logo

Vale of Clwyd Classic 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsNavigatorClubChampsYearMakeModelColourClass
PROVISIONAL Entry List - Pending late entries / withdrawals
1Thomas BricknellHRCRHRCRRoger BricknellHRCRHRCR1983VW GolfRedM34
2Robert AtkinsonCVMCJames AlderidgeCVMC1968MorrisMinorBlueN1
3Jeff WincottKDMC/HRCRAnne TweddellKDMC/HRCR1967AustinA40 FarinaGrey/WhiteN1
4Phil LoynesHRCRDougie LoynesHRCR1970Volvo131BlueN2
5Neil WilsonHRCRLeigh PowleyCVMC1980Porsche924RedM34
6Paul BloxidgeHRCRJames BloxidgeHRCR1985VolkswagenGolf GTi Mk2WhiteN4
7John KiffHRCRRob KiffHRCR1958VWBeetleBeigeE1
8Andre ScrutonYork/HRCRHRCRJohn YoudHRCR/BBMCHRCR1973Porsche911RedM2
9David DukeCVMCMichael MartindaleCVMC1972MGBRedN2
10Deion AtkinsonCVMCDominic SpillerCVMC1976FordEscort Mk2WhiteN2
11Ted GaffneyALMC motor club Bob HargreavesHRCR1983VWGolfGreen E1
12Phil WoodPotteries & Newcastle MC HRCRHRCR,ANWCCMartin PhaffHRCR, matlockHRCR1964VolvoP1800CreamM1
13Richard IsherwoodIlkley, Malton, HRCRHRCRNick BloxhamHRCRHRCR1981VolkswagenGolfSilverM34
14Paul DyasHRCRMartyn TaylorKLMCHRCR1965VolvoAmazonGreyM1
15Steve HeadKLMCGraham RaeburnKDMC1979FordEscortWhiteE34
16Stephen OwensIlkleyRichard LambleyHRCR1965Porsche911 SWBWhiteM1
17Brian DwellyHRCRHRCRJanette DwellyHRCRHRCR1986Porsche924SBlackE34
18Peter EngelHRCR/RossHRCRMark DunkerleyBath MC1985VWGolf GTiRedE34
19Roger FildesTelford Auto Club/HRCRHRCRDave StockingTelford Auto Club1966MGBRed/WhiteE1
20Darell StaniforthHRCRHRCRNicky StaniforthHRCRHRCR1967MorrisMini Cooper SWhite/BlackM1
21Jonathan SwalesMalton MC & HRCRSuzanne BarkerHRCR & York1973AustinMini 1000Bronze YellowE2
23Andy CooperKDMCJill CooperKDMC1967MGMGB GTGreenN1
24Peter HumphreyBerwick and DisrtictDouglas HumphreyBerwick & District1967AustinMini CooperRed and whiteE1
25Ken BinsteadHRCR, BMCC, DDMCHRCRSarah Binstead HRCR, BMCC, DDMCHRCR1973MGB RoadsterBlueE2
26Bob WardHRCR, Quinton.HRCRKarl EllisHRCR, WSSCCHRCR1980FordEscort mk 2Daytona YellowE34
27David Alcock116 Car ClubBaz Green116 Car Club1979Datsun120A F11OrangeN3
30John Edwards-PartonHRCRIan DobleHRCRHRCR1970MGC GTBlueM1
32Sallyann HewittHexham & DMCMark LewisHexham & DMC1973MorrisMini ClubmanDamsk RedN2
33Mike McGounKnutsford DMC / HRCRRob StephensKnutsford DMC / HRCR1985Volkswagen Golf GTiSilverN4
34Simon MellingsHRCRHRCRHenry CarrIlkley & DMC / HRCRHRCR1984NissanCherryBlueM34
35Darren EverittIlkley, HRCRHRCRSusan DixonIlkley,York,HRCRHRCR1965Triumph 2000 Mk1WhiteM1
36Clive MartinHRCR LOCC CDMCHRCRAnji Martin HRCR LOCC CDMCHRCR1974FordEscort 1600 sportDaytona yellowM2
37Paul WignallHRCRMark AppletonHRCR1959Alfa RomeoGiulietta SprintREdM1
38Gareth HockridgeCLwyd Vale, hrcrRob Henchoz HRCR1966VolvoAmazon121SBlueM1
39Noel HughesHRCRGwawr HughesWBCC1972SAAB96 V4BlueE2
