logo

Legend Fires North West Stages 2019 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelColourCCClassSponsor
Accepted Entries
1Arron NewbyClub Rally Sport WestAndrew LeechSubaruImprezaWhite1998ETEG Sport/Pirelle
2Peter TaylorSpadeadamAndrew RougheadHexham DMCFordFiesta RS WRCBlack/Blue1600EWestlands Country Park
3Kevin ProcterDave BellerbyFordfIESTA S2000TWhite/Blue2000E
4Jason Tauber PritchardBreconPhil ClarkeLudlow CastleFordFiesta S2000White1999ENorth Road Garage Builth Wells
5 Alex LaffeyWickham DistrictStuart LoudonColtness CCFord Fiesta R5White/Purple1596ENuevo Club U-Student
6Simon Bowen Blackpool SSSD34Richard RobinsonBlackpool SSSD34Subaru Impreza S11 Wrc Blue1998EAndrews Bowen Ltd
7Tony BardyTony WalkerRiponFordFocus WRCYellow2000ETony Bardy Motorsport
8Stephen Simpson Patrick WalshBTRDAFordFiesta R5Blue1600ETudor Glass
9John StoneBlackpool SSANWCC,NETRCJack MortonWhickam DistrictNETRCFord Fiesta WRCWhite1600ELegend Fires
10Neil SimpsonPreston MCMichael GibsonSkodaFabia R5Green/White1600ESimpsons Skoda, Click4Oil, Simpsons Online
11Gordon MorrisonManx AutosportNETRCCallum MacphersonSouth of Scotland CCNETRCSubaruImprezaRed2000ELochwinnoch Motors Heavy haulage, Browns pressure Washers, Advance Materials Prosessing, Zero7
12John IndriBTRDAMathew SmalleyKings Lynn DMC / BTRDAMitsubishiMirageYellow1600E
13Paul MacKinnon Mull CCPaul BeatonHighland Car ClubFordFiesta WRC1600AStaffa Tours/TSL ContractorsSL
14John MarshallDCCScott CrawfordDCCSubaruImprezaRed2000EBeatsons building supplies
15Chris FordBTRDAIan ColemanWhitby & DMCSubaruWRC S11Blue2000ECentury Autosport & R & G Acquisitions
16Alan KirkaldyGlenrothes MCCameron FairEast Ayrshire CCFordFiesta R5White1598E
17Wayne SissonKLMCJamie EdwardsMitsubishiEvo XRed / White1997EAMS Arnside Motorsport
18Thomas PrestonPendle DMCCarl Williamson BTRDASkodaFabia R5Black/Purple0EHippo Motor Group
19Barry GroundwaterNeil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evo XWhite1998EGroundwater Lift Trucks
20Graham CoffeyBolton Le MoorsTom WoodburnFordFiesta S2000White2000E
21Andrew FenwickWhickham & DistrictDaniel MayBTRDASubaruImpreza WRC S11Blue1998ESuper Soco
22Nigel FeeneyEast Ayrshire CCNikki AddisonIsle of SkyMiniCountryman JCW WRCRed1600EGWF Generators
23Darren AtkinsonMorecambeNETRCPhilip S SandhamMorecambeNETRCFord Escort mk2Red2500DAtkinsons shot blasting/SW Fabrications
24Donnie MacdonaldHighland CCMichael Hendry63 CCMitsubishiEVO9Red2000ECulloden Car Sales, caledonian self Storage,Pprestige Properties Highland
25Sean KellyManx AutosportMatt DanielsBlackpool SSMitsubishiEVO9White1998ESMR Performance/Ormco Accounts/DPM Windows
26Rob ToutAmmanford M.CPeredur DaviesC& AANWCCMitsubishiEvo XWhite1998EArwell Jones Motors/The Wheel Specialist/Horsepower factory/Owen Devlopments/ABC Hire/Entrerprise In
