Riponian Stages Rally 2019 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Stephen PetchDurham ACMichael WilkinsonDurham ACFordFiesta S200 OT2000EWD40, SG Petch 4X4, SGP Motorsport
2Charles PayneRiponCarl WilliamsonRiponFordFiesta1600E
3Ollie MellorsMalton MCIan WindressNorthallerton MCProtonIriz R51600EProton Motorsport, Mellors Elliot Motorsport
4Thomas PrestonPendle and DistrictAndrew RougheadHexhamSKODAFabia R51600EHippo Motor Group
5Daniel HiornsFurness motor clubChris PurvisHexhamSubaru Impreza1998E
6Andy RoweBeverley &DMCCat LundBeverley/ BWRDC/ BTRDAMitsubishi Evo 21997ECat Lund Website Design
7Matt EdwardsWhitbyJohn MillingtonRiponFordFiesta R51600ESwift Caravans
8Chris WiseRiponTracey WiseRiponFordFiesta S20002000E
9Craig McIntoshWhitbyDave BoyesYork, MaltonFordEscort Cosworth1998ENigel Cay Parties and Events in Flip Flops
10Shaun WilsonMalton motor club Grum WilcockMaltonSubaruImpreza 1999E
11Simon GreenIlkley DMCAndrew ThorpeIlkley DMCSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae1998EKTGreen Subaru & Isuzu, Apollo 3D
15Ian TippettYorkIan JacksonNorthallerton ACMitsubishi Evo X2000EEcoplas Ltd
16Robert HarknessEast Ayrshire car clubANCCMichael Curry East Ayrshire car clubANCCSubaruImpreza2000E
17Jan BudgeRipon/PendleBruce lindsayRiponSubaruImpreza1998EJANtech Autoservices/CHONKA Mot Bedale
18Alun PearsonStockton & DMCSam SpencerMalton MC / Beverley & DMCMitsubishiLancer Evo 91997ETOMPEE / Spencer Electrical
19Ian RingMaltonPaul VaseyMaltonmitsubishievo 62000E
20Paul GouldDukeriesPhil KennyWhickham and DistrictSubaru Impreza1994ERacing Hardware, Rex Pet Hotel, Wemix Concrete, Mercury Garage.
21Kevin DownesMaltonMark FisherWest CumbriaMitsubishiEvo 81998EMinster Alarms, Snowden Motorsport
22Pete BarnettWhitbyJim O'KelleherWhitby & DMCSubaruImpreza WRX1998EPBi Consulting Ltd, MI Transformation Solutions
23Jonny WalkerTrackrodLee OxleytrackrodSubaruImpreza2Erapid rubber and evergreen tyres
24Matthew RobinsonMaltonSam CollisMatlockFordEscort Mk21975H2Mad Bob Media
25Nick CookMalton MCDave RawMalton MCFord Escort Mk11998CLealholm Auto Services
26David HutchinsonRipon MSCJeff GarnettBolton Le MoorsFordEscort2300DRallytravel.com
27Ben MellorsMaltonAlex LeeBeverleyToyotaCelica2000H2Sort Oils / Mellors Elliot Motorsport
28Tom HewickRipon mscNHRC,ANECCCMick JohnsonRipon mscNHRC,ANECCCFordEscort 1975H2T J Motors / Nidd transport
29Jeremy EassonKnutsfordMike ReynoldsHRCRDatsun240Z2800H2
30Ross BrusbyMatlock m c Dave RobsonHawick and Border CCFordMk2 escort2500D
31David DobsonIlkley and DMCStephen PughAberystwyth & DMCOpelManta 4001997CDobson Construction
32David BrownMaltonNHRCSteve BielbyRACFordEscort Mk21998H2Kartec
33Chris HaighMaltonSally PeacockMaltonFordEscort mk1 1998C
34John Mennell Whitby Alan WardWhitbyFord Escort1600H1Mennell Motors
35Barry LindsaySpadeadam MCANECCCCaroline LodgeSpadeadam MCANECCCPeugeot2061587BCarspeed Autoparts, M Lindsay Builders, JSD Graphics
36Nigel CayYork.MCFred RobertsYork.MCVaxhallChevette3000DBilbrough Top Brewery
37NIgel BarberBorder MCStuart PopplewellBorder MCVauxhallAstra Sport1998CFEL Group, AIr Conditioing Accessories, AP Racing Engines, Peter Hird & Sons Ltd, Woodfield Garage
38Gary CooperYork MCJon RileyYork MCScionGT861996CAG Motor Engineers Crockey Hill
39Ben CreeMaltonMat SmithMaltonPeugeot 205 gti1598BTerry Cree motorsport/Homemade &vintage
40Timo KennishClowne and District Motor ClubEMAMCDianne TalClowne and District MCBMWCompact2990DCheap Rallycars And Parts.
41Mark BoothLindholme MSCANECCCColin TombsDurhamANECCCFordEscort Mk21998C
42Terence Hubert Montgomery CreeMaltonRichard ShoresMaltonBMW2002TI1990H2Beechwood Leisure
43Dave ForrestRACNHRCCharlie CarterRACNHRCFordMk 2 Escort1998H2M1 Motor Factors Leeds /Miller Oil
44Andrew RobinsonMaltonKevin WilsonRiponFordEscort1998H2AR Pumpcrete
