Rally North Wales (National A) 2019 Unseeded Combined Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Rally North Wales (National A) 2019
1Rudi LancasterNorth Devon / WSSCCA,B,CGuy WeaverWSSCCA,B,CFordEscort RS18001975G2Woolacombe Bay Holiday Parks
2Philip AtkinsonRACALouise GilksRACAFordEscort1599C1 / C2
3Rob SmithRACAAlun CookRACAFordEscort RS18001994D5Vintage Car Radiator Company
4Kalvin Green TBA A,BDale ClatworthyMDMCA,BFord Escort MK2 1975D3Zakham Enginnering, Toovey Race Engines, Simpson Race Exhausts, Pirelli, EcoGlaze ,Ynyscynon Service
5Ben FriendRACA,B,E,D,CCliff SimmonsRACA,B,E,D,CFord Escort mk21978D5Allglass anglia
8Martin McCormackMADMCPhil ClarkeLudlow Castle Motor Club FordEscort MKII1995D5Tiger Risk Partners
10David HopkinsRACATony VartRAC/CDMCATalbotSunbeam1599D1 / D2
11Simon WebsterRACAJez RogersLudlow CastleAFordEscort RS 18001998D5Green Valley Industrial Supplies / Speedy Registrations
14James SlaughterRACAJamie EdwardsClwyd Vale MCAFordEscort Mk21975G2
15Baz JordanBTRDAA,BPaul WakelyTeifi Valley/BTRDAA,BHillman Avenger1998D5Jordan Road Surfacing/Jondel Race Engines
16Barry Stevenson-WheelerRAC / Loughborough Car ClubAJohn PickavanceRAC / Loughborough Car ClubAFordEscort RS 18001975D5Metric Services / S& L
17Malcolm MounseyWigton Motor ClubA,ERon MounseyRACMCA,ETalbot SunbeamTi1598D1 / D2Ronald McDonald House Charities
18Ron MorganMaesteg MCA,BTudor JenkinsAmmanford & District Motor CluA,BFordEscort1999D3
19Gary SmithLudlow CastleA,BPaul SpoonerBTRDABFordEscort MK11996C4 / C5
22Joe PriceLudlow Castle MCAChris BrooksLudlow Castle MCAFordEscort RS1975D5JPS (Ludlow) Ltd (Tel 01584 876161)
23Paul StreetRACAIan JonesRAC/North WalesA,B,DFord Escort MK21993D5PJS Marine
24Mal BaylissRACA,E,CSiobhan PughRACA,E,CFordEscort1598C1 / C216 BAO Rally Team
25Alan WalkerLudlow castle A,BWill RogersRoss and District AFordEscort RS1975D5Walker Diecastings
28Steve Bennett RACA,BOsian Owen RDMC ,RACA,B,DFordEscort MK2 1993D5
29Anthony Galliers PrattRACMCPeter LythellRACMCPorsche9112994C4 / C5
31Stanley OrrBADMCAGrahame HendersonMaiden CityAFordEscort RS16001975C4 / C5MK Transport
34Nick ElliottRACADave PriceRACAFordEscort0D5Kellands.com
36James PotterHRCRBob DuckHRCRFordEscort RS1998D5Ton Hire / Sulzer
38Josh BrowneRACJane EdgingtonRACFordEscort MK21998D3Chris Browne Builders
40Jerry Bailey RACASinclair YoungHighland car clubAFordEscort RS1975D5Fieldfare Trailer Centre
45Mike TomkinsonRACAShaun WhitehurstRACAFordEscort RS 18001998D5N/A
46Ken DaviesHerefordshire HRCRBAlan JonesHerefordshire HRCRBVolvoAmazon1995B4KGD
49John LoweYorkJamie ForrestBTRDAFordEscort RS18001975D5Hambleton Racing / Ash Slights Fabrications
52Rory McCannRoger Albert ClarkA,ETim TugwellRoger Albert ClarkA,EHillmanAvenger1598C1 / C2Metalways / 3D Motorsport
55Chris SkillRACA,E,CTom MurhpyRACA,E,CFordEscort RS16001975D5montescort, Gathercole Race engines, Skills Coaches.
57Bob BeanRACA,EMalcolm SmithsonA,EFordLotus Cortina1558B4King Sterrt Motors/Boulton Haulage
60Phil SquiresR.A.CAMick SquiresR.A.CAFordEscort1998D5Rally And Competition Equipment
61Stephen HigginsManxautosportSam SpencerMalton MCSAAB 9696 SPORT865B1 / B2
62Lee AshberryRACATerry MallinEACCAFordEscort RS18001800D5Bonfire Recruitment, S&I Motor Accident Repairs
63Tim FreemanRACBPaul WilliamsFORDRS18001986D5T L FREEMAN & CO LTD BUILDING CONTRACTORS
65Stuart CarissNorth Humberside/York MCA,ELinda CarissNorth Humberside/York MCA,EFordEscort Sport0C1 / C2
67Warren PhilliskirkYorkA,ETBAFord EscortRS16001997C4 / C5
68David Lloyd RobertsBalaDDei JonesBalaDFordEscort Mk21998D3