27John RintoulGlenrothes MSGRoss HyndGlenrothes MSGSkodaFabiaWhite2500EFCE Group of Leven
28Mark KellyBLMCCNeil ColmanWhitbyFordEscort MK2Red2500DTilemaster
29Brian WatsonSDMCSean Donnelly63CCSubaruImpreza S11 WRCWhite1998EE Watson and Sons rally hire
30Tristan PyeWhickhamAndrew FalconerHighland CCSubaruImprezaOrange1998EJohn Pye Motors
31Nigel WorswickCDMCPaula Swinscoe CDMC FordEscort WRC White 1993ERallytech / Worswick Engineering
32Mark HolmesBlackpool SSCraig SimkissBlackpool SSMG Metro 6r4Blue/White2500EMark Holmes Auto Engineering
33Pete Jacko JacksonGPMCChris WilliamsKLMCFordEscort Mk IIOrange2400DGOS Heating
34Ian ForganGMSCKathryn ForganGMSCSubaruImpreza STiWhite1999EMercury Motorsport Ltd, Fred Henderson MG
35Mark RobertsBala & DMCANWCC,SD34Stephen LandenWarrington DMCANWCC,SD34FordFiesta s2000Red1998EMNL Engineering ltd
36Adrian AtkinsonBlackpool SSPaul ReaderBlackpool SSMitsubishiEvo 6White2000EWarden Construction Limited , 3A Motorsport
37Wesley Simpson Wallasey MCJoe Ford Wallasey MCProton SatriaMillington White3000EJackarhys Bulldog Boarding
38James FordBlackpool SSDale BowenHovacFordEscort mk2Red1998CCentury Autosport
39Ross BrusbyMatlock MCSam Collis Matlock MC FordEscort MK11White 2500D
40Tony ClementsChelmsford MCDon WhyattGlenrothes M CMitsubishiLancer Evo XWhite1998E
41Paul EvansWallasey MCKeaton WilliamsLudlow CastleMitsubishiEVO9White2000EDrive Me/Stafford Driving Centre/Ravenol/JD Tyres/Proflex
42Duncan TaylorBlackpool SSStephen GravesonBlackpool SSSubaruImprezaRed2000ETaylors Garage
43Barry RenwickTynemouthNETRCSteve Dargan NETRCFordEscortWhite2500ERetro Motorsport
44Michael HollandBarry ArmerSubaruImpreza GC8White/Blue1997EHand HServices DHR Racing
45Martin HodgsonS&H/DukeriesAnthony JonesS&H/DukeriesFordEscort mkllBlue2500DSheffieldRollingRd Smith & Jones Engineering TIA Structures
46Neil WeardenGPMNCallum CrossBlackpool SSHyundiaI20Blue1600B
47Richard SlingerKLMCStuart WalkerKLMCFordEscort Mk2White2500D
48Chris MyersYork MCJames DixonDukeriesMitsubishiLancer Evo 9Silver2000EChris Myers Plumbers
49Joe Cunningham NorthalertonNETRCMarc Fowler Darlington MCNETRCSubaruImprezaWhite2000E
50Chris PhillipsBala & DMCSarah HughesBala & DMCPeugeot106 GtiBlue/Silver1598B
51Paul MankinRACPeter Scott Ilkley/HRCRLotusElanOrange1558H
52Julian Hope2 Peaks MCANCC,NETRCMark Townsend2 Peaks MCANCC,NETRCMitisubishiEVO 7White1999EJulian Hope Financial Services
53Lyndon BartonWigan & DMCSimon HunterWigan & DMCFordMk2White/ Green0AKwiktrak (UK) Ltd
54Darren MartinSpadeadamBradley SowerbyEden Valley MCMitsubishiEvo 9Red0EJD motorsport
55Keith TaylorSpadeadamChris PurvisHexhamFordEscort Mk11White1600EWestlands Country Park
56Peter GibsonWhickham DMCNETRCChris DoddsWhickham DMCNETRCMitsubishiEvo 6Red1990E
