The Questmead Stages 2020 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Main Field payment made fully accepted
1Rob CoxPanJoe GrahamFordEscort 1996Dwww.tilemountain.co.uk Unique kitchens & Bathrooms
2Tom UrquhartWarrington DMC6R4,SD34Chris Cooper Bolton Le Moors CC6R4,SD34Nissan Micra k111400B1.2.1 windscreens Urquhart aggregates Ltd
3Adam WilliamsWarrington DMCANWCC,6R4,SD34Rachael Atherton Warrington DMCANWCC,6R4,SD34SubaruImpreza1998DWilliams Light Haulage Limited
4Mark DempsterStockport061Owain ThomasOwen MCFordEscort mk21995D
5Chris GrundyDukeriesSteve GrundyDukeriesFordEscort rs 20001998H
6Craig FairhurstWarrington DMCDaniel FairhurstWarrington DMCFordFocus2000D
7John StoneBSSMCANWCC,6R4Alex StoneBSSMCANWCC,6R4FordFiesta RS WRC1600ELegend Fires
8Chris JohnsonWarrington DMCANWCCRob JohnsonWarrington DMCANWCCPeugeot 205 Rallye 1388B
9Pete Gabbatiss Stockport 061Tania MossStockport 061Ford Escort 1993D
10Lauren GrovesClwyd Vale/ Warrington DMCANWCCGreg Williams ANWCC,SD34CitroenC21598C
11Matt PierceWBCCPhil TurnerFordEscort Mk22000DMTEC Plumbing & Heating
12Richard SlingerGPMCStuart WalkerKLMCFordEscort Mk22500ES&W Fabrications Ltd
13Finlay BrockSDMCTBCFordFiesta R20002000DFJB Contracts / MH Motorsport
14Stephen TerryUnder 17 MCANWCC,SD34David TerryUnder 17 MCSD34NissanMicra1348BDJT DESIGN
15James SwallowBolton-le-Moors CCANWCC,SD34Victoria SwallowBolton-le-Moors CCANWCC,6R4,SD34BMW328 Compact2798EHoole MOT & Service Centre
17Ian Hopkinson Warrington DMC6R4Robert Hopkinson Warrington DMCVauxhall Astra 1400B
18Erdinc DegirmenciogluWarrington DMCANWCCBarry ArmerBSSMCFordEscort1988D
19Andrew PottsTBCSD34Dave WilkinsonTBCSD34BMW Mini1598CGrafxnw www.grafxuk.com
21Jason wilsonWarrington DMCLee WilsonWarrington DMCDarrianT90GTR1998DWilson Auto Repairs, Broads MOT Station
23Andy RoseKnowldale MCSteve ColesNissanMicra1275BQuestmead bee web
24Sean CassidySean DevlinWarrington & DIstrictFord Fiesta R5R51600C
26Tom MorrisQuinton Motor ClubColin HarknessQuiton Motor ClubSkoda`Fabia S25002500E
27Keith AngleseaBroughton & Bretton MCANWCC,6R4Christine PearsonBroughton & Bretton MCANWCC,6R4BMWCompact1996DAltimex & M J M Lighting
28Nick StamperANWCC,6R4Heather StamperWigton MCANWCC,6R4FordEscort MK21998DStamper and Co Accountants, Dean Nelson Fabrications, 365 Cover for Couriers, ADJH Electrical
29Sean FlintWallasey MC6R4Paul EvansWallasey MC6R4FordEscort2D Driveme discovery fishing charters.
30Geoff McQuillingBala & DMCANWCC,6R4,SD34Stephen LandenWarrington DMCANWCC,6R4,SD34hondacivic1598cMNL Engineering Ltd
31Craig KennedyWarrington & DMCANWCC,6R4,SD34Marcus KennedyWarrington & DMCANWCC,6R4,SD34VauxhallCorsa1398BFootsure, S1 Alloys Chester
32William (Bill) HignettKirby Lonsdale MCLiam WhiteleyManx AutosportANWCCFordSierra1998CLogoplus - Morecambe, Transpares - Morecambe, Gerry Walker (Building Services) - Morecambe
33Brian WhitingTim WhitingFordFiesta2400E
34Jack IvesANWCC,6R4,SD34Stephen HentyFordEscort1997DCauseway Garage
35Derwyn RobertsC&A MCANWCC,6R4Merfyn WilliamsANWCC,6R4FordEscort Mk31599CAmdani Motorsport Racing Engines
36Jack Darbyshire Preston MC TBCPeugeot 106 GTI 1599CYarrowbridgegarage.co.uk
