Ilkley Jubilee Historic Rally 2020 Unseeded Combined Entry List

Rct
No
DriverHome TownClubChampionshipNavigatorHome TownClubChampionshipMakeModelccYearClass
Ilkley Jubilee Historic Rally 2020
Paid Entries
1Kurt HodgsonLuptonKirkby Lonsdale Motor ClubVibeke lobergLuptonKirkby Lonsdale Motor ClubAustinMini12751971N2
2David RuddockRaskelfYork Motor ClubKevin CarruthersEasingwoldYork Motor ClubOpelCorsa A13001986M4
3John WoolstenhulmeShrewsburyHRCRCAlistair WoolstenhulmeDroitwich SpaHRCRCPorsche91127001973E2
4Stuart AndersonCuddingtonHRCRCEmily AndersonThakehamHRCRCBentley Derby 4.2542571937A
5Darren EverittBarnsleyHRCR, ILKLEYSusan DixonBarnsleyHRCR, IlkleyTriumph 2.5 MK124981965E1
6Ken Binstead ChippenhamHRCR, DDMC, BMCCCSarah BinsteadChippenhamHRCR, DDMC, BMCCCMGB Roadster18601973E2
7Steve HeadCarnforthKLMCGraham RaeburnComberbachKDMCNWFordEscort1980E4
8Graeme Cornthwaite KLMCLynsey Procter HexhamMorrisMini13801967N1
10Robert HornerRiponIDMCChris WarrenWetherbyIDMCTriumphTR421381964N1
11Richard IsherwoodYORKIlkley, MaltonCNick BloxhamHRCRCVolkswagenGolf GTI Mk 116001981M3
12Roger PowleyChesterChester HRCRCBrian GoffBurnley HRCRCHillmanImp9981966M1
13John LythabyMacclesfieldHRCRRoger JenkinsHolmes ChapelHRCRMGBGT18001973N2
14Jonathan SwalesMaltonMalton MC & HRCRClare GroveSwamseaHRCR AustinMini 100012751973E2
15Mike McGounMobberleyKnutsford DMC / HRCRRob StephensWilmslowKnutsford DMC / HRCRVolkswagenGolf GTi17811985N4
16Robert McCleanBarrow-in-FurnessKLMCSusan McCleanBarrow-in-FurnessKLMCRoverP4 - 10026251962E1
17Paul CrosbyTowcesterCAli ProcterNewcastleHexhamCPorsche91121951970M2
19Clive MartinHRCR LOCC CDMCAnji MartinHRCR LOCC CDMCFordEscort 1600 Sport15981974B4
20Derek SkinnerShrewsburyHRCRCSusan SkinnerShrewsburyHRCRCFord Cortina Mk1 GT14981965N1
22John HaygarthILKLEY, Ilkley, HRCR, APMCCNWantedOpelKadett Rallye19001973M2
23Andrew BuzzardHRCRCRobb LyneHRCRCFordEscort20001973M2
24Rich HarrisonHRC/KnutsfordC,NWPeter BoyceHRCR/Knutsford/BlackpalfreyC,NWMGBGT17821975E3
25David RobertsHRCR/IlkleyCJoanna RobertsHRCR/IlkleyCTriumph TR421981963N2
28Phil LoynesPoyntonHRCRDougie LoynesConwyHRCRVolvo13119861970N2
29David BarkerGloucesterHRCRCDavid KilleenWinchesterHRCRCTriumphTR421381965E1
30Simon MalinsHuddersfieldHRCR & David Brown MCNSuzanne BarkerHubyYorkNHillmanHunter17251973E2
33Mark Turner ChesterfieldMatlock CSasha HeriotChesterfield Matlock / BWRDC CTalbot Sunbeam 2000 S19811978M3
34Alex BeavanBicesterHRCRPeter BeavanEllesmereHRCRVolvoAmazon17781965B1
35Douglas SmithBoroughbridgeRiponAdam BlackerBoroughbridgeRiponMercedes Benz280s28001973N2
36Phil CheekCChris RhodesStoke On TrentHRCRCHillman AvengerHartwell Sprint15951970N2
37Niall FrostDarleyIlkleyDMCAmy HenchozDarleyKLMCTBC0M2
38Hugh GarnishHoltHRCRCDavid BellNorwichHRCRCPeugeot205 GT13601984E4
39Peter HumphreyDunbarBerwick and DistrictCGraham CouserEdinburghSaltireCAustinMini Cooper12931967E1
40James GriffithsChelmsfordHRCRCJames HowellbenfleetHRCRCAustinMini 1275t GT12751972M2
41Duncan WIldKnutsford & DMC / HRCRCSteve SkepperKnutsford & DMC / HRCRCAustin MiniCooper12931969M2
42Martin Neal Bognor RegisHRCR and Bognor RegisRichard DixStockbridge, Hampshire.HRCRAustin HealeySprite12751967M1
43Lee MatthewsGaerwenC&A MCNWGary MatthewsGaerwenC&A MCFordConsul Capri GT15001963N1
44John ClarkeGrimsbyHRCRKen DobbsGrimsbyHRCRMGB17981977N3
45Kevin BryantNottinghamHRCRIan ProutAckworthHRCRAustinA4012751960N1
47Joseph W HardyTollerton Ilkley motor clubRoger BurkillMorleyYorkFordMk1 Escort16001971M2
48Matthew L SmithYorkHRCRCSimon HawkenNorwichHRCRCMini Cooper S12751966N1
49Andrew JohnsonEasingwoldYork MC Dave BoyesHARROGATEYork MC / Malton M CLancia Fulvia12981972E2
51Dave LeadbetterCCath WoodmanCBMW20021990M2
53Robert Clifton Curbridge HRCR, South Oxon CC CJulie Clifton Curbridge HRCR, South Oxon CCCVauxhall Viva, Magnum22791972N2
54Graham GoodwinLeedsIDMCMarina GoodwinLeedsIDMCPorsche35615001964B2
