Acorn Travel Midsummer Caerwent 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
Paid Entries
1Maurice HenryF1000 Junior Rally ClubSnr1000TBCTBCCitroenC1998Class 9
2Billy GrewF1000Jnr1000Emma MorrisonF1000Jnr1000VWUp998Class 9
4Rob WilsonF1000Jnr1000Martin HaggettF1000Jnr1000CitroenC1998Class 9
5Joseph EvansEpyntCeri EvansEpyntPeugeot205 Gti1905Class 4
6Chris BerryCAMCDan PetrieLudlow Castle Motor ClubFordEscort Mk22000Class 3
7Lee SparrowhawkForresters Car Club WAMCSamuel MyersForresters Car Club WAMCSubaruImpreza1998Class 7
8Damian WilliamsForresters Car Club Jack Clements Harper Adams MCVauxhall Astra1988Class 3
11James Hancock F1000Jnr1000TBCTBCCitroen C1998Class 9
13David ThomasForresters Car ClubTBATBADarrianGTR2495Class 5
14Kevin DaviesLampeter And DistrictWAMCOwen RowcliffeLampeter And DistrictPeugeot2062000Class 7
15Anthony GreeneMaestegTBATBATBATBA0Class 5
17Matthew HillRedditch Car ClubRichard HillRedditchFordFiesta R21600Class 2
18Nikki PeskettBurnham on SeaTBATBAPeugeot 2051.9 GTi1900Class 3
19Dafydd WilliamsTeifi Valley MotorclubAndrew DaviesLampeter and DistrictChryslerSunbeam1837Class 4
20Mathew Jones F1000Jnr1000Christopher BrierleyF1000/BMWJnr1000CitroenC1998Class 9
21Neil JonesForresters Car Club WAMCAlan Thomas Forresters Car Club WAMCVauxhall Astra 1998Class 3
22Cian Gwyn HughesF1000Jnr1000Sion JonesF1000Jnr1000SuzukiAlto998Class 9
23Ioan LloydJ1000 /Llandysul/TVMCJnr1000Jonathan JacksonF1000,LMDC,NWCCJnr1000CitroenC1998Class 9
25Max HughesF1000/WBCCJnr1000Chris EvansJ1000/WBCCJnr1000CitroenC1998Class 9
26Marcus PagettPort Talbot MDMCWAMCRhys StonemanPort Talbot MDMCWAMCNissanMicra Kit Car1998Class 3
27Mick JowersForresters Car ClubBen JowersForresters Car ClubFordEscort2000Class 4
29Steve Roderick Amman & District Jamie Mactavish TBC Renault Twingo 1598Class 2
30Richard MerrimanForresters Car ClubWAMCKathryn CurzonForresters Car ClubWAMCDarrianT901998Class 3
31Anthony PittardKidwelly Motor ClubSophie KingKidwelly MotorclubFordEscort Mk11998Class 3
32Brandon SmithClitheroeTBATBADarrianT92900Class 5
33Christian HowellsSwansea MCWAMCDan EvansHereford MCVauxhallNova1600Class 2
35Will MainsLlandysulWAMCClaire WilliamsAmanfordWAMCVauxhallNova1398Class 1

 

Champs
WAMC = WAMC JD Tyres Welsh National Tarmacadam Championship 2019    
WJR = WAMC Welsh Junior Challenge    
SNR1000 = F1000 Senior Championship    
JNR1000 = F1000 Junior Championship    

Class
CLASS 1 = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
CLASS 2 = Cars over 1401cc - 1600cc    
CLASS 3 = Cars over 1601cc - 2000cc    
CLASS 4 = Cars over 1601cc to 2000cc 4 cylinder 8 valve normally aspirated    
CLASS 5 = Cars over 2000cc 2WD    
CLASS 6 = Cars over 2000cc 4WD    
CLASS 7 = Road Rally Cars (as per WAMC Road Rally Rules)    
CLASS 8 = Historic Cars    
CLASS 9 = F1000 Juniors    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info