logo

Vale of Clwyd Classic 2019 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsNavigatorClubChampsYearMakeModelColourClass
PROVISIONAL Entry List - Pending late entries / withdrawals
1Darell StaniforthHRCRHRCRNicky StaniforthHRCRHRCR1967MorrisMini Cooper SWhite/BlackM1
2Dermot CarnegieTDCPaul BosdetHRCR1971FordEscort RS 2000RedM2
3Paul WignallHRCRMark AppletonHRCR1959Alfa RomeoGiulietta SprintREdM1
4Thomas BricknellHRCRHRCRRoger BricknellHRCRHRCR1983VW GolfRedM34
5Howard WarrenHRCRHRCRPaul CrosbyHRCR1965Porsche911 CoupeOrangeM1
6Ian CrammondThree Castles MC/116 CC/ HRCRHRCR,ANWCCMatthew VokesKDMC HRCRHRCR1968Mercedes Benz280SLBlueM1
7Simon MellingsHRCRHRCRHenry CarrIlkley & DMC / HRCRHRCR1984NissanCherryBlueM34
8Neil WilsonHRCRLeigh PowleyCVMC1980Porsche924RedM34
9Richard IsherwoodIlkley, Malton, HRCRHRCRNick BloxhamHRCRHRCR1981VolkswagenGolfSilverM34
11Paul DyasHRCRMartyn TaylorKLMCHRCR1965VolvoAmazonGreyM1
12John RuddockHRCR/ Ilkley & DMCHRCRNick CooperIlkley1972Ford Escort MexicoWhiteM2
14John HaygarthIlkley, HRCR, APMCCHRCRDavid TaylorIlkley, HRCR, KLMC1973OpelKadett RallyeOrangeM2
15James GriffithsHRCRJames HowellHRCR1973AustinMini 1275 GTGreenM2
16Clive MartinHRCR LOCC CDMCHRCRAnji Martin HRCR LOCC CDMCHRCR1974FordEscort 1600 sportDaytona yellowM2
17Harvey SteeleHRCRHRCRMartin PittHRCRHRCR1971Volvo144Green(s)M2
18Ken JonesHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCHRCRCharles HughesHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCHRCR1972MGBGTRedM2
19Phil MillsNewtown & District Automobile ClubDavid RichardsClwyd Vale Motor Club1968LanciaFulviaSilverM1
20Ted GaffneyALMC motor club Bob HargreavesHRCR1983VWGolfGreen E1
21Steve HeadKLMCGraham RaeburnKDMC1979FordEscortWhiteE34
22Andre ScrutonYork/HRCRHRCRJohn YoudHRCR/BBMCHRCR1973Porsche911RedM2
23Gareth HockridgeCLwyd Vale, hrcrRob Henchoz HRCR1966VolvoAmazon121SBlueM1
24Phil WoodPotteries & Newcastle MC HRCRHRCR,ANWCCMartin PhaffHRCR, matlockHRCR1964VolvoP1800CreamM1
25Darren EverittIlkley, HRCRHRCRSusan DixonIlkley,York,HRCRHRCR1965Triumph 2000 Mk1WhiteM1
26John Edwards-PartonHRCRIan DobleHRCRHRCR1970MGC GTBlueM1
27Andrew JohnsonYork MC HRCRHRCRDave BoyesYork MC / Malton MC HRCRHRCR1972Lancia FulviaBlueM2
28Stephen OwensIlkleyRichard LambleyHRCR1965Porsche911 SWBWhiteM1
29Michael WoodHRCRIan MitchellIlkley &DMC HRCR1964MorrisMini Cooper SGreenM1
30Peter HumphreyBerwick and DisrtictDouglas HumphreyBerwick & District1967AustinMini CooperRed and whiteE1
31Roger FildesTelford Auto Club/HRCRHRCRDave StockingTelford Auto Club1966MGBRed/WhiteE1
32John WoolstenhulmeHRCRHRCRAlistair WoolstenhulmeHRCRHRCR1973Porsche911WhiteE2
33Mark TurnerMatlockHRCRSasha Heriot Matlock / BWRDC1974FordEscort RS2000WhiteE2
34Ken BinsteadHRCR, BMCC, DDMCHRCRSarah Binstead HRCR, BMCC, DDMCHRCR1973MGB RoadsterBlueE2
