McDonald & Munro Speyside Stages 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Paid Entries
3Kevin Crawford63 Car ClubAndrew Stevenson63 Car ClubMitsubishiEvo 91997Class 10KNC Groundworks Ltd
4Duncan FergusonEACCAlex MurphyEACCFORDESCORT BDG1975Class 5Aldosport Timber BiFolds Dalmellington Inn
5Robert martin james tonge63 car clubsean newlands63 car clubmgzr1396Class 1
7Johnnie MackayStonehaven & District MCKNC SRCAndrew LoganHighland Car ClubFordFiesta ST1999Class 6ISS (Aberdeen) Ltd
8brett mckenzie63ccKNC SRCjames ralph63ccsubaruimpreza2Class 9ROVX , Hamilton drilling
10Stuart IrvineSSCCKNC SRCMarc IrvineSSCCKNC SRCMitsubishiEvo 71996Class 10BHG
13Jimmy JackHHCJohn JackHCCBMWCompact2800Class 8
20Linzi HendersonColtness Car ClubKNC SRCTom HyndColtness & Stonehaven Car ClubKNC SRCFord Fiesta R2T998Class 6DAD
Acknowledged Entries
1Martin Scott63ccDaniel Forsyth63ccMitsubishi Evo 92000Class 9Alan Scott Auto Repair, Kumho tyres
2Steven Crockett Condor MSCKNC SRCMartin Henderson ADMCPeugeot 2051388Class 1ITTD, Alltrucks, Farburn Motors, Collins Distribution, Moates offshore
6Luke Robert McLarenColtness car club KNC SRCCraig Wallace Saltire car club KNC SRCHonda Civic R3 2000Class 6LRM Landscaping & Groundworks ltd
9colin baxterhighlanddonald john campbellhighlandford escort mark 22000Class 4
11John RintoulGMSCKNC SRCRoss HyndGMSCKNC SRCSkodaFabia2500Class 10FCE Group of Leven
12Brian RossCondor MSCTBAMitsubishiEvo 81998Class 9
14Iain WilsonSolway Car ClubKNC SRC,SBRCChris WilliamsKirkby Lonsdale MCKNC SRC,SBRCFordEscort Mk II2100Class 8Jas P Wilson/Botex/Apex Fluid Power Ltd/William Paul Motor Engineers/I J Elliot Timber Contractors
15Ali Macleod Lewis car clubThomas jefferson Lewis car clubFordEscort1998Class 7
16Mike Moates63 & HighlandKNC SRCMichael Moates63SUBARUIMPREZA0Class 9Moates Offshore Ltd
17Paul collins KNC SRCRobert woodSubaruImpreza 0Class 9
18Niall Cowan jnrSolway Car ClubKNC SRCThomas BruceDarlington and districtKNC SRCMGZR1398Class 1R.EARSMAN LTD - APLHA POWDER COATING -JUSTIN ROOKE TRANSPORT -JOE DRIVE
19Chris Collie63CCKNC SRC,SBRCGary McDonaldADMCKNC SRC,SBRCMITSUBISHIEVO 82000Class 10ZENITH ENERGY , TITAN TORQUE , GIBB TOOLS , MAC ARCHITEC , BSW , TENG TOOLS
21Robert AdamsonColtness Car ClubKNC SRCJane NicolEasy Ayrshire Car CLubKNC SRCSkodaFabia S20001998Class 10
22John Wink63 Car Club (Elgin) LtdKNC SRCJohn Forrest63 Car Club (Elgin) LtdKNC SRCHyundaii20 R51600Class 11
23Aileen Forrest63 Car Club (Elgin) LtdKNC SRCPauline Patterson63 Car Club (Elgin) LtdKNC SRCMitsubishiEVO 51997Class 9
24Douglas Wattcoltness car clubKNC SRCIan Parkercoltness car clubKNC SRCFord Mk2 escort2000Class 4A & D Watt Plumbing and heating
25Keith MorrisSDMCKNC SRCTerry MallinEACCKNC SRCMitsibushiEvo 61999Class 10Bonfire Recruitment, Morris Trailers, Westhill Garage
26Graham Morrison HCCSteven Edward HCC Subaru Impreza 1990Class 9
27Ernie Lee 63KNC SRCPatricia Milligan Hawick and borderKNC SRCBmw325i 2490Class 5Haddo Energy
28John BrownieStonehaven & Dstrct Motor ClubKNC SRCGordon RitchieStonehaven & Dstrct Motor ClubKNC SRCOpelKadett C1998Class 7Station Garage - Kintore / Retro Restorations / Morris Trailers
29Andy Chalmers63 Car ClubKNC SRCMartin MaccabeScottish SportingKNC SRCSubaruImpreza1998Class 9All Engineering Services Ltd - Carander Construction
30Fraser MacNicolHighland Car ClabKNC SRCRicky FinlaysonHighland Car ClubKNC SRCFordEscort Mk22000Class 4KJ MacKenzie (Garve) LTD
31Jacob Harlington 63CCChris Duff63CCVWPolo1340Class 1
32Fraser Smithcoltness car clubKNC SRCIan Macdougallmull car clubKNC SRCHondacivic1600Class 3Canal Garage, Shore wraps, Love street Coach Works
33Ian BainbridgeWhickam & DistrictKNC SRCMark FisherWest CumbriaSubaruImpreza1998Class 10Agricore

 

Champs
KNC SRC = KNC Groundworks Scottish Rally Championship    
ECOSSE = Ecosse Challenge    
SBRC = Scottish Borders Rally Championship    

Class
CLASS 1 = All two wheel drive cars up to 1450 cc    
CLASS 2 = All two wheel drive cars from 1451 cc to 1650 cc with 8 valves or less    
CLASS 3 = All two wheel drive cars from 1451 cc to 1650 cc with more than 8 valves    
CLASS 4 = Two wheel drive cars from 1651 cc to 2050 cc with 8 valves or less    
CLASS 5 = Historic Category 1, 2, 3, 4 and FIA Appendix K Rally Cars as defined in the General Regulations of the MSA    
CLASS 6 = Front wheel drive cars from 1651 cc to 2050 cc with more than 8 valves    
CLASS 7 = Rear wheel drive cars from 1651 cc to 2050 cc with more than 8 valves    
CLASS 8 = All two wheel drive cars over 2051 cc    
CLASS 9 = Any other 4wd car not classified in class 11 or 11 without a sequential gearbox including previously homologated N4 cars    
CLASS 10 = FIA Homologated GpA 4wd cars, FIA Homologated Super 2000 cars & FIA Homologated R4 cars, and any cars previously homologated as such, providing these run as per their FIA homologation papers. All Metro 6R4’s and any derivative therefrom. Any other 4wd car not classified in class 12 with a sequential    
CLASS 11 = FIA Homologated WRC cars and cars previously homologated as such and FIA Homologated R5 cars. Any derivative therefrom.    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info