69Bill DouglasBlackbird Autoclub, HRCRMike SmithKettering & DistrictVolvo2442127D4
73Simon PickeringBoughton and BrettonA,BColin JenkinsA,BFORDMK1 Escort1998C3
74Paul HolmesRACAElizabeth BeesleyRACAFord EscortRS20001993D3Circuit Alert Ltd,
77John PerrottludlowA,BAndrew SankeyludlowA,BFordMk11998C4 / C5Leominster Car Auctions
80Adrian HetheringtonOmagh Motor ClubARonan O'NeillOmagh Motor ClubAFordEscort RS18001995D5
81Phil JobsonSPADEADAMChris SheridanHRCRFordEscort MK11975C4 / C5MINVIT TONIC FOR LAMBS. BRAMPTON PHARMACY
85John BakerDave BakerFordEscort RS18000D5North Wales Rally Services
87Andrew StokesRACA,B,CAdrian McNallyRACA,B,CFordEscort RS16001975C4 / C5
91Ian BeveridgeRACA,EPaul PriceW&SSCC+RACA,E ToyotaCorolla TE271598C1 / C2
95Hugh HunterNWCCRob FaggFordEscort MK111998D5R S Hunter Tarmac/ Lewis&Hunter Contracting Ltd
105Osian PryceDVMCB,CDale FurnissB,CFordEscort0D5RallyXtreme
108Jeremy EassonRACAMike ReynoldsRACADatsun240z2800C4 / C5
119Ceiriog HughesY BalaJ A 'Harold' JonesY BalaFordEscort Mk21995D5Ceir Minafon Cars, Minafon Garage, Y Bala.
127David GathercoleBTRDAKen BillsNorth Wales Car CLubEscortRS16001970C3Gathercole Race EnginesLtd
Rally North Wales (National B) 2019
6Anthony HarrisonRWGBESimon BarnesMorecambe Car ClubFordEscort1998M4
7Robert Aeron WilliamsHarlech and District BIestyn WilliamsC M A Ford Escort MK1Rs20002000C3Caerddaniel Holiday Home park & trawsdir touring and camping park
9Phil Burton RACEDylan Thomas RAC / C&AEFordEscort 2400M6Westgate Tyres
12Josh Taylor60 & Worcester / WSSCCB,DHeather Merrison60 & WorcestershireB,DSubaruImpreza199813Pole Position UK / Leaton Consultancy Ltd
20Dan Jones Broughton and Bretton Cyril Jones Broughton and Bretton VauxhallNova 1600M7Jones Brothers Abertoir & Wholesale
26Henri GrehanRACEChristopher RidgeRACEFordEscort215012plaslime&co
27Hywel DaviesDovey ValleyBTbaFordEscort1998D3North Wales Rally Services
30Matthew HirstBTRDABDeclan DearCraven MCBMitsubushi Evo IX199613Delta
32Jim RobertsonRAC Motor ClubEMike CurryRAC Motor ClubEFordEscort MK21995D3Penpont Garage, GB Lubricants, John Sharpe Joiners
33Andrew FoxForrestersBJaime-Lee FoxForrestersBBMW325280012Fitzgerald Plant Services
35Tom LlewellinPembrokeshire MCBRoss WhittockBath MCFord Escort MK21998D5
37Andy GrahamERO MCDTBASubaruImpreza199813APB Group Ltd
41Walter HendersonRoger Albert Clark Motot ClubEJim KinlochRoger Albert Clark Motor ClubEFordEscort1993D3
42Harry Gardner TbcBElliot Graham TbcBSubaru Impreza sti199413Norman & Birch ltd
43Kevin MetcalfeSixty and WorcsBLewis GriffithsDovey ValleyBBMWE30299812
44John RowlandsCaron TomlinsonFordEscort MK21996M5Rowlands Rally
47Edward LewisWSSCC - TBCBDom AdamsWSSCC - TBCBVauxhall Adam1600M3Mechanical Solutions LTD
48Dylan DaviesLampeterBLlion WilliamsLampeterBSkodaFabia014
50Colin GriffithsLudlow CastleBTBCBMWCompact280012
51Steve DeeleyQuintonB,DAlan ProudmanQuintonB,DPeugeot205 1.6 Gti0M3Weston Motors & Caters Photographic
53Wug Utting Southern Car ClubBBob StokoeSouthern Car ClubBSubaruImpreza N12b199811Utting Estates Ltd. GJM
54Nigel CayYork MCFred RobertsYork MCVauxhallChevette HSE300012Bilbrough Top Brewery
56David JonesBreconBGlyn PriceBreconBBMWE302800M6G J Price (Transport)
58Thomas HydeBroughton & Bretton Motor ClubHarry StubbsBroughton & Bretton Motor ClubPeugeot2051600M3
59Benjamin CeenBroughton Bretton Motor ClubJoe DaviesPeugeot1061600M3Coedwigaeth Pencelyn, MSL Motorsport Ltd
64Ieuan RowlandsBala Motor ClubB,E,DEmyr HallBala Motor ClubB,E,DFordEscort2800M6Motorsport Tools, Jordan Road Surfacing, Kevin Williams Plant Hire
66Keith GapperForresters Car ClubBJordan WilkinsonForresters Car ClubBSubaruImpreza200013
