Riponian Stages Rally 2020 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Stephen PetchDurham AC/ BTRDAMichael WilkinsonDurham AC/BTRDAFordFiesta WRC1600ESG Petch 4X4, SGP Motorsport, Pirelli
2Charles PayneBTRDAPatrick WalshBTRDAFordFiesta RS WRC1600E
3Thomas PrestonpendleCarl WilliamsonbtrdaFordFiesta WRC1598EHippo Motor Group/Sterling Automotive Design Ltd
4John Wink63 Car Club (Elgin) LtdNeil Shanks63 Car Club (Elgin) LtdHyundaii20 R51598ECharles W Pirie, Dyce Carriers, Titan Steel, Angus Homes, John Wink Design
5Kevin Procter Ian WindressFord Fiesta 2000E
6Phil PickardMalton McSimon PickardMalton McSubaruS72000E
7Daniel HiornsRiponChris PurvishexhamSubaru Impreza1998E
8Simon GreenIlkley DMCAndrew ThorpeIlkley DMCSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae1998EKTGreen Subaru & Isuzu, Apollo 3D
9Chris WisermscTracey WisermscFordFiesta S24002400E
10Trevor Gamblewhickham&district motor clubDaniel MayWhickham and DistrictFordFiesta r51600Eford parts uk
11Paul GouldPhil KennyWhickham & District Suabru Impreza 2000ERex Pet Hotel, WeMix Concrete, Mercury Garage, Racing Hardware
12Scott Renshaw Worksop and district EMAMCTom Spencer Malton MCSubaru Impreza 1999ESheffield Rolling Road
14Terry WilsonMaltonANWCC,ANECCCMark SwallowSheffield And HallamshireANWCC,ANECCCSubaruImpreza2000Esheffield rolling road,wolds way glamping
15Tommy Graham Malton Mark pickering Malton MitsubishiEvo 91998ERs motors
16Alun PearsonRipon Motor ClubANECCCLiam Andrew WhiteleyManx Auto SportANECCC,ANWCCMitsubishi Evo 91997E
17Miles TaylorTBABarry YoungLincolnSubaruImpreza2000E
18Hugh BruntonANECCCANECCCPaula SwinscoeANECCCANECCCFordFiesta R51598E
19Ian TippettNorthallerton/BTRDAIan JacksonNorthallerton MitsubishiEvo x1998EEcoplas Ltd
20Kristien EsserYorkDave JacksonYorkSubaruImprezza1998EGuided Solutions, Specialist Recruitment
21Steve PawsonTrackrod Motor ClubGraham WrideTrackrod Motor ClubSubaruImpreza1998EPC Truck Sales & Rental
22Jan BudgeRiponBruce CHONKA LindsayRiponSubaruImpreza1998EJANtech Autoservices / Chonka MOT & Garage services Bedale
23Tom CoughtrieBTRDA Historic Ian FraserMull CCMitsubishiGalant VR42025ECreative Designs for Contract Kitchens
24Kevin DownesMaltonRichard WardleMalton / RACANECCCMitsubishiLancer Evo 82000EMinster Alarms, Snowden Motorsport, Ian Brown Tyres
25Rob Herrington Ripon Motor Sport ClubCharlotte WainwrightRipon Motor Sport ClubSubaruImpreza1997E
26Jonathan Lightbody WorksopEMAMCMatthew SampleWhitby DMCEMAMCSubaruImpreza2000EGallant Engineering Services, first4care
27Matthew RobinsonMalton MCDave RobsonHawick & Border Car ClubFordEscort RS1975H2Mad Bob Media
28Nick CookMalton MCDave RawMalton MCFordEscort Mk11998CLealholm Auto Services
29Mat SmithMaltonChris RowProtonSatria1400AF&D Cornforth, C R Automotive
30David brownMalton ANECCC,ANCC,NHRCSteve bielbyMalton ANECCC,ANCC,NHRCFordMk2 escort 1998H2Kartec /B Swales groundworks & block paving
31Nick CarrMalton MCSam Collis Matlock MCFordEscort RS1998H2CarrPrep / IT @ Spectrum / The One Point
32Andrew VarleyYSCCJamie ForrestIDMCFordEscort mexico1600H1
33Tony (Antony) ShieldsOwen MCGraham WildHRCRFordEscort MK 11993H2N/A
34Barry LindsaySpadeadam MCANECCCCaroline LodgeSpadeadam MCANECCCPeugeot206 Cup Car1587BCarspeed Autoparts. M Lindsay Builder. MSB Signs, Pirelli
35Timo KennishClowne and District Motor ClubEMAMC,ANECCCDianne TalClowne and District Motor ClubANECCC,EMAMCBMWM3 Compact2990D
36Andrew RobinsonMaltonANECCC,NHRCKevin WilsonRiponNHRC,ANECCCFordEscort1993H2AR Pumpcrete
37Jeremy EassonRACMike ReynoldsRACDatsun240z2800H2
38Andrew SiddallMATLOCK MOTORCLUBAlex LeeBeverley & District Motor ClubFIAT 1311995CMedequip Assistive Technology Ltd
39David DobsonIlkley DMCMick JohnsonRiponOpelManta1998CDobson Construction Ltd
40Nigel CayYork M.C.ANWCCFred RobertsYork M.C.ANWCCVauxhallChevette HSR3000DBilbrough Top Brewery