56Robert PiggScarboroughHRCRPhilip Edward DeanMaltonMalton Motor ClubAustin Cooper S Mk212931967N1
57Martin OglesbyPRESTONHRCRCJohn ParkerPRESTONHRCRCOpelKadett C GT/E19791979E3
58Jeff WincottStoke on TrentKDMC/HRCRCAnne TweddellStoke on TrentKDMC/HRCRCAustinA40 Farina12751967N1
59Brian DwellyBroadwayHRCRCJanette DwellyBroadwayHRCRCPorsche924S24791986E4
61Bernard WatkinsMyton on SwaleIlkleyAdam RoperThornerIlkleyMorrisMini12751971E2
62Micheal JonesCaernarfon C&AMC/HRCR NWElizabeth WakefieldCaernarfon C&AMC/HRCR NWTriumph TR4A21981966B1
63Howard WarrenRaby MereHRCRCRyan PickeringChesterHRCRPorsche911 Coupe19911965M2
64Gareth HockridgeHRCR/CVMCRob HenchozVolvoAmazon 121S18001966M1
152Susan ShoosmithBiggarHRCRTBASunbeamRapier15921962N1
Reserve Entries
266Dean Forrest Sutton Coldfield HRCR/OwenCMelvyn CoxKingswinford HRCR/OwenCMGBRoadster 18001976N3
267Justin Peter BensonBramhallStockport061Derek Alan OgdenMacclesfieldStockport 061ToyotaMR2 MK116001988E4
268Tom MooreHalifaxHRCRCAndy LaneOldhamHRCRCToyota MR215871986N4
Acknowledged Entries
55David SmithBLACKBURNIlkley DMC / HRCRCNorden Lester Mattersey , DoncasterBorder MC / HRCRCVWGolf Gti 8v 17811985/6E4
109Harvey SteeleHRCRCMartin PittHRCRCVolvo14419861971M2
118Marvin HurstLeedsIDMCTBAMorrisMini13001960B1
121Mark GoodwinchesterHRCRCAnthony DaviesLlandysulHRCR; Llandysul MCCTriumphDolomite Sprint19981981E3
126Tony JardineHeroMartin PhaffLanciaFulvia0A
127Les AndrewShepton MalletHRCRCNick MiddletonLS17 7QUAlwoodleyCMGB/GT18001977E3
131Jon DunningNetherPoppletonYork Motor ClubCDavid TaylorCAlfa RomeoGiulia 2000 GTV19621974M2
132Andre ScrutonYorkYork/HRCRCJohn YoudWrexhamHRCR/BBMCCPorsche91123481973M2
146Andy BeaumontHullSaltire/Beverley/HRCRCAndrew FishChester-le-StreetWhichkam & DMC/HEROSunbeamRapier H12017251972M2
150Darell StaniforthRiponHRCRCNicky StaniforthHRCRCMorrisMini Cooper S12931967M2
160Richard WardleMaltonNTBAFordEscort15981979N3
165Bob WardOldbury.HRCR, Quinton.CKarl EllisDudley.HRCR, WSSCC.CFordEscort mk215981980E3
Ilkley Jubilee Run 2020
Paid Entries
1Robert RobinsonRugeleyHRCRPeter MellorRugeley Ilkley & District MCAudiCoupe GT21001983R2
2 Andy TwortIsle of LewisIlkley and District Motor Club Claudine BloomHoveIlkley and District Motor ClubFordEscort XR316001981R2
3Phil GriffithsBroughton-in-furnessBoundless by CSMANeil WattersonPeterboroughBoundless by CSMALand Rover8822861973R1
4David CrooksBurbageHRCR HEROMark JenningsBurbageHERO HRCRVauxhallAstra 1.313001983R3
5Ian DobleNorwichHRCRGill DobleNorwichHRCRMGC GT29121970R1
6Paul SlingsbyIlkleyIlkley & DMC, HRCRMichael FoxBradfordIlkley & DMCMGBRoadster17981967R2
7John FortSouthportHRMCHoward AtkinsPrestonHRMCPorsche35615901959R2
8David HemstockSilebyNorth Leicester MGColin ReadwinAnsteyNorth Leicester MGMGB GT01977RR
9Paul HandleySouthwellHRCRRoma HandleySouthwellHRCRMGBRoadster19481966R2
10Robert CookHetton le HoleGeoffrey MorsonBishop AuklandChevroletCoupe33001937R2
13John RuddockYorkHRCRAbi RuddockYorkIlkleyFordEscort Mexico19931972R1
14Henry KitchingBaildon Ilkley & District Motor Club Sioned Kitching Baildon Ilkley & District Motor Club MGB 17981974R2
15Stuart AndersonBishop AucklandHRCRChris ThirlingBishop AucklandTo join IlkleyMGBRoadster18001974R3
16Chris NaylorIDMCTim TennantIlkleyIDMCVolvoPV5441600RR
17Stephen ByrneClitheroeIlkley DMCDavid ByrneClitheroeIlkley DMCAustin HealeySprite12751969R1
18Nick PullanOtleyIlkleyAndy BrooksHRCRHillmanImp9981967RR
19Gavin Ross WebsterNewburyIlkley and District Motor ClubAndy ChunNewbury-JaguarMk231965R2
20Chas StansfieldBingleyIDMCSarah StansfieldPrestwichIDMCTriumphTR3a21381959RR
21Jonathan AmeryBensonHRCRTom Van Der GuchtBurley in WharfdaleIDMCRenault5 Gordini Turbo13971983R1
22Anthony Peter TindallHarrogate I D M CTBAVolvo14219981971R2
23Steve SpiersCannockHRCRDebbie SpiersCANNOCKHRCRFordEscort Mk220001979R2
Acknowledged Entries
124John PyeBishop AucklandDurhamJohn CoxonDarlingtonDurhamMorrisMinor Convertible11001955R3