35Noel HughesHRCRGwawr HughesWBCC1972SAAB96 V4BlueE2
36Mark GoodwinHRCRHRCRAnthony DaviesLlandysul mc; hrcrHRCR1981TriumphDolomite SprintVermillionE34
37Rich HarrisonHRCR /KnutsfordHRCRPeter BoyceHRCR / Blackpalfrey, / KnutsfordHRCR,ANWCC1975MGBGTOrangeE34
38Jonathan SwalesMalton MC & HRCRSuzanne BarkerHRCR & York1973AustinMini 1000Bronze YellowE2
39Bob WardHRCR, Quinton.HRCRKarl EllisHRCR, WSSCCHRCR1980FordEscort mk 2Daytona YellowE34
41Brian DwellyHRCRHRCRJanette DwellyHRCRHRCR1986Porsche924SBlackE34
42Peter EngelHRCR/RossHRCRMark DunkerleyBath MC1985VWGolf GTiRedE34
43John KiffHRCRRob KiffHRCR1958VWBeetleBeigeE1
44David Alcock116 Car ClubBaz Green116 Car Club1979Datsun120A F11OrangeN3
45Rikki ProffittClwyd Vale Motor ClubGraham WildClwyd Vale Motor Club1976Porsche911WhiteN3
46Paul BloxidgeHRCRJames BloxidgeHRCR1985VolkswagenGolf GTi Mk2WhiteN4
47Derek SkinnerHRCRHRCRSusan SkinnerHRCRHRCR1965Ford Cortina GT Mk1WhiteE1
48Elliott DaleHRCR WoolbridgeHannah Charlotte RyallHRCR1937BentleyDerby SpecialBlackN1
49Stuart AndersonHRCRHRCRSue ShoosmithHRCR1937Bentley Derby 4.25Green N1
52Jeff WincottKDMC/HRCRAnne TweddellKDMC/HRCR1967AustinA40 FarinaGrey/WhiteN1
53Robert RobinsonHRCR, Carlton & DMCPeter MellorHRCR/Carlton DMC1983AUDICoupe GTBlackN4
54Andy CooperKDMCJill CooperKDMC1967MGMGB GTGreenN1
55Martin OglesbyHRCRHRCRJohn ParkerHRCRHRCR1979OpelKadett C GTEYellowN3
56Robert CliftonHRCRHRCRJulie CliftonHRCRHRCR1967Saab96 V4Blue and WhiteN1
57David SmithIlkley DMCHRCRNorden Lester Border MCHRCR1985/6VWGolf Gti 8v RedN4
59Michael JonesCAMCElizabeth WakefieldCAMC1966TriumphTR4AWhiteN1
60Sallyann HewittHexham & DMCMark LewisHexham & DMC1973MorrisMini ClubmanDamsk RedN2
61Phil LoynesHRCRDougie LoynesHRCR1970Volvo131BlueN2
62Mike McGounKnutsford DMC / HRCRRob StephensKnutsford DMC / HRCR1985Volkswagen Golf GTiSilverN4
63John MacarthurHRCRSteve LancasterHRCR1966AUSTINMINIRED/BLACKN1
64Ian ProutHRCRKevin BryantHRCR1961AustinA40Red/SilverN1
67Robert AtkinsonCVMCJames AlderidgeCVMC1968MorrisMinorBlueN1
68David DukeCVMCMichael MartindaleCVMC1972MGBRedN2
69Deion AtkinsonCVMCDominic SpillerCVMC1976FordEscort Mk2WhiteN2
70Barry MooreHRCRRichard WhiteHRCR1974AustinMini 1275 GTGreenN4

 

Champs
HRCR = HRCR Clubmans Rally Championship    
ANWCC = ANWCC Historic Road Rally Championship    

Class
M1 = Masters in Category 1 cars    
M2 = Masters in Category 2 cars    
M34 = Masters in Category 3 and 4 cars    
E1 = Experts in Category 1 cars    
E2 = Experts in Category 2 cars    
E34 = Experts in Category 3 and 4 cars    
N1 = Novices in Category 1 cars    
N2 = Novices in Category 2 cars    
N3 = Novices in Category 3 cars    
N4 = Novices in Category 4 cars    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info