57Tim FinchSteve Griffith116 Car ClubSubaruImprezaWhite2000E
58Keith RichardsonWest Cumbria Edwin Cook Wigton/West CumbriaFord Escort Cosworth Green /Yellow 1998E
59Graham ButlerBlackpool SSChris O'ConnorBlackpoolSSFordEscort RS 1800White1975HDrive Alert
60John RichardsonBolton le MoorsEric WilcocksonBolton le MoorsFordEscort mk2White2000CMyerscough Motorsport College
61Simon GreenIlkley DMCAndrew ThorpeIlkley DMCSubaruImpreza Series McraeBlue1998EKTGreen Subaru & Isuzu, Apollo 3D
62David BensonBlackpool SSSteven BensonBlackpool SSHondaCivic EK4 Slver1600BIain Gorrie Motor Engineer
63Jon TrenholmeDarlingtonMick JohnstonRiponSubaruImprezaBlue2000E
64Nigel AtkinsonBECCANCC,NETRCCallum AtkinsonBECCANCC,NETRCMitsubishiEVO9White1998EMulti Fuel Stove Company
65Andrew VarleyYSCCJamie ForrestIlklet/BTRDAFordEscort CosworthWhite2000E
66Mark ConstantineNorthallerton Andrew Constantine Northallerton Vauxhall CorsaWhite1389AConstantine motorsport
68Martin BeechEROSteve HallmarkERO/Stockport061Peugeot205 GTiRed1905CE.Beech Joinery
69Stephen BethwaiteWCMCNETRCAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCNETRCVauxhallNova SportWhite1400AFocus Driver Training + Kelton Electrical Ltd
71Kenny BrownHRCRAlan BrownHRCRHondaCivic Type RBlack1998CComplete Technology Ltd Norden Services Ltd
72Jonathan MacDonaldDunfermalin CCChris WarehamDunfermalin CCPeugeot 306 GTi-6Blue/Green/White1998CMull of Kintyre Cheddar
73Chris BerryCAMCDaniel PetrieLudlow Castle MCFordEscort Mk2Orange2000D
74Chris PedleyHigh Moor MCChris Pedley SnrHigh Moor MCMitsubishiEvo 8White1998EComplete Technologybob Pedley Safety Services, Mw Fulfilment Service
76Malcolm DaveyAiredale & Pennine MCCANCCPaul SlingsbyAiredale & Pennine MCCANCCFordEscort Mk1Blue1598B
77James RussellDDMCMark RussellDDMCFordEscortBlack2300D
78Kevin JeffrayDaniel HurstWest Cumbria CCToyotaT SportOrange/Black/Silver2000CKevin's Kozy Kampers/Renewable Energy Support ServicesEnergy
79Tom HyndColtnessSue HyndColtnessBMWMiniRed1598D
80Mike AxfordWarrington DMCDave ThomasonWarrington DMCFordFiesta RSRed / Yellow1597BAntrubus Golf Club/Quality Garden Care Cheshire
81Myles GleaveGarstang & Preston MCJames ChaplinGarstang & PrestonMCPeugeot205GtiWhite1905CNewton Motorsport of Kirkham
82Dave HarrisGroup B MotorsportRhys William EdwardsClub Rallysport WestFordEscort Mk2Blue/White2000C
83Lee JonesLewis GriffithsMitsubishiEVO6 Red1998E
84John Deegan Pauline Merrills HondaCivic Type RRed1998C
85Rob Jones GPMC Thomas MurphyMid Debeyshire/BTRDABMWMiniWhite1600DBlackpool & The Fylde College
86Andy GrayRACCaroline LodgeSpadeadam MCPeugeot205 GtiRed1600B
87Andrew GrimstoneDurham Auto ClubNETRCAndrew HutchinsonDurham Auto ClubNETRCHondaCivic Type RBlack2000C
88Robert John SmithsonD & DMCMartin CorbettHRCRFordEscortWhite2340DProgressive Blue Sky Ltd.