 

Ilkley Jubilee Historic Rally 2020

Championship
C = The HRCR Motorsport News Clubmans Championship    
NW = The ANWCC Historic Road Rally Championship    
N = The ANCC Northern Classic Championship    

Class
A = All crews in pre-1960 Category 1 cars    
M1 = Masters in post 1960 Category 1 cars    
M2 = Masters in Category 2 cars or in a pre-1968 Porsche 911 car    
M3 = Masters in Category 3 cars    
M4 = Masters in Category 4 cars    
E1 = Experts in post 1960 Category 1 cars    
E2 = Experts in Category 2 cars or in a pre-1968 Porsche 911 car    
E3 = Experts in Category 3 cars    
E4 = Experts in Category 4 cars    
N1 = Novices in post 1960 Category 1 cars    
N2 = Novices in Category 2 cars or in a pre-1968 Porsche 911 car    
N3 = Novices in Category 3 cars    
N4 = Novices in Category 4 cars    
B1 = Beginners in post 1960 Category 1 cars    
B2 = Beginners in Category 2 cars or in a pre-1968 Porsche 911 car    
B3 = Beginners in Category 3 cars    
B4 = Beginners in Category 4 cars    

Ilkley Jubilee Run 2020

Class
R1 = Expert    
R2 = Novice    
R3 = Beginner    
RR = Rally Navigation    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info