37Billy WaldenKLMC6R4TbcNissanMicra1Bwww.billyarthurwalden.com www.saulboatfestival.com
38Ryan BurnsWarrington DMCShaun HughesE R OOpelCorsa1598CBAT-SPORT/ BurnleyMotors
39Richie Hughes C& AMartin QuantC & AFordEscort1988DBrookside Garage. Amdani motorsport.
40Andy Walshaw De lacyLacey Brown J1000NissanMicra998AHarry walshaw Motorsport
41David SmithStockport Carare LonutStockportVolvo242 turbo2300E
42Alan KitsonKnowldaleMCRonald AspinwallKnowldaleSunbeamImp Sport998A
43Gareth Roberts Broughton Bretton Motor ClubANWCC Alun Roberts Broughton Bretton Motor Club Citroen AX GTI1400B A Engineering
44Mike RileyWallasey MCPhil GoughFordEscort1998D
45Mark JasperBTRDADon WhyattBTRDAFordEscort Mk22500ESmith and Jones Engines, GEO rally preperations
46Andrew MorrisWbcc6R4Chloe Louise Thomas6R4BMWCompact2998ESTS LOGISTICS LTD
47Peter Thornton West cumbria motorsport club Paul BarbetRenaultClio rs0D
48Nick taylorWorksop and District Ross HammondWorksop and District Peugeot 205 GTI1997DWemiX Concrete, IT Desk UK
Juniors Payment made fully accepted
301James RuddF1000 Junior 1000Pete GunsonNorth Humberside MC/ F1000 Junior 1000Nissan Micra998FPaul Rudd Rallying, Grahams Bakery, Harold Woolgar insurance, JD Haynes car sales, 123 fire
302Maurice HenryF1000 Junior Junior 1000Mike JodeF1000 Junior Junior 1000CitroenC1998F
303Harry WalshawF1000/DeLacy MCJunior 1000Ian BassDukeriesNissanMicra998FWolds Motorsport Engineering
304David BurdenJ1000Junior 1000Aled EdwardsHarlech DMCCitroen C998Fbill gwynne rally school/hythe marine services/aventido Ravenol UK
305Tom NaylorF1000Junior 1000Tom BishopCannockNissanMicra998FMighty Micra
306Mathew JonesF1000Junior 1000Christopher BrierleyF1000Junior 1000CitroenC1998FC L Jones
307Cian Gwyn HughesF1000Junior 1000Michael JonesF1000Junior 1000Suzuki Alto998FArwyn's Garage
308Max SpeedF1000Junior 1000Alan GilbertQuintonJunior 1000Peugeot 107998F
309Sam PattisonF1000/Warrington DMCJunior 1000TBCSkodaCitigo998FGeorge Poole Garage, Rallytech
310Jacob McCombF1000Junior 1000Daniel NierodaF10000FFTS Flintshire Transport, Kevin Williams Plant, D & G Autobodies
311James Hancock F1000Junior 1000Emma MorrisonF1000Junior 1000Citroen C1998FWantage MOT Centre
313Lewis HooperF1000Junior 1000Sam Bilham F1000Junior 1000NissanMicra 998FGareth hooper motorsport
314Justin Gunning EACCJunior 1000Stuart McBrideEACCJunior 1000Skoda Citigo 998FMarchstone Homes, Attic Room Sessions, Bitwise, Gunning Electrical
315Benjamin JewellF1000Junior 1000Claire Williams Ammanford Junior 1000Citroen C1998FT&M Group Rally Team
316Dylan Fon RobertsF1000 Juniours Junior 1000Dylan ThomasF1000/ C& AJunior 1000NissanMicra998FKingsland garage /D.Thomas Flooring

 

Champs
ANWCC = Association of North Western Car Clubs Championships 2020    
JUNIOR 1000 = Junior 1000 Rally Championship Contender 2020    
6R4 = 6R4.com Three sisters Rally Challenge 2020    
SD34 = SD(34) Motorsport Group Stage Rally Championships 2020    

Class
A = up to 1000cc    
B = 1001cc - 1400cc    
C = 1401cc - 1600cc    
D = 16.01cc -2000cc    
E = 2001cc and over    
F = Junior F1000 Championship Contenders    
H = Historic Vehicles up to(must be a regestered HRCR vehicle)    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info