42Nick KitchingRiponAndrew TrollopeRiponFordEscort Rs18001975H2Old Oak Tree
43Stuart BoyesNigel Hutchinson Malton MC0A
44Peter OutramClowne & district Motor ClubANCC,EMAMC,ANECCCJemma OutramClowne & district Motor ClubEMAMC,ANECCC,ANCCFordEscort2100DLaser Tools Racing
45Stuart carissNorth Humberside/York MCNHRCLinda CarissNorth Humberside/York MCNHRCFordEscort Sport1600H1
46David GathercoleBTRDAMartyn DonnBTRDAFordEscort Mk11997H2Gathercole Race Engines Ltd
47Mike ReedRAC & MaltonNHRCJohn MillingtonRiponNHRCFordEscort Mk21993H2
48Brendan CumiskeyMonaghanLiam McIntyre DonegalFord Fiesta R2T0A
49Terry creeMaltonRicardo shoresMaltonBmw2002ti1998H2Beechwood leisure caravan sales
50John MennellWhitby DmcNHRCAlan WardWhitby DmcNHRCFordEscort Mk21600H1
51Philip AtkinsonRACNHRCLouise GilksRACNHRCFordEscort Twin Cam1594H1Plumwood Ltd
52Gary CooperYork MCJon RileyYork MCToyotaGT 861993CAG Motors Crockey Hill
53John TillettRiponGuy KirbyRiponFordEscort1997CTockwith Motor Services
54Baz JordanBTRDAArwel JenkinsHillmanAvenger1993CJordan Road Surfacing/Jondel Race Engines
55Keith StonesYork MC Dave BoyesYork MC / Malton M CFordEscort MkII1975H2
56Steve MagsonRACKevin BardonMalton Motor ClubMercedes 190e 2.3 16v2299DSM Autocare Ltd
57Ian JemisonYork Motor ClubDean KellettYorkPorscheBoxster3800DAlloywheelrepairs.com
58Tim MetcalfeRACNHRCPaul TurnerMaltonNHRCFordEscort RS18001975H2
59Robin ShuttleworthLindholmeNHRCRonnie RougheadWhickham & District MCNHRCFordMK1 Escort Mexico1600H1tba
60Ken SturdyNHRCTom HutchingsNorth Humberside MCNHRCFordEscort RS20001998H2IT@Spectrum / The One Point / Canon
61Philip RowlandBorderEMAMCPhilip WoodcockBorderEMAMCBMW3232990D
63Will Midgley RiponMalcolm Smithson RACToyotaGT861998CMidgley Motor Cars
64Elliot PayneRipon MscDale BowenFordFiesta R21000A
65Mick PlowmanMaltonPaul HudsonFordEscort1998C
66Ian Richard HildrethRipon (See Below)NHRCMark CaseyRipon Msc And York McNHRCFordEscort2000H2TWENTY FIVE (YORK) LTD
67Amanda Cornforth-SmithNorthallerton ACDerek CornforthNorthallerton ACFordKa1398AF & D Cornforth (Agricultural)
68Allan MathesonHCCScott McQueenHCCFordEscort1750CS.McQueen auto repairs , Hawksport
69Charles WilsonSelby & District Motor ClubMaurice pookSelby & District Motor Club FordEscort2100D
70Charlie BlaneyMalton M CAdrian WilfordMalton McFordEscort Mk21993H2AW02 Bee Supplies & Honey Sales/Honeypot Barn Cropton Holiday Cottage/CJB MOTSP Stage Damage Repairs
71Phill ThompsonYorkThomas HughesFord Mk 1 Escort RS 20001997H2North Of England Activity Centre
72Ben JemisonYork Motor ClubJames DixonDukeries VauxhallChevette HSR2300H2Alloywheelrepairs.com
73David DuffDavid Brown MCANCCRichard HillDavid Brown MCANCCFordEscort MK21598BRedline Race Engines, ETC Tyre Centre, Millers Oils, ARP, Protec Shocks
74Paddy homanWorksopTom homanWorksopFordPuma1396ASpark developments Ap racing engines
75Chris LawsonMaltonANECCCMark SimpsonVauxhallCorsa1598B
76jason metcalfeslaithwaitedavid batleydavid brownfordfiesta st1998Cglebe street garage/metcalfe enterprizes
77Anthony HansonEden Valley Motor ClubANCC,NHRCRussell HoldsworthTrackrodANCC,NHRCVauxhallChevette2300H2
78Steve ForsterHRCRNHRCTerry MartinClitheroe & DMCFordEscort mk 2 RS 20001995H2
79Chris MarlowFurness Motor ClubDavid ShepherdRAC, North Humberside Motor ClubTBA0B
81Joe MallinsonIDMC / APMCCANWCCMark BroadbentFordFiesta ST1998Cserviceandrecovery.co.uk

 

Champs
ANCC = ANCC Stage Rally Championship    
ANECCC = SG Petch ANECCC Stage Rally Championship    
ANWCC = ANWCC Forest Stage Rally Championship    
EMAMC = EMAMC Stage Rally Championship    
NHRC = Motoscope Northern Historic Gravel Rally Championship    

Class
A = Up to 1400cc    
B = 1401cc to 1600cc    
C = 1601cc to 2000cc    
D = 2001cc and over    
E = All Four wheel drive Vehicles    
H1 = Historic Rally Cars up to 1600cc    
H2 = Historic Rally Cars over 1601cc    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info