70Gary CooperYork Motor ClubBJon RileyYork Motor ClubBToyotaGT861993M5AG Motor Engineers Crockey Hill
71Andy GrayRACHoward PridmoreW&SSPeugeot2051580M3Gravysport / JWS Developments
75Iwan EvansHarlech & DistrictSion WilliamsBala & DistrictSubaruImpreza013Harlech Toyota, R P Jones Ground Works
76Steve WardHRCRB,E,CMike CrawfordNWMCB,E,CFordEscort MK 21998M4My Storage Pod, Geoff Jones Motorsport
78Kevin ShepherdJamie AthertonTalbotSunbeam0M5
79Phil ThompsonYorkRuss WallerMaltonFordMk1 Escort1997C3North Of England Activity Centre
82Rhydian PriceDVMCBSteven BrownDVMCBFordFiesta ST2000M5R.Keith Price Haulage, Kevin Williams Plant Hire
83Gethin Pricedovey valley mcB,DTomi Emlyn WilliamsC&A B,DNissanMicra1300M2R KEITH PRICE HAULAGE LTD, M T BYRNE , HUW LEWIS TYRES
84Jonathan WhalleyClwyd ValePeter DennisClwyd ValeFord Escort Mk21998M4Purple Moose Brewery Porthmadog
86Jon RossNoneAndrew HebronSouthern Car ClubSubaruImpreza200011KAP Suzuki 4x4
88Ian JemisonYorkDean KellettYorkPorscheBoxster380012Alloywheelrepairs.com
89Huw RobertsBalaStu ThomasPeugeot3062300M6H.roberts agri servicing and repairs
90John CollinsHerefordBJohn SmartHerefordBOpelManta1998M5
92Deion Atkinsonbala DMichael JonesHarlech And District MotorB,DToyota Corolla1600M3JOHN ROBERTS FFESTINIOG
93Martin WaltersSixty & Worcestershire MCBMarie FletcherSixty & Worcestershire MCBHondaCivic1594M3
94Richard CeenC&A MCBMark GlennersterLampeter and DistrictFord Focus WRC 2005199514Rally4Wales
97Mick Quinn York Dave Jackson York, Knutsford Peugeot 205 gti 1600M3CS Motorsport Developments, WP Day Huntington York
98Iwan Roberts JnrHDMCSteve Griffith116FordEscort G32000M5Ralloy/ Roberts of Ffestiniog/ Williams Plant Services
99Craig McIntoshYorkSteve HarrisMatlock DMCFordEscort Cosworth199813Nigel Cay Appreciation Society
100Damian Prattsdovey valleyB,DJonny Tad EvansNEWTOWNB,DFordEscort239612Tsalta Motorsport
101Brynli ThomasBala MCRobert Caian WilliamsCAMCPeugeot 306 Rallye1998M7PR Signs + Maldwyn Williams
102Kelvin EvansHarlech and DistrictTbaNissanMicra1275M2muscleoil.co.uk
103Bob MorrisTeifi Valley Motor ClubBryn PerryTeifi Valley Motor ClubSubaruImpreza199813
104Andy WilliamscvmcBAndy DarlingtoncvmcSubaruImpreza199813Williams racing ltd
106Andy TurnerFurness District MCESteve HarrisFurness District MCESubaruImpreza RWD199812Randolph's Recruitment HJ Logistics Ten80 Films SVP Motorsport
107David TomlinSixty & WorcsBKeith AshleyMidland Manor MCFordEscort Mk21998D3QS Hereford Ltd.
109Emily RetallickWelsh ChampionshipBEliot RetallickWelsh ChampionshipBPeugeot2051360M1
111Dan EvansHereford Jessica Hockly Newtown & DistrictSuzuki Swift1388M2Hockly Motorsport
112Alun HornnewtownIan 'ianto' BeamondNewtownBSubaruImpreza2000B1 / B2
113Dave AudenANWCC MGCC,ERODChris RowNWCCDMG ZR1400M2RALLYCAR INSURANCE,
114Gwilym RobertsHRCRDon JamesAberystwyth & DistrictFordLotus Cortina Mk11598B4
115Alwyn PassantNADACDenny HarrisNADACFordEscort Mk21998M6links electrical supplies
116Philip Jones NadacRyan Griffiths Wbcc/nadacFordEscort2000M7
117Cyril CrookWBCCPaul PritchardWBCCVauxhallAstra Rwd210012OVC LTD,SISSY BLU
118Shaun BuckleyRhyl and districtB,DSophie Louise BucklandFordEscort Mk20M6S.B motorsport engineering, A+C windscreens
121Freddie MilneHighland Car Club Patrick WalshBTRDAMitsubishiLancer Evo199813
122James BradytbcEJack BradytbcEPorsche9113200B5
124Thomas William MckeownNwccTbavauxhall Nova1400
125Matthew BaddeleyOxford MCBPhil KennyWhickham & DistrictFord Fiesta1998M8RDI REIT
126Marty McKennaOmaghMartin BradyGalwayFordFiesta WRC160014C&M Motors Omagh, Driven By Quality