40Phil MillsNewtown & District Automobile ClubDavid RichardsClwyd Vale Motor Club1968LanciaFulviaSilverM1
41Ken JonesHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCHRCRCharles HughesHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCHRCR1972MGBGTRedM2
42Robert CliftonHRCRHRCRJulie CliftonHRCRHRCR1967Saab96 V4Blue and WhiteN1
43John RuddockHRCR/ Ilkley & DMCHRCRNick CooperIlkley1972Ford Escort MexicoWhiteM2
44Mark GoodwinHRCRHRCRAnthony DaviesLlandysul mc; hrcrHRCR1981TriumphDolomite SprintVermillionE34
45Martin OglesbyHRCRHRCRJohn ParkerHRCRHRCR1979OpelKadett C GTEYellowN3
46John WoolstenhulmeHRCRHRCRAlistair WoolstenhulmeHRCRHRCR1973Porsche911WhiteE2
47Rich HarrisonHRCR /KnutsfordHRCRPeter BoyceHRCR / Blackpalfrey, / KnutsfordHRCR,ANWCC1975MGBGTOrangeE34
48Ian CrammondThree Castles MC/116 CC/ HRCRHRCR,ANWCCMatthew VokesKDMC HRCRHRCR1968Mercedes Benz280SLBlueM1
50Dermot CarnegieTDCPaul BosdetHRCR1971FordEscort RS 2000RedM2
51Howard WarrenHRCRHRCRPaul CrosbyHRCR1965Porsche911 CoupeOrangeM1
52Harvey SteeleHRCRHRCRMartin PittHRCRHRCR1971Volvo144Green(s)M2
53Rikki ProffittClwyd Vale Motor ClubGraham WildClwyd Vale Motor Club1976Porsche911WhiteN3
54James GriffithsHRCRJames HowellHRCR1973AustinMini 1275 GTGreenM2
56Barry MooreHRCRRichard WhiteHRCR1974AustinMini 1275 GTGreenN4
57Robert RobinsonHRCR, Carlton & DMCPeter MellorHRCR/Carlton DMC1983AUDICoupe GTBlackN4
58Mark TurnerMatlockHRCRSasha Heriot Matlock / BWRDC1974FordEscort RS2000WhiteE2
59John HaygarthIlkley, HRCR, APMCCHRCRDavid TaylorIlkley, HRCR, KLMC1973OpelKadett RallyeOrangeM2
60Michael JonesCAMCElizabeth WakefieldCAMC1966TriumphTR4AWhiteN1
61Andrew JohnsonYork MC HRCRHRCRDave BoyesYork MC / Malton MC HRCRHRCR1972Lancia FulviaBlueM2
62Stuart AndersonHRCRHRCRSue ShoosmithHRCR1937Bentley Derby 4.25Green N1
63John MacarthurHRCRSteve LancasterHRCR1966AUSTINMINIRED/BLACKN1
66David SmithIlkley DMCHRCRNorden Lester Border MCHRCR1985/6VWGolf Gti 8v RedN4
67Elliott DaleHRCR WoolbridgeHannah Charlotte RyallHRCR1937BentleyDerby SpecialBlackN1
69Ian ProutHRCRKevin BryantHRCR1961AustinA40Red/SilverN1
71Derek SkinnerHRCRHRCRSusan SkinnerHRCRHRCR1965Ford Cortina GT Mk1WhiteE1
72Michael WoodHRCRIan MitchellIlkley &DMC HRCR1964MorrisMini Cooper SGreenM1

 

Champs
HRCR = HRCR Clubmans Rally Championship    
ANWCC = ANWCC Historic Road Rally Championship    

Class
M1 = Masters in Category 1 cars    
M2 = Masters in Category 2 cars    
M34 = Masters in Category 3 and 4 cars    
E1 = Experts in Category 1 cars    
E2 = Experts in Category 2 cars    
E34 = Experts in Category 3 and 4 cars    
N1 = Novices in Category 1 cars    
N2 = Novices in Category 2 cars    
N3 = Novices in Category 3 cars    
N4 = Novices in Category 4 cars    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info