Riponian Stages Rally 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Charles WilsonSelby & District Motor ClubMaurice Pook Selby and District Motor Club FordEscort 2100D
2Chris RockRipon MSCPhil RockRipon MSCAustinMini Cooper S1275A
3Pete BarnettWhitbyJim O'KelleherWhitby & DMCSubaruImpreza WRX1998EPBi Consulting Ltd, MI Transformation Solutions
5Mick QuinnYorkDave JacksonYorkPeugeot205 GTI1600BCS Motorsport Developments, WP Day Motor Repairs Huntington York
6Phil ThompsonYorkRuss WallerMaltonFordMk1 Escort1997H2North Of England Activity Centre
9David HutchinsonRipon MSCJeff GarnettBolton Le MoorsFordEscort2300DRallytravel.com
10Nigel CayYork.MCFred RobertsYork.MCVaxhallChevette3000DBilbrough Top Brewery
11Charlie BlaneyMalton M CNHRC,EMAMCAdrian WilfordMalton M CNHRC,EMAMCFordEscort Mk21998H2Honey Pot Barn Holiday Let Cropton Aw03 Bee- Honey & Bee Supplies- Cjb Historic Rally Car Repairs
13Gary CooperYork MCJon RileyYork MCScionGT861996CAG Motor Engineers Crockey Hill
14Stuart carissNorth Humberside/York MCNHRCLinda CarissNorth Humberside/York MCNHRCFordEscort Sport1600H1
15Bob BeanRACMalcolm Smithson RACFordLotus Cortina1558H1King St Motors / Boulton Haulage
16Steve BlackWhitbyPaul MorrisFurnessSuzukiSwift1400A586 Sports, PFC
17Timo KennishClowne and District Motor ClubEMAMCDianne TalClowne and District MCBMWCompact2990DCheap Rallycars And Parts.
18Micheal George DowsonWhitbyRussell Edward WatsonMaltonFordEscort2000C
19Dave ForrestRACNHRCCharlie CarterRACNHRCFordMk 2 Escort1998H2M1 Motor Factors Leeds /Miller Oil
20Paul RawsonHRCRNHRCPaul WildRiponNHRCfordescort1600H1
21Ian JemisonyorkDean KellettyorkPorscheBoxster3800Dalloywheelrepairs.com
23Mick PlowmanMaltonNigel HutchinsonMaltonFordEscort1998CMe
24David BrownMaltonNHRCSteve BielbyRACFordEscort Mk21998H2Kartec
25Mick SmithYork Paul OsmondYork RenaultTwingo1598BCopy Cars. Martial Arts 4U
26Simon GreenIlkley DMCAndrew ThorpeIlkley DMCSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae1998EKTGreen Subaru & Isuzu, Apollo 3D
28Nick Kitching RiponAndrew TrollopeRiponFordEscort Rs18001975H2Old Oak Tree
29Mark BoothLindholme MSCANECCCColin TombsDurhamANECCCFordEscort Mk21998C
30Ken SturdyNorth Humberside MCTom HutchingsNorth Humberside MCFordEscort RS20001998H2IT@Spectrum / The One Point / Canon
31Tommy A HeardHawick & Border Car ClubGreg McCutcheonHawick & Border Car ClubFordEscort Mk22000CDuvet Talk / A G Autotech Hawick
33Craig McIntoshWhitbyDave BoyesYork, MaltonFordEscort Cosworth1998ENigel Cay Parties and Events in Flip Flops
34Stephen PetchDurham ACMichael WilkinsonDurham ACFordFiesta S200 OT2000EWD40, SG Petch 4X4, SGP Motorsport
35Jan BudgeRipon/PendleBruce lindsayRiponSubaruImpreza1998EJANtech Autoservices/CHONKA Mot Bedale
36Chris LawsonMaltonANECCCRichard WardleMaltonANECCCVauxhallCorsa1598BJVT
37Kevin DownesMaltonMark FisherWest CumbriaMitsubishiEvo 81998EMinster Alarms, Snowden Motorsport
38Charles PayneRiponCarl WilliamsonRiponFordFiesta1600E
39Ian RingMaltonPaul VaseyMaltonmitsubishievo 62000E
40Barry LindsaySpadeadam MCANECCCCaroline LodgeSpadeadam MCANECCCPeugeot2061587BCarspeed Autoparts, M Lindsay Builders, JSD Graphics
41Paul GouldDukeriesPhil KennyWhickham and DistrictSubaru Impreza1994ERacing Hardware, Rex Pet Hotel, Wemix Concrete, Mercury Garage.
42Tim MetcalfeHRCRNHRCCaron TomlinsonClwyd MCFordEscort RS18001975H2
43Rob GrahamSpadeadam Motor ClubANECCC,NHRCHelen HarknessSpadeadam Motor ClubNHRC,ANECCCFordEscort Mk11600H1Neil Rudd Autocare
44Alun PearsonStockton & DMCSam SpencerMalton MC / Beverley & DMCMitsubishiLancer Evo 91997ETOMPEE / Spencer Electrical
45John TillettRipon MscGuy KirbyRipon MscFordEscort Mk 21997CTockwith Motor Services
46Graham HaighRACKari BatesRiponFordEscort mk21998C
47Andy RoweBeverley &DMCCat LundBeverley/ BWRDC/ BTRDAMitsubishi Evo 21997ECat Lund Website Design
