Old Forge Garage Mewla Rally 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampionshipCo-DriverClubChampionshipMakeModelCCClassYearColour
Paid Entries
2Ian Richard WoodwardWhitchurch M.C.Richard PovertyWhitchurch motor clubFord Escort MK21992Class 3Green
3Ben GillChelmsfordDavid DidcockChelmsfordFordEscort RS18001995Class 101978Red/White
4Alan KirkaldyMotorsport UKCameron FairMotorsport UKFordFiesta R51598Class 62014White
5Kevin jonesLee jonesFord escort mk10Class 10
6Ian dalglishTba0Class 10
8James CrosslandForresters Car ClubDavid CrosslandForresters Car ClubBMWE30 325i2500Class 51989White
9Lee SparrowhawkForrestersWTCSamuel MyersForrestersWTCSubaruImprea SRX1998Class 81999Blue
10Brian WattsHRCR 10286MIKE HEWSONHRCR 10187Talbot Sunbeam Lotus2200Class 10White with Blue Strip
11Paul DoroszczukBTRDA, HOVACMotorsport UKJulian DoroszczukBTRDA, HOVACMotorsport UKFordEscort Mk21998Class 31979White
13JOHN WOODWARDWhitchurch MCKEVIN IKINWhitchurch MCFORDESCORT RS HONDA1998Class 31980RED
14Richard ClewsbtrdaMotorsport UKHamish CampbellMotorsport UKSubaruImpreza STi1995Class 62006White
15David LongfellowDukeries MCCMotorsport UKMark BroadbentAiredale and Pennine MCCMotorsport UKSubaruImpreza LX1998Class 61995JLBrooks White
16Gareth LloydCarmarthen MC, and Teivy Valley MC.Dorian EvansLampeter and District Motor ClubBMWM32300Class 101987Red
18Graham Muter R.A.C / WDMCHoward Pridmore FordEscort 1586Class 21978White
19Damian ColeHOVAC/BTRDAMotorsport UK,KOEPaul Spooner BTRDA / RACFordFiesta1598Class 6Red
20Andy woodwardWhitchurchMotorsport UKTom BowenRenaultClio R31998Class 32007White/blue
21ROB HUGHESC & AANWCCSION CUNNIFFC & AANWCCFORD FIESTA R51600Class 62017WHITE
22Steve HazelbyTVMCKOE,WTCLloyd Bettinsonwelsh sprint and hillclimb clubKOE,WTCSubaruImpreza1998Class 62002Blue
23Tony PalfreyBreconCeri SimpsonAmman ValleyPeugeot205 Maxi1998Class 31985White
24Paul Jenkins Epynt Cliff Simmons FordEscort1998Red
27Tim HillRedditch & District CCRichard CrozierWolverhampton & South Staffordshire CCFordFiesta R2T998Class 32015Yellow
28Paul KirtleyEpynt Motor ClubDavid JonesEpynt Motor ClubSubaruImpreza WRC1998Class 62000Blue
30Darren AtkinsonClitheroeMotorsport UKPhil SandhamMorecambe and WhickhamMotorsport UKFord Escort MK22500Class 51979Red
31Barri WilmotOwen Motoring ClubClare BirdOwen Motoring ClubVauxhallNova1400Class 11990White
33Terry BrownAmmanfordKOEAngharad WilliamsAmmanfordKOEFord EscortMk112500Class 51979Red
34Gareth ShanklinTVMCKOEPeter LittlefieldTaverncitroensaxo kit car1587Class 21998red
35William MainsLlandysulMotorsport UK,KOE,WTCClaire williamsAmanford mcMotorsport UK,KOE,WTCVauxhallNova1398Class 1
36Wayne BonserHOVACKOERich AstonHOVACKOEFord Escort RS20001993Class 101980Red
37Steven RoderickAmman & District KOEOwen EvansBridgend Automobile ClubRenault Twingo1598Class 22010Blue/White
38Adrian SpencerBTRDA/WiganMotorsport UKMatt DanielsBTRDA/Blackpool SSSubaruImpreza1994Class 62005Blue
39Phil Turner.WBCCTerry MartinClitheroe & DMCFordEscort1998Class 31980Red
40Richard MerrimanForresters Car ClubMotorsport UK,KOE,WTCKathryn CurzonForresters Car ClubMotorsport UK,KOE,WTCDarrianT901998Class 3White
41Wyn OwensTVMCJenny EvansTVMVFordEscort mk2`2060Class 8Yellow
42Geoff GloverBTRDAMotorsport UKKeith BarkerBTRDAMotorsport UKVauxhallAstra Mk 3 (RWD)1998Class 31994White / Blue
43John StoneBSSMCMotorsport UK,ANWCCMichael GilbeyAberystwyth & DistrictMotorsport UKFordFiesta WRC1600Class 62011White
