North Yorkshire Classic Rally 2020 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubNavigatorClubDriver ChampionshipNavigator ChampionshipMakeModelCCColourYearClass
1Philip B WoodPotteries & Newcastle MC / HRCJohn YoudBBMC / HRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMVolvoP18002000Cream1964E2
2Richard IsherwoodIlkley, Malton, HRCRIan CanavanIlkley, Malton, HRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMVolkswagenGolf Mk 1 GTI1600Silver1981M3
3Phil CheekHRCRChris RhodesHRCRHillman AvengernAvenger Hartwell Sprint1595While1970N2
4Paul CrosbyHRCRAli ProcterHexhamHRCR CMHRCR CMPorsxhe9112195Green1970M2
5John HaygarthIlkley, HRCR, APMCCRobert HargreavesHRCROpelKadett Rallye1900Orange1973M2
6Ken JonesClwyd Vale MCCharles HughesHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCMGBGT1800Red1972E2
7Jon DunningYork Motor ClubDavid TaylorIlkley, Wigton & HRCRAlfa RomeoGiulia 2000 GTV1996RED1974M2
8Leslie AndrewHRCR/AlwoodleyNick MiddletonAlwoodleyHRCR CMHRCR CMMGB/GT1800White1977E3
10PETER ENGELHRCR/RossPaul HarleyHRCR CMHRCR CMVWGolf gti2red1985E4
11Dave LeadbetterHRCRCath WoodmanHRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMBMW20021990Chamonix1974M2
12Thomas Robinson MCRLynsey ProcterHexhamMorrisMini cooper1380Grey1966N1
13Neil PaylorMaltonJames GreenhoughDelacy MCProton Satria Gti1834Silver1999T1
14Ken BinsteadHRCR, DDMC, BMCCSarah BinsteadHRCR, DDMC, BMMCHRCR CMHRCR CMMGB Roadster1860Blue1973E2
16mark goodwinHRCRAnthony DaviesHRCR ; Llandysul MCHRCR CMHRCR CMTriumphDolomite Sprint1998Vermillion1981E3
17David SmithIlkley DMC / HRCRNorden Lester Border MC / HRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMVWGolf Gti 8v 1781Red1985/6E4
19Andrew ParrHRCRRobert FunnellHRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMAustinMini Cooper S1293Red1965N1
20Derek SkinnerHRCRSusan SkinnerHRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMFord Cortina Mk1 GT1498White1965N1
21Robert CliftonHRCR (Clubmans championship) & SOCC Julie CliftonHRCR (Clubmans championship) & SOCC HRCR CMHRCR CMVauxhallViva2300Red1972N2
22Robert HornerIDMCChris WarrenIDMCTriumphTR42138Green1964N1
23Sallyann HewittHexham & DistrictMark LewisHexham & DMCMorrisMini Clubman998Damask Red1973N2
25DOUGLAS SMITHRIPONADAM BLACKERRIPONMERCEDES BENZ280S2800WHITE / BLUE1973N2
26Hugh GarnishHRCRDavid BellHRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMPeugeot205 GT1360Black1984E4
27Harvey SteeleHRCRMartin PittHRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMVolvo1441986Green(s)1971M2
28Richard HarrisonKDMC HRCRPeter BoyceHRCR CMHRCR CMMGB GT11800brownE3
29colin martinAnji MartinHRCR LOCC CDMCHRCR CMHRCR CMFORDESCORT 1600 SPORT1598YELLOW1974M2
30Andrew BuzzardHRCRRobb LyneHRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMFORDEscort2000White1973M2
31Jonathan SwalesMalton MC & HRCRClare GroveHRCR AustinMini 10001275Bronze Yellow1973E2
32Nick PullanIlkley & DMCHenry CarrIlkley & DMC / HRCRHRCR CMHillamanImp998White1967M1
33Mark TurnerMatlockSasha HeriotMatlock / BWRDCHRCR CMHRCR CMTalbot Sunbeam2000 S1981White1978M3
34James ThomasHRCRThiago KathirasooHRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMBritish LeylandMini 1275GT1293Green1978N3
