Mach1 Stages 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
Paid Entries
1Des CampbellBerwick & District Motor ClubSTRCCraig ForsythBerwick & District Motor ClubSTRCPeugeot 20616002
2Cameron CraigColtness Car ClubSTRCEwan LeesEast Ayrshire Car ClubSTRCPeugeot20513981
3John RobertsonDCCViolet KyddDCCFord Escort19983
4Greg InglisADMCSTRCTBCTBCLotusExige20003
5Richard SutherlandHighland Car Club STRCJack SutherlandHCCOpelManta19983
6Mr Smith TBCMr SmithColtnessHondaCivic16002
7Martin FarquharCondor MSCSTRCAiden HendersonADMCSTRCPeugeot10613601
8Kyle AdamEast Ayrshire CCSTRCGordon AdamHighland CCFordEscort16002
9Murray GriersonSolwayMark GriersonSolwaySubaruImpreza20005
10George FellDCCLois FellDCCRenaultClio 19719983
12Paul Collins DCCThomas wilson TBCSubaruImpreza205
13Hamish Grant63 Car ClubStewart Hurst63 Car ClubFordEscort MK225004
14George Ross AuldDCCSTRCRichard StewartDCCSTRCFord Escort24004
15Iain Findlay ADMCRonnie Bowie ADMCMitsubishi Evo 419985
16Marcus TinsleyDCCSTRCCameron DunnColtness Car ClubSTRCPeugeot205 Rallye13601
17Tom Morris DCCRussell SmithSaltires Rally ClubSkodaFavia25005
19Stevie AlexanderMull Car ClubChristina TurnerMull Car ClubCitroenSaxo Vts15872
20Bruce EdwardsDunfermline CCJim SmithDunfermline CCDarrianT9 GTR24994
21Donald BownessDCCTBCTBCvauxhallNova16002
22Alan StarkSSCCSTRCMarc IrvineSSCCMitsubishiEvo919995
23Donnie MacDonaldHighland Car ClubChris HamillMull Car ClubMitsubishiEvo 919955
24Andrew LoganHCCSTRCCalum FraserHCCPeugeot 205 GTI15802
25Garry CouttsDCCSTRCPaul TonnerEast AryshireFordFiesta15962
26Barry GroundwaterSDMC TBCTBCTBCTBC05
27Michael Harbour East Ayr Car ClubSTRCIan MacdougallMull Car ClubSTRCFord Escort Mk220003
28Cameron MacleanMullRobert SherryMullFordEscort Mk219983
29Nigel Hobson Warrington & DistrictTim HobsonWarrington & DistrictMitsubishi Evolution 919985
30Tom BlackwoodEACCSTRCGordon WinningSSCCSTRCFordFiesta R5+20005
31Michael RobertsonDunfermline Car ClubSTRCMurray MilneDunfermline Car ClubSTRCHondaCivic Type R19983
32Allan McDowallNorth Humberside MCGavin HeseltineNorth Humberside MCOpelKadett25004
33Gordon MorrisonSOSCCCalum MacphersonSOSCCSubaruImpreza20005
34James StrachanCondorSTRCLouise StrachanCondorSTRCPeugeot 10611
35Russell MilneSDMCAdam MilneSDMCFordEscort Cosworth19985
36Kayleigh Strachan CondorSTRCSteven CrockettCondorSTRCCitreon Saxo22
37Ross ChalmersHCCSteven ChalmersHCCSubaruImpreza19985
38James MillerDCCSTRCIan McCullochDCCSTRCCitreonC2R2 MAX15982
39Leonard JonesDunfermline Car ClubDuncan MacleanMull Car ClubVauxhallChevette19983
40Innes MochrieEACCKirsty MochrieEACCRoverMetro GTI13961
41Alan WallaceADMCSTRCDarren RobertsonADMCSTRCMitsubishiLancer Evo 605
42Ben Wilkinson David Brown STRCAndrew Wilkinson David Brown STRCCitroen Saxo 15982
43Steven PatersonDCCScott PatersonMull Car clubVauxhallcorsa15982
45Kevin JeffrayTBAShona HaleHawick and BorderToyotaCorolla Tsport18003
46Robert WoodDCCRyan GriffithsDCCFordFiesta15962
47Drew GallagherSouth of Scotland CCDavid CrosbieSouth of Scoltand CCTBCTBC05
48Jonathan MacDonaldDunfermline Car ClubChris WarehamDunfermline Car ClubPeugeot 306 GTi-619983
49Paul OrchistonGMSCJames ClarkCondorAudiTT18005
50Robert MarshallSMRCSTRCLewis MacDougallScottish SportingSTRCFordEscort 24994
52John RintoulGMSCRoss HyndGMSCFordFiesta R516005
53Robbie McTaggartDCCKeith McTaggartDCCPeugeot 106 gti15982
54Duncan MacleanMullIan ParkerColtnessPeugeot10615982
55Andy Horne63CCAlison Horne63CCDarianT9020003
56Ian Paterson South of Scotland car clubAlan Paterson TBASubaru Impreza B1319955
58Rob DennisDurhamRonald RougheadWhickhamSubaru12B20002
59Sandy Arbuthnott63 Car ClubJames Ralph63 Car ClubSTRCFordFocus20005
Acknowledged Entries
11Brian WatsonSDMCSean Donnelly63CCSubaruS11 WRC19985
18Andrew Kirkaldy GMSCSTRCPeter Carstairs GMSCSTRCFord Escort 25004
44John Marshall DCCSTRCScott CrawfordDCCSTRC..20005
51Alistair InglisADMCColin InglisADMCLotusExige21504
57Gavin GrayDCCColin MackayDCCCitroenZX Dakar19973
60Nigel FeeneyMaiden CitySTRCConor DuffyDonegal Motor ClubSTRCTBATBA05
61Robert AdamsonColtness Car ClubJane NicolEasy Ayrshire Car CLubSTRCFordEscort Mk219983

 

Champs
STRC = The Cobble Shop Scottish Tarmack Rally Championship    

Class
1 = Class 1 - Up to and including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - 1401cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - 1601cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - 2001cc and above (2 wheel drive)    
5 = Class 5 - 2001cc and above (4 wheel drive)    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info