44ADRIAN DRURYEASTWOOD, BTRDAMotorsport UKCat LundBeverley & DMC, BWRDC, BTRDAMotorsport UKPEUGEOT106 GTi1587Class 21999DUCK YELLOW
45Bob MorrisTeifi Valley Motor ClubBryn PerryTeifi Valley Motor ClubFordEscort2000Class 31979Red
46Jason Tauber PritchardBreconMotorsport UK,KOEPhil ClarkeLudlow CastleMotorsport UKFordFocus WRC1999Class 62005White
47Mike PugsleyBTRDA & Forresters Motorsport UK,WTCMarc ClatworthyBTRDA & Maesteg & DistMotorsport UKFordEscort Mk11998Class 41974Blue
48Chris FordBTRDAMotorsport UKNeil ColmanBTRDAMotorsport UKFordFiesta R51600Class 82015Grey/Orange
49Leighton Smith Bridgend Ryan Sheep JonesForresters Car ClubPeugeot 205gti1930Class 41990Red
50Bob FowdenCarmarthen MCMotorsport UK,KOE,WTC,ANWCCDen GoldingAmman & District MCSubaruImpreza1998Class 62004Blue / Yellow
52Wayne JonesLampeter & DisrictKOEDafydd EvansLampeter & DistrictKOEPeugeot 206 GTi1997Class 81999Red
53Gareth RichardsAberystwyth and DistrictDeian ReesTregaron And DistrictDarrianT902496Class 51994White
54Lee HalfpennyLudlow CastleChris RidgeLudlow castleFordEscort Mk22500Class 5Red
57Gary Le CoadouSouthern Car ClubMotorsport UKBill PaynterSouthern Car ClubHyundaii20 WRC1598Class 62015Blue
61Ian evansHerefordshire motor clubJustin Brooks MBEHerefordshire motor clubVauxhallNova1595Class 21984White
63Rob ToutAmmanfordPeredur DaviesCaernarfonshire & AngleseyANWCCMitsubishiEvo X1998Class 6White/Blue/Red
Acknowledged Entries
51Graham HollisHereford MCMotorsport UK,WTCASHLEY TRIMBLEHereford M CMotorsport UK,WTCFORDESCORT RS 18001998Class 31980WHITE
55Dai RobertsTvmc/Carmarthen Motorsport UKPete phennahClub rally sport westPeugeot 205 gti1580Class 21987White
56Josh evansAnwccANWCCTom woodHonda Civic1998Class 32003Orange
58Nigel JonesCarmarthenMotorsport UK,WTCAled DaviesCarmarthenSubaruS9 WRC1994Class 62003White
59Christian PrynneBreconTBCPeugeot205 Gti1905Class 41989White
60Rhidian danielsAmmanford Motor ClubMotorsport UKTomos WhittleAmmanford Moter ClubMotorsport UKCitreonC1 Max1595Class 22006white
62Jeremy BaudainsLee TaylorAmmanford MCFordEscort mk2 2500Class 5Silver
64Andrew JamesAmman and District M CMr Alan HintonAmman and District M CToyotaCorrola1598Class 21985Red
65John DevlinNorth Armagh MCMotorsport UKJohn McCarthyKillarneyFord Escort1998Class 31975With

 

Championship
MOTORSPORT UK = Protyre Motorsport UK Asphalt Championship    
KOE = Promotive Engineering Group - King of Epynt Challenge    
WTC = JD Tyres Welsh- National Tarmacadam Championship    
ANWCC = ANWCC Stage Rally Championship    

Class
CLASS 1 = Cars with an engine capacity up to and including 1400cc    
CLASS 2 = Cars with an engine capacity of 1401cc up to and including 1600cc    
CLASS 3 = Cars with an engine capacity of 1601cc up to and including 2000cc    
CLASS 4 = Cars with an engine capacity of 1601cc up to and including 2000cc, 4 Cylinder 8 Valve.    
CLASS 5 = Cars with an engine capacity of 2001cc and over 2 Wheel Drive    
CLASS 6 = Cars with an engine capacity of 2001cc and over 4 Wheel Drive    
CLASS 7 = Cars conforming to FIA International Group N regulations    
CLASS 8 = Cars conforming to the Motorsport UK Road Rally regulations and conform to stage rally specifications, with references to R.18.6.1. advertising will be permitted.    
CLASS 9 = Historic Cars that are Front Wheel Drive    
CLASS 10 = Historic Cars that are Rear Wheel Drive    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info