The Questmead Stages 2020 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Main Field payment made fully accepted
1John StoneBSSMCANWCC,6R4Alex StoneBSSMCANWCC,6R4FordFiesta RS WRC1600ELegend Fires
2Jason wilsonWarrington DMCLee WilsonWarrington DMCDarrianT90GTR1998DWilson Auto Repairs, Broads MOT Station
3Tom MorrisQuinton Motor ClubColin HarknessQuiton Motor ClubSkoda`Fabia S25002500E
4Mark JasperBTRDADon WhyattBTRDAFordEscort Mk22500ESmith and Jones Engines, GEO rally preperations
5Matt PierceWBCCPhil TurnerFordEscort Mk22000DMTEC Plumbing & Heating
6Sean CassidySean DevlinWarrington & DIstrictFord Fiesta R5R51600C
7Richard SlingerGPMCStuart WalkerKLMCFordEscort Mk22500ES&W Fabrications Ltd
8Rob CoxPanJoe GrahamFordEscort 1996Dwww.tilemountain.co.uk Unique kitchens & Bathrooms
9Nick StamperANWCC,6R4Heather StamperWigton MCANWCC,6R4FordEscort MK21998DStamper and Co Accountants, Dean Nelson Fabrications, 365 Cover for Couriers, ADJH Electrical
10Jack IvesANWCC,6R4,SD34Stephen HentyFordEscort1997DCauseway Garage
11Adam WilliamsWarrington DMCANWCC,6R4,SD34Rachael Atherton Warrington DMCANWCC,6R4,SD34SubaruImpreza1998DWilliams Light Haulage Limited
12Ryan BurnsWarrington DMCShaun HughesE R OOpelCorsa1598CBAT-SPORT/ BurnleyMotors
13Andrew MorrisWbcc6R4Chloe Louise Thomas6R4BMWCompact2998ESTS LOGISTICS LTD
14James SwallowBolton-le-Moors CCANWCC,SD34Victoria SwallowBolton-le-Moors CCANWCC,6R4,SD34BMW328 Compact2798EHoole MOT & Service Centre
15Chris GrundyDukeriesSteve GrundyDukeriesFordEscort rs 20001998H
16Geoff McQuillingBala & DMCANWCC,6R4,SD34Stephen LandenWarrington DMCANWCC,6R4,SD34hondacivic1598cMNL Engineering Ltd
17Derwyn RobertsC&A MCANWCC,6R4Merfyn WilliamsANWCC,6R4FordEscort Mk31599CAmdani Motorsport Racing Engines
18Richard KayWigan DMC6R4Adam KayWigan DMC6R4VauxhallCorsa1598CSports Lighting UK, SportPro LED Lighting
19Richie Hughes C& AMartin QuantC & AFordEscort1988DBrookside Garage. Amdani motorsport.
20Sean FlintWallasey MC6R4Paul EvansWallasey MC6R4FordEscort2D Driveme discovery fishing charters.
21Brian WhitingTim WhitingFordFiesta2400E
22Jack Darbyshire Preston MC TBCPeugeot 106 GTI 1599CYarrowbridgegarage.co.uk
23Chris JohnsonWarrington DMCANWCCRob JohnsonWarrington DMCANWCCPeugeot 205 Rallye 1388B
24Finlay BrockSDMCTBCFordFiesta R20002000DFJB Contracts / MH Motorsport
25Mark DempsterStockport061Owain ThomasOwen MCFordEscort mk21995D
26Pete Gabbatiss Stockport 061Tania MossStockport 061Ford Escort 1993D
27Erdinc DegirmenciogluWarrington DMCANWCCBarry ArmerBSSMCFordEscort1988D
28Keith AngleseaBroughton & Bretton MCANWCC,6R4Christine PearsonBroughton & Bretton MCANWCC,6R4BMWCompact1996DAltimex & M J M Lighting
29William (Bill) HignettKirby Lonsdale MCLiam WhiteleyManx AutosportANWCCFordSierra1998CLogoplus - Morecambe, Transpares - Morecambe, Gerry Walker (Building Services) - Morecambe
30David SmithStockport Carare LonutStockportVolvo242 turbo2300E
31Tom UrquhartWarrington DMC6R4,SD34Chris Cooper Bolton Le Moors CC6R4,SD34Nissan Micra k111400B1.2.1 windscreens Urquhart aggregates Ltd
32Peter Thornton West cumbria motorsport club Paul BarbetRenaultClio rs0D
33Ian Hopkinson Warrington DMC6R4Robert Hopkinson Warrington DMCVauxhall Astra 1400B
