logo

Roger Albert Clark Rally 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
EntrantDriverHome TownCo-DriverHome TownMakeModelCCClass
1Richard PhillipsonBishop's Stortford Stefan ArndtFleetHondaCivic EG6 1595J3
2Steve MagsonpickeringKevin BardonkirbymoorsideMercedes 2.3 16v2399J5
3Tim MetcalfeDarlingtonCaron TomlinsonCaernarfonFordEscort RS18001975G2
4Ben FriendIpswichCliffy SimmonsColefordFordEscort mk21975D5
6Josh CarrMaltonRichard WardlePickeringFordEscort Mk11998C3
9Kris HopkinsKeighleyMartin Melsome-SmithWakefieldTriumphTR83500D4
11Robert Aeron WilliamsBarmouth Iestyn WilliamsPwllheli Ford EscortMk1 RS 20001998C3
12Kevin JeffrayInvernessIain MacleodVauxhallAstra Gsi2000J4
13Walter HendersonCarnwathJim KinlochCarnwathFordEscort1993D3
15Guy WoodcockLlanferresWill RutherfordGuernseyFord Escort RS20001998D3
16Dave HemingwayPontefractSimon AshtonSHEFFIELDFordEscort1993J4
17James NichollsRugeleyDavid AllmanStaffordPeugeot 205 GTI1998J4
18Donald BrookerBallaterTony BoothInverbervieSubaruLegacy Turbo1998F2
19Jerry Bailey Salisbury Sinclair YoungLairgFord Escort RS1975D5
20Drew StruthersLanarkFiona MoirInvernessHillmanAvenger GT1598C2
23Magic McCombieJonathan HaynesHensallSAAB9002000J4
24Paul RawsonBradfordGraham WildMarket RasenFordEscort Mk10C2
25Robert EvettAylesburyMichael EvettAylesburyVauxhallNova1400J2
26Chris MellingKnott end on SeaNick WestPeugeot205 GTI1580J3
27Bart Jan DeenikMaarssen (Netherlands)Egbert KolvoortAmsterdam (Netherlands)FordEscort MK I RS 16001995C5
29David PedleyRochdaleSteve Warrington VauxhalAstra2000J4
30Saab Owners Club GBGavin ChisholmKilmarnockShannon TurnbullClelandSaab992000J5
31Adrian Young Narberth Gwynfor JonesLlandysul Ford Escort RS20001998D3
32Raymond BarnesGowdallClive JonesWelshpoolTalbotLotus Sunbeam2178D4
35Ricky Evans MotorsportMathew EvansTamworthDaniel EvansTamworthPeugeot 205 1298J2
36Dave ForrestShipleyCharlie CarterCleckheatonFordEscort1998D3
39Barry Stevenson-WheelerSystonJohn PickavanceBinghamFordEscort RS 18001975D5
41Ronald McDonald House CharitiesMalcolm MounseyEgremontRonald MounseyCarmarthenTalbot SunbeamTi1598D2
42Rodger Mark FowlerSheffieldAshley YoungSheffieldFordEscort MK21997D5
44Allan ClarkLanarkIain ThorburnElginHillmanAvenger1600C2
45Stephen HigginsdouglasSam SpencerSAAB2 stroke sport 96849B1
46Nick CookWhitbyDave RawWhitbyFordEscort MK11998J4
47Wayne BonserAbergavennyRich AstonAbergavennyFordEscort RS20001993C3
50David TomlinWorcesterKeith AshleyHerefordFordEscort Mk21998G2
51Pete JohnstonCambridgeCharles JohnstonEgham SurreyPeugeot205 GTI1587J3
54David Goose Spalding Will AtkinsFordEscort Sport1598D2
58Andy MadgeWellingboroughMike SmithKetteringToyotaCorolla Gt Coupe1587J3
59Martin McCormackDraperstownBarney MitchellMagherfeltFordEscort MKII1995D5
60HMCChristophe JacobSilenrieuxIsabelle RegnierSilenrieuxFordEscort RS1997G2
62Grant InglisGlasgowRobert Gray 1GlasgowFordEscort Mk21975D5
63Jason Tauber PritchardBuilth WellsPhil ClarkeChurch StrettonFordEscort RS18001975G2
64Paul KendrickHalesowenLuke GreenCannockFordEscort RS16001598C5
66Tony ShieldsHalifaxGraham Stewart WhitakerLeedsFordEscort MK 11993C3
67Mick PlowmanYorkPaul HudsonDarlingtonFordEscort1998J4
69Stuart CarissYorkLinda CarissYorkFordEscort Sport1600C2
70Iain FreestoneNorthamptonNick KennedyBournemouthRover 200 BRM1596J3
71Richard SpinkEasingwoldNigel HutchinsonHelperbyFordEscort2000J4
72Mike ReedBeverleyJohn MillingtonYorkFordEscort Mk21993D3
73John MennellMALTONAdrian WilfordFORDESCORT MK21598D2
74Philip AtkinsonRetfordLouise GilksCoventryFordEscort TC0C2