 

Rally North Wales (National A) 2019

Champs
A = Motorsport UK British Historic Rally Championship    
B = Motorsport UK Welsh Forest Rally Championship    
E = Race and Rally - Rally 2 Challenge    
D = ANWCC Forest Rally Championship    
C = David Stokes Historic Challenge    

Class
B1 / B2 = Cars up to 1300cc    
B3 = Cars 1301cc to 1600cc excluding twin cam engine cars    
B4 = B4 Cars 1601cc to 2000cc including twin cam engine cars    
B5 = B5 Cars over 2001cc inc all Porche 911s    
C1 / C2 = Cars up to 1600cc inc twin cam 2 valve engine cars    
C3 = Cars 1601cc to 2000cc    
C4 / C5 = Cars over 2000cc inc all multi valve Twin Cam engine cars    
D1 / D2 = Cars up to 1600cc inc 2 valve Twin Cam engine cars    
D3 = Cars 1601cc to 2000cc    
D4 = Cars over 2000CC inc twin cam multi valve engine cars    
D5 = All other Twin-Cam multi valve engine cars    
E1 = Cars up to 1600cc    
E2 = Cars over 1600cc    
F1 = Cars up to 1600cc    
F2 = Cars over 1600cc    
G1 = Cars up to 1600cc    
G2 = Cars over 1601cc    

Rally North Wales (National B) 2019

Champs
B = Motorsport UK Welsh Forest Rally Championship    
E = Race and Rally - Rally 2 Challenge    
D = ANWCC Forest Rally Championship    
C = David Stokes Historic Challenge    

Class
B1 / B2 = Cars up to 1300cc    
B3 = Cars 1301cc to 1600cc excluding twin cam engine cars    
B4 = B4 Cars 1601cc to 2000cc including twin cam engine cars    
B5 = B5 Cars over 2001cc inc all Porche 911s    
C1 / C2 = Cars up to 1600cc inc twin cam 2 valve engine cars    
C3 = Cars 1601cc to 2000cc    
C4 / C5 = Cars over 2000cc inc all multi valve Twin Cam engine cars    
D1 / D2 = Cars up to 1600cc inc 2 valve Twin Cam engine cars    
D3 = Cars 1601cc to 2000cc    
D4 = Cars over 2000CC inc twin cam multi valve engine cars    
D5 = All other Twin-Cam multi valve engine cars    
E1 = Cars up to 1600cc    
E2 = Cars over 1600cc    
F1 = Cars up to 1600cc    
F2 = Cars over 1600cc    
G1 = Cars up to 1600cc    
G2 = Cars over 1601cc    
M1 = 2wd up to 1400cc (8v)    
M2 = 2wd up to 1400cc (16v)    
M3 = 2wd 1401cc to 1600cc    
M4 = 2wd 8 valve 1601cc to 2000cc    
M5 = 2wd 16 valve 1601cc to 2000cc    
M6 = Over 2000cc excluding cars eligible for M7    
M7 = Road Rally Cars in compliance with R18 or R19    
M8 = N3 - Current and former FIA Group N cars over 1400cc to 2000cc    
11 = NR4 - Current and former FIA Group N cars over 2000cc    
12 = Over 2000cc 2WD    
13 = Over 2000cc 4WD including FIA R4 except cars for Class 11 or 14    
14 = Current and former World Rally Cars with a sequential gearbox, plus current and former S2000 and R5 cars and any derivatives therefrom    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info