Knockhill Stages 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubDriver ChampionshipsCo-DriverClubCo-Driver ChampionshipsMakeModelCCSponsorClass
Paid Entries
1John CarrollLiverpool BLMCCMSN,MichelinChris CooperBLMCCHonda Civic ep3 type R1998JJCAL Construction ConsultantsC
2Christopher SmithEACCAndrew BlackwoodEACCVauxhall Nova1399A
3Cathy SewartBWRDC, BLMCCMSN,ProtyreColin StephensCoalville,BLMCC MSNTalbotSunbeam Lotus1972Lotusbits.comC
4Ron Walker Bolton Le MoorsMSNAmy McCubbinEACCMSNFord Puma 1400Autosmart; Lawrie Estate Agents; Moncrieff Alarms; Tayview Caravan Park; Sign FX; CMS Car Sales; B
5Ashleigh MorrisBolton Le MoorsMSN,MichelinJamie MactavishBolton Le MoorsMSNFordFiesta R2001596Cirrus Research, Morris Lubricants, Real Systems Controls, Demon TweeksB
6Paul SheardKirsty MochrieEACCMazdaMx50MX5
8Kyle AdamHighland CCGordon AdamHighland CCFordEscort2500Pinnacle Re-Tec / KC BearingsD1
9Barry MorrisBolton Le MoorsMSN,Michelin,ProtyreTom HutchingsNorth Humberside Motor clubMSNDarrianT90 GTR+2500Ramko Hydraulics LTDD1
11Blair ThomsonBLMCCMSNShannon ThomsonBLMCCMSNRenault Clio1998LSU Hire; RE Motorsport; Army Motorsport; Spark Developments; S&L Motors; C
12Paul MurroGarstang & PrestonMSN,Michelin,ProtyreCallum CrossBSSMCMSN,Michelin,ProtyreFordEscort2500Pm groundwork’s/ white feather homesD1
13Paul GorgeBLMCC / Liverpool MCMSN,Michelin,ProtyreDaniel HurstWest CumbriaMSNMazdaMx51600Sheard Autosport, Citybranch, Red TreeB
15Mike TaylorBLMCCMSN,MichelinMartin HaggettBLMCCMSNTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2498Team LotusbitsD1
17Stephen TilburnKings Lynn & District Motor ClubMSN,MichelinJack TilburnKings Lynn & District Motor Club MSN,MichelinFord Escort RS 25002500Hylton Gott Ltd VolvoD1
18Michael WaltonBLMCCMSNJamie VaughanForesters ccMSNfordEscort Mk22500MJW ElectricalD1
20Mark PetersonChelmsford MCMSNJim BowieChelmsford MCMSNCitroenC2R2 Max1600B
21Lee AllenBolton le moorMSNLouise AllenClitheroe and districtMitsubishiEvo III1997Allen Performance Engineering (APE) The Griffin Inn, Irnham, Lincolnshire D2
22Sir Andrew McAlpineBRDCAndrew Merifield Matlock Motor ClubAustin Mini Cooper S1298A
23Joshu DaveyBlmccMSN,Michelin,ProtyreTamsyn Davey BlmccMSN,Michelin,ProtyreDarrian T901998J K Motors (SW) Ltd & Seaview RecoveryC
24Tony RobinsonMATLOCK MOTORCLUBPhill ClarkTBAProtonSatria Millington2499Professional Motorsport World ExpoD2
25Ross McfadzeanDCCShona HaleSubaruImpreza1998SCOTWEST VEHICLESD2
26Richard WellsMSNMSN,MichelinCalvin HouldsworthMSNMSN,MichelinMitsubishiEvo2Fortis WealthD2
27Ciro CarannanteBLMoorsMSNSimon CoatesBolton Le MoorsMSNPorscheCayman2900Plugs and Sparks LtdD1
28Ryan ConnollyBLMCCMSN,Michelin,ProtyreChris AllenBLMCCMSNFordPuma1999Alcon Brakes; Allen Signs; Braid Wheels; Cobra Sport; Corbeau Seats; ITG Filters; Tyre & Tech LincsC
29Frank BirdMSNJack MortonMSNFORDFOCUS 07 WRC1997Frank Bird Poultry, Fuchs Titan Oils, D2
30James StrachanCondorSteven CrockettCondorBmw318 Ti3Eastmains GarageD1