77David HutchinsonRiponJeff GarnettBoltonToyotaGT861998J4
79Saab Owners ClubColin Hopegreat heckNick Patrickgreat heckSaab96 V41815C3
80Mike TomkinsonWargraveShaun WhitehurstWargraveFordEscort RS18001998D5
81Derek Belbinwhitley bayJames BurnsCramlington FordEscort Mk21995D5
83David BennettStockportAlistair McNeilyorkFordEscort1600C2
86Simon WebsterNorwichJez RogersBridgnorthFordEscort RS18001998D5
87Roger ChilmanHerefordPatrick WalshAberystwythFordEscort MkII1975D5
88Steve GrahamCarlisleTony GrahamCarlisleLanciaFulvia1300C1
90Robert BealesHerefordMike LeflayBasingstokeVWBeetle1300G1
91Charles CampbellEdinburghRonald RougheadDavrianMK81598D2
92Alan WalkerBridgnorth John ConnorHalesowenFordEscort RS 18001997D5
93Keith TurnerBrandsburtonRob BrookYorkFordEscort Mk2 RS1975D5
95Phil SquiresStoke-on-TrentMick SquiresBiddulph MoorFordEscort1998D5
99Paul MankinNewcastle upon Tyne Pete PhennahWrexhamPorsche9112000B5
100Bob BeanCleckheatonColin Captain ThompsonClackgeatonFordLotus Cortina1558B4
101Bonfire RecruitmentLee AshberryGranbyTerry MallinMotherwellFordEscort RS18001999D5
103Trevor GodwinCoventryIan HarropCoventryMGMaestro1997F2
104Dale GloverWest DerehamSean WardWisbechVauxhallNova SRI1400J2
105Steve HopewellWrexhamMike SmithBristolFordEscort Mk21998D5
106Simon MalinsHuddersfieldMark CaseyYorkVauxhallFirenza2300C4
109John LeckiePrestatynJon Madoc-JonesColwyn BayProtonSatria Gti1834J4
110Timothy CainsBridgnorthRichard MayBridgnorthPeugeot3091905J4
114Plas Lime & Co and Andrew bowen transport Henri GrehanludlowJack BowenherefordFordEscort1975D5
115Josh BrowneSittingbourneJane Edgington Ruthin EscortMk 21998D3
116David KynastonExeterVal ThompsonLeicesterTriumphTR7 V84D4
117Owain LloydLeedsPeter ScottLeedsFordEscort RS 2000 1993D3
118Martin BradyBarry McKennaNew YorkArthur KieransFordEscort1998G2
119DansportGeoff BellCape TownTim ChallenCuckfieldFord Escort Mk 21975D3
120DansportAndrew SiddallYorkAlex LeeBeverleyFiat 131 Abarth Rally1995C3
121Ernie LeeUdnySteven BrownBMW E30325I2500E2
122Jeremy EassonMike ReynoldsDatsun240Z2800C4
123Regnier PascalBioul BelgiqueFurnémont MarylineBioul BelgiqueFordEscort rs 18002G2
124Wayne SissonArnsideNeil ShanksElginMitsubishiGalant VR41998F2
125Matthew RobinsonRiponSam CollisHullFordEscort mk21975D5
126Paul StreetMANSFIELDIan G JonesAbergeleFord Escort MK21993D5
127Adrian HetheringtonCastlecaufieldAndrew GrennanMonaghanFORD ESCORT RS18002000D5
129Ian Newton MorcambeIan JonesLlanferresFordEscort mk111993J4
130Jordan Road Surfacing/Jondel Race EnginesBaz JordanNewarkArwel JenkinsNewtownHillman Avenger1998J4
133Malcolm RichBreconRyland JamesCarmarthenFord Anglia105E1554B3
135Rudi LancasterWoolacombeDave PriceFordEscort RS18001975G2
136David GreercarryduffBrian CrawfordHillsboroughOpelManta 4002400G2
137Grégoire de MéviusBruxellesAndre Leyh Toyota Celica2100J5
138Lesourd DominiqueLa Roche de GlunSebastien CholLa Roche de GlunFordEscort Mk21800D3
140ARNE BÄCKSTRÖM HISTORIC MOTORSPORTArne BäckströmTungelsta SwedenBjörn WesselKarlstad SwedenVolvo2402300G2
141ARNE BÄCKSTRÖM HISTORIC MOTORSPORTTomas EbegårdMuskö swedenHamish CampbellGlosPorsche911 RS0G2
149Martin BradySeamus BurkeAtlantaMartin BradyConnemaraFordEscort1998G2
150Emmanuel Eggermont Grand Rosiere BelgiumEdouard de BraekeleerRemich GDLToyotaCorolla Gt Ae 861600J3
152David GathercoleWhittleseyKen BillsGatesheadEscortRS 16001970C5
153Nick CarrYorkJoe SturdyLondonFordEscort Mk21976D5
155Paul FryKendalMike SteeleRavenglass FordEscort1998D5
156Bob SeagerPOOLE- DORSETGeraldine McBrideCo. DownMGMidget1293B2
