksonNorthallerton Autotest NorthallertonFordEscort Mk2Yellow3
59Mark WardStockport 061Roger WardStockport 061BMWE30Red3
60Mark SimpsonMalton Motor Club Julian FloydMark Simpson Plumbing and HeatingNissanMicraWhite / blue1
61Ian CooperTbaCristopher BoulstridgeTbaYouve Been Rovered MotorsportMGZRwhite4
62Shaun WilsonErrol BairstowSubaruImpreza White 5
63Antony CowpeDukeries MCEMTbaEMTrig Jig, Newlands Engineeriing ltd,spark Developments, FordSierra Glsblack4
64Tom StokerTrackrod Motor ClubDan ChambersRenaultClio WilliamsBlue3
65Andy GrahamERO EM,N,NWTBACOSSACK MENS HAIR PRODUCTS?APB GROUP LTDFordEscort Mk2 RSred3
66Michael Glendinning Trackrod Motor Club TBA Subaru Impreza White n yellow 5
67Philip MegginsonNHMCn a SubaruImprezasilver5
68John DixonNHMCGavin HeseltineNHMCChurch Garage, SkirlaughFordEscort Mk IIBlue4
69Arron NewbyClub Rally Sport WestAndrew LeechTEG SPORT/PIRELLITBA5
70Graham WilliamsQuinton Motor Club EMNigel Williams Quinton Motor Club EMWoodyard Garage, Redditch Subaru Impreza5
71John TearManx Auto SportTBCDPM/OrmCo/SMR3
72David CluckieManx Auto SportTBCDPM/OrmCo/SMRBMW E30 Grey4
201Nick KitchingRiponAndrew TrollopeRiponOLD OAK TREEFordEscort RS2000RED3
202David DuffDavid Brown Motor ClubDavid OliverDavid Brown Motor ClubRedline Engines ETC Tyre CentreFordEscort MK2White2
203Will MidgleyTrackrod Motor ClubBrendan McKennaTrackrod Motor ClubMidgley Motor Cars ToyotaCorrolla White Red2
204Stephen BoothDukeries MCEMCatherine BoothDukeries MC EM,Muk powder coaters (eastmidlands) ltd. midland motor sport , TBRracing ltd. AJs garage.FordEscort Mk1 RS 2000white 4
205Daniel MennellMalton Motor Club Tommy RogersSpecialist Cars of Malton, NO.46 Malton, Mennell Motors, Snowden Motorsport, IME EngineeringSubaruImprezaBlue5
206William FerrabyDarlington & DMCMichel BoakTBAFordFiestaWHITE3
207Robert NutterKLMCKatie NutterKLMCToyotaCorollaBlue2
208Adam GillespieLiverpool Motor ClubLiam PerkinsLiverpool Motor ClubSubaruImprezawhite5
209Timo KennishClowne and District Motor ClubEM,MDi StevensonClowne and District Motor ClubEM,MMucky Hoes - Garden ServicesBMWM3 CompactSilver4

 

Champs
EM = EMAMC    
N = ANCC    
NW = ANWCC    
L = Eligible for Lady Driver Award    
M = Eligible for Mixed Crew Award    
T = Eligible for Trackrod Crew Award    
B = BIMMA Cup    

Class
0 = Class 0. Up to 1000cc    
1 = Class 1. 1001cc to 1400cc    
2 = Class 2. 1401cc to 1600cc    
3 = Class 3. 1601cc to 2000cc    
4 = Class 4. 2001cc and over    
5 = Class 5. All 4 Wheel drive cars only    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info