34Andy RoseKnowldale MCSteve ColesNissanMicra1275BQuestmead bee web
35Stephen TerryUnder 17 MCANWCC,SD34David TerryUnder 17 MCSD34NissanMicra1348BDJT DESIGN
36Mike RileyWallasey MCPhil GoughFordEscort1998D
37Craig KennedyWarrington & DMCANWCC,6R4,SD34Marcus KennedyWarrington & DMCANWCC,6R4,SD34VauxhallCorsa1398BFootsure, S1 Alloys Chester
38Craig FairhurstWarrington DMCDaniel FairhurstWarrington DMCFordFocus2000D
39Lauren GrovesClwyd Vale/ Warrington DMCANWCCGreg Williams ANWCC,SD34CitroenC21598C
40Andrew PottsTBCSD34Dave WilkinsonTBCSD34BMW Mini1598CGrafxnw www.grafxuk.com
41Billy WaldenKLMC6R4TbcNissanMicra1Bwww.billyarthurwalden.com www.saulboatfestival.com
42Gareth Roberts Broughton Bretton Motor ClubANWCC Alun Roberts Broughton Bretton Motor Club Citroen AX GTI1400B A Engineering
43Andy Walshaw De lacyLacey Brown J1000NissanMicra998AHarry walshaw Motorsport
44Nick taylorWorksop and District Ross HammondWorksop and District Peugeot 205 GTI1997DWemiX Concrete, IT Desk UK
45Alan KitsonKnowldaleMCRonald AspinwallKnowldaleSunbeamImp Sport998A
101Lewis HooperF1000Junior 1000Sam Bilham F1000Junior 1000NissanMicra 998FGareth hooper motorsport
102Mathew JonesF1000Junior 1000Christopher BrierleyF1000Junior 1000CitroenC1998FC L Jones
103Cian Gwyn HughesF1000Junior 1000Michael JonesF1000Junior 1000Suzuki Alto998FArwyn's Garage
104Tom NaylorF1000Junior 1000Tom BishopCannockNissanMicra998FMighty Micra
105David BurdenJ1000Junior 1000Aled EdwardsHarlech DMCCitroen C998Fbill gwynne rally school/hythe marine services/aventido Ravenol UK
106James Hancock F1000Junior 1000Emma MorrisonF1000Junior 1000Citroen C1998FWantage MOT Centre
107Dylan Fon RobertsF1000 Juniours Junior 1000Dylan ThomasF1000/ C& AJunior 1000NissanMicra998FKingsland garage /D.Thomas Flooring
108Maurice HenryF1000 Junior Junior 1000Mike JodeF1000 Junior Junior 1000CitroenC1998F
109Harry WalshawF1000/DeLacy MCJunior 1000Ian BassDukeriesNissanMicra998FWolds Motorsport Engineering
110Benjamin JewellF1000Junior 1000Claire Williams Ammanford Junior 1000Citroen C1998FT&M Group Rally Team
111James RuddF1000 Junior 1000Pete GunsonNorth Humberside MC/ F1000 Junior 1000Nissan Micra998FPaul Rudd Rallying, Grahams Bakery, Harold Woolgar insurance, JD Haynes car sales, 123 fire
112Max SpeedF1000Junior 1000Alan GilbertQuintonJunior 1000Peugeot 107998F
113Jacob McCombF1000Junior 1000Daniel NierodaF10000FFTS Flintshire Transport, Kevin Williams Plant, D & G Autobodies
114Sam PattisonF1000/Warrington DMCJunior 1000TBCSkodaCitigo998FGeorge Poole Garage, Rallytech
115Justin Gunning EACCJunior 1000Stuart McBrideEACCJunior 1000Skoda Citigo 998FMarchstone Homes, Attic Room Sessions, Bitwise, Gunning Electrical

 

Champs
ANWCC = Association of North Western Car Clubs Championships 2020    
JUNIOR 1000 = Junior 1000 Rally Championship Contender 2020    
6R4 = 6R4.com Three sisters Rally Challenge 2020    
SD34 = SD(34) Motorsport Group Stage Rally Championships 2020    

Class
A = up to 1000cc    
B = 1001cc - 1400cc    
C = 1401cc - 1600cc    
D = 16.01cc -2000cc    
E = 2001cc and over    
F = Junior F1000 Championship Contenders    
H = Historic Vehicles up to(must be a regestered HRCR vehicle)    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info