49Steve LoomesWhitbyMartyn LoomesWhitbyFordEscort Mk12100DLoomes Management Solutions
50David DobsonIlkley and DMCStephen PughAberystwyth & DMCOpelManta 4001997CDobson Construction
51Amanda Cornforth-SmithNorthallerton ACDerek CornforthNorthallerton ACFordKa1398AF & D Cornforth (Agricultural)
52John Mennell Whitby Alan WardWhitbyFord Escort1600H1Mennell Motors
53Ross BrusbyMatlock m c Dave RobsonHawick and Border CCFordMk2 escort2500D
54Nick CookMalton MCDave RawMalton MCFord Escort Mk11998CLealholm Auto Services
55Alex Kirk-WilleyS&HEMAMCSasha HeriotMatlockEMAMCPeugeot1061398AAKW Installations ltd
57Philip RowlandBorderEMAMCPhilip WoodcockBorderEMAMCBMW3232990DRowland Transport Ltd.
58Andrew RobinsonMaltonKevin WilsonRiponFordEscort1998H2AR Pumpcrete
59Jeremy EassonKnutsfordMike ReynoldsHRCRDatsun240Z2800H2
60Matt EdwardsWhitbyJohn MillingtonRiponFordFiesta R51600ESwift Caravans
61Daniel HiornsFurness motor clubChris PurvisHexhamSubaru Impreza1998E
62John MarshallWhickham & District Chris PattisonHuddersfield MCMGZR S16001598B
63Ben JemisonYork Motor ClubJames DixonDukeries VauxhallChevette HSR2300H2Alloywheelrepairs.com
64Mike ThorntonWhitby DMCDave ScrimgourWhitby DMCFordMexico1598H1
65Terence Hubert Montgomery CreeMaltonRichard ShoresMaltonBMW2002TI1990H2Beechwood Leisure
66Paul HudsonRiponColin StockilRiponFordEscort1998CP H Joinary / Monkton Moor Garage
67John HepworthRiponANECCCSteve McnultyYorkFordEscort mk21998C
68NIgel BarberBorder MCStuart PopplewellBorder MCVauxhallAstra Sport1998CFEL Group, AIr Conditioing Accessories, AP Racing Engines, Peter Hird & Sons Ltd, Woodfield Garage
69Tony CawthorneMid-Derbyshire MCJoe MallinsonIlkley and District MCPeugeot205 GTI1580B
70Ben MellorsMaltonAlex LeeBeverleyToyotaCelica2000H2Sort Oils / Mellors Elliot Motorsport
71Ollie MellorsMalton MCIan WindressNorthallerton MCProtonIriz R51600EProton Motorsport, Mellors Elliot Motorsport
72Chris HaighMaltonSally PeacockMaltonFordEscort mk1 1998C
73Keith DavisonRiponNHRCHenry RichardsonRiponNHRCChryslerAvenger1598H1Res Teesdale Scaffold Ltd
74Ben CreeMaltonMat SmithMaltonPeugeot 205 gti1598BTerry Cree motorsport/Homemade &vintage
75Chris WiseRiponTracey WiseRiponFordFiesta S20002000E
77David Gathercole FurnessKen billsWhickhamEscort MK 1 BDG2000H2
78Tom HewickRipon mscANECCC,NHRCMick JohnsonRipon mscNHRC,ANECCCFordEscort 1975H2T J Motors / Nidd transport
79Thomas PrestonPendle and DistrictAndrew RougheadHexhamSKODAFabia R51600EHippo Motor Group
80Ian TippettYorkIan JacksonNorthallerton ACMitsubishi Evo X2000EEcoplas Ltd
82Jim StephensonMaltonNHRCRob BrookNHMCTalbot Sunbeam Ti 1598H1The Fiddle Drill, Clubman Motorsport
84Shaun WilsonMalton motor club Grum WilcockMaltonSubaruImpreza 1999E
85Jonny WalkerTrackrodLee OxleytrackrodSubaruImpreza2Erapid rubber and evergreen tyres
86Jim SlaterRipon, On The DayJamie ForrestIDMCFordFocus1998CSLATER PLANT HIRE LTD
87Robert HarknessEast Ayrshire car clubANCCMichael Curry East Ayrshire car clubANCCSubaruImpreza2000E
88Matthew RobinsonMaltonSam CollisMatlockFordEscort Mk21975H2Mad Bob Media
89Andy GrayRACHoward PridmoreWolverhamptonPeugeot 2051580BSnowden Motorport , JWS Developments
91Tom CoughtrieHRCRANWCC,ANECCC,NHRC,EMAMCIan FraserMull CCANWCC,ANECCC,NHRC,EMAMCMitsubishiGalant VR42025H2Creative Designs Contract Kitchens

 

Champs
ANCC = ANCC Stage Rally Championship    
ANECCC = SG Petch ANECCC Stage Rally Championship    
ANWCC = ANWCC Forest Stage Rally Championship    
EMAMC = EMAMC Stage Rally Championship    
NHRC = Motoscope Northern Historic Gravel Rally Championship    

Class
A = Up to 1400cc    
B = 1401cc to 1600cc    
C = 1601cc to 2000cc    
D = 2001cc and over    
E = All Four wheel drive Vehicles    
H1 = Historic Rally Cars up to 1600cc    
H2 = Historic Rally Cars over 1601cc    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info