Knockhill Stages 2019 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubDriver ChampionshipsCo-DriverClubCo-Driver ChampionshipsMakeModelCCSponsorClass
Paid Entries
1John MarshallDCCScott CrawfordDCCSkodaruV11998Beatson’s Building SuppliesD2
2Frank BirdMSNJack MortonMSNFORDFOCUS 07 WRC1997Frank Bird Poultry, Fuchs Titan Oils, D2
3Joshu DaveyBlmccMSN,Michelin,ProtyreTamsyn Davey BlmccMSN,Michelin,ProtyreDarrian T901998J K Motors (SW) Ltd & Seaview RecoveryC
4Barry GroundwaterSDMCSean DonnellyMull CCSuabruImpreza S11 WRC1998Groundwater Lift TrucksD2
5Barry MorrisBolton Le MoorsMSN,Michelin,ProtyreTom HutchingsNorth Humberside Motor clubMSNDarrianT90 GTR+2500Ramko Hydraulics LTDD1
7Richard WellsMSNMSN,MichelinCalvin HouldsworthMSNMSN,MichelinMitsubishiEvo2Fortis WealthD2
9Brian WatsonSDMCEdward KellySubaruImpreza S11 WRC1998BSW contracting, E Watson & SonsD2
10Kyle AdamHighland CCFiona MoirColtness CCFordEscort2500Pinnacle Re-Tec / KC BearingsD1
11Mike TaylorBLMCCMSN,MichelinMartin HaggettBLMCCMSNTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2498Team LotusbitsD1
12Stephen TilburnKings Lynn & District Motor ClubMSN,MichelinJack TilburnKings Lynn & District Motor Club MSN,MichelinFord Escort RS 25002500Hylton Gott Ltd VolvoD1
15Ross McfadzeanDCCShona HaleHawick & Border CCSubaruImpreza1998Scotwest VehiclesD2
16Paul MurroGarstang & PrestonMSN,Michelin,ProtyreCallum CrossBSSMCMSN,Michelin,ProtyreFordEscort2500PM Groundworks/ White Feather HomesD1
18Mike EnglishWigan MSN,Michelin,ProtyreAndy RobinsonBLMCCMSNFordEscort Mk II1998Cetus Solutions LtdC
19Graeme RintoulGMSCJim RintoulGMSCFordFiesta2000D T Stewart DrainageC
20Cathy SewartBWRDC, BLMCCMSN,ProtyreColin StephensCoalville,BLMCC MSNTalbotSunbeam Lotus1972Lotusbits.comC
21Ashleigh MorrisBolton Le MoorsMSN,MichelinJamie MactavishBolton Le MoorsMSNFordFiesta R2001596Cirrus Research, Morris Lubricants, Real Systems Controls, Demon TweeksB
22Robert MarshallDCCDave RobsonClub, Hawick & Border CCSubaruImpreza1999Marshall ConstructionD2
23Antony AlleryChelmsford Motor ClubMSNSimon DockrayWest Suffolk Motor ClubFordEscort RS1993C
24Neil RoskellGarstang & Preston Motor ClubJonathon KennedySubaruImpreza1999Nd Civils & Groundworks LtdD2
25Chris RuckSheffield & Hallamshire, Dukeries MCMSNSteve HarrisMatlock, Sheffield & Hallamshire MCMSNOpelCorsa S161598McDonalds Nottingham, Euro Soccer Company, Diamond Alloys, The Little Foxes Club.B
26Seamus MorrisMSN,MichelinJarleth KellyMSN,Michelin0D1
27Michael WaltonBLMCCMSNJamie VaughanForesters ccMSNfordEscort Mk22500MJW ElectricalD1
28Johnnie MackayStonehaven & District MCLewis HainingSolway Car ClubFordFiesta ST1998ISS (Aberdeen) Ltd, The Cobble ShopC
29Ron Walker Bolton Le MoorsMSNAmy McCubbinEACCMSNFord Puma 1400Autosmart; Lawrie Estate Agents; Moncrieff Alarms; Tayview Caravan Park; Sign FX; CMS Car Sales; A
30Colin HayGMSCSteven BrownHighland / Dovey Valley Motor ClubVauxhallCorsa1598Brian Black Motor EngineersB
31Blair ThomsonBLMCCMSNShannon ThomsonBLMCCMSNRenault Clio1998LSU Hire; RE Motorsport; Army Motorsport; Spark Developments; S&L Motors; C
32Paul GorgeBLMCC / Liverpool MCMSN,Michelin,ProtyreDaniel HurstWest CumbriaMSNMazdaMx51600Sheard Autosport, Citybranch, Red TreeB
33Cameron CraigColtness Car ClubEwan LeesEast Ayrshire Car ClubPeugeot205 S14001398A
36John CarrollLiverpool BLMCCMSN,MichelinChris CooperBLMCCHonda Civic ep3 type R1998JJCAL Construction ConsultantsC
37Paul SheardKirsty MochrieEACCMazdaMx50MX5
38Mark PetersonChelmsford MCMSNJim BowieChelmsford MCMSNCitroenC2R2 Max1600B
39Sir Andrew McAlpineBRDCAndrew Merifield Matlock Motor ClubAustin Mini Cooper S1298A
40Chris HawEast Ayrshire Car ClubChris LeesEast Ayrshire Car ClubPeugeot3091993C
41Andy Chalmers63 Car ClubMartin MaccabeScottish SportingSubaruImpeza2000All Engineering Services Ltd, Carander ConstructionD2
42Neil Philip63 Car Club ElginIan Philip63 Car Club ElginSubaru Impreza2000D2
43Allan MathesonHCCScott McqueenHCCFordEscort1750S McQueen motor repairs , HawksportC
44Eamonn KilmurrayGMSCDerek CassellsGMSCCitreonC2 GT1360A
45Steven ChalmersHCCGordon ChalmersHCCSubaruImpreza2000D2
46Nathan HoggSOSCCGreg HalfpennyVauxhallNova1400Hoggs Leisure LimitedA
47James StrachanCondorSteven CrockettCondorBmw318 Ti2997Eastmains GarageD1
48Christopher SmithEACCAndrew BlackwoodEACCVauxhall Nova1399A
49David CluckieMAS / Druidale Ciaran Tear MAS / Druidale BMW3252765DPM, Ormco, SMR, PACE D1
50Kayleigh StrachanCondorLouise StrachanCondorPeugeot 106997Eastmains GarageA
51Graeme SherryColtness Car ClubRoss CallanderSubaruImpreza2RSM Hire screed pumpsD2
52Allan WattADMCMichael MoatesCitroen Saxo1600Rosebank Garage B
Acknowledged Entries
6Freddie MilneHighland Car Club Patrick WalshBTRDAFordFiesta R51600Helix Oilfield ServicesD2
34John TearManx Auto SportRobert TurtonManx Auto SportFordPuma1600DPM/OrmCo Accounts/SMRB

 

Driver Championships
MSN = Motorsport News Circuit Rally Championship    
MICHELIN = MSN Rally Champ Michelin Cup Competitor    
PROTYRE = MSN Rally Champ Protyre Challenge Competitor    
HOCKLY = MSN Rally Champ Hockly Swift Cup Competitor    

Class
A = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
B = Cars between 1401cc and 1600cc    
C = Cars between 1601cc and 2000cc    
D1 = 2WD Cars of 2001cc and over    
D2 = 4WD Cars of 2001cc and over    
MX5 = Mazda MX5's Only between 1600 and 1800cc    
MSUK GT = Production GT Cars *Subject to MSA Rule Publication    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info