35Jonathan HufferHRCRjoe o'learySaltire Rally ClubSuzukiSwift1586Red2009T1
36Martin OGLESBYHRCRJohn PARKERHRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMOPELKadett C GT/E1979YELLOW1979E3
37James Griffithshrcrjames howellhrcrHRCR CMHRCR CMaustinmini 127t gt1275green1972M2
38Peter HumphreyBerwick and DistrictGraham CouserSaltireHRCR CMHRCR CMAustin Mini Cooper1293Red / White1967E1
40Andy BeaumontSaltire/Beverley/HRCRSam SpencerBeverley & DMC/ Clitheroe & DCHRCR CMSunbeamRapier H1201725Green1972M2
41Matthew L SmithHRCRSimon HawkenHRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMMini10001275Blue and Silver1978N4
42Steve MitchellDavid BrownIan MitchellIDMCVauxhallCorsa1398RedT1
43Sandy CampbellSusan ShoosmithHRCRSunbeamRapier1592Blue/grey1962N1
44Andrew HolmesYork Motor Club no.36Michael GlewYork Motor Club need to joinBMW318ti1895Blue2000T1
45Peter Clegg IDMCSarah Clegg IDMCVauxhallCorsa1389Red1996T1
46Mark bashambeverleyRichard stonesfordescort2000blue1976T1
47Dean Forrest HRCR/OwenMelvyn CoxHRCR/OwenHRCR CMHRCR CMMGBRoadster1800Green 1976N3
48Niall FrostIlkley DMCAmy HenchozKLMCPeugeotTen six1294white1994T1
50Robert PiggHRCRPhilip Edward DEANMalton Motor ClubAustin Cooper S Mk21293Blue White Roof1967N1
51Richard WardleMaltonGareth FrankMaltonFordEscort1598Green1979N3
52Brian DwellyHRCRJanette DwellyHRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMPorsche924S2479Black1986E4
53Tomos ParrySion MatthewsC&AVauxhallNova2Red1988T1
54Roger PowleyHRCR. CHESTERBRIAN. GOFFHRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMHILLMANIMP998BLUEE1
55Dan DarkinWolverhampton & South Staffordshire Car ClubNick DarkinWolverhampton & South Staffordshire Car ClubFordFiesta1998Blue2008T1
56Andy HarrisonMartin PhaffHRCR + MatlockHRCR CMLanciaFulvia1298Silver1968M1
57John LythabyHRCRRoger JenkinsHRCRMGBGT180Damask Red1973N2
58Howard WarrenHRCRIain TullieHRCR Ilkley DMCHRCR CMHRCR CMPorsche911 Coupe1991Orange1965M1
59Gareth HockridgeHRCR/CVMCROB HENCHOZVOLVOAMAZON 121S1800BLUE1966M1
60Suzanne BarkerYorkTyler BarkerYorkHRCR CMSuzukiIgnis Sport1490Yellow 2003T1
61Bernard WatkinsIlkleyAdam RoperIlkleyMorrisMini1275Red / White1971E2
62Tom MooreHRCRAndy LaneHRCRHRCR CMToyotaMR21600White1986N4
63Bob WardHRCR, Quinton.Karl EllisHRCR, WSSCC.HRCR CMHRCR CMFordEscort mk 21598Daytona Yellow1980E3
64David BlaneyIlkley and District MCAdrian WilfordMalton MCNissaMicra1348Silver2001T1
65Darell StaniforthHRCRNicky StaniforthHRCRHRCR CMHRCR CMMorrisMini Cooper S1293White / Black1967M1

 

Driver Championship
HRCR CM = HRCR Clubmans Rally Championship    

Class
M1 = Masters in Pre1960-67 Category 1 cars    
M2 = Masters in 1968-74 Category 2 cars    
M3 = Masters in 1975-81 Category 3 cars    
M4 = Masters in 1982-85 Category 4 cars    
E1 = Experts in Pre1960-67 Category 1 cars    
E2 = Experts in 1968-74 Category 2 cars    
E3 = Experts in 1975-81 Category 3 cars    
E4 = Experts in 1982-85 Category 4 cars    
N1 = Novices in Pre1960-67 Category 1 cars    
N2 = Novices in 1968-74 Category 2 cars    
N3 = Novices in 1975-81 Category 3 cars    
N4 = Novices in 1982-85 Category 4 cars    
T1 = Targa Cars    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info