157Stuart EgglestoneApplebyBrian HodgsonPenrithFordEscort mk111998D3
159Alexandre FelsenhartTERVURENAdelin PhilippeFordEscort Mk11998J4
160Ghislain De MeviusBruxellesJohan JaletWanzeNissan240 RS Gr.B2399E2
161Andy PiddenHong KongThomas PiddenHong KongFordCortina1500B3
162harold de hemptinneHarold de HemptinneoverijseAntoine del MarmolbruxellesFordEscort MK20D3
164Patrick Van HeurckKAPELLENTBA0Category 1
167Philippe TollemerSAINT GREGOIRE FRANCEChristelle TollemerSAINT GREGOIRE FRANCEFordEscort MK21975C3
169Chris BrowneSittingbourneAli Cornwell-BrowneSittingbourneFord EscortRS16001998C5
170Roger MatthewsHerefordTom MarrottCinderfordFord Escort MK11975C5
171Chris WhiteLeicesterChris DewsnapSheffieldFordEscort Mk21975G2
172Drexel GillespieTemplepatrickGill CottonWeymouthVolvo122S1800B4
174Pete LittlerWarringtonAndy MarchbankLittle SuttonFordEscort1998D5
175Steve WardChesterAlan JonesFord Escort MK21998D5
181Paul Geoffery Kynaston ExeterRupert BarkerExeterOpel Ascona 4002420D4
182Jim RobertsonThornhillPaul GribbenAnnanFordEscort MkII1998D3
186Graham PalmerHoveMike WebbFordEscort1998J4
190Alex Mark WatermanLeatherheadGlyn David ThomasWeston-Super-MareSkoda130L1290F1
191David JonesYstradgynlaisGlyn PriceSennybridgeBMWE302800J5
192Phil CollinsHerefordDen GoldingNewportOpelAscona 4002D4
193Leigh ArmstrongBrightonChristopher ArmstrongCrawleyFordEscort RS1993D5
194Keith McIvorCookstownDavid BurnsStewartstownFord Escort2000G2
195Graham SamuelWoking, SurreyGuy DesmetFordEscort Mk21993D3
197Lorraine Gathercole Peterborough Martyn DonnSalford PriorsFordEscort RS1970C3
198Michael SawyerWoodenbongTBADatsun1600 (510)2334C4
199Martin FreestoneDouglasJames LutonFordEscort RS 16001998C5
200DansportFranco TundoNakuruAdrian CavenaghCradocFordEscort Mk2 RS18001995D5
201Stefaan StoufNieuwpoortJoris ErardHoogledeFordEscort RS16001975C5
202Paul BarrettOmaghGordon NobleOmaghFordEscort1995G2
203François DestreePascal DelporteWATERLOOGeoffrey BrionFordEscort MK21995D3

 

Class
CATEGORY 1 = Registered before 31.12.67    
B1 = Cars up to 1000cc    
B2 = Cars up to 1300cc    
B3 = Cars 1301cc to 1600cc excluding Twin Cam engined cars    
B4 = Cars 1601cc to 2000cc including Twin Cam engined Cars    
B5 = Cars over 2000cc including all Porsche 911s    
CATEGORY 2 = Registered between 01.01.68 and 31.12.74    
C1 = Cars up to 1300cc    
C2 = Cars up to 1600cc including 2 Valve Twin Cam engined cars    
C3 = Cars 1601cc to 2000cc    
C4 = Cars over 2000cc    
C5 = Cars Over 2000cc including All Multi Valve Twin Cam engined cars    
CATERGORY 3 = Registered between 01.01.75 and 31.12.81    
D1 = Cars up to 1300cc    
D2 = Cars up to 1600cc including 2 Valve Tqin Cam engines    
D3 = Cars 1601cc to 2000cc    
D4 = Cars over 2000cc including Multi Valve Twin Cam engined cars    
D5 = All othe Multi Valve Twin Cam engned cars    
CATERGORY 4A = Registered between 01.01.82 and 31.12.85    
E1 = Cars up to 1600cc    
E2 = Cars over 1601cc    
CATEGORY 4B = Registered between 01.01.86 and 31.2.90    
F1 = Cars up to 1600cc    
F2 = Cars over 1601cc    
CATEGORY K = FIA Appendix K cars Registered before 31.12.85    
G1 = Cars up to 1600cc    
G2 = Cars over 1601cc    
SAFARI = Safari Vehicle Specification up to 31.12.85    
H1 = Cars up to 1600cc    
H2 = Cars over 1601cc    
OPEN = Roger Albert Clark Open Rally    
J1 = Cars up to 1000cc    
J2 = Cars 1001cc to 1400cc    
J3 = Cars 1401cc to 1600cc    
J4 = Cars 1601cc to 2000cc    
J5 = Cars over 2000cc    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info