31Mike EnglishWigan MSN,Michelin,ProtyreAndy RobinsonBLMCCMSNFordEscort Mk II1998Cetus Solutions LtdC
32Kayleigh StrachanCondorLouise StrachanCondorPeugeot 1061Eastmains GarageA
33Cameron CraigColtness Car ClubEwan LeesEast Ayrshire Car ClubPeugeot205 S14001398A
36Chris HawEast Ayrshire Car ClubChris LeesEast Ayrshire Car ClubPeugeot3091993C
38Seamus MorrisMSN,MichelinJarleth KellyMSN,Michelin0D1
39Adam WilliamsWarrington & District MSN,Michelin,ProtyreRachael AthertonWarrington & District MSN,Michelin,ProtyreSubaruImpreza1998Williams Light Haulage Ltd and Fflatfour Performance, WrexhamD2
41John MarshallDCCScott CrawfordDCCSkodaruV10Beatson’s Building SuppliesD2
43Barry GroundwaterSDMCSean DonnellyMull CCSuabruImpreza S11 WRC1998Groundwater Lift TrucksD2
44Steven ChalmersHCCGordon ChalmersHCCSubaruImpreza2000D2
45Graeme RintoulGMSCJim RintoulGMSCFordFiesta2000D T Stewart DrainageC
47Robert MarshallDCCLewis MacDougallScottish SportingSubaruImpreza1999Marshall ConstructionD2
48Colin HayGMSCSteven BrownHighland / Dovey Valley Motor ClubVauxhallCorsa1598Brian Black Motor EngineersB
49Eamonn KilmurrayGMSCDerek CassellsGMSCCitreonC2 GT1360A
51Antony Allerychelmsford motor clubMSNSimon Dockraywest suffolk motor clubFordEscort RS1993C
52Johnnie MackayStonehaven & District MCLewis HainingSolway Car ClubFordFiesta ST1998ISS (Aberdeen) Ltd, The Cobble ShopC
53Neil RoskellGarstang & preston motor clubDaniel RoskellSubaruImpreza1999Nd civils & groundworks ltdD2
54Neil Philip63 Car Club ElginIan Philip63 Car Club ElginSubaru Impreza2000D2
55Nathan HoggSOSCCTbaVauxhallNova1400Hoggs leisure limitedA
56David CluckieMAS / Druidale Ciaran Tear MAS / Druidale BMW3252765DPM, Ormco, SMR, PACE D1
58Allan MathesonTBAFordEscort1750C
Acknowledged Entries
34Alasdair StablesDukeriesMSNNeil JonesDukeriesMSNVauxhallChevette HSR2286S&J MotorsportD1
40Michael FarmerDurhamMSNBruce LindsayPendleMSNFordFocus1596sunter and morris garage services, chonka motorsportB
42Brian WatsonSDMCTBCSubaruImpreza S11 WRC1998BSW contracting, E Watson & SonsD2
50Andy Chalmers63 Car ClubMartin MaccabeScottish SportingSubaruImpeza2000All Engineering Services Ltd, Carander ConstructionD2
57Chris RuckSheffield & Hallamshire, Dukeries MCMSNSteve HarrisMatlock, Sheffield & Hallamshire MCMSNOpelCorsa S161598McDonalds Nottingham, Euro Soccer Company, Diamond Alloys, The Little Foxes Club.B

 

Driver Championships
MSN = Motorsport News Circuit Rally Championship    
MICHELIN = MSN Rally Champ Michelin Cup Competitor    
PROTYRE = MSN Rally Champ Protyre Challenge Competitor    
HOCKLY = MSN Rally Champ Hockly Swift Cup Competitor    

Class
A = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
B = Cars between 1401cc and 1600cc    
C = Cars between 1601cc and 2000cc    
D1 = 2WD Cars of 2001cc and over    
D2 = 4WD Cars of 2001cc and over    
MX5 = Mazda MX5's Only between 1600 and 1800cc    
MSUK GT = Production GT Cars *Subject to MSA Rule Publication    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info