45Nick Kitching RiponAndrew TrollopeRiponFordEscort Rs18001975H2Old Oak Tree
46Ian JemisonyorkDean KellettyorkPorscheBoxster3800Dalloywheelrepairs.com
47Paul HudsonRiponColin StockilRiponFordEscort1998CP H Joinary / Monkton Moor Garage
48John TillettRipon MscGuy KirbyRipon MscFordEscort Mk 21997CTockwith Motor Services
49Graham HaighRACKari BatesRiponFordEscort mk21998C
50Bob BeanRACMalcolm Smithson RACFordLotus Cortina1558H1King St Motors / Boulton Haulage
51Steve BlackWhitbyPaul MorrisFurnessSuzukiSwift1400A586 Sports, PFC
52Stuart carissNorth Humberside/York MCNHRCLinda CarissNorth Humberside/York MCNHRCFordEscort Sport1600H1
53Paul RawsonHRCRNHRCPaul WildRiponNHRCfordescort1600H1
54John HepworthRiponANECCCSteve McnultyYorkFordEscort mk21998C
55Mick PlowmanMaltonNigel HutchinsonMaltonFordEscort1998CMe
56Ken SturdyNorth Humberside MCTom HutchingsNorth Humberside MCFordEscort RS20001998H2IT@Spectrum / The One Point / Canon
57Amanda Cornforth-SmithNorthallerton ACDerek CornforthNorthallerton ACFordKa1398AF & D Cornforth (Agricultural)
58Jim SlaterRipon, On The DayJamie ForrestIDMCFordFocus1998CSLATER PLANT HIRE LTD
59Tommy A HeardHawick & Border Car ClubGreg McCutcheonHawick & Border Car ClubFordEscort Mk22000CDuvet Talk / A G Autotech Hawick
60David Gathercole FurnessKen billsWhickhamEscort MK 1 BDG2000H2
61Chris LawsonMaltonANECCCRichard WardleMaltonANECCCVauxhallCorsa1598BJVT
62Andy GrayRACHoward PridmoreWolverhamptonPeugeot 2051580BSnowden Motorport , JWS Developments
63Tim MetcalfeHRCRNHRCCaron TomlinsonClwyd MCFordEscort RS18001975H2
64Micheal George DowsonWhitbyRussell Edward WatsonMaltonFordEscort2000C
65Charles WilsonSelby & District Motor ClubMaurice Pook Selby and District Motor Club FordEscort 2100D
66Charlie BlaneyMalton M CNHRC,EMAMCAdrian WilfordMalton M CNHRC,EMAMCFordEscort Mk21998H2Honey Pot Barn Holiday Let Cropton Aw03 Bee- Honey & Bee Supplies- Cjb Historic Rally Car Repairs
67Alex Kirk-WilleyS&HEMAMCSasha HeriotMatlockEMAMCPeugeot1061398AAKW Installations ltd
68Rob GrahamSpadeadam Motor ClubNHRC,ANECCCHelen HarknessSpadeadam Motor ClubNHRC,ANECCCFordEscort Mk11600H1Neil Rudd Autocare
69Philip RowlandBorderEMAMCPhilip WoodcockBorderEMAMCBMW3232990DRowland Transport Ltd.
70Steve LoomesWhitbyMartyn LoomesWhitbyFordEscort Mk12100DLoomes Management Solutions
71John MarshallWhickham & District Chris PattisonHuddersfield MCMGZR S16001598B
72Mike ThorntonWhitby DMCDave ScrimgourWhitby DMCFordMexico1598H1
73Keith DavisonRiponNHRCHenry RichardsonRiponNHRCChryslerAvenger1598H1Res Teesdale Scaffold Ltd
74Phil ThompsonYorkRuss WallerMaltonFordMk1 Escort1997H2North Of England Activity Centre
75Ben JemisonYork Motor ClubJames DixonDukeries VauxhallChevette HSR2300H2Alloywheelrepairs.com
76Tony CawthorneMid-Derbyshire MCJoe MallinsonIlkley and District MCPeugeot205 GTI1580B
77Jim StephensonMaltonNHRCRob BrookNHMCTalbot Sunbeam Ti 1598H1The Fiddle Drill, Clubman Motorsport
78Mick SmithYork Paul OsmondYork RenaultTwingo1598BCopy Cars. Martial Arts 4U
79Mick QuinnYorkDave JacksonYorkPeugeot205 GTI1600BCS Motorsport Developments, WP Day Motor Repairs Huntington York
80Chris RockRipon MSCPhil RockRipon MSCAustinMini Cooper S1275A
81Tom CoughtrieHRCRNHRC,EMAMC,ANWCC,ANECCCIan FraserMull CCEMAMC,ANWCC,ANECCC,NHRCMitsubishiGalant VR42025H2Creative Designs Contract Kitchens

 

Champs
ANCC = ANCC Stage Rally Championship    
ANECCC = SG Petch ANECCC Stage Rally Championship    
ANWCC = ANWCC Forest Stage Rally Championship    
EMAMC = EMAMC Stage Rally Championship    
NHRC = Motoscope Northern Historic Gravel Rally Championship    

Class
A = Up to 1400cc    
B = 1401cc to 1600cc    
C = 1601cc to 2000cc    
D = 2001cc and over    
E = All Four wheel drive Vehicles    
H1 = Historic Rally Cars up to 1600cc    
H2 = Historic Rally Cars over 1601cc    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info