89Tim MetcalfeHRCRChris Sharpe-SImkissBlackpool SSFord Escort White1975H
90Dave RileyBlackpool SSGary DillonBlackpool SSMitsubishiEvo 4White1998E
92Ashley HodgeMark TwinameFordEscort MK2White1998C
93Paul MurroGarstang & Preston MCKevin ParkinsonGarstang & PrestonMCFordEscort Mk 2 Red2500DPM Groundworks LTD
94Philip JenningsWarrington DMCGeorge JenningsWarrington DMCBMWCompactGreen2793D
95George MerrillsBen RichrdsonHondaCivic type RYellow1998C
96Andrew Charles GardnerGarstang & Preston MCANWCCJohn Robert GardnerGarstang & Preston MCANWCCPeugeot206 Cup CarYellow1596BAmbulance Parts Ltd
97David GratrixBlackpool SSIain ReeceBlackpool SSRenault Clio182Blue1998C
98Kev DunnMull CCGary WhiteBECCHondaCivicYellow2000CAutocare KD GrafixGary White Autotec
99Ryan SimpsonRobert BurgesEscortMk2Yellow1600B
100Roy WadsleyLightning MSCMark BroadbentAiredale & Pennine MCFordEscort mk1Blue/White3440D
101Joe McKeandSolway CCNETRCDavid CrosbySoth of Scotland CCSubaruImprezaBlue1998E
102Drew BarkerBorder EcosseNETRCShona HaleHawick & BorderNETRCCitroenC2Silver1600B
103Steve CottonGPMC/CDMC/PMCAdrian LloydLiverpool CCToyotaIQWhite998ACotton competion/Mintex/Blunt forceproducts/PMW
104Bill BatesRiponKari BatesRiponPeugeot 106GtiWhite1594B
105Michael Sean JudsonCiltheroe DMCSD34Jamie MacTavishBolton Le MorsVauxhall Astra Gsi Yellow1998C
106Chris MellingLightning MSCAndrew PeakLightning MSCBMWE30Black2793D
107Lee Robert JonesGPMCPhillip MartinGPMCPeugeot205White1998CNewton Motorsport
108Graham ChestersGarstang & Preston MCIan RaynerClitheroe DMCTalbotSunbeam TiBlue1598B
109William (Bill) HignettKLMCLiam WhiteleyFurness & DMCFordSierraWhite1998C
110Paul BeckettClitheroe & DMCGareth BrookesClitheroe & DMCSubaruImprezaBlack2000ERallyline Garage
111Sam JonesGraham FraserPeugeot 206 GTIWhite1998C
112Anthony HarrisonRallyingwithgroup B & BLMCCSimon BarnesMorecambe CCFordEscortRed1998C
113Innes Mochrie EACC/GDMCPaul HunterGPMCRover Metro GTiWhite1396AKilmory Coachworks
114Andrew PottsPendle DMCDave WilkinsonPendle DMCBMW MiniGrey/White1598BGrafxnw www.grafxuk.com
115Joel SimpsonWCMCNETRCBruce LyndsayPendal/RipponHondaCivicOrange1595BChonka MOT & Vehicular service
116Cameron CraigColtness CCEwan LeesEast Ayreshire CCPeugeot205Black1398A
117John CarrollLiverpool MCANWCCLauren HewittWigan D.M.CANWCCHondaCivic ep3 Type RRed1998C
118John LivermoreMorcambe CCDavid J TerryUnder 17 MCChryslerAvengerBlue1600BMyerscough College / Lune Valley Motors
119Ben JonesClwyd ValeVMCAlistar DoddF1000NissanMicraOrange1275A-
120Andrew SmithMyerscoughMichael David ClarkeMyerscoughNissanMicraWhite1300A Myerscough Motorsport
121Angus LawriePaul GribbenSolwayCitroenC2 R2 MaxWhite1600B
122Keith HallPeter JohnsonEVMCFordFiesta Blue2000CK Travel
123Howard AlexanderBolton Le MoorsCallum YoungClitheroe MCFordFocusSilver/Orange1600BThe Hobby Shop Faversham/
124Des CampbellBerwick & DMCNETRCCraig ForsythBerwick & DMCNETRCPeugeot206White1600B

 

Champs
ANCC = ANCC Stage Rally Championships 2019 - please visit http://ancc.co.uk/stage-rally/ for more details - Registration is £5    
ANWCC = ANWCC Stage Rally and All- Rounders Championship 2019 - please visit http://anwcc.co.uk for more details - Registration is £12    
NETRC = North of England Rally Championship 2019 - please visit http://www.nerallychamp.com/ for more details - Registration is £15    
SD34 = SD34 Stage Rally Championship/Individual Championship 2019 - please visit http://sd34msg.org.uk/ for more details - Registration is £5    
NOV = Novice as defined as H35.1.4    

Class
A = up to 1400cc (including super 1000 cars)    
B = 1401 - 1600cc    
C = 1601 - 2000cc, 2 Wheel Drive    
D = Over 2000cc, 2-Wheel Drive    
E = All 4- Wheel Drive cars    
F = upto 1000cc complying with F1000 technical regulations    
H = Historic vehicles complying with R49    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info